Home Calendar Results News Links
 



27th Annual Octoberfast
Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 3, 2009

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== =================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/6    Ben Bulson           18 M Hopewell Jct NY   38:59   6:17  697 
    2   2/6    Jason Tuori          18 M Cicero       NY   39:11   6:19  694 
    3   3/6    Paul Moore           19 M Shelburne    VT   41:29   6:41  655 
    4   1/5    Jeremy Corcoran      34 M Apalachin    NY   41:44   6:43  651 
    5   2/5    J.C. Colling         37 M Endwell      NY   41:48   6:44  650 
    6   1/6    Trish Spring         24 F Binghamton   NY   42:40   6:52  719 
    7   4/6    Joshua Sven          18 M Syosset      NY   43:07   6:57  630 
    8   5/6    Mark Schede          19 M Binghamton   NY   43:26   7:00  626 
    9   1/6    Hugh Anderson        28 M Endicott     NY   43:30   7:01  625 
   10   1/6    Bill Ross            48 M Endicott     NY   43:37   7:02  623 
   11   2/6    David Malinowski     20 M Binghamton   NY   44:12   7:07  615 
   12   3/5    Jan Murray           32 M Little Meado PA   44:50   7:13  606 
   13   3/6    Justin Sturek        29 M Endicott     NY   46:39   7:31  583 
   14   4/5    Frank A. Bianco      31 M Binghamton   NY   46:43   7:32  582 
   15   2/6    Robert Kuchera       48 M Apalachin    NY   46:57   7:34  579 
   16   1/7    Ed Jenner            54 M Vestal       NY   47:04   7:35  577 
   17   2/7    Harry Sherick        55 M Endicott     NY   47:10   7:36  576 
   18   4/6    Justin Germano       22 M Endicott     NY   47:17   7:37  575 
   19   1/3    Theresa Lemaitre     18 F West Islip   NY   47:56   7:43  640 
   20   3/7    Mike Terwilliger     54 M Brooktondale NY   48:03   7:44  566 
   21   1/3    Richard Modafferi    71 M Vestal       NY   49:19*  7:57  551 
   22   1/7    Karen Fennie         50 F Binghamton   NY   49:23   7:57  622 
   23   2/7    Linda Freeman        51 F Binghamton   NY   49:27   7:58  621 
   24   4/7    Kevin Pasterchik     52 M Binghamton   NY   49:28   7:58  549 
   25   2/3    Alexis Mazzeo        18 F Binghamton   NY   50:44   8:10  605 
   26   3/3    Kelsey Brown         19 F Binghamton   NY   51:13   8:15  599 
   27   3/6    Bob Beavan           45 M Johnson City NY   51:24   8:17  529 
   28   5/6    Andrew Keegan        24 M Vestal       NY   51:41   8:20  526 
   29   5/5    Ryan Both            34 M Owego        NY   51:47   8:21  525 
   30   5/7    Patrick Ruehlman     50 M Endicott     NY   52:03   8:23  522 
   31   6/6    Adam Davis           19 M Vestal       NY   52:15   8:25  520 
   32   6/6    Seth Appleman        24 M Endwell      NY   52:24   8:26  519 
   33   3/7    Karla Eisch          53 F Vestal       NY   53:19   8:35  576 
   34   6/7    Frank Toolan         50 M Childs       PA   53:27   8:37  508 
   35   1/7    Melissa Gravelburg   39 F Endwell      NY   53:29   8:37  574 
   36   2/7    Enca McQuade         36 F Endwell      NY   53:29   8:37  574 
   37   2/3    Joe Dimattina        61 M Endwell      NY   53:41   8:39  506 
   38   1/5    Janie Cregan         49 F Endwell      NY   53:44   8:39  571 
   39   4/6    Ed Desantis          45 M Binghamton   NY   53:50   8:40  505 
   40   5/6    Michael Welch        49 M Endicott     NY   54:18   8:45  500 
   41   2/5    Barb Reese           40 F Owego        NY   54:20   8:45  565 
   42   7/7    Dennis King          53 M Owego        NY   55:40   8:58  488 
   43   3/7    Patrice Back         38 F Vestal       NY   56:07   9:02  547 
   44   2/6    Laura Hodel          29 F Oswego       NY   57:15   9:13  536 
   45   3/5    Susan Schultz        47 F Apalachin    NY   57:55   9:20  530 
   46   4/7    Debbie Grassi        59 F Johnson City NY   58:25   9:25  525 
   47   4/7    Amanda Brozzett Car  33 F Binghamton   NY   58:52   9:29  521 
   48   3/6    Angela Fey           29 F Owego        NY 1:01:00   9:50  503 
   49   4/6    Kathryn Kilmer       28 F Binghamton   NY 1:02:16  10:02  493 
   50   5/7    Helen Neuhard        30 F Binghamton   NY 1:02:16  10:02  493 
   51   6/6    Kyle Kilmer          44 M Binghamton   NY 1:02:17  10:02  436 
   52   6/7    Kristy Angelo        32 F Kirkwood     NY 1:03:01  10:09  487 
   53   5/6    Shelbi Hale          25 F Johnson City NY 1:05:24  10:32  469 
   54   7/7    Jennifer Gow         33 F Apalachin    NY 1:06:05  10:39  464 
   55   5/7    Ann Mancuso          50 F Port Crane   NY 1:06:15  10:40  463 
   56   4/5    Kathy Purtell        41 F Little Meado PA 1:08:21  11:00  449 
   57   5/5    Dawn Devita          45 F Binghamton   NY 1:08:23  11:01  449 
   58   3/3    David Buchta         63 M Apalachin    NY 1:09:21  11:10  392 
   59   6/6    Rebecca Robins       28 F Binghamton   NY 1:09:43  11:14  440 
   60   6/7    Elaine Errigo-Gilya  57 F Endwell      NY 1:11:29  11:31  429 
   61   7/7    Karren Bee-Donohue   50 F Johnson City NY 1:18:23  12:37  392 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline