Home Calendar Results
 



2009 SOUTHERN TIER 5K RUN/WALK FOR WISHES
MAKE A WISH 5K RUN
Binghamton, NY 05/09/2009 Weather: Cloudy, 70 degrees

AWARDS LIST

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Radzik         22                 NY                   18:24 
New record.  Old record 19:55 by Janine Fitzgerald in 2008
    2 Fern Beckhorn        25 Lakewood        CO                   19:33 
    3 Haley Farrell        16                 NY                   20:53 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Brad Shaw            30 Macedon         NY                   15:45 
New record.  Old record 17:30 by Jordan Varano in 2008
    2 Byron Labare         35 Binghamton      NY TCRC              17:59 
    3 Jeremy Anderson      16 Endwell         NY                   18:39 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Suzy Myette          51 Endicott        NY TCRC              20:53 
    2 Kathy Lantry         47                 NY                   24:34 
    3 Beth Parks           42                 NY                   25:27 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Mike Schermerhorn    48 Endicott        NY                   20:49 
    2 Paul McMahon         60 Binghamton      NY                   21:45 
    3 Kerry Zemek          51                 NY                   22:39 
                         Female AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
                           Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   112 Connor Ford           5 Binghamton         NY   29:03 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    37 Natalie Hawkes       12 Binghamton         NY   23:15 
    2    70 Taylor Latsha        13                    NY   25:34 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    28 Michael Mencel       12                    NY   22:44 
    2    48 Ethan Elliott        11 Binghamton         NY   24:03 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    44 Grace Fierle         14 Binghamton         NY   23:47 
    2    45 Gabrielle Faragasso  15 Montrose           PA   23:51 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     8 Dan McGraw           15 Endicott           NY   20:27 
    2    17 Jason Felice         16 Endicott           NY   21:28 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    98 Kristen Michel       18 Bainbridge         NY   27:51 
    2   122 Laura Lappon         18                    NY   29:52 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1     9 Nick Vavra           17                    NY   20:28 
    2    10 Cameron Schermerhorn 17 Endicott           NY   20:35 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    62 Rachel Berk          20                    NY   25:16 
    2    68 Kayla Wilt           20 East Greenbush     NY   25:33 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     7 Michale O'Connell    26                    NY   20:10 
    2    18 Adam Vanburen        25                    NY   21:31 

                        Female AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Emily Piza-Taylor    32 Binghamton         NY   22:02 
    2    33 Stephanie Williams   37 Binghamton         NY   22:59 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 Chris Cowden         35 Johnson City       NY   19:10 
