Home Calendar Results News Links
 



35th Annual Forks XV
Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM
Chenango Forks, NY March 30, 2008 2:00 P.M.
Weather: 48 deg, sunny

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Club            Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == =============== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/22   Marty Muchow         42 M Fort Drum    NY                   51:57*  5:35  805 
    2   1/23   Shaun Horan          26 M Norwich      NY                   52:43   5:40  793 
    3   2/23   Daniel Ver           23 M Liverpool    NY Oz and half AC    53:53   5:47  776 
    4   2/22   Boris Dzikovski      43 M Ithaca       NY High Noon A C     54:46   5:53  764 
    5   1/28   Gary Fancher         46 M Windsor      NY                   55:37   5:58  752 
    6   3/23   Yassine Diboun       29 M Ithaca       NY FLRC              55:59   6:01  747 
    7   2/28   Eric Maki            46 M Cortland     NY TCRC              56:32   6:04  740 
    8   4/23   Jason Mintz          28 M Syracuse     NY                   57:01   6:07  733 
    9   5/23   Jim Andrus           27 M Horseheads   NY                   57:11   6:08  731 
   10   1/8    Steve Esposito       18 M Hallstead    PA                   57:53   6:13  722 
   11   1/10   Murphee Hayes        34 F Marathon     NY TCRC/Syr Charg    57:56   6:13  809 
   12   2/10   Katie Aldridge       34 F Alpine       NY GVH               58:08   6:15  806 
   13   1/13   Emily Bryans         40 F Schenectady  NY Willow 55 A/C     58:15*  6:15  804 
   14   6/23   Nicholas Frankoski   26 M Newark Valle NY                   58:43   6:18  712 
   15   3/22   Jeff Felice          40 M Endicott     NY TCRC              58:48   6:19  711 
   16   3/28   David Winslow        47 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              59:01   6:20  709 
   17   1/11   Doug Wood            57 M Canastota    NY                   59:12*  6:21  706 
   18   7/23   Brad Wertz           28 M Central Squa NY                   59:31   6:24  703 
   19   2/8    Steven Spittler      16 M Norwich      NY                 1:00:19   6:29  693 
   20   2/11   Richard Stankivitz   57 M Canastota    NY                 1:00:21*  6:29  693 
   21   1/16   Mark Thompson        37 M Ithaca       NY FLRC            1:00:28   6:30  692 
   22   4/28   Robert Moore         46 M Elmira       NY FLRC            1:01:09   6:34  684 
   23   5/28   George Hluck         45 M Painted Post NY                 1:01:36   6:37  679 
   24   4/22   Brian DeBraccio      42 M Scotia       NY                 1:01:40   6:37  678 
   25   8/23   John Kirby           22 M Scranton     PA SOAR            1:02:15   6:41  672 
   26   9/23   Joel Cisne           26 M Ithaca       NY FLRC            1:02:17   6:41  671 
   27   3/10   Christina Bruner     31 F Elmira       NY FLRC            1:02:29   6:43  750 
   28   1/17   Erica Riecke         24 F Great Bend   PA                 1:02:38   6:44  748 
   29   5/22   Bob Stocks           42 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:02:59   6:46  664 
   30   3/8    Chris Birch          17 M Newark Valle NY North Tioga     1:03:01   6:46  664 
   31   1/12   Erin Cawley          17 F Newark Valle NY North Tioga     1:03:04*  6:46  743 
   32   1/5    Allen Edwards        32 M Horseheads   NY                 1:03:11   6:47  662 
   33   2/16   Matthew Aldridge     35 M Alpine       NY                 1:03:15   6:48  661 
   34   6/28   David Jones          49 M Interlaken   NY FLRC            1:03:18   6:48  661 
   35   3/16   Dan Pierson          39 M Oriskany     NY                 1:03:21   6:48  660 
   36   1/19   Dirk Elliott         52 M Marathon     NY Red Line        1:03:23   6:48  660 
   37   4/8    Benjamin Nichols     18 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:03:27   6:49  659 
   38   4/16   Kevin Tripp          37 M Bainbridge   NY                 1:03:37   6:50  657 
   39   2/17   Patricia Spring      22 F Binghamton   NY                 1:03:41   6:50  736 
   40   7/28   Bill McGovern        48 M Marathon     NY TCRC            1:04:07   6:53  652 
   41  10/23   Joey Opalka          24 M Mayfield     PA                 1:04:19   6:54  650 
   42   2/12   Megan Jacoby         16 F Endwell      NY                 1:04:33*  6:56  726 
   43   1/13   Bong Joon Yoon       61 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:04:41*  6:57  647 
   44   2/19   Brian Cummins        53 M Cortland     NY TCRC            1:05:01   6:59  643 
   45   2/13   Christa Winslow      44 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:05:38   7:03  714 
   46  11/23   Cody Opalka          22 M Mayfield     PA                 1:05:56   7:05  634 
   47   4/10   Jennifer Butts       33 F Binghamton   NY                 1:06:07   7:06  708 
   48   3/19   Bill Hrostowski      53 M Binghamton   NY                 1:06:13   7:07  632 
   49  12/23   Richard Nichols      23 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:06:21   7:08  630 
   50   5/16   Michael White        39 M Binghamton   NY                 1:06:31   7:09  629 
   51   3/17   Jamie Tull           27 F Syracuse     NY                 1:06:37   7:09  703 
   52   8/28   Chuck Hein           49 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:06:45   7:10  626 
   53   3/13   Cheryl DeBraccio     42 F Scotia       NY                 1:06:47   7:10  701 
   54   9/28   James Patrick        46 M Oneida       NY                 1:06:52   7:11  625 
   55   2/5    Jeremy Corcoran      33 M Apalachin    NY                 1:07:16   7:13  622 
   56   3/12   Marie Ferro          17 F Endwell      NY                 1:07:20   7:14  696 
   57   3/5    Michael Murphy       34 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care        1:07:44   7:16  617 
   58   3/11   Paul McMahon         58 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:08:19   7:20  612 
   59   6/16   Mike Randall         39 M Towanda      PA                 1:08:29   7:21  611 
   60  10/28   Mark Dixson          49 M Candor       NY TCRC            1:08:36   7:22  610 
   61   4/12   Melinda Liptak       19 F Gilbersville PA                 1:08:39   7:22  682 
   62   4/19   Graham Upton         53 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:08:40   7:22  609 
   63   6/22   Rich Rigotti         43 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:08:50   7:23  608 
   64   4/11   Larry Brooks         56 M Binghamton   NY PHAR-Otters     1:09:01   7:25  606 
   65  11/28   Bill Ross            47 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:09:07   7:25  605 
   66  12/28   Martin Hahn          48 M Vestal       NY Early Air       1:09:09   7:26  605 
   67   4/13   Sue Priestley        43 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:09:20   7:27  676 
   68   5/19   Kevin Reynolds       53 M Syracuse     NY                 1:09:39   7:29  600 
   69   5/13   Megan Leitzinger     41 F Albany       NY Willow St.      1:09:51   7:30  671 
   70  13/28   Larry Bosket         48 M Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:09:55   7:30  598 
   71   6/19   Steve Page           52 M Greene       NY TCRC            1:10:05   7:32  597 
   72   5/11   Fran Fitch           57 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:10:30   7:34  593 
   73   4/5    Frank Bianco         30 M Binghamton   NY                 1:10:33   7:35  593 
   74   5/5    J.Michael Clapp      33 M Vestal       NY                 1:10:44   7:36  591 
   75   7/19   William Spittler     52 M Norwich      NY                 1:10:46   7:36  591 
   76   7/16   Jay Hope             35 M Binghamton   NY                 1:11:06   7:38  588 
   77   5/12   Megan Cordi          18 F Endwell      NY MEHS            1:11:32   7:41  655 
   78   4/17   Rachel Boardman      27 F Wyalusing    PA                 1:11:38   7:42  654 
   79   7/22   Carl Speicher        40 M Brackney     NY                 1:11:39   7:42  584 
   80   2/13   Russ Hartman         60 M Johnson City NY TCRC            1:11:46   7:42  583 
   81   8/22   John Wiley           44 M Binghamton   NY                 1:11:53   7:43  582 
   82  14/28   Christopher Pilotti  45 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:11:56   7:43  581 
   83  15/28   Kerry Zemek          49 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:12:07   7:45  580 
   84   5/10   Kelly Ford           34 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:12:12   7:45  649 
   85   5/8    David Nichols        16 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:12:25   7:47  577 
   86   8/19   Robert Hartmann      50 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:12:40   7:48  575 
   87   9/19   Vince Kelley         51 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:12:48   7:49  574 
   88  13/23   Cody Rought          24 M Binghamton   NY                 1:12:58   7:50  573 
   89   1/6    Christine Reynolds   38 F Newfield     NY FLRC            1:13:15   7:52  639 
   90   5/17   Sarah Gardner        22 F Liverpool    NY CUXC            1:13:19   7:52  639 
   91   6/8    Ben Reynolds         17 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:13:20   7:52  570 
   92  14/23   Daniel Krawczyk      24 M Syracuse     NY Syr Track Club  1:13:23   7:53  570 
   93   6/10   Sarah McGrath        30 F Syracuse     NY                 1:13:39   7:54  636 
   94   7/8    Andrew Ciaravino     18 M Vestal       NY                 1:13:41   7:55  568 
   95  16/28   Chris Brodock        45 M Oneida       NY                 1:13:45   7:55  567 
   96  10/19   Todd O'Connell       51 M Corning      NY FLRC            1:14:06   7:57  564 
   97   2/6    Susan Cain           39 F Maine        NY TCRC            1:14:19   7:59  630 
   98  15/23   Andy Bobier          25 M Binghamton   NY                 1:14:37   8:01  560 
   99   6/12   Alexis Fairbanks     16 F Apalachin    NY                 1:14:46   8:02  627 
  100   7/12   Amanda Misiak        19 F Bellmawr     NJ                 1:14:50   8:02  626 
  101  17/28   Brian Gilbert        46 M Waterville   NY                 1:14:53   8:02  558 
  102   6/13   Lisa Mullins         42 F Binghamton   NY                 1:14:58   8:03  625 
  103   9/22   Dan Mullins          42 M Binghamton   NY                 1:15:00   8:03  558 
  104   3/13   Harland Bigelow      61 M Lisle        NY TCRC            1:15:04   8:04  557 
  105   6/11   John Kopalek         57 M Binghamton   NY                 1:15:07   8:04  557 
  106   6/17   Becca Robbins        26 F Liverpool    NY                 1:15:08   8:04  623 
  107   8/16   David MacEwan        36 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:15:12   8:04  556 
  108   7/11   Larry Franks         59 M Smyrna       NY Syracuse Track  1:15:35   8:07  553 
  109   8/11   Michael Joyce        55 M Binghamton   NY                 1:15:37   8:07  553 
  110   9/16   Jay Wellman          38 M Binghamton   NY                 1:15:39   8:07  553 
  111   7/13   Karen Moore          43 F Elmira       NY FLRC            1:15:47   8:08  618 
  112   4/13   Bob Matson           60 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:15:50   8:09  551 
  113  16/23   Michael Lewis        29 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:16:06   8:10  550 
  114  17/23   Eric Mallery         21 M Vestal       NY                 1:16:10   8:11  549 
  115  10/16   David Losee          37 M Denver       NY                 1:16:16   8:11  548 
  116   8/13   Julie Gallagher      43 F Vestal       NY                 1:16:17   8:11  614 
  117   7/17   Kayla Wilt           20 F East Greenbu NY                 1:16:35   8:13  612 
  118  11/19   Vincent Juliano      50 M Schenectady  NY                 1:16:37   8:14  546 
  119   8/8    Alex Ciaravino       15 M Vestal       NY                 1:16:47   8:15  545 
  120  12/19   Dan MacCracken       51 M Ithaca       NY FLRC            1:16:49   8:15  544 
  121  18/28   Scott Vasisko        46 M Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:16:50   8:15  544 
  122  11/16   Phil Terpening       38 M Endicott     NY                 1:16:54   8:15  544 
  123   5/13   Robert Kern          64 M              NY                 1:17:30   8:19  540 
  124   8/12   Jennifer Wasileski   15 F Apalachin    NY OFA XC          1:17:32   8:19  604 
  125  10/22   Mark Ciaravino       43 M Vestal       NY                 1:17:42   8:21  538 
  126  19/28   Brian Nedlik         45 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:17:46   8:21  538 
  127  20/28   Chris Kamp           46 M Windsor      NY                 1:17:51   8:22  537 
  128   8/17   Lisa Kemmerer        25 F Johnson City NY                 1:17:55   8:22  601 
  129   9/13   Anne Marie DePalmo   44 F Endwell      NY                 1:17:56   8:22  601 
  130  10/13   Marla Goyden         42 F Endwell      NY                 1:17:58   8:22  601 
  131  11/22   Jim Mitchell         43 M Binghamton   NY                 1:18:00   8:23  536 
  132  12/16   Ron Knapick          39 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:18:07   8:23  535 
  133   6/13   Don Robbins          62 M Liverpool    NY Syracuse Track  1:18:13   8:24  535 
  134  12/22   Patrick Joyce        40 M Apalachin    NY                 1:18:32   8:26  532 
  135   9/12   Mackenzie Faughnan   14 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:18:33   8:26  596 
  136  13/22   Michael Vachon       44 M Johnson City NY TCRC            1:18:35   8:26  532 
  137   9/17   Katymay Malone       26 F Newark Valle NY                 1:18:39   8:27  596 
  138  10/17   Kim Morgan           28 F Johnson City NY                 1:18:42   8:27  595 
  139  13/16   Mike Wood            38 M Conklin      NY                 1:18:53   8:28  530 
  140  11/17   Kishan Zuber         29 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:18:59   8:29  593 
  141  21/28   Paul Moss            47 M Johnson City NY                 1:19:09   8:30  528 
  142  12/17   Tillie Battaglini    28 F Endicott     NY                 1:19:18   8:31  591 
  143  13/17   Jennifer Garcia      29 F Binghamton   NY                 1:19:28   8:32  589 
  144  18/23   Paul Finnegan        29 M Binghamton   NY                 1:19:29   8:32  526 
  145  11/13   Diana Homoleski      43 F Hallstead    PA                 1:19:43   8:34  588 
  146  13/19   David Kunkler        51 M Nichols      NY                 1:19:44   8:34  524 
  147   1/2    Barbara Morrissey    60 F Owego        NY TCRC            1:19:51*  8:34  587 
  148  19/23   Matt Robbins         29 M Liverpool    NY                 1:19:58   8:35  523 
  149  14/22   Tim Kamp             43 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:20:01   8:35  523 
  150  14/17   Doreen West          29 F Apalachin    NY                 1:20:03   8:36  585 
  151  20/23   Eric Bowerman        29 M Vestal       NY                 1:20:07   8:36  522 
  152  14/19   Patrick McCabe       53 M Tully        NY                 1:20:12   8:37  521 
  153  15/19   Ray Brooks           53 M Johnson City NY                 1:20:20   8:38  521 
  154  16/19   Kevin Pasterchik     50 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:20:30   8:39  519 
  155  12/13   Tamara Lewis         43 F Afton        NY                 1:20:44   8:40  580 
  156  22/28   Patrick Ruehlman     48 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:20:51   8:41  517 
  157  17/19   Gregory Huck         50 M Binghamton   NY                 1:20:56   8:41  517 
  158   1/6    Paula Fitch          57 F Binghamton   NY                 1:20:59*  8:42  578 
  159   3/6    Margo Martin         36 F                                 1:21:01   8:42  578 
  160  18/19   John Lomasney        50 M Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:21:03   8:42  516 
  161  21/23   Peter Morgan         28 M Johnson City NY                 1:21:16   8:44  515 
  162  23/28   Kevin Brisson        49 M Cicero       NY                 1:21:25   8:44  514 
  163  24/28   Timothy Brown        48 M Barton       NY                 1:21:27   8:45  513 
  164  15/22   Bob Crounse          43 M Binghamton   NY                 1:21:28   8:45  513 
  165  15/17   Colleen Spring       20 F Binghamton   NY                 1:21:39   8:46  574 
  166   1/8    Gail Markstein       46 F Binghamton   NY                 1:21:41   8:46  573 
  167  25/28   Ted Ronsvalle        49 M Greene       NY                 1:21:51   8:47  511 
  168  14/16   Jim Harty            39 M Smyrna       NY                 1:21:58   8:48  510 
  169  16/22   Mark Hendley         40 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:22:49   8:54  505 
  170   2/6    Ginger VanEtten      52 F Endicott     NY TCRC            1:22:54   8:54  565 
  171   2/8    Lisa Mallery         48 F Vestal       NY TCRC            1:22:55   8:54  565 
  172  17/22   Alan Hess            43 M Vestal       NY                 1:23:04   8:55  503 
  173   9/11   William Ondrako      55 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:23:24   8:57  501 
  174  10/12   Erin Kelly           17 F Binghamton   NY                 1:23:30   8:58  561 
  175  26/28   Michael Welch        48 M Endicott     NY                 1:23:38   8:59  500 
  176  13/13   Candice Poyer        40 F Greene       NY                 1:24:05   9:02  557 
  177   7/13   Joe Reynolds         63 M Newfield     NY FLRC            1:24:12   9:02  497 
  178  18/22   David Albright       44 M Endicott     NY                 1:24:28   9:04  495 
  179   8/13   Joe DiMattina        60 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:25:30   9:11  489 
  180  15/16   Matthew Testani      35 M Dillsberg    PA                 1:25:50   9:13  487 
  181  27/28   Daniel Viviano       47 M Endicott     NY                 1:25:52   9:13  487 
  182  10/11   David Bocko          55 M Waterville   NY Utica Rd Runner 1:26:34   9:18  483 
  183   3/8    Vicki Becker         47 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:26:53   9:20  539 
  184   9/13   Glenn Small          62 M Vestal       NY                 1:27:32   9:24  478 
  185   4/8    Kathy Anderson       46 F Endwell      NY TCRC            1:27:45   9:25  534 
  186   4/6    Kara Hendley         38 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:27:51   9:26  533 
  187  11/11   Larry Lepak          58 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:28:30   9:30  473 
  188   5/8    Anne Reichert        46 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:29:03   9:34  526 
  189  16/16   Dan Ciaravino        36 M Binghamton   NY                 1:29:18   9:35  468 
  190   3/6    Jennifer Woltjen     50 F Endwell      NY TCRC            1:29:59   9:40  521 
  191   1/1    Fred Bostrom         70 M Brackney     PA TCRC            1:30:08   9:41  464 
  192  22/23   Reed Getze           26 M Birkshire    NY                 1:31:12   9:48  459 
  193  19/22   Mark Perrin          44 M Waterville   NY                 1:31:40   9:51  456 
  194   4/6    Debbie Grassi        58 F Johnson City NY TCRC            1:31:46   9:51  510 
  195  16/17   Cynthia Quinn        25 F Binghamton   NY                 1:31:51   9:52  510 
  196  17/17   Kaitlyn Matias       20 F Vestal       NY                 1:32:10   9:54  508 
  197   6/8    Deborah Clough-Gitch 47 F Binghamton   NY                 1:32:11   9:54  508 
  198  10/13   Alfonso Monaco       60 M Binghamton   NY                 1:32:30   9:56  452 
  199   7/8    Kim Melrose-Harty    48 F Endicott     NY TCRC            1:32:32   9:56  506 
  200  19/19   Kevin Harty          50 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:32:37   9:57  452 
  201   5/6    Kim Rusnak           38 F Binghamton   NY                 1:32:51   9:58  504 
  202  11/13   Anthony Mazza        62 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:33:55  10:05  445 
  203  20/22   Ed DeSantis          43 M Binghamton   NY                 1:34:05  10:06  444 
  204  21/22   Andrew Hickey        40 M Endicott     NY                 1:34:07  10:06  444 
  205  23/23   William West         29 M Apalachin    NY                 1:35:12  10:13  439 
  206   8/8    Mary Boyle           49 F Conklin      NY CA Fitness      1:36:47  10:24  484 
  207  11/12   Elizabeth McGowan    15 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:38:55  10:37  474 
  208   7/10   Jessica Grace        31 F Endwell      NY                 1:39:06  10:38  473 
  209   8/10   Jeanine Andrews      33 F Harpursville NY                 1:39:06  10:38  473 
  210   6/6    Michelle DeLucca     38 F Binghamton   NY                 1:39:07  10:39  473 
  211   9/10   Paula Dygert         34 F Binghamton   NY                 1:39:07  10:39  473 
  212  28/28   Joseph Gluck         45 M Susquehanna  PA TCRC            1:41:52  10:56  411 
  213  10/10   Maureen Somerwil     34 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:47:09  11:30  437 
  214  12/12   Kelsey Gitchell      17 F Binghamton   NY                 1:49:02  11:42  430 
  215   5/6    Nancy McGowan        51 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:49:04  11:43  429 
  216   6/6    Holly Parkyn         53 F Whitney Poin NY TCRC            1:51:12  11:56  421 
  217  22/22   Paul Isaal           44 M Glenolden    PA                 1:52:15  12:03  373 
  218  12/13   Ralph King           60 M Montrose     PA TCRC            1:52:24  12:04  372 
  219  13/13   Ron Slocum           64 M Binghamton   NY                 1:59:42  12:51  349 
  220   2/2    Patricia Coveny      67 F Endicott     NY TCRC            2:08:48  13:50  364 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Marty Muchow         42 Fort Drum          NY   51:57 
    2     2 Shaun Horan          26 Norwich            NY   52:43 
    3     3 Daniel Ver           23 Liverpool          NY   53:53 
Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982.
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1    11 Murphee Hayes        34 Marathon           NY   57:56 
    2    12 Katie Aldridge       34 Alpine             NY   58:08 
    3    13 Emily Bryans         40 Schenectady        NY   58:15 
Record 54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994.
MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     4 Boris Dzikovski      43 Ithaca             NY   54:46 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    45 Christa Winslow      44 Binghamton         NY 1:05:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    31 Erin Cawley          17 Newark Valley      NY 1:03:04 
    2    42 Megan Jacoby         16 Endwell            NY 1:04:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    10 Steve Esposito       18 Hallstead          PA   57:53 
    2    19 Steven Spittler      16 Norwich            NY 1:00:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    28 Erica Riecke         24 Great Bend         PA 1:02:38 
    2    39 Patricia Spring      22 Binghamton         NY 1:03:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Yassine Diboun       29 Ithaca             NY   55:59 
    2     8 Jason Mintz          28 Syracuse           NY   57:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    27 Christina Bruner     31 Elmira             NY 1:02:29 
    2    47 Jennifer Butts       33 Binghamton         NY 1:06:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    32 Allen Edwards        32 Horseheads         NY 1:03:11 
    2    55 Jeremy Corcoran      33 Apalachin          NY 1:07:16 
    3    57 Michael Murphy       34 Warren Center      PA 1:07:44 
    4    73 Frank Bianco         30 Binghamton         NY 1:10:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    89 Christine Reynolds   38 Newfield           NY 1:13:15 
    2    96 Susan Cain           39 Maine              NY 1:14:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    21 Mark Thompson        37 Ithaca             NY 1:00:28 
    2    33 Matthew Aldridge     35 Alpine             NY 1:03:15 
    3    35 Dan Pierson          39 Oriskany           NY 1:03:21 
    4    38 Kevin Tripp          37 Bainbridge         NY 1:03:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    53 Cheryl DeBraccio     42 Scotia             NY 1:06:47 
    2    67 Sue Priestley        43 Binghamton         NY 1:09:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    15 Jeff Felice          40 Endicott           NY   58:48 
    2    24 Brian DeBraccio      42 Scotia             NY 1:01:40 
    3    29 Bob Stocks           42 Binghamton         NY 1:02:59 
    4    63 Rich Rigotti         43 Vestal             NY 1:08:50 
    5    79 Carl Speicher        40 Brackney           NY 1:11:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   166 Gail Markstein       46 Binghamton         NY 1:21:41 
    2   171 Lisa Mallery         48 Vestal             NY 1:22:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     5 Gary Fancher         46 Windsor            NY   55:37 
    2     7 Eric Maki            46 Cortland           NY   56:32 
    3    16 David Winslow        47 Binghamton         NY   59:01 
    4    22 Robert Moore         46 Elmira             NY 1:01:09 
    5    23 George Hluck         45 Painted Post       NY 1:01:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   157 Paula Fitch          57 Binghamton         NY 1:20:59 
    2   169 Ginger VanEtten      52 Endicott           NY 1:22:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    36 Dirk Elliott         52 Marathon           NY 1:03:23 
    2    44 Brian Cummins        53 Cortland           NY 1:05:01 
    3    48 Bill Hrostowski      53 Binghamton         NY 1:06:13 
    4    62 Graham Upton         53 Binghamton         NY 1:08:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Doug Wood            57 Canastota          NY   59:12 
    2    20 Richard Stankivitz   57 Canastota          NY 1:00:21 
    3    58 Paul McMahon         58 Binghamton         NY 1:08:19 
    4    64 Larry Brooks         56 Binghamton         NY 1:09:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   146 Barbara Morrissey    60 Owego              NY 1:19:51 
    2   220 Patricia Coveny      67 Endicott           NY 2:08:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    43 Bong Joon Yoon       61 Vestal             NY 1:04:41 
    2    80 Russ Hartman         60 Johnson City       NY 1:11:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   190 Fred Bostrom         70 Brackney           PA 1:30:08