Home Calendar Results News Links
 



24th Annual RRCA Women's Distance Festival 5K Run & Walk
August 26, 2008
Binghamton, NY

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                   Ag City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ========================= == ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Murphee Hayes          34 Marathon           NY   18:13  5:52 
New record.  Old record 18:36 by Murphee Hayes in 2006
    2   2/11   Janine Fitzgerald      34                         19:29  6:17 
    3   1/9    Michelle Staiger       17                         20:11  6:30 
    4   1/13   Charlene Lyford        42 Greene             NY   20:15  6:32 
    5   2/9    Bethany Coons          17                         20:19  6:33 
    6   1/10   Sara Colon             15                         20:27  6:35 
    7   3/9    Kelsey Myette          17 Binghamton         NY   21:07  6:48 
    8   1/8    Suzanne Myette         51 Binghamton         NY   21:08  6:49 
    9   1/4    Michelle VanOstrand    28                         21:13  6:50 
   10   1/15   Nancy Bennett          35 Binghamton         NY   21:26  6:54 
   11   1/7    Michelle Marino        55 Ithaca             NY   22:23  7:13 
   12   2/13   Sue Priestley          44                         22:36  7:17 
   13   3/13   Melissa Smith          43                         22:56  7:23 
   14   4/9    Lauren Guth            16                         23:03  7:26 
   15   2/10   Jenn Felice            13 Endicott           NY   23:25  7:33 
   16   1/8    Natalie Hawkes         12 Binghamton         NY   23:29  7:34 
   17   2/8    Madeline Staiger       12 Binghamton         NY   23:29  7:34 
   18   1/11   Victoria Castellocci   49 Apalachin          NY   23:39  7:37 
   19   4/13   Susan Cain             40 Maine              NY   23:46  7:39 
   20   1/4    Ashley Johnson         22 Montrose           PA   23:52  7:41 
   21   5/13   Karen Gates            44 Vestal             NY   24:13  7:48 
   22   3/10   Kelsey Brown           13                         24:16  7:49 
   23   4/10   Kathleen Gudas         15                         24:20  7:50 
   24   2/11   Linda Zalaffi          46 Kirkwood           NY   24:24  7:52 
   25   5/9    Julie Edwards          18                         24:27  7:53 
   26   6/9    Stephanie Gitlo        17 Binghamton         NY   24:28  7:53 
   27   2/15   Melissa Gravelding     38                         24:42  7:58 
   28   3/15   Erica McQuade          35 Endicott           NY   24:42  7:58 
   29   5/10   Samantha Dumond        14                         25:01  8:04 
   30   6/13   Candice Poyer          40 Greene             NY   25:07  8:06 
   31   3/8    Hannah Elliott         12 Binghamton         NY   25:27  8:12 
   32   4/8    Maria Giurastante      12                         25:27  8:12 
   33   2/8    Holly Parkyn           54 Conklin            NY   25:31  8:13 
   34   6/10   Kate Ciampa            15                         25:36  8:15 
   35   7/13   Marla Goyden           42 Endwell            NY   25:37  8:15 
   36   4/15   Colleen Schultz        39                         25:39  8:16 
   37   1/4    Margret Betz           71 Conklin            NY   25:40  8:16 
   38   3/8    Ginger VanEtten        51 Endicott           NY   25:46  8:18 
   39   5/15   Patrece Poremba        36 Kingston           NY   25:50  8:19 
   40   7/9    Jessica Felice         17 Endicott           NY   26:03  8:24 
   41   8/9    Martine Casey          18 Binghamton         NY   26:04  8:24 
   42   3/11   Lisa Mallery           49                         26:15  8:27 
   43   4/11   Kathy Anderson         46 Endwell            NY   26:24  8:30 
   44   7/10   Anna Kuchera           13                         26:26  8:31 
   45   6/15   Michele Dumond         39                         26:26  8:31 
   46   2/7    Debbie Grassi          57 Johnson City       NY   26:49  8:38 
   47   2/4    Nicole VanEtten        22 Endicott           NY   26:53  8:40 
   48   7/15   Kara Hendley           39 Binghamton         NY   26:57  8:41 
   49   3/4    Megan Croisant         22                         27:02  8:43 
   50   5/8    Natalie Gates          11                         27:02  8:43 
   51   3/7    Debra Yelverton        55 Ithaca             NY   27:06  8:44 
   52   5/11   Susan Schultz          45 Apalachin          NY   27:10  8:45 
   53   1/3    Barbara Ann Morrissey  61 Owego              NY   27:10  8:45 
   54   3/11   Jessica Williams       33 Binghamton         NY   27:11  8:45 
   55   6/11   Deborah Clough-Gitchel 45 Binghamton         NY   27:29  8:51 
   56   8/10   Arianna Young          14 Vestal             NY   27:49  8:58 
   57   8/15   Grace Andres           38                         27:50  8:58 
   58   8/13   Kelly Gardner          41 Endwell            NY   27:57  9:00 
   59   6/8    Clarissa Lett          12 Endicott           NY   28:01  9:02 
   60   9/10   Clara Kolpakas         13                         28:02  9:02 
   61   9/13   Cindy Manchester       43                         28:07  9:03 
   62   2/4    Colleen Davis          28                         28:21  9:08 
   63   4/11   Ingrid Rogers          34                         28:38  9:13 
   64   5/11   Danielle Guccia        30                         28:40  9:14 
   65   4/4    Lisa Guth              19                         28:44  9:15 
   66   4/8    Peggy Hendrickson      50 Binghamton         NY   28:46  9:16 
   67   4/7    Donna Russell          58 Kirkwood           NY   29:00  9:21 
   68  10/10   Kirsten Anderson       13 Endwell            NY   29:02  9:21 
   69   9/15   Susan Ciaravino        37 Binghamton         NY   29:49  9:36 
   70   7/11   Laurie Fedish          46                         29:57  9:39 
   71   3/4    Crystal Rovente        27 Binghamton         NY   30:50  9:56 
   72  10/13   Laura Voorhees         40 Trumansburg        NY   30:52  9:57 
   73   6/11   Kate Mower             33                         31:06 10:01 
   74   5/8    Mary Foley             53                         31:07 10:01 
   75   6/8    Kathy Johnson          51 Montrose           PA   31:10 10:02 
   76  10/15   Esther Frustino        36                         31:20 10:06 
   77   7/11   Maureen Somerwil       34 Binghamton         NY   31:26 10:08 
   78   9/9    Katie Greene           18                         31:42 10:13 
   79   4/4    Meghan Mitrus          26 Binghamton         NY   31:45 10:14 
   80   2/3    Virginia Troy          60 Conklin            NY   31:52 10:16 
   81  11/13   Dawn DeVita            44 Binghamton         NY   32:22 10:26 
   82  11/15   Andrea Beatty          35 Endwell            NY   34:23 11:05 
   83   2/4    Sally Rusby            71 Horseheads         NY   34:43 11:11 
   84  12/15   Patricia Lett          39                         36:07 11:38 
   85   8/11   Amy Paolini            31                         36:45 11:50 
   86   9/11   Kate Wetekeinp         33                         37:20 12:01 
   87  10/11   Mindy Urso             32                         37:24 12:03 
   88  13/15   Deidra Bigelow         35                         37:24 12:03 
   89   5/7    Katherine Karlson      55 Binghamton         NY   37:46 12:10 
   90  14/15   Kim Seavey             39 Endicott           NY   38:30 12:24 
   91   8/11   Karren Bee-Donohoe     49 Johnson City       NY   38:41 12:28 
   92  12/13   Theresa Brom           44 Binghamton         NY   38:46 12:29 
   93   7/8    Victoria Voorhees      11 Trumansburg        NY   39:05 12:35 
   94  15/15   Kathleen Blake         37                         40:08 12:56 
   95   7/8    Ellen Jenner           54 Vestal             NY   41:53 13:29 
   96   3/4    Patricia Coveny        67 Endicott           NY   41:55 13:30 
   97   9/11   Val Jones              48                         45:58 14:48 
   98   8/8    Siena Kuryla            6 Vestal             NY   50:26 16:14 
   99  13/13   Lisa Gallagher         44 Vestal             NY   50:27 16:15 
  100  11/11   Erin Shiel             34 Binghamton         NY   53:27 17:13 
  101  10/11   Lori Schapino          47 Vestal                  53:29 17:13 
  102   3/3    Peg Shiel              64                         53:30 17:14 
  103   8/8    Phyllis Radke          53 Trumansburg        NY   54:39 17:36 
  104   6/7    Diane Sherrer          57 Trumansburg        NY   54:40 17:36 
  105   7/7    Suzanne Aigen          55 Ithaca             NY   54:40 17:36 
  106  11/11   Lorrie Tily            47 Locke              NY   54:41 17:37 
  107   4/4    Ellen Petrisko         67 Binghamton         NY   54:44 17:38 

Age Group Results

                      MASTERS AGE GROUP:  40 - 99
    1     4 Charlene Lyford        42 Greene             NY   20:15 
    2     8 Suzanne Myette         51 Binghamton         NY   21:08 
    3    11 Michelle Marino        55 Ithaca             NY   22:23 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    16 Natalie Hawkes         12 Binghamton         NY   23:29 
    2    17 Madeline Staiger       12 Binghamton         NY   23:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     6 Sara Colon             15                         20:27 
    2    15 Jenn Felice            13 Endicott           NY   23:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     5 Bethany Coons          17                         20:19 
    2     7 Kelsey Myette          17 Binghamton         NY   21:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    20 Ashley Johnson         22 Montrose           PA   23:52 
    2    47 Nicole VanEtten        22 Endicott           NY   26:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Michelle VanOstrand    28                         21:13 
    2    62 Colleen Davis          28                         28:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    54 Jessica Williams       33 Binghamton         NY   27:11 
    2    63 Ingrid Rogers          34                         28:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 Nancy Bennett          35 Binghamton         NY   21:26 
    2    27 Melissa Gravelding     38                         24:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    12 Sue Priestley          44                         22:36 
    2    13 Melissa Smith          43                         22:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    18 Victoria Castellocci   49 Apalachin          NY   23:39 
    2    24 Linda Zalaffi          46 Kirkwood           NY   24:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    33 Holly Parkyn           54 Conklin            NY   25:31 
    2    38 Ginger VanEtten        51 Endicott           NY   25:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    46 Debbie Grassi          57 Johnson City       NY   26:49 
    2    51 Debra Yelverton        55 Ithaca             NY   27:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    53 Barbara Ann Morrissey  61 Owego              NY   27:10 
    2    80 Virginia Troy          60 Conklin            NY   31:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    96 Patricia Coveny        67 Endicott           NY   41:55 
    2   107 Ellen Petrisko         67 Binghamton         NY   54:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    37 Margret Betz           71 Conklin            NY   25:40 
    2    83 Sally Rusby            71 Horseheads         NY   34:43 

Mother-Daughter Team Results

   1.  MD2       
            21:07   21:08 =   42:15
         Kelsey Myette, Suzanne Myette
   2.  MD3       
            24:24   25:40 =   50:04
         Linda Zalaffi, Margret Betz
   3.  MD11      
            24:13   27:02 =   51:15
         Karen Gates, Natalie Gates
   4.  MD8       
            25:01   26:26 =   51:27
         Samantha Dumond, Michele Dumond
   5.  MD1       
            25:46   27:11 =   52:57
         Ginger VanEtten, Jessica Williams
   6.  MD6       
            23:52   31:10 =   55:02
         Ashley Johnson, Kathy Johnson
   7.  MD9       
            26:24   29:02 =   55:26
         Kathy Anderson, Kirsten Anderson
   8.  MD5       
            30:50   31:52 = 1:02:42
         Crystal Rovente, Virginia Troy
   9.  MD10      
            28:01   36:07 = 1:04:08
         Clarissa Lett, Patricia Lett
  10.  MD7       
            30:52   39:05 = 1:09:57
         Laura Voorhees, Victoria Voorhees

Sister-Sister Team Results

   1.  SS5       
            20:11   23:29 =   43:40
         Michelle Staiger, Madeline Staiger
   2.  SS3       
            23:25   26:03 =   49:28
         Jenn Felice, Jessica Felice
   3.  SS6       
            23:03   28:44 =   51:47
         Lauren Guth, Lisa Guth
   4.  SS1       
            25:50   26:53 =   52:43
         Patrece Poremba, Nicole VanEtten
   5.  SS4       
            27:02   28:38 =   55:40
         Megan Croisant, Ingrid Rogers