Home Calendar Results News Links
 



2nd Annual TCRC Scholarship Run
Eight Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
USATF Certified NY07017JG
Binghamton, NY May 4, 2008 10:00 A.M.
Weather: 56 deg, partly sunny

Order of Finish

                                                                                
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Club     Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == ======== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/9    Earl J Steinbrecher  43 M Willseyville NY FLRC       27:28   5:32  780# 
    2   2/9    Steve Cammisa        40 M Vestal       NY TCRC       28:42   5:47  747 
    3   1/1    Gregory Derick       36 M Endicott     NY TCRC       29:08   5:52  736 
    4   1/8    Eric Maki            46 M Cortland     NY TCRC       29:08   5:52  736 
    5   1/5    Steve Esposito       18 M Hallstead    PA TCRC       29:09   5:52  735 
    6   1/7    Nicholas Frankoski   26 M Newark Valle NY            29:36   5:58  724 
    7   2/5    Nick Reynolds        17 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       30:47   6:12  696 
    8   3/9    Todd Votapka         44 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       31:34   6:21  679 
    9   1/7    Chris Cowden         34 M Johnson City NY            31:40   6:23  677 
   10   2/7    Jeff Bishop          34 M W. Oneonta   NY            31:46   6:24  675 
   11   1/5    Brian Cummins        53 M Cortland     NY            32:16   6:30  664 
   12   2/7    Phil Kwasney         27 M Vestal       NY TCRC       32:23   6:31  662 
   13   3/5    John Corrigan        19 M Binghamton   NY            32:35   6:34  658 
   14   2/8    Chuck Hein           49 M Vestal       NY TCRC       32:41   6:35  656 
   15   4/9    Greg Amend           43 M Endicott     NY TCRC       32:43   6:35  655 
   16   2/5    Ron Hulslander       51 M Cortland     NY TCRC       33:00   6:39  650 
   17   3/7    John Colling         33 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       33:15   6:42  645 
   18   3/8    Bill Ross            47 M Endicott     NY TCRC       33:26   6:44  641 
   19   4/8    Randy Reynolds       45 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       33:30   6:45  640 
   20   1/2    Paige Mullins        17 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       34:11   6:53  712 
   21   4/5    Jeff Martinez        16 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       34:12   6:53  627 
   22   1/6    Jennifer Butts       33 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       34:51   7:01  698 
   23   5/8    Chris Pilotti        45 M Vestal       NY TCRC       35:49   7:13  598 
   24   1/4    Larry Brooks         56 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       35:55   7:14  597 
   25   5/9    Patrick Joyce        40 M Apalachin    NY TCRC       36:01   7:15  595 
   26   2/6    Kelly Ford           34 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:05   7:16  674 
   27   3/5    Kerry Zemek          50 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:36   7:22  586 
   28   4/5    Vince Kelley         51 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       36:55   7:26  581 
   29   4/7    Eric Malanoski       31 M Oneonta      NY            37:00   7:27  579 
   30   1/6    Lisa Mullins         42 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:25   7:32  650 
   31   6/9    Dan Mullins          42 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:26   7:32  573 
   32   2/4    John Kopalek         57 M Binghamton   NY            37:29   7:33  572 
   33   1/3    Harland Bigelow      61 M Lisle        NY TCRC       37:30   7:33  572 
   34   2/3    Bob Matson           60 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       37:39   7:35  569 
   35   1/2    Matthew Goyden       09 M Endwell      NY TCRC       38:38   7:47  555 
   36   2/2    Megan Cordi          18 F Endwell      NY TCRC       38:47   7:49  627 
   37   2/6    Marla Goyden         42 F Endwell      NY TCRC       38:52   7:50  626 
   38   1/1    Eric Malloy          21 M Vestal       NY            38:57   7:51  550 
   39   1/5    Vicki Becker         47 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       39:00   7:51  624 
   40   3/7    Justin Sturek        27 M Vestal       NY            39:03   7:52  549 
   41   1/3    Margo Martin         36 F Newark Valle NY            39:36   7:58  614 
   42   1/2    Kishan Zuber         29 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       39:41   7:59  613 
   43   1/1    Kayla Wilt           20 F East Greenbu NY            39:53   8:02  610 
   44   2/2    Jason Rainey         13 M Lisle        NY            40:06   8:04  535 
   45   7/9    Bob Crounse          43 M Binghamton   NY            40:20   8:07  531 
   46   5/7    Nathan Sanders       32 M Binghamton   NY            40:24   8:08  531 
   47   3/4    Richard Perkins      59 M Binghamton   NY            40:26   8:08  530 
   48   1/1    Margret Betz         71 F Conklin      NY TCRC       40:32*  8:10  600 
   49   4/7    Adam St. John        28 M Binghamton   NY            40:37   8:11  528 
   50   6/8    Michael Welch        49 M Endicott     NY PBE        40:39   8:11  527 
   51   3/6    Angela Driscoll      34 F Port Crane   NY            40:41   8:11  598 
   52   3/3    Joe DiMattina        60 M Endicott     NY            40:47   8:13  526 
   53   7/8    Dave Talcott         48 M Kirkwood     NY Share AC   40:49   8:13  525 
   54   5/7    Albert Nickerson     26 M Endicott     NY            41:00   8:15  523 
   55   3/6    Candice Poyer        40 F Greene       NY            41:08   8:17  591 
   56   1/2    Patricia Bates       59 F Encino       CA            41:31   8:22  586 
   57   2/5    Kim Melrose-Harty    48 F Endicott     NY TCRC       41:35   8:22  585 
   58   2/2    Laura Monroe         25 F Binghamton   NY            42:02   8:28  579 
   59   6/7    Richard Root         26 M Conklin      NY            42:09   8:29  509 
   60   6/7    Francisco Paler Larg 30 M Apalachin    NY            42:14   8:30  508 
   61   4/4    Larry Lepak          58 M Endwell      NY TCRC       43:09   8:41  497 
   62   3/5    Kathleen Anderson    46 F Endwell      NY TCRC       43:34   8:46  558 
   63   4/6    Elizabeth Buchmann   34 F Owego        NY            43:48   8:49  555 
   64   7/7    Bryan Ponnwitz       27 M Johnson City NY            43:59   8:51  487 
   65   2/2    Debbie Grassi        58 F Johnson City NY TCRC       44:03   8:52  552 
   66   5/6    Holli Stank          33 F Conklin      NY            44:15   8:54  550 
   67   6/6    Paula Millard        32 F New Milford  PA            44:15   8:55  550 
   68   1/2    Holly Parkyn         53 F Whitney Poin NY TCRC       44:18   8:55  549 
   69   8/9    Mark Hendley         40 M Binghamton   NY TCRC       44:37   8:59  480 
   70   4/5    Susan Schultz        46 F Apalachin    NY TCRC       44:49   9:01  543 
   71   2/2    Jennifer Woltjen     50 F Endwell      NY TCRC       44:53   9:02  542 
   72   4/6    Sue Timashenka       42 F Endicott     NY            45:29   9:09  535 
   73   5/5    Connor Harty         15 M Endicott     NY TCRC       46:04   9:16  465 
   74   5/5    Kevin Harty          50 M Endicott     NY TCRC       46:05   9:17  465 
   75   5/5    Anne Reichert        46 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       46:38   9:23  522 
   76   5/6    Laura Doud           41 F Port Crane   NY            47:01   9:28  517 
   77   8/8    Adrian Butter        45 M Binghamton   NY            47:38   9:35  450 
   78   9/9    Ed DeSantis          43 M Binghamton   NY            48:26   9:45  443 
   79   2/3    Kara Hendley         38 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       48:40   9:48  500 
   80   7/7    Tj Ciaravino         34 M Vestal       NY            49:54  10:03  430 
   81   6/6    Dawn DeVita          44 F Binghamton   NY TCRC       58:10  11:43  418 
   82   3/3    Heather McKenzie     37 F Endicott     NY          1:00:46  12:14  400 
# New record.  Old record 27:41 by Earl J Steinbrecher in 2007
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline