Home Calendar Results News Links
 



27th Annual Octoberfast
Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 3, 2009

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/12   Tom Carter            57 M Johnson City NY   19:17   6:13  674 
    2   1/2    Andy Grasso           20 M Binghamton   NY   19:17   6:13  674 
    3   1/4    Drew Howard           19 M Poughkeepsie NY   20:06   6:28  647 
    4   2/12   Bill McGovern         50 M Marathon     NY   20:26   6:35  637 
    5   1/13   Kirk Steinbrecher     40 M Windsor      NY   20:34   6:38  632 
    6   2/4    Oliver Khauri         19 M Binghamton   NY   20:40   6:40  629 
    7   2/13   Martin Peretz         40 M Towanda      PA   20:43   6:40  628 
    8   1/11   Rob Johnson           38 M Endwell      NY   20:50   6:43  624 
    9   2/11   Jeff L'Amoreux        37 M Endwell      NY   21:55   7:04  593 
   10   3/13   Chris Mencel          48 M Endwell      NY   22:03   7:06  590 
   11   4/13   Scott Parks           47 M Johnson City NY   22:16   7:11  584 
   12   2/2    Eric Mallery          23 M Vestal       NY   22:22   7:12  581 
   13   1/7    Kelly Ford            35 F Binghamton   NY   22:23   7:13  666 
   14   3/12   Jarrett Newby         52 M Binghamton   NY   22:25   7:13  580 
   15   5/13   Rich Fairbrother      42 M Vestal       NY   22:37   7:17  575 
   16   4/12   Vince Kelley          53 M Binghamton   NY   22:40   7:18  574 
   17   6/13   Tod Zarzynski         40 M Endicott     NY   22:42   7:19  573 
   18   3/11   Jeffery Willis        33 M LaFayette Hi PA   23:11   7:28  561 
   19   2/7    Stephanie Williams    38 F Binghamton   NY   23:33   7:35  633 
   20   4/11   Bill Pipher           32 M Endwell      NY   23:46   7:39  547 
   21   7/13   Andrew Machaffie      47 M Endwell      NY   23:48   7:40  546 
   22   1/5    Victoria Castellucci  50 F Apalachin    NY   23:50   7:40  625 
   23   5/12   Robert Hartman        51 M Binghamton   NY   23:50   7:41  546 
   24   8/13   Robert Miller         47 M Endwell      NY   23:59   7:43  542 
   25   1/4    Beth Parks            46 F Johnson City NY   24:05   7:45  619 
   26   2/4    Kathleen Lanthy       47 F Whitney Poin NY   24:22   7:51  612 
   27   6/12   Bill Mallery          50 M Vestal       NY   24:55   8:02  522 
   28   3/4    Julie Perlick         47 F Brackney     PA   25:27   8:12  586 
   29   1/5    Beth Egitto           28 F Binghamton   NY   25:50   8:19  577 
   30   9/13   Mike Duncan           44 M Endwell      NY   25:52   8:20  503 
   31   7/12   David Stephens        56 M Maine        NY   25:55   8:21  502 
   32   2/5    Joanne Weir           53 F Johnson City NY   26:04   8:24  572 
   33   8/12   Barry Bonitz          50 M Endwell      NY   26:09   8:25  497 
   34   9/12   Francesco Liburdi     59 M Vestal       NY   26:11   8:26  497 
   35   2/5    MacKenzie Hartmann    22 F Binghamton   NY   26:21   8:29  566 
   36   1/4    Ed Winebold           61 M Pine City    NY   26:26   8:31  492 
   37  10/13   John Denmon           42 M Endwell      NY   26:26   8:31  492 
   38  10/12   Lamont F. Reukauf     55 M Johnson City NY   26:28   8:31  491 
   39   3/5    Lisa Mallery          50 F Vestal       NY   26:29   8:32  563 
   40  11/13   Mark Oczko            46 M Elmira       NY   26:51   8:39  484 
   41   1/2    Margret Betz          73 F Conklin      NY   27:10*  8:45  549 
   42   5/11   Willard J. Jr Andres  35 M Endicott     NY   27:14   8:46  478 
   43   1/2    William Ferrante      15 M Vestal       NY   27:23   8:49  475 
   44   1/1    Brittany Lalor        19 F Selden       NY   27:45   8:56  537 
   45   3/4    Justin Wohl           19 M Einer        NY   27:45   8:56  469 
   46   2/4    Ron Arno              60 M Conklin      NY   27:54   8:59  466 
   47   4/5    Nancy Newby           54 F Binghamton   NY   28:04   9:02  531 
   48   3/5    Beverly Lemaire       23 F Stamford     CT   28:08   9:04  530 
   49   3/7    Grace Andres          39 F Endicott     NY   28:09   9:04  529 
   50  12/13   Jerry Malloy          42 M Arcadia      OK   28:33   9:12  456 
   51   6/11   Michael Watson        34 M Binghamton   NY   28:35   9:12  455 
   52  11/12   Ronald Burton         58 M Hallstead    PA   28:36   9:13  455 
   53   4/7    Carrie Martin         35 F Binghamton   NY   28:47   9:16  518 
   54  13/13   Steven Ferrante       45 M Vestal       NY   28:53   9:18  450 
   55  12/12   Jon Siudut            57 M Vestal       NY   28:54   9:18  450 
   56   4/4    Alice Caroompas       45 F Binghamton   NY   30:00   9:40  497 
   57   4/5    Emily Lucas           25 F Vestal       NY   30:21   9:47  491 
   58   3/4    Bob Volk              66 M Alfred Stati NY   30:28   9:49  427 
   59   7/11   Daniel Moffitt        30 M Endwell      NY   30:29   9:49  427 
   60   8/11   Matt Lavalle          32 M Binghamton   NY   30:32   9:50  426 
   61   9/11   Ron DiPaola           34 M Brackney     PA   30:51   9:56  422 
   62   2/2    George Zacharee       15 M Vestal       NY   31:19  10:05  415 
   63   5/5    Patti Ann McNammara   51 F Binghamton   NY   32:15  10:23  462 
   64   5/7    Tracy George          39 F Windsor      NY   33:05  10:39  450 
   65   1/2    Kristen Leveille      15 F Vestal       NY   33:06  10:39  450 
   66   4/4    Randall Sheret        16 M Vestal       NY   33:06  10:40  393 
   67   5/5    Yanique Watson        27 F Endicott     NY   33:17  10:43  448 
   68   2/2    Makenzie Schrader     15 F Vestal       NY   33:33  10:48  444 
   69   6/7    Amy Pipher            32 F Endwell      NY   33:34  10:49  444 
   70  10/11   Brian Hugenbruch      31 M Binghamton   NY   34:35  11:08  376 
   71   4/4    T. Todd Lemmiksoo     61 M Vestal       NY   36:29  11:45  356 
   72   7/7    Kristen Small         30 F Montrose     PA   38:00  12:14  392 
   73  11/11   Andy Young            39 M Vestal       NY   39:54  12:51  326 
   74   2/2    Patricia Coveny       68 F Endicott     NY   44:46  14:25  333 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline