Home Calendar Results Links
 




12th Annual Kelly LaBare 5K Run/Walk
at the Spiedie Fest and Balloon Rally
Binghamton, NY
August 2, 2009
Weather: 67 degrees, light rain

Award List

                        Female Overall Award Winners
    1 Janine Fitzgerald    35 Binghamton      NY   19:49 
    2 Lynann Lorenz        29 Apalachin       NY   19:58 
    3 Ashley Tierney       25 Thompson        PA   20:00 
Record 16:16 by Molly Huddle in 2004
                        Male Overall Award Winners
    1 Jarred Cornfield     18 Painted Post    NY   16:10 
    2 Chad Noelle          16 Greene          NY   16:44 
    3 Steven Spittler      18 Norwich         NY   16:45 
Record 15:16 by Anthony Gallo in 2002
                          Masters Female Winner
    1 Suzanne Myette       52 Binghamton      NY TCRC              20:05 
                            Masters Male Winner
    1 Gary Fancher         48 Windsor         NY                   17:44 
Female Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Natalie Hawkes       13 Binghamton         NY   22:37 
    2 Anna Kuchera         13 Apalachin          NY   23:48 
    3 Kelsey Smith         13 Binghamton         NY   26:51 
Male Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Ethan Elliott        12 Binghamton         NY   23:08 
    2 Jacob Felice         12 Endicott           NY   25:21 
    3 Matt Personius       13 Binghamton         NY   27:29 
Female Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Michelle Wakeley     18 Endicott           NY   20:30 
    2 Sarah Krizan         15 Binghamton         NY   20:34 
    3 Janelle Rossiter     17 Binghamton         NY   20:46 
Male Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Steve Esposito       19 Hallstead          PA   16:56 
    2 Ben Reynolds         18 Endicott           NY   16:57 
    3 Paul Jensen          18 Binghamton         NY   17:09 
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Katherine Sullivan   20 Binghamton         NY   20:10 
    2 Trish Spring         23 Binghamton         NY   20:46 
    3 Samantha Augeri      26 Endicott           NY   21:10 
Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Jim Decker           21                    PA   17:26 
    2 Andrew Cody          29 Endicott           NY   18:28 
    3 Christopher Axtell   22 Harpursville       NY   20:02 
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Emily Piza-Taylor    32 Binghamton         NY   21:17 
    2 Kelly Ford           35 Binghamton         NY   21:44 
    3 Erin Randall-Mullins 34 Colchester         VT   23:30 
Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Chris Cowden         35 Johnson City       NY   17:46 
    2 Christopher Tucker   31 Cortland           NY   19:05 
    3 Byron Labare         35 Binghamton         NY   20:03 
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Kimberly Osborne     41 Endwell            NY   23:46 
    2 Kathleen Lantry      47 Whitney Point      NY   24:24 
    3 Kathy Anderson       48 Endwell            NY   24:46 
Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Jeff Felice          42 Endicott           NY   17:48 
    2 Michael Olson        43 Vestal             NY   18:08 
    3 Jon Lovesky          40 Endicott           NY   18:30 
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Holly Parkyn         55 Whitney Point      NY   25:36 
    2 Mary Lake            52 Chenango Bridge    NY   27:22 
    3 Paula Williams       56 Johnson City       NY   28:00 
Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Tom Carter           57 Johnson City       NY   18:29 
    2 Lee Anderson         52 Endwell            NY   20:01 
    3 Stephen R. Nichols   54 Endicott           NY   20:38 
Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Barbara Morrissey    61 Owego              NY   25:19 
    2 Margret Betz         72 Conklin            NY   27:38 
    3 Joan Davis           61 Owego              NY   30:51 
Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Bong Joon Yoon       62 Vestal             NY   19:36 
    2 Paul McMahon         60 Binghamton         NY   21:46 
    3 Harland Bigelow      62 Lisle              NY   24:20 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City            St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/38   Jarred Cornfield     18 M Painted Post    NY   16:10*  5:13  804 
    2   2/38   Chad Noelle          16 M Greene          NY   16:44*  5:24  777 
    3   3/38   Steven Spittler      18 M Norwich         NY   16:45   5:24  776 