    2    14 J. Michael Clapp     34 Vestal             NY   21:03 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    74 Karen Panaro         44 Vestal             NY   25:45 
    2    77 Julie Perlick        47 Brackney           PA   25:56 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 William David        40 Binghamton         NY   22:52 
    2    34 Christopher Mencel   47 Endwell            NY   23:09 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    85 Jeanne Johnson       50 Binghamton         NY   26:46 
    2   114 Katherine Williams   57 Binghamton         NY   29:14 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 David Rabinowitz     57 New York           NY   22:46 
    2    40 Vince Kelley         52 Binghamton         NY   23:30 
                        Female AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    93 Barbara Morrissey    61 Owego              NY   27:33 
                          Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    31 Russell Hartman      61 Johnson City       NY   22:54 
    2   100 Ken Steirer          65 Binghamton         NY   28:00 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
1 1/14 Brad Shaw 30 M Macedon NY 15:45 5:05
2 2/14 Byron Labare 35 M Binghamton NY 17:59 5:48
3 1/32 Katie Radzik 22 F NY 18:24 5:56
4 1/23 Jeremy Anderson 16 M Endwell NY 18:39 6:00
5 3/14 Chris Cowden 35 M Johnson City NY 19:10 6:10
6 2/32 Fern Beckhorn 25 F Lakewood CO 19:33 6:18
7 1/12 Michale O'Connell 26 M NY 20:10 6:30
8 2/23 Dan McGraw 15 M Endicott NY 20:27 6:35
9 1/11 Nick Vavra 17 M NY 20:28 6:36
10 2/11 Cameron Schermerhorn 17 M Endicott NY 20:35 6:38
11 1/8 Mike Schermerhorn 48 M Endicott NY 20:49 6:42
12 1/5 Haley Farrell 16 F NY 20:53 6:44
13 1/4 Suzy Myette 51 F Endicott NY 20:53* 6:44
14 4/14 J. Michael Clapp 34 M Vestal NY 21:03 6:47
15 5/14 John Murray 31 M NY 21:17 6:51
16 6/14 Rob Johnson 38 M Endwell NY 21:26 6:54
17 3/23 Jason Felice 16 M Endicott NY 21:28 6:55
18 2/12 Adam Vanburen 25 M NY 21:31 6:56
19 1/12 Paul McMahon 60 M Binghamton NY 21:45 7:00
20 4/23 Drew Jackson 14 M Johnson City NY 21:55 7:04
21 5/23 Jeff Martinez 17 M Binghamton NY 21:56 7:04
22 1/7 Adam Weaton 14 M Vestal NY 21:58 7:04
23 1/20 Emily Piza-Taylor 32 F Binghamton NY 22:02 7:06
24 3/12 Eric Mallery 23 M Vestal NY 22:25 7:13
25 6/23 Ryan Hubeny 14 M NY 22:33 7:16
26 2/12 Kerry Zemek 51 M NY 22:39 7:18
27 3/11 Luke Dombert 18 M NY 22:42 7:19
28 2/7 Michael Mencel 12 M NY 22:44 7:19
29 3/12 David Rabinowitz 57 M New York NY 22:46 7:20
30 2/8 William David 40 M Binghamton NY 22:52 7:22
31 1/5 Russell Hartman 61 M Johnson City NY 22:54 7:22
32 7/23 Kyle Swarts 16 M NY 22:58 7:24
33 2/20 Stephanie Williams 37 F Binghamton NY 22:59 7:24
34 3/8 Christopher Mencel 47 M Endwell NY 23:09 7:27
35 3/7 John McKissick 14 M Endicott NY 23:10 7:28
36 4/11 Isaiah Butler 17 M NY 23:14 7:29
37 1/4 Natalie Hawkes 12 F Binghamton NY 23:15 7:29
38 8/23 Adam Kozecke 15 M Endwell NY 23:15 7:29
39 7/14 Lawrence Shea 38 M NY 23:27 7:33
40 4/12 Vince Kelley 52 M Binghamton NY 23:30 7:34
41 3/20 Tina Nyshot 34 F Endicott NY 23:35 7:36
42 9/23 Eric Lindley 15 M NY 23:41 7:38
43 4/12 Richard Root 27 M NY 23:45 7:39
44 2/5 Grace Fierle 14 F Binghamton NY 23:47 7:40
45 3/5 Gabrielle Faragasso 15 F Montrose PA 23:51 7:41
46 10/23 Tomas Meschter 14 M NY 24:02 7:44
47 11/23 Brian Yale 14 M Endwell NY 24:03 7:45
48 1/2 Ethan Elliott 11 M Binghamton NY 24:03 7:45
49 5/12 Stephen Rebella 28 M NY 24:15 7:49
50 8/14 Casey Carter 32 M NY 24:19 7:50
51 4/8 Tom Lasarso 46 M Endwell NY 24:25 7:52
52 1/26 Kathy Lantry 47 F NY 24:34 7:55
53 6/12 Andy Keegan 23 M Endicott NY 24:42 7:57
54 5/12 Charles Stephens 54 M NY 24:46 7:59
55 5/11 Gianmarino Gianfrate 17 M Endicott NY 24:48 7:59
56 6/12 Keith Heron 58 M Binghamton NY 25:05 8:05
57 5/8 Jim Cullen 49 M Leraysville PA 25:09 8:06
58 7/12 Seth Appleman 24 M Endicott NY 25:09 8:06
59 12/23 Nicholas Cerra 15 M NY 25:12 8:07
60 13/23 Paul Edwards 16 M NY 25:12 8:07
61 14/23 John Spritzer 15 M Endicott NY 25:13 8:07
62 3/32 Rachel Berk 20 F NY 25:16 8:08
63 9/14 Ramon Madrid 38 M NY 25:19 8:09
64 6/11 Casey Jordan 18 M NY 25:20 8:09
65 4/5 MacKenzie Faughnan 15 F NY 25:25 8:11
66 2/26 Beth Parks 42 F NY 25:27 8:12
67 10/14 Paul Deamer 32 M NY 25:31 8:13
68 4/32 Kayla Wilt 20 F East Greenbush NY 25:33 8:14
69 4/20 Lori Kosick 32 F NY 25:33 8:14
70 2/4 Taylor Latsha 13 F NY 25:34 8:14
71 8/12 Andrew Dimattina 30 M Binghamton NY 25:34 8:14
72 5/32 Annelise Day 24 F NY 25:39 8:16
73 7/12 David Stephens 55 M Maine NY 25:40 8:16
74 3/26 Karen Panaro 44 F Vestal NY 25:45 8:17
75 11/14 Ty Gleason 35 M NY 25:46 8:18
76 5/20 Judith Blaine 30 F Johnson City NY 25:48 8:19
77 4/26 Julie Perlick 47 F Brackney PA 25:56 8:21
78 8/12 Francesco Liburdi 59 M Vestal NY 26:10 8:26
79 5/26 Joanne Clements 43 F NY 26:14 8:27
80 6/32 Alyson Barmada 29 F Endicott NY 26:19 8:28
81 Person Unknown M NY 26:33 8:33
82 6/26 Kathleen Anderson 47 F Endwell NY 26:37 8:34
83 9/12 Joe Gluck 55 M Susquehanna NY 26:39 8:35
84 7/26 Ann Marie Faughnan 47 F NY 26:42 8:36
85 8/26 Jeanne Johnson 50 F Binghamton NY 26:46 8:37
86 7/32 Abbieale Spritzer 24 F Endicott NY 26:47 8:38
87 8/32 Aubree Basrert 22 F NY 26:50 8:39
88 6/20 Jackie Hennessey 32 F NY 27:09 8:45
89 9/12 Daniel Arsenault 26 M NY 27:09 8:45
90 9/32 Vanessa Rumpel 21 F NY 27:10 8:45
91 9/26 Susan Foster 43 F NY 27:10 8:45
92 7/20 Danielle Guccia 31 F Binghamton NY 27:16 8:47
93 1/1 Barbara Morrissey 61 F Owego NY 27:33 8:52
94 10/26 Linda Harding 44 F Vestal NY 27:34 8:53
95 11/26 Michele Cappeellett 43 F NY 27:40 8:55
96 10/12 Johm Moomey 54 M Binghamton NY 27:40 8:55
97 10/32 Colleen Davis 28 F NY 27:41 8:55
98 1/5 Kristen Michel 18 F Bainbridge NY 27:51 8:58
99 12/14 David Fekler 38 M NY 27:57 9:00
100 2/5 Ken Steirer 65 M Binghamton NY 28:00 9:01
101 8/20 Sarah Consolazio 31 F NY 28:04 9:02
102 10/12 Brian Shaver 27 M Endicott NY 28:22 9:08
103 11/32 Natalie Rumpel 27 F NY 28:23 9:09
104 6/8 Dan Gates 44 M Vestal NY 28:26 9:09
105 12/32 Stephanie Gale 29 F Vestal NY 28:35 9:12
106 3/4 Kirsten Anderson 13 F Endwell NY 28:40 9:14
107 9/20 Grace Andres 39 F Endicott NY 28:44 9:15
108 4/4 Natalie Gates 12 F Vestal NY 28:53 9:18
109 15/23 David Tran 16 M NY 28:54 9:18
110 12/26 Karen Gates 45 F Vestal NY 28:59 9:20
111 10/20 Margo Sarkisian 37 F Endwell NY 29:02 9:21
112 2/2 Connor Ford 5 M Binghamton NY 29:03* 9:21
113 11/20 Kelly Ford 35 F Binghamton NY 29:04 9:22
114 2/4 Katherine Williams 57 F Binghamton NY 29:14 9:25
115 7/8 Oudomsack Arounsavath 49 M Binghamton NY 29:23 9:28
116 7/11 Andrew McAvey 17 M NY 29:28 9:29
117 3/5 Michael French 62 M Endicott NY 29:30 9:30
118 16/23 Edward Tully 16 M NY 29:47 9:36
119 13/14 Jason Hibbard 32 M NY 29:49 9:36
120 13/32 Lisa Lappon 21 F NY 29:51 9:37
121 14/32 Victoria Kaugh 22 F NY 29:51 9:37
122 2/5 Laura Lappon 18 F NY 29:52 9:37
