Home Calendar Results News Links
 




11th Annual Kelly LaBare 5K Run/Walk
at the Spiedie Fest and Balloon Rally
Binghamton, NY
August 3, 2008

August 5, 2008 - corrected age. Age group awards for women 50-59 and 14-19 were affected. Paula Williams is the winner of the 50-59 age group.

Award List

  Male Overall Award Winners
    1 Max Straneva         16 M Binghamton   NY   16:03 
    2 Jeff Martinez        16 M Binghamton   NY   16:09 
    3 Earl J. Steinbrecher 44 M Willseyville NY   16:40 
Female Overall Award Winners
    1 Janine Fitzgerald    34 F Binghamton   NY   18:41 
    2 McKenna Coughlin     15 F Johnson City NY   18:44 
    3 Charlene Lyford      42 F Greene       NY   20:14 
Masters   Male Winner
    1     3 James Derick         43 Big Flats          NY   16:13 
Masters Female Winner
    1    32 Suzanne Myette       51 Binghamton         NY   19:50 
Female Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Jenna Felice         13 Endicott           NY   22:29 
    2 Natalie Hawkes       12 Binghamton         NY   23:38 
    3 Maria Giurastante    12 Binghamton         NY   24:38 
  Male Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Colten Steinbrecher  13 Windsor            NY   20:51 
    2 Luke Miller          13 Lake Winola        PA   21:06 
    3 Trace Thayer         11 Otego              NY   22:36 
Female Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Brittany Chilson     18 Endicott           NY   21:03 
    2 Katie Weeks          15 Newark Valley      NY   21:04 
    3 Michelle Wakeley     17 Endicott           NY   22:05 
  Male Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Josh Schultheis      19 Binghamton         NY   17:04 
    2 Steve Esposito       18 Hallstead          PA   17:13 
    3 Benjamin Nichols     18 Endicott           NY   18:02 
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Lauren Warrenthien   20 Amherst            NY   20:35 
    2 Rachel Boardman      27 Wylusing           PA   21:04 
    3 Lisa Kemmerer        26 Johnson City       NY   21:44 
  Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Sean Cullen          20 Leraysville        PA   17:55 
    2 Phil Kwasney         27 Johnson City       NY   17:55 
    3 Nick Miller          24 Lake Winola        PA   18:32 
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Kristin Olson        38 Vestal             NY   21:18 
    2 Kelly Ford           34 Binghamton         NY   21:23 
    3 Lisa Abbott          39 Willseyville       NY   22:46 
  Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Michael Murphy       34 Warren Center      PA   16:53 
    2 Byron Labare         34 Binghamton         NY   18:25 
    3 Daniel Canon         36 Owego              NY   18:30 
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Sue Priestley        44 Binghamton         NY   21:46 
    2 Joan Damiano         45 Conklin            NY   22:02 
    3 Cindy Gretzinger     46 Vestal             NY   22:23 
  Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Gary Fancher         47 Windsor            NY   17:15 
    2 Jeff Felice          41 Endicott           NY   17:30 
    3 George Shakelton     46 Hancock            NY   17:46 
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Paula Williams       55 Johnson City       NY   23:32 
    2 Christine Cumming    56 Bainbridge         NY   23:43 
    3 Kathy Williams       57 Binghamton         NY   26:21 
  Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Tom Carter           56 Johnson City       NY   18:11 
    2 Graham Upton         53 Binghamton         NY   19:44 
    3 Bruce Lee            51 Port Crane         NY   19:47 
Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Margret Betz         71 Conklin            NY   25:47 
    2 Barbara Morrissey    60 Owego              NY   25:50 
    3 Dee Nevins           72 Conklin            NY   39:21 
  Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Bong Joon Yoon       61 Vestal             NY   19:17 
    2 Harland Bigelow      61 Lisle              NY   22:54 
    3 Tom Hamlin           62 Brackney           PA   24:48 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City            St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = =============== == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/21   Max Straneva         16 M Binghamton      NY   16:03*  5:10  810 
    2   2/21   Jeff Martinez        16 M Binghamton      NY   16:09*  5:12  805 
    3   1/43   James Derick         43 M Big Flats       NY   16:13   5:13  802 
    4   2/43   Earl J. Steinbrecher 44 M Willseyville    NY   16:40   5:22  780 
    5   1/30   Michael Murphy       34 M Warren Center   PA   16:53   5:26  770 
    6   3/21   Josh Schultheis      19 M Binghamton      NY   17:04   5:30  762 
    7   4/21   Steve Esposito       18 M Hallstead       PA   17:13   5:33  755 
    8   3/43   Gary Fancher         47 M Windsor         NY   17:15   5:33  754 
    9   4/43   Jeff Felice          41 M Endicott        NY   17:30   5:38  743 
   10   5/43   George Shakelton     46 M Hancock         NY   17:46   5:43  732 
   11   6/43   Michael Olson        42 M Vestal          NY   17:51   5:45  729 
   12   1/28   Sean Cullen          20 M Leraysville     PA   17:55   5:46  726 
   13   2/28   Phil Kwasney         27 M Johnson City    NY   17:55   5:46  726 
   14   5/21   Benjamin Nichols     18 M Endicott        NY   18:02   5:49  721 
   15   6/21   Jon Salva            16 M Conklin         NY   18:06   5:50  719 
   16   7/21   Ryan Crist           16 M Endicott        NY   18:10   5:51  716 
   17   1/26   Tom Carter           56 M Johnson City    NY   18:11*  5:51  715 
   18   8/21   Nick Reynolds        17 M Binghamton      NY   18:14   5:52  713 
   19   2/30   Byron Labare         34 M Binghamton      NY   18:25   5:56  706 
   20   3/30   Daniel Canon         36 M Owego           NY   18:30   5:58  703 
   21   7/43   Thomas Mullins       40 M Cortland        NY   18:32   5:58  702 
   22   3/28   Nick Miller          24 M Lake Winola     PA   18:32   5:58  702 
   23   9/21   Nemanja Mihailovic   17 M Endicott        NY   18:40   6:01  697 
   24   1/42   Janine Fitzgerald    34 F Binghamton      NY   18:41   6:01  798 
   25   1/25   McKenna Coughlin     15 F Johnson City    NY   18:44*  6:02  795 
   26   8/43   Randy Reynolds       45 M Binghamton      NY   19:07   6:09  680 
   27   1/23   Bong Joon Yoon       61 M Vestal          NY   19:17*  6:13  674 
   28   2/26   Graham Upton         53 M Binghamton      NY   19:44   6:22  659 
   29   4/28   Chris Hanson         28 M Vestal          NY   19:47   6:22  657 
   30   3/26   Bruce Lee            51 M Port Crane      NY   19:47   6:22  657 
   31  10/21   Dominic Jr. Williams 16 M Sidney          NY   19:47   6:23  657 
   32   1/20   Suzanne Myette       51 F Binghamton      NY   19:50*  6:23  751 
   33  11/21   David Nichols        16 M Endicott        NY   19:56   6:25  652 
   34  12/21   Myles Brady          18 M Binghamton      NY   19:58   6:26  651 
   35   5/28   Mike Olzinski        23 M Johnson City    NY   20:08   6:29  646 
   36  13/21   Eric Lipski          16 M Binghamton      NY   20:10   6:30  645 
   37   4/26   Steve Page           58 M Conklin         NY   20:11   6:30  644 
   38   5/26   Stephen R. Nichols   53 M Endicott        NY   20:11   6:30  644 
   39   1/41   Charlene Lyford      42 F Greene          NY   20:14   6:31  737 
   40   4/30   Jon Lovesky          39 M Endicott        NY   20:18   6:32  641 
   41   9/43   Anthony Disalvo      43 M Hallstead       PA   20:23   6:34  638 
   42   6/28   Andy Bobier          25 M Binghamton      NY   20:30   6:36  634 
   43   1/30   Lauren Warrenthien   20 F Amherst         NY   20:35   6:38  724 
   44  14/21   Harold Nugent        16 M Johnson City    NY   20:39   6:39  630 
   45  15/21   Timothy Kuchera      17 M Apalachin       NY   20:42   6:40  628 
   46  10/43   Bill Ross            47 M Endicott        NY   20:47   6:42  626 
   47   1/12   Colten Steinbrecher  13 M Windsor         NY   20:51   6:43  624 
   48   7/28   Joshua Miner         26 M Chenango Forks  NY   20:53   6:44  623 
   49   8/28   Tim Smilrak          20 M Binghamton      NY   20:54   6:44  622 
   50  11/43   Daniel Miller        47 M Lake Winola     PA   20:55   6:44  622 
   51   5/30   Frank Bianco         30 M Binghamton      NY   21:03   6:47  618 
   52   2/25   Brittany Chilson     18 F Endicott        NY   21:03   6:47  708 
   53   2/30   Rachel Boardman      27 F Wylusing        PA   21:04   6:47  707 
   54   3/25   Katie Weeks          15 F Newark Valley   NY   21:04   6:47  707 
   55   2/12   Luke Miller          13 M Lake Winola     PA   21:06   6:48  616 
   56   9/28   Matt Reyes           21 M Apalachin       NY   21:06   6:48  616 
   57  16/21   Joshua Mille         15 M Vestal          NY   21:16   6:51  612 
   58   2/42   Kristin Olson        38 F Vestal          NY   21:18   6:52  700 
   59   6/30   Edward Disalvo       39 M Binghamton      NY   21:21   6:53  609 
   60   7/30   John Murdock         39 M Vestal          NY   21:23   6:53  608 
   61   3/42   Kelly Ford           34 F Binghamton      NY   21:23   6:53  697 
   62  12/43   James E Utter        45 M Sidney          NY   21:28   6:55  606 
   63  10/28   Andru Gallup         23 M Binghamton      NY   21:34   6:57  603 
   64  13/43   William David        40 M Binghamton      NY   21:36   6:57  602 
   65   6/26   Ed Jenner            53 M Vestal          NY   21:41   6:59  600 
   66   3/30   Lisa Kemmerer        26 F Johnson City    NY   21:44   7:00  686 
   67   2/41   Sue Priestley        44 F Binghamton      NY   21:46   7:01  685 
   68  11/28   Steve Teeter         25 M Binghamton      NY   21:46   7:01  598 
   69  14/43   Robert Kuchera       47 M Apalachin       NY   21:51   7:02  595 
   70  12/28   Andy Mushalla        20 M Vestal          NY   21:58   7:04  592 
   71   3/41   Joan Damiano         45 F Conklin         NY   22:02   7:06  676 
   72  17/21   Peter Kuchera        16 M Apalachin       NY   22:03   7:06  590 
   73   7/26   Kerry Zemek          50 M Binghamton      NY   22:04   7:06  589 
   74   4/25   Michelle Wakeley     17 F Endicott        NY   22:05   7:07  675 
   75   5/25   Andrea Prusik        16 F Endicott        NY   22:05   7:07  675 
   76   4/30   Bethany Zanrucha     23 F Binghamton      NY   22:07   7:07  674 
   77  13/28   Brendan Pancheri     26 M Binghamton      NY   22:08   7:08  588 
   78   8/30   Ron Knapick          39 M Endwell         NY   22:16   7:10  584 
   79  15/43   Rich Fairbrother     41 M Vestal          NY   22:17   7:11  584 
   80  16/43   Aaron Wilks          41 M Endwell         NY   22:18   7:11  583 
   81   4/41   Cindy Gretzinger     46 F Vestal          NY   22:23   7:13  666 
   82   8/26   Andrew Lake          52 M Chenango Bridge NY   22:28   7:14  579 
   83   1/14   Jenna Felice         13 F Endicott        NY   22:29   7:15  663 
   84   9/26   John Kopalek         56 M Binghamton      NY   22:30   7:15  578 
   85   3/12   Trace Thayer         11 M Otego           NY   22:36   7:17  575 
   86   6/25   Samantha Wilks       14 F Endicott        NY   22:41   7:18  657 
   87  14/28   Christopher Szachta  27 M Binghamton      NY   22:44   7:19  572 
   88   4/42   Lisa Abbott          39 F Willseyville    NY   22:46   7:20  655 
   89  17/43   John Corcoran        40 M Newport News    VA   22:49   7:21  570 
   90  15/28   Andrew Clark         27 M Vestal          NY   22:50   7:21  570 
   91  10/26   Rick Perkins         59 M Binghamton      NY   22:53   7:22  568 
   92   2/23   Harland Bigelow      61 M Lisle           NY   22:54   7:22  568 
   93  16/28   Erik Gudmundsen      22 M Vestal          NY   22:57   7:24  567 
   94   9/30   Harry Thayer         38 M Otego           NY   23:04   7:26  564 
   95  18/21   Drew Eller           17 M Endicott        NY   23:11   7:28  561 
   96   4/12   Matthew Goyden       10 M Endwell         NY   23:18   7:30  558 
   97  11/26   Mike Terwilliger     53 M Brooktondale    NY   23:19   7:31  558 
   98   7/25   Courtney McLoughlin  19 F Chenango Forks  NY   23:21   7:31  638 
   99  12/26   Emil Bielecki        55 M Vestal          NY   23:21   7:31  557 
  100   8/25   Jacqueline Fritsch   19 F Endicott        NY   23:22   7:32  638 
  101   9/25   Kristen Kilmer       19 F Binghamton      NY   23:23   7:32  637 
  102  18/43   Robert Crounse       43 M Binghamton      NY   23:30   7:34  553 
  103  19/43   Robert Grajewski     47 M Kirkwood        NY   23:31   7:34  553 
  104   2/20   Paula Williams       55 F Johnson City    NY   23:32   7:35  633 
  105  17/28   Adam St. John        28 M Binghamton      NY   23:33   7:35  552 
  106  20/43   Todd Farr            40 M Vestal          NY   23:35   7:36  551 
  107  10/25   Abbie Elliott        17 F Binghamton      NY   23:37   7:37  631 
  108   2/14   Natalie Hawkes       12 F Binghamton      NY   23:38   7:37  631 
  109  18/28   Todd Groves          28 M Apalachin       NY   23:38   7:37  550 
  110  21/43   Tom Lasarso          46 M Endwell         NY   23:41   7:38  549 
  111  10/30   Michael Wood         38 M Conklin         NY   23:43   7:38  548 
  112   3/20   Christine Cumming    56 F Bainbridge      NY   23:43   7:38  628 
  113  11/25   Alyssa Mushalla      15 F Vestal          NY   23:49   7:40  626 
  114   5/41   Kimberly Palermo     40 F Endwell         NY   23:51   7:41  625 
  115  19/28   Richard Root         26 M Conklin Forks   NY   23:52   7:41  545 
  116   5/30   Tracie Universal     28 F Greene          NY   23:53   7:42  624 
  117   5/42   Julie Aquilio        35 F Sayre           PA   23:53   7:42  624 
  118  19/21   Tim Nichols          14 M Endicott        NY   23:54   7:42  544 
  119   5/12   Ethan Elliott        11 M Binghamton      NY   23:54   7:42  544 
  120  20/28   Rich Lindgren        26 M Staten Island   NY   23:55   7:42  544 
  121   6/42   Tina Nyschot         33 F Endicott        NY   23:57   7:43  622 
  122  13/26   Keith Heron          57 M Binghamton      NY   23:58   7:43  543 
  123   6/12   Jacob Felice         11 M Endicott        NY   23:58   7:43  543 
  124  12/25   Jess Felice          17 F Endicott        NY   23:59   7:43  621 
  125   6/41   Laura Lester         40 F Nashville       TN   24:01   7:44  620 
  126  22/43   Lewis Gersh          41 M Unadilla        NY   24:01   7:44  542 
  127   6/30   Lindsey Taylor       24 F Boston          MA   24:02   7:44  620 
  128   7/42   Cheryl Drinkwater    35 F Arden           NC   24:02   7:45  620 
  129   7/41   Marla Goyden         42 F Endwell         NY   24:03   7:45  620 
  130  23/43   Dave Abrams          48 M Apalachin       NY   24:07   7:46  539 
  131  24/43   Mark Oczko           45 M Elmira          NY   24:10   7:47  538 
  132   8/42   Kira Zevan           34 F Astoria         NY   24:12   7:48  616 
  133  25/43   Jay Peak             49 M Endwell         NY   24:12   7:48  537 
  134  11/30   Ryan Sincavage       34 M Boulder         CO   24:13   7:48  537 
  135  12/30   Joe Drinkwater       36 M Arden           NC   24:18   7:50  535 
  136  13/30   Mike Best            35 M Durango         CO   24:18   7:50  535 
  137   7/30   Colleen Spring       20 F Binghamton      NY   24:19   7:50  613 
  138  21/28   Brett Mullen         23 M Great Bend      PA   24:24   7:52  533 
  139   8/30   Kishan Zuber         29 F Hallstead       PA   24:25   7:52  610 
  140  14/26   Francesco Liburdi    58 M Vestal          NY   24:26   7:52  532 
  141  26/43   Mark Hendley         41 M Binghamton      NY   24:28   7:53  532 
  142  15/26   Bob Williams         50 M Endicott        NY   24:29   7:53  531 
  143   7/12   Nick Mushalla        13 M Vestal          NY   24:30   7:53  531 
  144  14/30   Jason Wilks          36 M Endicott        NY   24:35   7:55  529 
  145  16/26   Jim Mahlum           51 M Endwell         NY   24:36   7:55  529 
  146   9/42   Jennifer Canon       33 F Owego           NY   24:37   7:56  605 
  147   3/14   Maria Giurastante    12 F Binghamton      NY   24:38   7:56  605 
  148   4/14   Hannah Elliot        12 F Binghamton      NY   24:39   7:56  605 
  149  27/43   Paul Miller          42 M Endwell         NY   24:39   7:56  528 
  150  10/42   Rhonda Sincavage     36 F Washington      DC   24:40   7:57  604 
  151  11/42   Amanda Norton        31 F Binghamton      NY   24:44   7:58  603 
  152   8/41   Laura Lamash         47 F Binghamton      NY   24:45   7:58  602 
  153   3/23   Tom Hamlin           62 M Brackney        PA   24:48   7:59  524 
  154  17/26   David Stephens       55 M Maine           NY   24:51   8:00  523 
  155  28/43   Jim Cullen           49 M Leraysville     PA   24:52   8:01  523 
  156  22/28   Kyle Burdick         25 M Binghamton      NY   24:53   8:01  523 
  157   9/41   Candice Poyer        40 F Greene          NY   24:54   8:01  598 
  158  12/42   Jeanne Hoff          36 F Binghamton      NY   24:56   8:02  598 
  159  13/42   Amy Winter           31 F Endicott        NY   25:02   8:04  595 
  160  29/43   Ronald Jennings      47 M Endicott        NY   25:03   8:04  519 
  161  30/43   Dave Talcott         48 M Kirkwood        NY   25:08   8:06  517 
  162   9/30   Laura Monroe         25 F Binghamton      NY   25:09   8:06  593 
  163  15/30   Thomas Forrest       34 M Vestal          NY   25:12   8:07  516 
  164  10/30   Kati Meyer           21 F Endicott        NY   25:13   8:07  591 
  165  31/43   Joseph Catanzaro     48 M Endicott        NY   25:18   8:09  514 
  166  20/21   Alex Mushalla        16 M Vestal          NY   25:23   8:11  512 
  167  32/43   Mark Mushalla        48 M Vestal          NY   25:24   8:11  512 
  168  11/30   Christy Williams     21 F Endicott        NY   25:25   8:11  586 
  169  10/41   Joanne Clements      42 F Binghamton      NY   25:33   8:14  583 
  170  11/41   Jeanne Johnson       49 F Binghamton      NY   25:39   8:16  581 
  171  23/28   Brandon Sunoeruin    23 M                 NY   25:41   8:16  506 
  172   4/23   Al Monaco            60 M Binghamton      NY   25:42   8:17  506 
  173   5/23   Joe Dimattina        60 M Endicott        NY   25:42   8:17  506 
  174  14/42   Melissa Aubel        38 F Owego           NY   25:43   8:17  579 
  175   6/23   Anthony Mazza        62 M Binghamton      NY   25:44   8:17  505 
  176  16/30   Damian Herrick       33 M Durham          NC   25:45   8:18  505 
  177  12/30   Judith Blanine       29 F Johnson City    NY   25:46   8:18  578 
  178   1/7    Margret Betz         71 F Conklin         NY   25:47*  8:18  578 
  179   2/7    Barbara Morrissey    60 F Owego           NY   25:50   8:19  577 
  180  15/42   Mical Cadden         32 F Binghamton      NY   25:51   8:20  576 
  181  16/42   Holli Stank          33 F Conklin         NY   25:51   8:20  576 
  182  33/43   Jeff Moore           42 M Waverly         NY   26:07   8:25  498 
  183  24/28   Christian Brundieck  27 M Vestal          NY   26:11   8:26  497 
  184  34/43   Gregory Muehl        48 M Schenevus       NY   26:12   8:26  496 
  185  18/26   David Fahey          58 M Marathon        NY   26:17   8:28  495 
  186  17/42   Lisa Densmore        37 F                 NY   26:19   8:29  566 
  187   4/20   Kathy Williams       57 F Binghamton      NY   26:21   8:29  566 
  188  13/30   Sarah Cote           28 F Endicott        NY   26:25   8:31  564 
  189  14/30   Alyson Barmada       29 F Endicott        NY   26:35   8:34  561 
  190  18/42   Jessica Snell        35 F Johnson City    NY   26:36   8:34  560 
  191   5/14   Anna Kuchera         13 F Apalachin       NY   26:42   8:36  558 
  192  19/42   Renee Silvanic       36 F Castle Creek    NY   26:44   8:37  557 
  193  12/41   Frances Evans        42 F Owego           NY   26:46   8:37  557 
  194   7/23   Fred Bostrom         70 M Brackney        PA   26:47   8:38  486 
  195  13/25   Marcie Day           19 F Bainbridge      NY   26:48   8:38  556 
  196  15/30   Maureen Finn         22 F Kirkwood        NY   26:49   8:38  556 
  197  35/43   Steve Willett        46 M Vestal          NY   26:50   8:39  485 
  198   5/20   Peggy Wozniak        58 F Binghamton      NY   26:51   8:39  555 
  199  13/41   Debbie Clough-Gitche 48 F Binghamton      NY   26:52   8:39  555 
  200  16/30   Katlyn Matias        20 F Vestal          NY   26:52   8:39  555 
  201  25/28   Joshua Vergara       23 M Flushing        NY   26:59   8:41  482 
  202  14/41   Nanci Miller         41 F Bainbridge      NY   27:00   8:42  552 
  203   8/12   Lincoln Boyle        11 M Conklin         NY   27:02   8:42  481 
  204  17/30   Charles Perry        38 M Lansdale        PA   27:06   8:44  480 
  205  20/42   Kara J Hendley       39 F Binghamton      NY   27:07   8:44  550 
  206  18/30   Jeffry Zeyak         37 M Endicott        NY   27:13   8:46  478 
  207  19/30   Willard Andres       34 M Endicott        NY   27:14   8:46  478 
  208  36/43   Patrick Ruehlman     49 M Endicott        NY   27:17   8:47  477 
  209  15/41   Amy Pritchard        41 F Owego           NY   27:18   8:48  546 
  210   6/20   Debbie Grassi        58 F Johnson City    NY   27:20   8:48  545 
  211  19/26   Tom Griffin          51 M Binghamton      NY   27:20   8:48  476 
  212  17/30   Carly Gross          21 F Binghamton      NY   27:26   8:50  543 
  213   8/23   Francis Stanek       65 M Endicott        NY   27:31   8:52  473 
  214  21/42   Diane Curtin         33 F White Plains    NY   27:34   8:53  541 
  215  20/30   Dave Mitchell        36 M Apalachin       NY   27:41   8:55  470 
  216   7/20   Mary Lake            51 F Chenango Bridge NY   27:47   8:57  536 
  217  22/42   Lisa Vine            30 F Horseheads      NY   27:48   8:57  536 
  218  14/25   Chelsea Hinman       19 F Binghamton      NY   27:50   8:58  535 
  219  37/43   Oudomsack Arounsavat 49 M Binghamton      NY   27:53   8:59  466 
  220  16/41   Kathleen Lantry      46 F Whitney Point   NY   27:53   8:59  534 
  221  15/25   Katelyn Votapka      14 F Binghamton      NY   27:54   8:59  534 
  222  38/43   Todd Votapka         45 M Binghamton      NY   27:54   8:59  466 
  223  23/42   Grace Andres         38 F Endicott        NY   27:56   9:00  533 
  224  21/30   Chris Guinan         39 M Whitney Point   NY   28:02   9:02  464 
  225  16/25   Marissa Goyden       17 F Endwell         NY   28:08   9:04  530 
  226  17/41   Laura A Rizzo        47 F Alvaton         KY   28:08   9:04  530 
  227  17/25   Kristen Yesensky     19 F Endicott        NY   28:09   9:04  529 
  228  18/30   Jami Johnson         29 F Lansing         NY   28:09   9:04  529 
  229  18/25   Lauren Porter        14 F Sidney          NY   28:12   9:05  528 
  230  18/41   Mary Boyle           49 F Conklin         NY   28:14   9:05  528 
  231  20/26   Jeffrey Anderson     50 M Bainbridge      NY   28:27   9:10  457 
  232   6/14   Clare Witham         10 F Endicott        NY   28:31   9:11  523 
  233  19/41   Beth Vanosten        48 F Kirkwood        NY   28:34   9:12  522 
  234  21/26   Dave Simpson         50 M Glen Aubrey     NY   28:36   9:13  455 
  235  21/21   Chris Mushalla       18 M Vestal          NY   28:38   9:13  454 
  236   9/23   George Basler        61 M Binghamton      NY   28:39   9:14  454 
  237   9/12   Logan Murdock        10 M Vestal          NY   28:40   9:14  454 
  238  10/12   Shane Murdock        12 M Vestal          NY   28:40   9:14  454 
  239  22/26   Joe Fabrizi          57 M Endicott        NY   28:40   9:14  454 
  240  23/26   Ron Arno             59 M Conklin         NY   28:41   9:14  453 
  241  22/30   Chad Degnan          33 M Binghamton      NY   28:42   9:15  453 
  242  20/41   Kathy Purtell        40 F Little Meadows  PA   28:43   9:15  519 
  243  26/28   Ryan Witham          20 M Endicott        NY   28:47   9:16  452 
  244  19/30   Cara Zampi           22 F Apalachin       NY   28:49   9:17  517 
  245  24/26   Jeff Schultheis      52 M Binghamton      NY   28:52   9:18  451 
  246  23/30   Rick Borchardt       39 M Binghamton      NY   29:00   9:21  448 
  247  21/41   Michele Cappellett   43 F Vestal          NY   29:06   9:22  512 
  248  24/42   Ester Frustino       36 F Vestal          NY   29:20   9:27  508 
  249  25/42   Justine Schrmiesing  36 F                 OH   29:21   9:27  508 
  250   8/20   Donna Russell        58 F Kirkwood        NY   29:21   9:27  508 
  251  26/42   Sanya Brown          37 F Port Crane      NY   29:24   9:28  507 
  252  39/43   David Weston         48 M Johnson City    NY   29:25   9:28  442 
  253  27/42   Denise Parsons       38 F Endicott        NY   29:28   9:29  506 
  254  28/42   Angela Otis          34 F Johnson City    NY   29:31   9:30  505 
  255  40/43   Pat Hollenbeck       44 M Endicott        NY   29:33   9:31  440 
  256  11/12   Ian Witham           13 M Endicott        NY   29:40   9:33  438 
  257  22/41   Robin Taggart        45 F Lisle           NY   29:43   9:34  501 
  258  23/41   Laurie Fedish        46 F Binghamton      NY   29:51   9:37  499 
  259  12/12   Anthony Silvanic     10 M Castle Creek    NY   29:56   9:38  434 
  260  20/30   Abbigale Spritzer    23 F Endicott        NY   29:56   9:38  498 
  261  21/30   Justine Lieb         24 F Cincinnatus     NY   29:56   9:39  498 
  262  19/25   Mandy Bricks         18 F Berkshire       NY   29:57   9:39  498 
  263  24/41   Nancy Witham         44 F Endicott        NY   29:58   9:39  497 
  264   7/14   Jessica Steinbrecher  9 F Windsor         NY   30:02   9:40  496 
  265   8/14   Julianna Mushalla     9 F Vestal          NY   30:02   9:40  496 
  266  29/42   Teela Falvo          33 F Sidney          NY   30:19   9:46  492 
  267  25/41   Rebecca Maranville   42 F                 MD   30:22   9:47  491 
  268  25/26   Robert McNaught      59 M Walton          NY   30:23   9:47  428 
  269  26/41   Carol Hall           44 F Binghamton      NY   30:32   9:50  488 
  270  30/42   Ingrid Rogers        34 F Vestal          NY   30:33   9:50  488 
  271  20/25   Zoe Mahlum           19 F Endwell         NY   30:47   9:55  484 
  272  21/25   Katie Greene         18 F Port Crane      NY   30:47   9:55  484 
  273  27/41   Lydia Farr           43 F Vestal          NY   30:50   9:56  483 
  274   9/20   Barbara Utter        52 F Sidney          NY   30:51   9:56  483 
  275  24/30   Mark Silvanic        36 M Castle Creek    NY   30:56   9:58  420 
  276  10/20   Kathleen Johnson     51 F Montrose        PA   30:59   9:59  481 
  277  22/30   Laura Carden         21 F Friendsville    PA   31:12  10:03  478 
  278  41/43   Fred Carden          45 M Friendsville    PA   31:16  10:04  416 
  279  11/20   Donna Williams       50 F Endicott        NY   31:18  10:05  476 
  280  25/30   Dave Greenberg       38 M New York        NY   31:22  10:06  415 
  281  26/30   Andrew Hoff          33 M Binghamton      NY   31:28  10:08  413 
  282  23/30   Colleen Davis        27 F Endicott        NY   31:30  10:09  473 
  283  27/28   John Sturek          27 M Vestal          NY   31:31  10:09  413 
  284  28/41   Cindy Manchester     43 F Binghamton      NY   31:36  10:10  472 
  285   9/14   Holly Manchester      9 F Binghamton      NY   31:36  10:11  472 
  286  10/23   Ron Ruffo            62 M Binghamton      NY   31:40  10:12  411 
  287  27/30   Thomas Walls         37 M Binghamton      NY   31:40  10:12  411 
  288  31/42   Sandy Walls          37 F Binghamton      NY   31:43  10:13  470 
  289  12/20   Holly Parkyn         54 F Conklin         NY   31:47  10:14  469 
  290  28/30   Jose Figueroa        32 M Flushing        NY   31:48  10:14  409 
  291  42/43   John Zevan 3rd       43 M Bloomingdale    IL   32:01  10:19  406 
  292  22/25   Cassandra Anderson   18 F Bainbridge      NY   32:25  10:26  460 
  293  23/25   Emily Sanderson      19 F Binghamton      NY   32:36  10:30  457 
  294  43/43   Terry Ross           40 M Binghamton      NY   32:37  10:30  399 
  295  29/41   Rebecca Hemzik       49 F Binghamton      NY   32:40  10:31  456 
  296  32/42   Rachel Paniccia      36 F Santa Clara     CA   32:41  10:31  456 
  297  30/41   Dawn Devita          44 F Binghamton      NY   32:43  10:32  455 
  298  26/26   Jim Springsteen      57 M Binghamton      NY   32:45  10:33  397 
  299  31/41   Victoria Anderson    48 F Bainbridge      NY   32:49  10:34  454 
  300  24/30   Jamie Fabrizi        23 F Endicott        NY   32:53  10:35  453 
  301  33/42   Kristie Shafer Nicol 36 F Columbus        OH   32:53  10:35  453 
  302  25/30   Jessica Meehan       21 F Friendsville    PA   33:08  10:40  450 
  303  11/23   Dave Clutz           70 M Binghamton      NY   33:19  10:44  390 
  304  10/14   Katelyn Moore        12 F Waverly         NY   33:27  10:46  445 
  305  29/30   Jason Moore          39 M Waverly         NY   33:29  10:47  388 
  306  12/23   Ralph King           60 M Montrose        PA   33:31  10:48  388 
  307  11/14   Ceara Connelly       13 F Conklin         NY   33:32  10:48  444 
  308  26/30   Meghan Mitrus        26 F Binghamton      NY   33:33  10:48  444 
  309  34/42   Ileana Figueroa      30 F Flushing        NY   33:48  10:53  441 
  310  35/42   Christina Figueroa   32 F Flushing        NY   33:49  10:53  441 
  311  32/41   Tammy Arounsavath    44 F Binghamton      NY   33:55  10:55  439 
  312  33/41   Penny Guernsey       43 F Binghamton      NY   33:55  10:55  439 