    4   4/38   Steve Esposito       19 M Hallstead       PA   16:56   5:27  768 
    5   5/38   Ben Reynolds         18 M Endicott        NY   16:57   5:28  767 
    6   6/38   Paul Jensen          18 M Binghamton      NY   17:09   5:32  758 
    7   7/38   Dan Young            18 M Vestal          NY   17:18   5:34  752 
    8   8/38   Daniel Blackman      18 M Towanda         PA   17:19   5:35  751 
    9   1/33   Jim Decker           21 M                 PA   17:26   5:37  746 
   10   1/47   Gary Fancher         48 M Windsor         NY   17:44   5:43  733 
   11   1/15   Chris Cowden         35 M Johnson City    NY   17:46   5:43  732 
   12   2/47   Jeff Felice          42 M Endicott        NY   17:48   5:44  731 
   13   9/38   Jake Balchikonis     16 M Warren Center   PA   17:54   5:46  727 
   14   3/47   Michael Olson        43 M Vestal          NY   18:08   5:51  717 
   15  10/38   Ryan Crist           17 M Endicott        NY   18:12   5:52  715 
   16   2/33   Andrew Cody          29 M Endicott        NY   18:28   5:57  704 
   17   1/34   Tom Carter           57 M Johnson City    NY   18:29   5:57  704 
   18   4/47   Jon Lovesky          40 M Endicott        NY   18:30   5:58  703 
   19   5/47   Eric Maki            47 M Cortland        NY   18:39   6:00  697 
   20  11/38   Nick Reynolds        18 M Binghamton      NY   18:53   6:05  689 
   21   2/15   Christopher Tucker   31 M Cortland        NY   19:05   6:09  682 
   22   6/47   Randy Reynolds       46 M Binghamton      NY   19:13   6:11  677 
   23  12/38   Timothy Kuchera      18 M Apalachin       NY   19:15   6:12  676 
   24  13/38   Benjamin Nichols     19 M Endicott        NY   19:19   6:14  673 
   25   1/22   Bong Joon Yoon       62 M Vestal          NY   19:36*  6:19  664 
   26   1/38   Janine Fitzgerald    35 F Binghamton      NY   19:49   6:23  752 
   27   7/47   Anthony Disalvo      44 M Hallstead       PA   19:54   6:25  654 
   28   1/38   Lynann Lorenz        29 F Apalachin       NY   19:58   6:26  746 
   29   2/38   Ashley Tierney       25 F Thompson        PA   20:00   6:26  745 
   30   2/34   Lee Anderson         52 M Endwell         NY   20:01   6:27  650 
   31   3/33   Christopher Axtell   22 M Harpursville    NY   20:02   6:27  649 
   32   3/15   Byron Labare         35 M Binghamton      NY   20:03   6:28  649 
   33   1/26   Suzanne Myette       52 F Binghamton      NY   20:05*  6:28  742 
   34   4/33   Krzysztof Gruska     24 M Wroclaw         PL   20:09   6:30  645 
   35   3/38   Katherine Sullivan   20 F Binghamton      NY   20:10   6:30  739 
   36  14/38   Michael Purdy        16 M Kingsley        PA   20:14   6:31  643 
   37   5/33   Joe Mistretta        25 M Apalachin       NY   20:16   6:32  642 
   38   6/33   Michael O'Connell    27 M Binghamton      NY   20:17   6:32  641 
   39   7/33   Richard Nichols      24 M Apalachin       NY   20:18   6:32  641 
   40   8/47   Steven Hoover        48 M Pine City       NY   20:18   6:32  641 
   41   8/33   Shaun Horan          27 M Norwich         NY   20:28   6:35  635 
   42   9/33   Joshua Miner         27 M Binghamton      NY   20:28   6:36  635 
   43  10/33   Christopher Lake     20 M Harpursville    NY   20:29   6:36  635 
   44   1/33   Michelle Wakeley     18 F Endicott        NY   20:30   6:36  727 
   45  15/38   Alec Duryea          16 M Endwell         NY   20:32   6:37  633 
   46   2/33   Sarah Krizan         15 F Binghamton      NY   20:34   6:37  725 
   47   3/34   Stephen R. Nichols   54 M Endicott        NY   20:38   6:39  630 
   48  16/38   Harold Nugent        17 M Johnson City    NY   20:39   6:39  630 
   49   9/47   Brian Cupp           44 M Newark Valley   NY   20:41   6:40  629 
   50  17/38   Joe Hollenbeck       18 M Port Crane      NY   20:43   6:40  628 
   51   3/33   Janelle Rossiter     17 F Binghamton      NY   20:46   6:41  718 
   52   4/38   Trish Spring         23 F Binghamton      NY   20:46   6:42  718 
   53  10/47   Kevin Nelson         44 M Owego           NY   20:53   6:44  623 
   54   4/15   Robert Johnson       38 M Endwell         NY   20:53   6:44  623 
   55  11/47   Michael Cole         40 M Endicott        NY   20:54   6:44  622 
   56   5/38   Samantha Augeri      26 F Endicott        NY   21:10   6:49  704 
   57  18/38   David Nichols        17 M Endicott        NY   21:12   6:50  613 
   58   2/38   Emily Piza-Taylor    32 F Binghamton      NY   21:17   6:51  700 
   59  12/47   John Murdock         40 M Vestal          NY   21:19   6:52  610 
   60   4/34   Kerry Zemek          51 M Binghamton      NY   21:31   6:56  604 
   61  11/33   Barrett Tabeek       21 M Vestal          NY   21:32   6:56  604 
   62  12/33   Greg Montagna        27 M New York        NY   21:32   6:56  604 
   63   6/38   Bethany Zanrucha     24 F Binghamton      NY   21:36   6:58  690 
   64   4/33   Kelsey Myette        18 F Binghamton      NY   21:37   6:58  689 
   65  19/38   Andrew Norton        16 M Greene          NY   21:38   6:58  601 
   66   5/33   Bethany Coons        18 F Pine City       NY   21:40   6:59  688 
   67  20/38   Tim Nichols          15 M Endicott        NY   21:42   6:59  599 
   68  13/33   Christopher Klucka   24 M Vestal          NY   21:43   7:00  599 
   69   3/38   Kelly Ford           35 F Binghamton      NY   21:44   7:00  686 
   70   2/22   Paul McMahon         60 M Binghamton      NY   21:46   7:01  598 
   71   6/33   Cherrie Schadt       19 F Jeffersonville  NY   21:49   7:02  683 
   72   7/33   Andrea Prusik        17 F Endicott        NY   21:57   7:04  679 
   73  13/47   Robert Kuchera       48 M Apalachin       NY   21:58   7:04  592 
   74  21/38   Peter Kuchera        17 M Apalachin       NY   22:02   7:06  590 
   75  14/47   Rich Fairbrother     42 M Vestal          NY   22:05   7:07  589 
   76   5/34   Vince Kelley         53 M Binghamton      NY   22:12   7:09  586 
   77  14/33   Andy Mushalla        21 M Vestal          NY   22:14   7:10  585 
   78  15/47   Bill Ross            48 M Endicott        NY   22:15   7:10  585 
   79  16/47   Edward Disalvo       40 M Binghamton      NY   22:18   7:11  583 
   80   7/38   Colleen Spring       21 F Binghamton      NY   22:20   7:12  667 
   81  17/47   Mark Hendley         42 M Binghamton      NY   22:23   7:13  581 
   82   8/33   Samantha Wilks       15 F Endicott        NY   22:27   7:14  664 
   83  15/33   Justin Sturek        28 M Endicott        NY   22:29   7:15  578 
   84   6/34   Matt Ryan            57 M Binghamton      NY   22:31   7:15  578 
   85  18/47   Theron Page Jr.      45 M Hallstead       PA   22:33   7:16  577 
   86  19/47   Dave Abrams          49 M Apalachin       NY   22:35   7:16  576 
   87   1/9    Natalie Hawkes       13 F Binghamton      NY   22:37   7:17  659 
   88   9/33   Abbie Elliott        18 F Binghamton      NY   22:37   7:17  659 
   89   8/38   Ashley Johnson       23 F Montrose        PA   22:41   7:18  657 
   90  20/47   William David        41 M Binghamton      NY   22:41   7:18  573 
   91  21/47   Terry Ross           41 M Binghamton      NY   22:45   7:20  572 
   92   7/34   Mike Terwilliger     54 M Brooktondale    NY   22:45   7:20  572 
   93   8/34   Keith Heron          58 M Binghamton      NY   22:45   7:20  572 
   94   9/34   Larry Brooks         58 M Binghamton      NY   22:56   7:23  567 
   95  10/33   Jenna Felice         14 F Endicott        NY   22:56   7:23  650 
   96  22/38   Jason Felice         16 M Endicott        NY   22:57   7:24  567 
   97  11/33   Kristen Brooks       16 F Binghamton      NY   23:02   7:25  647 
   98  12/33   Erin Norton          19 F Greene          NY   23:05   7:26  646 
   99   5/15   Dave Mitchell        37 M Apalachin       NY   23:05   7:26  563 
  100   1/11   Ethan Elliott        12 M Binghamton      NY   23:08   7:27  562 
  101  22/47   Aaron Wilks          42 M Endwell         NY   23:11   7:28  561 
  102  13/33   Kelly Purdy          15 F Kingsley        PA   23:12   7:28  642 
  103  23/38   Shaun Janis          18 M Endwell         NY   23:22   7:32  557 
  104  16/33   Andrew Clark         28 M Endwell         NY   23:26   7:33  555 
  105  23/47   Rick Chrisler        47 M Endicott        NY   23:27   7:33  555 
  106  10/34   Emil Bielecki        56 M Vestal          NY   23:28   7:34  554 
  107   9/38   Lisa Kemmerer        27 F Vestal          NY   23:29   7:34  635 
  108   4/38   Erin Randall-Mullins 34 F Colchester      VT   23:30   7:34  634 
  109  17/33   Justin Tabeek        26 M Vestal          NY   23:33   7:35  552 
  110  10/38   Beth Egitto          28 F Binghamton      NY   23:34   7:35  632 
  111   5/38   Julie Aquilio        36 F Sayre           PA   23:43   7:38  628 
  112  18/33   Chris Marion         26 M Binghamton      NY   23:44   7:39  548 
  113   1/42   Kimberly Osborne     41 F Endwell         NY   23:46   7:39  627 
  114  11/34   Larry Blanchard      50 M Cincinnatus     NY   23:48   7:40  546 
  115   2/9    Anna Kuchera         13 F Apalachin       NY   23:48   7:40  626 