123 8/11 Nick Ferris 18 M NY 29:59 9:39
124 4/5 Francis Nicosia 74 M Vestal NY 30:00 9:40
125 15/32 Rebecca Switzer 22 F NY 30:02 9:40
126 13/26 Jean Burlingame 44 F Binghamton NY 30:05 9:41
127 14/26 Raymonda Barnhart 46 F Apalachin NY 30:28 9:49
128 3/5 Brittni Stasiuk 17 F Johnson City NY 30:45 9:54
129 15/26 Anne Tricarico 42 F NY 30:52 9:57
130 4/5 Chelsea Hinman 20 F Binghamton NY 30:53 9:57
131 9/11 John McLean 17 M NY 30:58 9:58
132 17/23 Brian Conzola 16 M NY 30:58 9:58
133 16/26 Ann Mancuso 50 F Port Crane NY 30:59 9:59
134 10/11 Jeff Zeoli 17 M NY 30:59 9:59
135 11/11 Tim Carnevale 17 M NY 30:59 9:59
136 16/32 Emily Lucas 26 F Vestal NY 31:00 9:59
137 12/20 Rebecca Dean 36 F NY 31:02 10:00
138 11/12 Matt Muzza 23 M NY 31:03 10:00
139 3/4 Joanne Weir 52 F Johnson City NY 31:23 10:06
140 17/26 Alice Caroompas 44 F Binghamton NY 31:24 10:07
141 4/7 Brendan C Byrnes 13 M NY 31:25 10:07
142 8/8 Bill Kelly 49 M NY 31:29 10:09
143 18/26 Beth Vanosten 49 F Kirkwood NY 31:31 10:09
144 Brendan E Byrnes M NY 31:33 10:10
145 11/12 Lamont Reukauf 55 M Johnson City NY 31:33 10:10
146 17/32 Elizabeth French 29 F Endicott NY 31:53 10:16
147 5/5 Rebecca Lefkavitz 19 F NY 31:53 10:16
148 18/23 Brandon Basmajian 15 M NY 31:58 10:18
149 5/7 Adam Shelepak 14 M Endwell NY 31:58 10:18
150 6/7 Tyler Shelepak 14 M Endwell NY 31:58 10:18
151 19/26 Melissa Zinken 41 F Binghamton NY 31:59 10:18
152 13/20 Tera Buckley 32 F NY 32:00 10:18
153 20/26 Cindy Manchester 42 F NY 32:02 10:19
154 18/32 Meghan Mitrus 27 F Binghamton NY 32:05 10:20
155 21/26 Maria Vanauken 42 F Endicott NY 32:05 10:20
156 19/32 Katherine Viola 21 F NY 32:08 10:21
157 20/32 Megan Burns 26 F NY 32:08 10:21
158 12/12 Cody Garner 21 M Endicott NY 32:09 10:21
159 14/20 Esther Frustino 37 F Vestal NY 32:10 10:22
160 19/23 Corey Duffek 16 M Endwell NY 32:16 10:23
161 20/23 Greg Peroint 16 M NY 32:19 10:24
162 14/14 Dyan Andrew 38 M NY 32:19 10:25
163 15/20 Denise Parsons 38 F Endicott NY 32:21 10:25
164 21/23 Josh Carron 16 M NY 32:26 10:27
165 22/23 Mark Robinson 14 M Endwell NY 32:34 10:29
166 23/23 Brandon Megoff 14 M NY 32:37 10:30
167 16/20 Tracy George 39 F NY 32:38 10:30
168 22/26 Annette Kozel 45 F NY 32:40 10:31
169 21/32 Laura Deangelo 24 F Binghamton NY 32:42 10:32
170 12/12 Joe Deangelo 55 M Binghamton NY 32:43 10:32
171 5/5 Willis Moses 83 M NY 32:43* 10:32
172 22/32 Laura Golembeski 30 F Apalachin NY 32:57 10:37
173 23/32 Mike Golembeski 30 M Apalachin NY 33:02 10:38
174 24/32 Adara Alston 30 F NY 33:03 10:39
175 17/20 Kate Mower 33 F NY 33:07 10:40
176 4/4 Janet Beal 52 F Binghamton NY 33:10 10:41
177 25/32 Jessica Himmelberger 26 F NY 33:31 10:48
178 26/32 Elizabeth Anthony 25 F NY 34:03 10:58
179 23/26 Anne Duffy 49 F Endwell NY 34:10 11:00
180 5/5 MacKensiz McNamara 16 F Endicott NY 34:28 11:06
181 24/26 Beth McNamara 47 F Endicott NY 34:35 11:08
182 18/20 Amy Mulkerin 35 F Binghamton NY 34:35 11:08
183 19/20 Kimberly Dinga 32 F NY 35:37 11:28
184 27/32 Rachel Butera 21 F NY 35:45 11:31
185 28/32 Caiyn Herceg 29 F NY 35:59 11:35
186 20/20 Erin Hannagan 32 F NY 36:02 11:36
187 29/32 Heidi Morgan 25 F NY 36:02 11:36
188 30/32 Heather Perry 25 F NY 36:36 11:47
189 25/26 Ellen Dziedzic 41 F NY 38:06 12:16
190 26/26 Tammy Arounsavath 44 F Binghamton NY 39:39 12:46
191 31/32 Jenna Lawrence 25 F NY 39:55 12:51
192 7/7 Ben Jackson 12 M NY 41:36 13:24
193 32/32 Tami Orcuft 25 F Binghamton NY 42:09 13:34