Home Calendar Results
 




Levene Gouldin & Thompson
2008 Broome County YMCA Corporate Challenge
Binghamton, NY
June 19, 2008

FINAL TEAM RESULTS - Revised June 23, 2008

Race results were determined based on bib numbers, time, and order of finish. The association of names with numbers is based totally on the database provided by the YMCA. For some reason, some number of runners were not wearing the bib number that the Y entered in our database. We have corrected a number of such instances that were brought to our attention.

The scoring of the women's 5K was affected by bib number/name discrepancies. The results below reflect the final scoring.

FINAL TEAM RESULTS
Division/Company              Relay  5K Male  5K Feml  Predict   ExMile   Total
                            =======  =======  =======  =======   ======  ======
----------SMALL DIVISION
     CADENCE DESIGN SYSTE         54       54       30       30       12     180
     DELTA ENGINEERS              80       14       46       30        3     173
     PIAKER & LYONS PC            42       44       26       50        3     165
     DIAMOND VISIONICS            30       52        0       40        3     125
     RUNWORLDWIDE.COM             24       26       58        0        6     114
     MCFARLAND-JOHNSON, I         10       12       30       28        0      80
     ENI                           0        0        0       62        0      62
     BLUESTORM TECHNOLOGI          0       38        0        0        0      38
     ARBONNE INTERNATIONA          0        0       30        0        0      30
----------MEDIUM DIVISION
     NYS DEPT OF TRANSPOR         96      130       22        0        0     248
     LEVENE GOULDIN & THO         52       34       56       54        3     199
     COLUMBIAN FINANCIAL          14        0        0      108        0     122
     SECURITY MUTUAL LIFE         18        8       18       64        0     108
     HARRIS ASSEMBLY GROU         24        0       54        0        0      78
     ROCKWELL COLLINS             34       18        4        0        0      56
     L-3 COMMUNICATIONS            0       30        0       14        0      44
     WINDSOR CENTRAL SCHO          0        0       40        0        0      40
     WHITNEY POINT CENTRA          0        0       40        0        0      40
     BROOME COUNTY YMCA            0       20        0        0        0      20
     TIME WARNER CABLE             0        0        6        0        0       6
----------LARGE DIVISION
     LOCKHEED MARTIN             116       98       86       32        0     332
     BAE SYSTEMS                  40       40       22       60        6     168
     UNIVERSAL INSTRUMENT         24       56       10       68        3     161
     UNITED HEALTH SERVIC         24       44       68       18        3     157
     BINGHAMTON UNIVERSIT         18        0       40       14        3      75
     EIT                          10        2        0       26        0      38
     THE RAYMOND CORPORAT          0        0       12       16        3      31
     NYSEG                         8        0        2        6        3      19
  • Detailed Scoring by Events