Home Calendar Results News Links
 



9th Annual St. James 5K Run
Johnson City, New York
October 26, 2008

Awards List

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Radzik         21 Binghamton      NY                   17:57 
New course record. Old record 18:07 by Annette Acuff in 2005
    2 Murphee Hayes        34 Marathon        NY TCRC              18:45 
    3 Haley Farrell        16 Binghamton      NY                   22:15 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Byron Labare         35 Binghamton      NY TCRC              17:43 
    2 Michael Olson        43 Vestal          NY TCRC              17:50 
    3 Chris Cowden         35 Johnson City    NY                   18:26 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   114 Remey Farrell         9 Binghamton         NY   30:40 
    2   140 Christina Tran       10 Binghamton         NY   42:00 
                           MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    41 Matthew Goyden       10 Endwell            NY   24:29 
    2    85 Brendan Burtis       10 Binghamton         NY   28:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    35 Miranda Drummond     12 Binghamton         NY   23:57 
    2    53 Katie Markstein      12 Binghamton         NY   25:34 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
    1    66 Alex Walsh           11 Binghamton         NY   26:38 
    2    74 Joseph Fierle        12 Binghamton         NY   27:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    45 Grace Fierle         13 Binghamton         NY   24:50 
    2    47 Kirsten Anderson     13 Endwell            NY   24:53 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    10 Brenden Covert       14 Endwell            NY   20:27 
    2    20 Robbie Miller        15 Binghamton         NY   22:04 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1    61 Sarah Stoughton      16 Johnson City       NY   26:13 
    2    71 Maria Murphy         18 Johnson City       NY   27:07 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 18
    1     8 David Nichols        16 Endicott           NY   20:10 
    2    11 Jeff Martinez        17 Binghamton         NY   20:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1    31 Katie Tees           22 Johnson City       NY   23:36 
    2   103 Liz Kneer            24 Johnson City       NY   29:25 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1     6 Mike Finch           20 Lancaster          PA   19:16 
    2     7 Richard Nichols      23 Apalachin          NY   20:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    49 Sarah Dake           25 Binghamton         NY   25:03 
    2    83 Megan Shea           25 Binghamton         NY   27:59 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    14 Adam Vanburen        25 Johnson City       NY   20:58 
    2    84 Michael Kussard      25 Vestal             NY   28:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    72 Kareen Goodson       33 Vestal             NY   27:08 
    2   133 Adara Alston         30 Endicott           NY   34:35 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    39 Dan Dofton           34 Binghamton         NY   24:25 
    2   102 Raul Rogers          30 Johnson City       NY   29:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    28 Stephanie Williams   37 Binghamton         NY   23:05 
    2    51 Debbie James         36 Lisle              NY   25:13 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    37 Martin Neuhard       35 Binghamton         NY   24:17 
    2    69 Dave Fekler          38 Endicott           NY   26:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    67 Jacqueline Covert    44 Endwell            NY   26:39 
    2    82 Nancy Witham         44 Endicott           NY   27:56 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    17 Matt Richards        42 Endicott           NY   21:24 
    2    26 Paul Miller          42 Endwell            NY   22:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    38 Gail Markstein       47 Binghamton         NY   24:21 
    2    40 Victoria Castellucci 49 Apalachin          NY   24:28 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    13 Paul Blazey          47 Ewark Valley       NY   20:57 
    2    15 Bill Ross            47 Endicott           NY   21:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    58 Karla Eisch          52 Vestal             NY   26:00 
    2   104 Maureen Santoni      54 Binghamton         NY   29:45 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    16 Stephen R. Nichols   53 Endicott           NY   21:04 
    2    23 Vince Kelley         52 Binghamton         NY   22:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   137 Kathie Burns         55 Johnson City       NY   37:13 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    12 Drew Wasko           55 Binghamton         NY   20:35 
    2    18 Stew Higgins         56 Binghamton         NY   21:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    64 Joe Dimattina        60 Endicott           NY   26:33 
    2    73 Tom Hamlin           62 Brackney           PA   27:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   139 Patricia Coveny      68 Endicott           NY   41:25 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    76 Don Blake            65 Endwell            NY   27:36 
    2   142 James Morrell        69 Endicott           NY   45:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    87 Margret Betz         72 Conklin            NY   28:25 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   122 Willis Moses         82 Vestal             NY   31:54 

Overall

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City            St Time     Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1   1/4    Byron Labare         35 M Binghamton      NY   17:43   5:43 
    2   1/8    Michael Olson        43 M Vestal          NY   17:50   5:45 
    3   1/5    Katie Radzik         21 F Binghamton      NY   17:57   5:47 
    4   2/4    Chris Cowden         35 M Johnson City    NY   18:26   5:56 
    5   1/3    Murphee Hayes        34 F Marathon        NY   18:45   6:02 
    6   1/6    Mike Finch           20 M Lancaster       PA   19:16   6:12 
    7   2/6    Richard Nichols      23 M Apalachin       NY   20:05   6:28 
    8   1/4    David Nichols        16 M Endicott        NY   20:10   6:30 
    9   1/9    Brenden Covert       14 M Endwell         NY   20:27   6:35 
   10   2/4    Jeff Martinez        17 M Binghamton      NY   20:32   6:37 
   11   1/7    Drew Wasko           55 M Binghamton      NY   20:35   6:38 
   12   1/12   Paul Blazey          47 M Ewark Valley    NY   20:57   6:45 
   13   1/3    Adam Vanburen        25 M Johnson City    NY   20:58   6:45 
   14   2/12   Bill Ross            47 M Endicott        NY   21:03   6:47 
   15   1/5    Stephen R. Nichols   53 M Endicott        NY   21:04   6:47 
   16   2/8    Matt Richards        42 M Endicott        NY   21:24   6:54 
   17   2/7    Stew Higgins         56 M Binghamton      NY   21:34   6:57 
   18   3/12   Robert Kuchera       47 M Apalachin       NY   21:56   7:04 
   19   2/9    Robbie Miller        15 M Binghamton      NY   22:04   7:06 
   20   3/4    Michael Puthawala    17 M Binghamton      NY   22:04   7:07 
   21   1/3    Haley Farrell        16 F Binghamton      NY   22:15   7:10 
   22   2/5    Vince Kelley         52 M Binghamton      NY   22:32   7:16 
   23   4/4    Patrick Hart         17 M Endwell         NY   22:43   7:19 
   24   3/5    Kerry Zemek          50 M Binghamton      NY   22:49   7:21 
   25   3/8    Paul Miller          42 M Endwell         NY   22:51   7:21 
   26   3/9    Timothy Nichols      15 M Endicott        NY   22:54   7:22 
   27   1/3    Stephanie Williams   37 F Binghamton      NY   23:05   7:26 
   28   3/6    Luke McCann          20 M Binghamton      NY   23:26   7:33 
   29   4/9    Conner Ligeikis      13 M Binghamton      NY   23:30   7:34 
   30   2/5    Katie Tees           22 F Johnson City    NY   23:36   7:36 
   31   3/7    Rick Perkins         59 M Binghamton      NY   23:43   7:38 
   32   4/12   Barry Bonitz         49 M Endwell         NY   23:45   7:39 
   33   4/8    Aaron Wilks          42 M Endwell         NY   23:51   7:41 
   34   1/11   Miranda Drummond     12 F Binghamton      NY   23:57   7:43 
   35   5/9    Patrick Kane         13 M Binghamton      NY   23:58   7:43 
   36   3/4    Martin Neuhard       35 M Binghamton      NY   24:17   7:49 
   37   1/8    Gail Markstein       47 F Binghamton      NY   24:21   7:50 
   38   1/2    Dan Dofton           34 M Binghamton      NY   24:25   7:52 
   39   2/8    Victoria Castellucci 49 F Apalachin       NY   24:28   7:53 
   40   1/6    Matthew Goyden       10 M Endwell         NY   24:29   7:53 
   41   5/8    Robert Crounse       43 M Binghamton      NY   24:38   7:56 
   42   5/12   Steve Willett        46 M Vestal          NY   24:43   7:58 
   43   6/12   Leo Moran            47 M Binghamton      NY   24:46   7:59 
   44   1/7    Grace Fierle         13 F Binghamton      NY   24:50   8:00 
   45   4/7    Paul Skip Hamlin     58 M Owego           NY   24:52   8:01 
   46   2/7    Kirsten Anderson     13 F Endwell         NY   24:53   8:01 
   47   7/12   Michael Welch        48 M Endicott        NY   25:01   8:03 
   48   1/6    Sarah Dake           25 F Binghamton      NY   25:03   8:04 
   49   3/7    Chelsea Devine       13 F Binghamton      NY   25:10   8:06 
   50   2/3    Debbie James         36 F Lisle           NY   25:13   8:07 
   51   5/7    David Stephens       55 M Maine           NY   25:16   8:08 
   52   2/11   Katie Markstein      12 F Binghamton      NY   25:34   8:14 
   53   6/9    Robert Olsen         13 M Binghamton      NY   25:35   8:15 
   54   4/7    Clara Kolpakas       14 F Binghamton      NY   25:47   8:18 
   55   3/8    Kathleen Lantry      46 F Whitney Pt.     NY   25:57   8:21 
   56   6/7    Francesco Liburdi    58 M Vestal          NY   25:59   8:22 
   57   1/3    Karla Eisch          52 F Vestal          NY   26:00   8:23 
   58   8/12   Mitch Gilt           48 M Owego           NY   26:07   8:25 
   59   5/7    Emily Zielewicz      13 F Johnson City    NY   26:12   8:26 
   60   2/3    Sarah Stoughton      16 F Johnson City    NY   26:13   8:27 
   61   3/11   Jamie Farrell        11 F Binghamton      NY   26:20   8:29 
   62   4/8    Molly Kane           45 F Binghamton      NY   26:26   8:31 
   63   1/5    Joe Dimattina        60 M Endicott        NY   26:33   8:33 
   64   6/8    Ed Desantis          44 M Binghamton      NY   26:36   8:34 
   65   1/7    Alex Walsh           11 M Binghamton      NY   26:38   8:35 
   66   1/6    Jacqueline Covert    44 F Endwell         NY   26:39   8:35 
   67   9/12   Mark Walsh           45 M Binghamton      NY   26:52   8:39 
   68   4/4    Dave Fekler          38 M Endicott        NY   26:53   8:40 
   69   4/6    Sean Meaney          20 M Johnson City    NY   26:58   8:41 
   70   3/3    Maria Murphy         18 F Johnson City    NY   27:07   8:44 
   71   2/3    Kareen Goodson       33 F Vestal          NY   27:08   8:44 
   72   2/5    Tom Hamlin           62 M Brackney        PA   27:09   8:45 
   73   2/7    Joseph Fierle        12 M Binghamton      NY   27:25   8:50 
   74   5/6    Daniel Whalen        23 M Binghamton      NY   27:31   8:52 
   75   1/2    Don Blake            65 M Endwell         NY   27:36   8:53 
   76  10/12   Patrick Ruehlman     49 M Endicott        NY   27:39   8:54 
   77   6/7    Morgan Gerchman      13 F Binghamton      NY   27:40   8:55 
   78   4/11   Jaime Fidler-Young   12 F Binghamton      NY   27:46   8:57 
   79   5/11   Ashley Kelley        12 F Binghamton      NY   27:48   8:57 
   80   6/11   Clare Witham         11 F Endicott        NY   27:56   9:00 
   81   2/6    Nancy Witham         44 F Endicott        NY   27:56   9:00 
   82   2/6    Megan Shea           25 F Binghamton      NY   27:59   9:01 
   83   2/3    Michael Kussard      25 M Vestal          NY   28:06   9:03 
   84   2/6    Brendan Burtis       10 M Binghamton      NY   28:12   9:05 
   85   3/3    Sandyy Morris        39 F Rome            PA   28:18   9:07 
   86   1/1    Margret Betz         72 F Conklin         NY   28:25*  9:09 
   87   4/5    Jeff Stoughton       52 M Johnson City    NY   28:39   9:13 