  116  12/34   Jim Sitek            52 M Binghamton      NY   23:49   7:40  546 
  117  19/33   Ryan Witham          21 M Endicott        NY   23:52   7:41  545 
  118  11/38   Stacey Elliott       23 F Auburn          NY   23:52   7:41  624 
  119  20/33   Todd Groves          29 M Apalachin       NY   23:53   7:42  545 
  120  21/33   Colin Earle          24 M Binghamton      NY   23:54   7:42  544 
  121  14/33   Holly Pritulick      16 F Binghamton      NY   23:56   7:43  623 
  122  13/34   Bill Butler          58 M Binghamton      NY   24:00   7:44  542 
  123  14/34   John Kopalek         58 M Binghamton      NY   24:03   7:45  541 
  124  15/33   Kelly Ross           18 F Endicott        NY   24:04   7:45  619 
  125  24/47   Brent Theobald       43 M Valatie         NY   24:05   7:45  540 
  126  22/33   Iarid Hussaini       25 M Endicott        NY   24:06   7:46  540 
  127   6/38   Lisa Rieger          39 F Binghamton      NY   24:07   7:46  618 
  128   6/15   Leon Jrcha Jr.       33 M Conklin         NY   24:10   7:47  538 
  129  15/34   Andrew Lake          53 M Chenango Bridge NY   24:13   7:48  537 
  130  25/47   Tom La Sarso         47 M Endwell         NY   24:13   7:48  537 
  131  16/34   Jeff Bricker         51 M Apalachin       NY   24:16   7:49  536 
  132   3/22   Harland Bigelow      62 M Lisle           NY   24:20   7:50  534 
  133   2/42   Kathleen Lantry      47 F Whitney Point   NY   24:24   7:51  611 
  134  16/33   Jessica Felice       18 F Endicott        NY   24:27   7:53  609 
  135  23/33   Dan Blaine           22 M Endicott        NY   24:32   7:54  530 
  136   7/15   Andrew Dimattina     31 M Binghamton      NY   24:36   7:55  529 
  137  24/38   Nick Mushalla        14 M Vestal          NY   24:39   7:56  528 
  138  17/33   Abbie Bideaux        14 F Binghamton      NY   24:41   7:57  604 
  139  25/38   Eric Lindley         15 M Vestal          NY   24:42   7:57  527 
  140   7/38   Margo Martin         38 F Newark Valley   NY   24:43   7:58  603 
  141  26/38   Zachery Betz         14 M Lumberton       NJ   24:43   7:58  526 
  142  24/33   Erik Gudmundsen      23 M Vestal          NY   24:44   7:58  526 
  143   3/42   Kathy Anderson       48 F Endwell         NY   24:46   7:59  602 
  144  12/38   Jacqueline Fritsch   20 F Endicott        NY   24:47   7:59  601 
  145  17/34   Patrick Ruehlman     50 M Endicott        NY   24:54   8:01  522 
  146  18/34   Bob Williams         51 M Endicott        NY   24:57   8:02  521 
  147  18/33   Alyssa Mushalla      16 F Vestal          NY   25:03   8:04  595 
  148  25/33   Corson Witham        20 M Endicott        NY   25:03   8:04  519 
  149  27/38   Peter Vasilopoulos   16 M Greene          NY   25:05   8:05  519 
  150  13/38   Kathryn Poe          24 F Oswego          NY   25:06   8:05  594 
  151  19/33   Trisha Dupnock       17 F                 NY   25:10   8:06  592 
  152  14/38   Erin Jones           23 F Binghamton      NY   25:11   8:07  592 
  153  19/34   David Stephens       56 M Maine           NY   25:11   8:07  516 
  154  26/47   Dave Talcott         49 M Kirkwood        NY   25:12   8:07  516 
  155  28/38   Marty Haley          16 M Endicott        NY   25:17   8:08  514 
  156  29/38   Mike Andrews         16 M Endicott        NY   25:17   8:09  514 
  157   1/7    Barbara Morrissey    61 F Owego           NY   25:19   8:09  589 
  158   2/11   Jacob Felice         12 M Endicott        NY   25:21   8:10  513 
  159  15/38   Emily Bielecki       24 F Vestal          NY   25:27   8:12  586 
  160  27/47   Gerald Janauer       48 M Long Eddy       NY   25:27   8:12  511 
  161  20/34   Oudomsack Arounsavat 50 M Binghamton      NY   25:33   8:14  509 
  162   2/26   Holly Parkyn         55 F Whitney Point   NY   25:36   8:15  582 
  163  28/47   John Denmon          42 M Endwell         NY   25:40   8:16  507 
  164  29/47   John Vasilopoulos    46 M Greene          NY   25:44   8:17  505 
  165   4/42   Michele Dumond       40 F Walton          NY   25:45   8:17  579 
  166  30/47   Joseph Catanzaro     49 M Endicott        NY   25:48   8:19  504 
  167  30/38   Chris Mushalla       19 M Vestal          NY   25:50   8:19  503 
  168  31/47   Todd Farr            41 M Vestal          NY   25:51   8:20  503 
  169   4/22   Joe Dimattina        61 M Endicott        NY   25:55   8:21  502 
  170  31/38   Hunter Farr          16 M Windsor         NY   25:59   8:22  501 
  171  32/47   Jeff Moore           43 M Waverly         NY   26:01   8:23  500 
  172   5/42   Cathy Fairbanks      45 F Apalachin       NY   26:05   8:24  571 
  173   6/42   Debbie Clough-Gitche 49 F Binghamton      NY   26:07   8:25  571 
  174  16/38   Kate Mattias         21 F Binghamton      NY   26:09   8:25  570 
  175  21/34   Joseph Gluck         57 M Susquehanna     PA   26:11   8:26  497 
  176  17/38   June Jones           22 F Endicott        NY   26:15   8:27  568 
  177  22/34   Jim Cullen           50 M Leraysville     PA   26:18   8:28  495 
  178  33/47   Robert Crounse       44 M Binghamton      NY   26:19   8:29  494 
  179   8/38   Stacey Axtell-Whitin 37 F Deposit         NY   26:21   8:29  566 
  180   7/42   Kara J Hendley       40 F Binghamton      NY   26:21   8:29  566 
  181  23/34   Mickey Morris        50 M Rome            PA   26:25   8:31  492 
  182   5/22   Francis Battisti     61 M Vestal          NY   26:29   8:32  491 
  183  20/33   Alyssa David         18 F Greene          NY   26:30   8:32  562 
  184   8/42   Ann Felice           43 F Endicott        NY   26:36   8:34  560 
  185  24/34   Art Frenz            50 M Vestal          NY   26:38   8:35  488 
  186   9/38   Kelly Gates          33 F Walton          NY   26:40   8:35  559 
  187  21/33   Bryanne Klucka       18 F Vestal          NY   26:41   8:36  558 
  188  26/33   Patrick Ross         20 M Whitney Point   NY   26:42   8:36  487 
  189  34/47   Armando Serafini     48 M Dushore         PA   26:42   8:36  487 
  190  35/47   Gregory Muehl        49 M Schenevus       NY   26:50   8:38  485 
  191   3/9    Kelsey Smith         13 F Binghamton      NY   26:51   8:39  555 
  192  10/38   Theresa Perrone      31 F Greene          NY   26:56   8:40  553 
  193  18/38   Molly Harnan         20 F Vestal          NY   27:01   8:42  552 
  194  22/33   Kirsten Anderson     14 F Endwell         NY   27:01   8:42  552 
  195   9/42   Nancy Witham         45 F Endicott        NY   27:01   8:42  552 
  196  19/38   Kate Capwell         21 F Apalachin       NY   27:06   8:44  550 
  197  20/38   Abbie Spritzer       24 F Endicott        NY   27:06   8:44  550 
  198  10/42   Linda Hardig         45 F Vestal          NY   27:09   8:45  549 
  199  36/47   Mark Oczko           46 M Elmira          NY   27:10   8:45  479 
  200  25/34   Lamont Reukauf       55 M Johnson City    NY   27:15   8:47  477 
  201   8/15   Sean Cappellett      38 M Vestal          NY   27:16   8:47  477 
  202   3/26   Mary Lake            52 F Chenango Bridge NY   27:22   8:49  545 
  203   6/22   Tom Hoke             63 M Binghamton      NY   27:23   8:49  475 
  204  27/33   Corey Chmiel         23 M Johnson City    NY   27:26   8:50  474 
  205  32/38   Michael Young        16 M Vestal          NY   27:26   8:50  474 
  206   7/22   Anthony Mazza        63 M Binghamton      NY   27:26   8:50  474 
  207  26/34   David Fahey          59 M Marathon        NY   27:27   8:50  474 
  208   8/22   Fred Bostrom         71 M Brackney        PA   27:27   8:50  474 
  209  28/33   Adam St. John        29 M Binghamton      NY   27:28   8:51  474 
  210   3/11   Matt Personius       13 M Binghamton      NY   27:29   8:51  473 
  211  29/33   Juan Salinas         28 M Johnson City    NY   27:30   8:51  473 
  212  21/38   Alison Mistretta     23 F Apalachin       NY   27:31   8:52  542 
  213  11/38   Theresa Robinson     31 F Waverly         NY   27:36   8:53  540 
  214  12/38   Erin Ciurzynski      36 F Binghamton      NY   27:37   8:54  540 
  215   2/7    Margret Betz         72 F Conklin         NY   27:38*  8:54  539 
  216  33/38   Ian Witham           14 M Endicott        NY   27:38   8:54  471 
  217  30/33   Jonathan Bawas       24 M Binghamton      NY   27:38   8:54  471 
  218  13/38   Grace Andres         39 F Endicott        NY   27:46   8:56  537 
  219  23/33   Sarah Place          16 F Towanda         PA   27:53   8:59  534 
  220   9/22   Alfonso Monaco       61 M Binghamton      NY   27:53   8:59  466 
  221  31/33   Brian Shaver         27 M Endicott        NY   27:54   8:59  466 
  222  11/42   Kathy Purtell        41 F Little Meadows  PA   27:55   8:59  534 
  223  12/42   Susan Foster         43 F Port Crane      NY   27:55   9:00  534 
  224   9/15   Matt Pezzuto         34 M Vestal          NY   27:57   9:00  465 
  225   4/26   Paula Williams       56 F Johnson City    NY   28:00   9:01  532 
  226  22/38   Allison Frits-Pennim 23 F Trumansburg     NY   28:02   9:02  532 
  227   5/26   Donna Kidder         55 F Raleigh         NC   28:03   9:02  531 
  228   4/9    Maria Giurastante    13 F Binghamton      NY   28:03   9:02  531 
  229  23/38   Christy Williams     22 F Endicott        NY   28:05   9:03  531 
  230   6/26   Jennifer Woltjen     52 F Endwell         NY   28:12   9:05  528 
  231  24/38   Kelly Janis          20 F Endwell         NY   28:16   9:06  527 
  232  14/38   Pat Bentley Hoke     38 F Dewitt          NY   28:21   9:08  526 
  233  13/42   Robin Taggart        46 F Lisle           NY   28:28   9:10  523 
  234  25/38   Kristin Scott        29 F Binghamton      NY   28:30   9:11  523 
  235  10/22   Bob Saunders         66 M Clarks Summit   PA   28:34   9:12  455 
  236  34/38   Alex Mushalla        17 M Vestal          NY   28:36   9:13  455 
  237   7/26   Helen Battisti       55 F Vestal          NY   28:40   9:14  520 
  238  37/47   Mark Mushalla        49 M Vestal          NY   28:47   9:16  452 
  239   8/26   Kathy Williams       58 F Binghamton      NY   28:47   9:16  518 
  240  10/15   Kerry Zostant        33 M Vestal          NY   28:49   9:17  451 
  241   4/11   Logan Murdock        11 M Vestal          NY   28:56   9:19  450 
  242  26/38   Amie Dinardo         28 F Johnson City    NY   28:57   9:19  515 
  243  38/47   Pat Hollenbeck       45 M Endicott        NY   28:59   9:20  449 
  244   5/11   Lincoln Boyle        12 M Conklin         NY   29:04   9:22  447 
  245  27/38   Amy Orshal           24 F Athens          PA   29:06   9:22  512 
  246   9/26   Debbie Grassi        59 F Johnson City    NY   29:07   9:23  512 
  247  11/22   Jerry Patton         74 M Sayre           PA   29:08   9:23  446 
  248  14/42   Sheri Hust           40 F Whitney Point   NY   29:10   9:24  511 
  249  28/38   Brienna Blanchard    21 F Cincinnatus     NY   29:19   9:26  508 
  250  29/38   Dianne Weir          26 F Greene          NY   29:28   9:29  506 
  251  15/38   Colleen Lewis        31 F Sayre           PA   29:30   9:30  505 
  252  16/38   Joelle Segrue        38 F Lake In The Hil IL   29:33   9:31  504 
  253  17/38   Sandy Morris         39 F Rome            PA   29:33   9:31  504 
  254          Dan Reynolds            M                 NY   29:34   9:31  440 
  255  18/38   Diane Curtin         34 F New York        NY   29:35   9:32  504 
  256  19/38   Carla Delorenzo      34 F Dallas          TX   29:36   9:32  503 
  257  20/38   Tina Sherlock        35 F Binghamton      NY   29:38   9:33  503 
  258  10/26   Donna Russell        59 F Kirkwood        NY   29:39   9:33  503 
  259  32/33   Cody Cramer          22 M Endicott        NY   29:46   9:35  437 
  260  11/15   Jason Wilks          37 M Endicott        NY   29:47   9:35  437 
  261  15/42   Maureen Hawley       47 F Owego           NY   29:47   9:36  500 
  262  16/42   Lynette Cole         42 F Binghamton      NY   29:48   9:36  500 
  263  17/42   Ellen Blakeslee      45 F Binghamton      NY   29:49   9:36  500 
  264  18/42   Patty Segrue         46 F Binghamton      NY   29:50   9:36  500 
  265  39/47   David Segrue         43 M Lake In The Hil IL   29:50   9:36  436 
  266  19/42   Eileen Mizerak       41 F Binghamton      NY   29:51   9:37  499 
  267  40/47   Mark Blakeslee       49 M Binghamton      NY   29:52   9:37  435 
  268  20/42   Raymonda Barnhart    46 F Apalachin       NY   29:59   9:39  497 
  269  24/33   Megan Guernsey       15 F Binghamton      NY   30:04   9:41  496 
  270   5/9    Clare Witham         11 F Endicott        NY   30:04   9:41  496 
  271  27/34   Frank Belveg         58 M Chenango Forks  NY   30:10   9:43  431 
  272  41/47   Steve Willett        47 M Vestal          NY   30:18   9:45  429 
  273  25/33   Ann Ward             19 F Oneonta         NY   30:28   9:49  489 
  274  21/38   Carrie Millard       38 F Endicott        NY   30:29   9:49  489 
  275  12/15   Randy Millard        37 M Endicott        NY   30:30   9:49  426 
  276  42/47   David Weston         49 M Johnson City    NY   30:35   9:51  425 
  277  21/42   Beth Van Osten       49 F Johnson City    NY   30:36   9:51  487 
  278  22/42   Linda Zalaffi        47 F Kirkwood        NY   30:43   9:54  485 
  279  22/38   Joyce Zenzel         39 F Binghamton      NY   30:45   9:54  485 
  280  11/26   Mary Boyle           50 F Conklin         NY   30:47   9:55  484 
  281  23/38   Tara Deluca-Forst    34 F Binghamton      NY   30:48   9:55  484 
  282  24/38   Mindi Townsend       36 F Apalachin       NY   30:49   9:56  484 
  283   3/7    Joan Davis           61 F Owego           NY   30:51   9:56  483 
  284  26/33   Miranda Ralston      15 F Johnson City    NY   30:54   9:57  482 
  285  23/42   Alice Caroompas      44 F Binghamton      NY   30:55   9:58  482 
  286  12/26   Sue Lugger           56 F Binghamton      NY   30:56   9:58  482 
  287  24/42   Annette Kozel        45 F Binghamton      NY   30:57   9:58  481 
  288  28/34   Jim Griffin          56 M Woodbridge      VA   30:57   9:58  420 
  289  13/15   Brian Mullins        36 M Colchester      VT   31:05  10:01  418 
  290  25/38   Tracy George         39 F Windsor         NY   31:06  10:01  479 
  291  26/38   Jennifer Gow         33 F Apalachin       NY   31:10  10:02  478 
  292  30/38   Meghan Mitrus        27 F Binghamton      NY   31:14  10:03  477 
  293  31/38   Victoria Corrington  28 F Binghamton      NY   31:16  10:04  477 
  294  27/38   Elizabeth French     30 F Endicott        NY   31:17  10:04  476 
  295  25/42   Laurie Fedish        47 F Binghamton      NY   31:30  10:09  473 
  296  29/34   Keith Olivet         58 M Johnson City    NY   31:36  10:11  412 
  297  26/42   Carol Hall           45 F Binghamton      NY   31:37  10:11  471 
  298  32/38   Adrienne Olivet      24 F Binghamton      NY   31:37  10:11  471 
  299  43/47   David Young          45 M Yardley         PA   31:38  10:11  411 
  300  27/33   Amanda Bricks        19 F Berkshire       NY   31:38  10:11  471 
  301  33/38   Rorie Bricks         21 F Berkshire       NY   31:38  10:11  471 
  302  27/42   Terri Theobald       42 F Valatie         NY   31:39  10:12  471 
  303  44/47   Christopher Augostin 44 M North Potomac   MD   31:41  10:12  410 
  304  28/42   Andrea J. Courtney   40 F Mahopac         NY   31:44  10:13  470 
  305  34/38   Rebecca Robins       28 F Binghamton      NY   31:47  10:14  469 
  306  28/38   Lisa Nickerson       32 F Port Crane      NY   32:02  10:19  465 
  307  13/26   Selinda Taggart      56 F Walton          NY   32:03  10:19  465 
  308  14/26   Julie Corey          51 F Windsor         NY   32:05  10:20  464 
  309  28/33   Amelia Baran         19 F Endicott        NY   32:10  10:21  463 
  310  29/33   Becky Schroeder      19 F Endicott        NY   32:10  10:22  463 
  311  14/15   P. J. Kuno           32 M Binghamton      NY   32:13  10:23  404 
  312  15/15   Craig Tucker         33 M Freeville       NY   32:20  10:25  402 
  313   6/9    Katelyn Moore        13 F Waverly         NY   32:21  10:25  461 
  314  35/38   Denise Ireton        25 F Binghamton      NY   32:23  10:26  460 
  315  29/38   Kimberly Dinga       32 F Vestal          NY   32:23  10:26  460 
  316  29/42   Dawn Devita          45 F Binghamton      NY   32:23  10:26  460 
  317  45/47   Jason Moore          40 M Waverly         NY   32:27  10:27  401 
  318  30/38   Laura Golembeski     30 F Endicott        NY   32:36  10:30  457 
  319  12/22   Mike Golembeski      62 M Endicott        NY   32:37  10:30  399 
  320  30/34   Chung Chau           54 M Sayre           PA   32:45  10:33  397 
  321  30/33   Madeleine Augostini  14 F North Potomac   MD   32:46  10:33  455 
  322  31/38   Kirsten A. Reynolds  37 F Candor          NY   32:51  10:35  454 
  323  13/22   Ron Ruffo            63 M Binghamton      NY   32:51  10:35  396 
  324   6/11   Connor Lasco         10 M Sayre           PA   33:02  10:38  394 
  325   7/9    Lyndsey Moore        10 F Waverly         NY   33:04  10:39  451 
  326  32/38   Heidi Moore          39 F Waverly         NY   33:04  10:39  451 
  327  35/38   Jeremy Black         14 M Binghamton      NY   33:15  10:43  391 
  328  15/26   Peg Blackman         54 F Castle Creek    NY   33:22  10:45  447 
  329  33/38   Ingrid Rogers        35 F Vestal          NY   33:24  10:46  446 
  330  30/42   Penny Guernsey       44 F Binghamton      NY   33:25  10:46  446 
  331  36/38   Cameron Serafini     15 M Dushore         PA   33:31  10:47  388 
  332  31/42   Tammy Arounsavath    45 F Binghamton      NY   33:32  10:48  444 
  333  14/22   Willis Moses         83 M Vestal          NY   33:34* 10:49  387 
  334  16/26   Katie Fox            56 F Marathon        NY   33:40  10:50  443 
  335  33/33   J.J. Valdez          28 M Johnson City    NY   33:44  10:52  386 
  336  34/38   Danielle Dunne       31 F Binghamton      NY   33:58  10:56  439 
  337  17/26   Sharon Coleman       50 F Endicott        NY   33:59  10:56  439 
  338   7/11   Noah Brown            9 M Lopez           PA   34:06  10:59  381 
  339  31/34   Brien David          55 M Greene          NY   34:20  11:03  379 
  340  32/42   Lydia Farr           44 F Vestal          NY   34:21  11:04  434 
  341  37/38   Jonathan Willett     14 M Vestal          NY   34:48  11:12  374 
  342  35/38   Esther Frustino      37 F Vestal          NY   35:26  11:25  421 
  343  33/42   Cheryl Groce-Wright  48 F Richmond        VA   35:33  11:27  419 
  344  31/33   Rachael Augostini    16 F North Potomac   MD   35:47  11:31  416 
  345   4/7    Pamela Centi         65 F Endicott        NY   36:24  11:43  409 
  346   8/11   Tristan Lasco        12 M Sayre           PA   36:24  11:43  357 
  347  34/42   Rachael Lasco        40 F Sayre           PA   36:25  11:44  409 
  348  35/42   Lisa Onofrio         42 F Johnson City    NY   37:17  12:00  400 
  349  15/22   William Davis        63 M Owego           NY   37:34  12:06  346 
  350  36/42   Val Jones            49 F Binghamton      NY   37:56  12:13  393 
  351  16/22   Charlie Freer        72 M Endwell         NY   38:05  12:16  342 
  352  17/22   James Morrell        70 M Endicott        NY   38:11  12:18  341 
  353  18/22   Robin Vieyra         69 M Endwell         NY   38:11  12:18  341 
  354  37/42   Theresa Brown        45 F Binghamton      NY   38:15  12:19  390 
  355  38/42   Ellen Molyneaux      49 F Vestal          NY   38:42  12:28  385 
  356   9/11   Matthew Betz         11 M Lumberton       NJ   38:53  12:31  334 
  357  19/22   Phil Russell         88 M Kirkwood        NY   38:59* 12:33  334 
  358  10/11   Kassidy Brown        11 M Lopez           PA   39:12  12:37  332 
  359   8/9    Alexis Betz          11 F Lumberton       NJ   39:12  12:38  380 
  360  32/34   Ed Betz              50 M Lumberton       NJ   39:13  12:38  332 
  361  39/42   Sue Andrews          46 F Endicott        NY   39:23  12:41  378 
  362  40/42   Patty Ann Sotak      45 F Kirkwood        NY   39:26  12:42  378 
  363  36/38   April St. John       27 F Binghamton      NY   39:44  12:48  375 
  364  18/26   Janice Black         59 F Binghamton      NY   40:22  13:00  369 
  365  19/26   Judith Krukowski     54 F Binghamton      NY   43:27  14:00  343 
  366  32/33   Marie Kamin          19 F Vestal          NY   43:28  14:00  343 
  367  33/33   Maria Disalvo        18 F Hallstead       PA   43:43  14:05  341 
  368  36/38   Erin Jennings        30 F Endicott        NY   44:05  14:12  338 
  369  20/22   Robert Osborne       72 M Vestal          NY   44:52  14:27  290 
  370  20/26   Suzanne Poe          51 F Owego           NY   45:56  14:47  324 
  371  37/38   Barbara Wright       36 F Kirkwood        NY   47:15  15:13  315 
  372  21/26   Debbie Sluzar        57 F Endicott        NY   47:33  15:19  313 
  373  33/34   Joseph Sluzar        57 M Endicott        NY   47:33  15:19  274 
  374  21/22   Albert Deangelo      80 M Endicott        NY   47:35  15:19  273 
  375  22/26   Donna Williams       51 F Endicott        NY   47:36  15:19  313 
  376  41/42   Mona Serafini        49 F Dushore         PA   48:04  15:29  310 
  377  34/34   Edward Kamin         58 M Vestal          NY   48:22  15:34  269 
  378  23/26   Susan Lindley        54 F Vestal          NY   48:24  15:35  308 
  379  38/38   Coleen Kuno          32 F Binghamton      NY   49:56  16:05  298 
  380  22/22   W. Craig Tucker      61 M Freeville       NY   50:11  16:09  259 
  381  24/26   Patricia Harnan      55 F Vestal          NY   50:21  16:13  296 
  382  38/38   Zachery Withrock     17 M Revere          MA   50:25  16:14  258 
  383  11/11   Michael Martir       11 M Binghamton      NY   50:25  16:14  258 
  384  46/47   Mike Hills           49 M Endicott        NY   52:23  16:52  248 
  385   5/7    June A. Hills        76 F Endicott        NY   52:23  16:52  284 
  386  47/47   Jerry Hills          41 M Endicott        NY   52:25  16:53  248 
  387  37/38   Amanda Dorrell       24 F Vestal          NY   52:37  16:57  283 
  388   6/7    Lynn Schild          61 F Endicott        NY   52:38  16:57  283 
  389   7/7    Sue Acker            60 F Fulton          NY   55:51  17:59  267 
  390  42/42   Shari Johnson        42 F Nineveh         NY 1:00:44  19:33  245 
  391  38/38   Denise Hadlick       29 F Windsor         NY 1:00:46  19:34  245 
  392   9/9    Nicole Carter         9 F Johnson City    NY 1:01:04  19:40  244 
  393  25/26   Liz Carter           54 F Johnson City    NY 1:01:09  19:41  244 
  394  26/26   Theresa Donovan      52 F Johnson City    NY 1:02:53  20:15  237 
Record 15:16 by Anthony Gallo in 2002
Women's Record 16:16 by Molly Huddle in 2004