  313  36/42   Tracy George         38 F Windsor         NY   34:01  10:57  438 
  314  37/42   Heather McKenzie     38 F Endicott        NY   34:06  10:59  437 
  315  12/14   Lyndsey Moore         9 F Waverly         NY   34:38  11:09  430 
  316  38/42   Heidi Moore          38 F Waverly         NY   35:15  11:21  423 
  317  27/30   Christine Westermann 24 F Endicott        NY   35:24  11:24  421 
  318  28/28   Tim Petras           25 M Binghamton      NY   35:24  11:24  367 
  319  34/41   Cathy Lipski         48 F Binghamton      NY   35:42  11:30  417 
  320  13/23   Tom Hoke             62 M Binghamton      NY   35:42  11:30  364 
  321  13/14   Nicole Carter         9 F Johnson City    NY   36:42  11:49  406 
  322  13/20   Liz Carter           53 F Johnson City    NY   37:45  12:09  395 
  323  35/41   Lisa Onofrio         41 F Johnson City    NY   37:48  12:10  394 
  324  14/23   Earl Steinbrecher    68 M Windsor         NY   37:49  12:11  344 
  325  28/30   Rebecca Robins       27 F Binghamton      NY   38:38  12:27  386 
  326  30/30   John Kiser           37 M Endicott        NY   38:42  12:28  336 
  327  39/42   Robin Kiser          36 F Endicott        NY   38:45  12:29  385 
  328  40/42   Wendi Hamm           38 F Owego           NY   38:56  12:32  383 
  329  14/20   Mark Williams        55 M Johnson City    NY   38:57  12:33  383 
  330  36/41   Theresa Brom         44 F Binghamton      NY   38:59  12:33  382 
  331  15/23   Phil Russell         87 M Kirkwood        NY   39:11* 12:37  332 
  332  16/23   Charlie Freer        71 M Endwell         NY   39:18  12:39  331 
  333   3/7    Dee Nevins           72 F Conklin         NY   39:21  12:40  379 
  334  15/20   Tammy Fabrizi        50 F Endicott        NY   39:25  12:42  378 
  335  17/23   James Morrell        69 M Endicott        NY   39:46  12:48  327 
  336  18/23   Robin Vieyra         68 M Endwell         NY   40:15  12:58  323 
  337  16/20   Terri Donovan        51 F Johnson City    NY   40:21  13:00  369 
  338  17/20   Diana Kopalek        53 F Binghamton      NY   40:25  13:01  369 
  339   4/7    Patricia A Coveny    67 F Endicott        NY   40:25  13:01  369 
  340  24/25   Melissa Mellen       16 F Binghamton      NY   40:42  13:06  366 
  341  14/14   Caitlin Mizerak      11 F Binghamton      NY   40:47  13:08  365 
  342  37/41   Eileen Mizerak       40 F Binghamton      NY   41:26  13:20  360 
  343  41/42   Marla Sincavage      38 F New York        NY   41:40  13:25  358 
  344  38/41   Sylvia Zampi         49 F Apalachin       NY   41:53  13:29  356 
  345  19/23   Edward Taylor        62 M Binghamton      NY   42:01  13:32  310 
  346  18/20   Kathy Taylor         57 F Binghamton      NY   44:12  14:14  337 
  347  39/41   Susan Seibold-Simpso 47 F Glen Aubrey     NY   44:14  14:15  337 
  348  20/23   John R Thompson      61 M Endicott        NY   44:19  14:16  293 
  349  21/23   Robert Sincavage     66 M Endicott        NY   44:20  14:16  293 
  350  29/30   Mindy Garris         27 F Binghamton      NY   49:22  15:54  302 
  351  22/23   Albert Deangelo      79 M Endicott        NY   49:48  16:02  261 
  352  40/41   April Krissell       46 F Conklin         NY   49:49  16:03  299 
  353  42/42   Cristy Szachta       30 F Binghamton      NY   49:49  16:03  299 
  354  30/30   April St. John       26 F Binghamton      NY   52:14  16:49  285 
  355   5/7    Donna Osborne        65 F Endicott        NY   52:14  16:49  285 
  356  23/23   Bob Osborne          71 M Vestal          NY   55:24  17:50  235 
  357  41/41   Karen Mertz          48 F Sidney          NY   55:24  17:50  269 
  358  25/25   Jennifer Patten      19 F Bainbridge      NY   56:57  18:20  262 
  359  19/20   Lorraine Porter      50 F Sidney          NY   56:58  18:21  262 
  360   6/7    Bette Pinker         66 F Endwell         NY   56:58  18:21  262 
  361   7/7    June A. Hills        75 F Endicott        NY   57:20  18:28  260 
  362  20/20   Lynn Schild          59 F Endicott        NY   57:21  18:28  260 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Record 15:16 by Anthony Gallo in 2002
Women's Record 16:16 by Molly Huddle in 2004