   88   7/11   Joy Puthawala        12 F Binghamton      NY   28:44   9:15 
   89   3/5    Alfonso Monaco       61 M Binghamton      NY   28:44   9:15 
   90   7/7    Gary Hall            59 M Port Crane      NY   28:47   9:16 
   91   3/6    Susan Burtis         42 F Binghamton      NY   28:53   9:18 
   92   7/8    Denton Covert        44 M Endwell         NY   28:54   9:19 
   93   7/7    Hannah Truman        13 F Endicott        NY   28:55   9:19 
   94   8/11   MacLaine Farrell     12 F Binghamton      NY   28:55   9:19 
   95   3/3    Jason Berger         26 M Binghamton      NY   29:01   9:21 
   96   6/6    Chris Waldenburg     23 M Binghamton      NY   29:03   9:22 
   97   3/7    Peter Wilson         12 M Binghamton      NY   29:08   9:23 
   98   4/7    Kyle Moran           11 M Binghamton      NY   29:12   9:24 
   99  11/12   David Weston         48 M Johnson City    NY   29:16   9:26 
  100   7/9    Eric Lindley         14 M Vestal          NY   29:21   9:27 
  101   2/2    Raul Rogers          30 M Johnson City    NY   29:24   9:28 
  102   3/5    Liz Kneer            24 F Johnson City    NY   29:25   9:28 
  103   2/3    Maureen Santoni      54 F Binghamton      NY   29:45   9:35 
  104   4/5    Maggie Santoni       23 F Binghamton      NY   29:45   9:35 
  105   4/5    Gregory Gallo        62 M Harpursville    NY   29:48   9:36 
  106   3/6    Colleen Davis        28 F Endicott        NY   29:49   9:36 
  107   5/7    Griffen Covert       11 M Endwell         NY   29:52   9:37 
  108   3/6    Alec Morris           9 M Rome            PA   30:21   9:46 
  109  12/12   Mickey Morris        49 M Rome            PA   30:21   9:46 
  110   6/7    Eric Jones           11 M Vestal          NY   30:28   9:49 
  111   8/8    Wayne Jones          43 M Vestal          NY   30:32   9:50 
  112   8/9    Daniel Hackford      14 M Binghamton      NY   30:37   9:52 
  113   1/2    Remey Farrell         9 F Binghamton      NY   30:40   9:53 
  114   4/6    Liam Kane            10 M Binghamton      NY   30:49   9:56 
  115   5/8    Kathi Hinrichsen     49 F Vestal          NY   31:29  10:08 
  116   5/5    Amanda Bricks        19 F Berkshire            31:29  10:08 
  117   4/6    Jess Busch           25 F Freeville       NY   31:29  10:08 
  118   4/6    Kelly Gardner        41 F Endwell         NY   31:30  10:09 
  119   5/5    Vince Albers         51 M Dushore         PA   31:30  10:09 
  120   5/6    Teresa Moran         43 F Binghamton      NY   31:32  10:09 
  121   1/1    Willis Moses         82 M Vestal          NY   31:54* 10:16 
  122   9/11   Oliva Dennison       12 F Binghamton      NY   31:56  10:17 
  123  10/11   Maria Roma           12 F Binghamton      NY   31:57  10:17 
  124   6/8    Raymonda Barnhardt   46 F Apalachin       NY   32:23  10:26 
  125   7/8    Joann Gilt           45 F Owego           NY   32:30  10:28 
  126   6/6    Dawn Devita          44 F Binghamton      NY   32:50  10:35 
  127   5/6    Helen Neuhard        29 F Binghamton      NY   33:45  10:52 
  128   6/6    Laura Golembeski     29 F Apalachin       NY   33:46  10:52 
  129   5/5    Mike Golembeski      61 M Endicott        NY   33:48  10:53 
  130   5/6    Sawyer Farrell       10 M Binghamton      NY   34:03  10:58 
  131   6/6    Nicholas Corino       9 M Endicott        NY   34:06  10:59 
  132   3/3    Adara Alston         30 F Endicott        NY   34:35  11:08 
  133   9/9    Ryan Moran           13 M Binghamton      NY   34:57  11:15 
  134   8/8    Kathleen McKenna     49 F Endwell         NY   36:15  11:40 
  135   7/7    Spencer Hackford     12 M Binghamton      NY   36:32  11:46 
  136   1/1    Kathie Burns         55 F Johnson City    NY   37:13  11:59 
  137   3/3    Karren Donohoe       50 F Johnson City    NY   38:48  12:30 
  138   1/1    Patricia Coveny      68 F Endicott        NY   41:25  13:20 
  139   2/2    Christina Tran       10 F Binghamton      NY   42:00  13:32 
  140  11/11   Marissa Vesely       12 F Vestal          NY   42:22  13:39 
  141   2/2    James Morrell        69 M Endicott        NY   45:59  14:49 
Record 15:53 by Bryan Morseman in 2006
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline