Home Calendar Results News Links
 

The weather forecast turned out to be wrong, the rain held off, and we had a perfect day for the race. Congratulations to overall winners Shaun Horan and Annete Acuff.

6th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY01058AM
Binghamton, New York March 10, 2007 10:00 A.M.

[Overall Results] [Awards List] [Police & Fire Teams] [Fire] [Police] [Athena/Clydesdale]

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                        Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/31      Shaun Horan                 25 M Clifton Park    NY                   21:59  5:30  774 
    2   1/57      Earl Stienbrecher           42 M Willseyville    NY                   22:05  5:32  770 
    3   2/31      Eric Davis                  27 M Ithaca          NY High Noon AC      22:39  5:40  751 
    4   2/57      Gary Fancher                45 M Windsor         NY                   22:41  5:41  750 
    5   1/32      Anthony Gaetani             15 M Binghamton      NY BHS               22:45  5:42  748 
    6   1/52      Michael Murphy              33 M Warren Center   PA ProCare           23:07  5:47  736 
    7   3/57      Mark Dexter                 44 M Lawrenceville   PA                   23:08  5:47  735 
    8   4/57      Boris Dzikovski             42 M Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     23:20  5:50  729 
    9   1/43      Jeffrey Juran               50 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              23:42  5:56  718 
   10   1/26      Annette Acuff               35 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              23:43  5:56  818 
   11   2/26      Katie Danner                33 F Alpine          NY                   23:46  5:57  816 
   12   2/52      Scott Jacobs                31 M Ithaca          NY                   23:50  5:58  714 
   13   2/32      Paul Jensen                 15 M Binghamton      NY BHS Track         23:55  5:59  711 
   14   3/26      Murphee Hayes               33 F Marathon        NY TCRC              24:15  6:04  800 
   15   3/32      Jeff Martinez               15 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              24:21  6:06  699 
   16   4/32      Don Young                   16 M Vestal          NY                   24:35  6:09  692 
   17   1/10      Kelly Billingiere           17 F Binghamton      NY                   24:44  6:11  784 
   18   3/52      John Heath                  33 M Sayre           NY                   24:46  6:12  687 
   19   3/31      Scott Gleason               21 M Walton          NY                   24:56  6:14  682 
   20   5/32      Stephen Gary                17 M Vestal          NY                   25:00  6:15  681 
   21   6/32      Thomas Planavsky            17 M Port Crane      NY                   25:00  6:15  681 
   22   1/9       Max Straneva                14 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:02  6:16  680 
   23   4/52      Tom Benoit                  35 M Oneonta         NY                   25:11  6:18  676 
   24   1/30      Fern Beckhorn               23 F Ithaca          NY Finger Lakes      25:13  6:19  769 
   25   7/32      Tory Carlsen                16 M Rome            PA                   25:22  6:21  671 
   26   5/57      Randy Reynolds              44 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:27  6:22  669 
   27   6/57      Darryl Stephenson           40 M Vestal          NY                   25:29  6:23  668 
   28   8/32      Benjamin Nichols            17 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:31  6:23  667 
   29   7/57      John Hycox                  49 M Ithaca          NY                   25:33  6:24  666 
   30   9/32      Jared Dexter                19 M Lawrenceville   PA                   25:40  6:25  663 
   31   4/31      Philip Kwasney              25 M Vestal          NY                   25:43  6:26  662 
   32   8/57      Martin Hahn                 47 M Vestal          NY                   25:44  6:26  661 
   33   9/57      David Jones                 48 M Interlaken      NY FLRC              25:49  6:28  659 
   34   2/9       Ben Snodgrass               14 M Apalachin       NY                   25:50  6:28  659 
   35  10/57      William Talkiewicz          49 M Binghamton      NY                   25:51  6:28  658 
   36  11/57      Lee Anderson                49 M Endwell         NY TCRC              25:52  6:28  658 
   37   5/31      Richard Nichols             22 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:54  6:29  657 
   38  10/32      Stephen W. Nichols          18 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:55  6:29  656 
   39  11/32      Justin Bowersox             16 M Port Crane      NY CF                25:57  6:30  656 
   40   1/41      Gillian Sharp               45 F Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         25:58  6:30  747 
   41  12/32      Demetri Sadeghi             19 M Endicott        NY                   26:00  6:30  654 
   42   2/43      Charles Woidt               52 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              26:00  6:30  654 
   43   2/30      Patricia Spring             21 F Binghamton      NY                   26:03  6:31  744 
   44   5/52      John O'Neill                31 M Endwell         NY TCRC              26:11  6:33  650 
   45  13/32      Ben Reynolds                16 M Endicott        NY TCRC              26:31  6:38  642 
   46  14/32      Christopher Stavana         19 M Endwell         NY                   26:31  6:38  642 
   47   3/43      Bruce Lee                   50 M Port Crane      NY TCRC              26:33  6:39  641 
   48   6/52      Dan Pierson                 38 M Oriskany        NY                   26:35  6:39  640 
   49  15/32      Miar Shah                   17 M Johnson City    NY                   26:36  6:39  640 
   50   2/10      Jennifer Hastings           19 F Vestal          NY                   26:38  6:40  728 
   51   7/52      Kirk Steinbrecher           37 M Windsor         NY                   26:58  6:45  631 
   52  16/32      Christopher Lake            17 M Harpursville    NY                   27:04  6:46  629 
   53  12/57      Chuck Hein                  48 M Vestal          NY TCRC              27:06  6:47  628 
   54   3/30      Mimi Bacon                  21 F Warren Center   PA                   27:08  6:47  715 
   55  13/57      Brian Tolan                 47 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:12  6:48  626 
   56  17/32      John Monopoli               17 M Vestal          NY Vestal Track      27:21  6:51  622 
   57   8/52      John Colling                34 M Binghamton      NY BFD               27:26  6:52  620 
   58  14/57      Bill McGovern               47 M Marathon        NY TCRC              27:27  6:52  620 
   59   4/26      Christine Reynolds          37 F Newfield        NY FLRC              27:37  6:55  702 
   60   9/52      David Christian             37 M Binghamton      NY CJTC              27:42  6:56  614 
   61  18/32      Patrick Reynolds            15 M Binghamton      NY                   27:45  6:57  613 
   62  19/32      Farrell McKenna             18 M Binghamton      NY                   27:54  6:59  610 
   63   4/43      Jerry Keene                 51 M Waverly         NY                   27:54  6:59  610 
   64   5/43      Timothy Foley               51 M Binghamton      NY                   27:56  6:59  609 
   65   1/5       McKenna Coughlin            13 F Johnson City    NY                   27:58  7:00  693 
   66  10/52      John Koniuto                33 M Endwell         NY PT @ Oakdale      27:59  7:00  608 
   67  11/52      Christopher Kourkoutis      37 M Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         27:59  7:00  608 
   68  12/52      Roger Thorn                 30 M Candor          NY                   28:00  7:00  608 
   69   6/43      Paul McMahon                57 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              28:00  7:00  608 
   70   3/9       Keith Jensen                12 M Binghamton      NY X-Country West    28:14  7:04  603 
   71   5/26      Jennifer Broton             34 F Olyphant        PA                   28:16  7:04  686 
   72   4/9       Sterling Payne              13 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              28:21  7:06  600 
   73   3/10      Erika Gates                 17 F Vestal          NY                   28:22  7:06  684 
   74  20/32      Joe Hollenbeck              15 M Port Crane      NY                   28:26  7:07  598 
   75  13/52      Chris Cowden                33 M Johnson City    NY                   28:30  7:08  597 
   76   6/26      Kristin Olson               37 F Vestal          NY                   28:33  7:09  679 
   77  14/52      Joshua Averbach             38 M Binghamton      NY                   28:38  7:10  594 
   78   4/30      Rokhsanna Sadeghi           21 F Endicott        NY                   28:41  7:11  676 
   79  15/57      Rich Rigotti                43 M Vestal          NY TCRC              28:44  7:11  592 
   80   7/43      Tony Fulgieri               55 M Endicott        NY TCRC              29:00  7:15  587 
   81  15/52      Carl Speicher               39 M Brackney        PA                   29:00  7:15  587 
   82  16/57      Ned Clarke                  49 M Dalton          PA TCRC              29:03  7:16  586 
   83  21/32      Tommy Brown                 18 M Bayport         NY                   29:08  7:17  584 
   84  16/52      Thomas Edwards              33 M Binghamton      NY BFD               29:09  7:18  584 
   85  22/32      Jordan Parks                17 M Ulster          PA                   29:12  7:18  583 
   86   6/31      James Free                  26 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          29:13  7:19  582 
   87  23/32      Joe Guth                    16 M Binghamton      NY                   29:15  7:19  582 
   88  24/32      Jerry Borrero               18 M Towanda         PA                   29:16  7:19  581 
   89   7/31      Eben Bullock                27 M Port Crane      NY                   29:17  7:20  581 
   90   8/31      David Potter                26 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          29:18  7:20  581 
   91   8/43      Larry Brooks                55 M Binghamton      NY PHAR-Otters       29:19  7:20  580 
   92   5/30      Heather Bacon               25 F Warren Center   PA                   29:23  7:21  660 
   93  25/32      Matthew Kane                16 M Castle Creek    NY                   29:23  7:21  579 
   94  17/52      Mark Dobrowolski            39 M Vestal          NY TCRC              29:23  7:21  579 
   95  26/32      Patrick Fitzgerald          18 M Binghamton      NY                   29:24  7:21  579 
   96  18/52      Eric Gartenman              32 M Binghamton      NY                   29:24  7:21  579 
   97   1/12      Paul McCabe                 61 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:27  7:22  578 
   98   9/43      Ed Jenner                   52 M Vestal          NY TCRC              29:28  7:22  577 
   99   2/12      Joe Reynolds                62 M Newfield        NY FLRC              29:34  7:24  575 
  100  10/43      George Joseph               59 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:35  7:24  575 
  101   7/26      Susan Cain                  38 F Maine           NY                   29:35  7:24  656 
  102  19/52      David Losee                 36 M Denver          NY                   29:36  7:24  575 
  103  11/43      Kim Collavo                 50 M Endwell         NY                   29:39  7:25  574 
  104  27/32      Jim Guth                    15 M Binghamton      NY                   29:40  7:25  574 
  105   1/18      Nancy Werthmuller           55 F Scranton        PA TCRC              29:42  7:26  653 
  106   2/5       Mackenzie Faughnan          13 F Binghamton      NY                   29:44  7:26  652 
  107   8/26      Karen Grover                36 F Alpine          NY FLRC              29:46  7:27  651 
  108  20/52      Scott O'Donnell             32 M Apalachin       NY                   29:47  7:27  571 
  109  12/43      Steven Oberhaus             51 M Binghamton      NY                   29:49  7:28  571 
  110   3/12      Harland Bigelow             60 M Lisle           NY TCRC              29:49  7:28  571 
  111   2/18      Theresa Fulgieri            51 F Endicott        NY                   29:50  7:28  650 
  112  17/57      Kevin Pasterchik            49 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:52  7:28  570 
  113  28/32      Jimmy Donohoe               15 M Johnson City    NY                   29:52  7:28  570 
  114  13/43      Jim Sitek                   50 M Binghamton      NY                   29:56  7:29  568 
  115  14/43      Richard Begliumini          58 M Uniondale       PA TCRC              29:59  7:30  567 
  116  18/57      Jack Myers                  47 M Liverpool       NY                   29:59  7:30  567 
  117   6/30      Katie Brown                 23 F Flushing        NY                   30:00  7:30  646 
  118   4/10      Katherine Sullivan          18 F Binghamton      NY                   30:00  7:30  646 
  119   7/30      Niole Bradley               25 F Binghamton      NY                   30:01  7:31  646 
  120  15/43      John Kopalek                56 M Binghamton      NY                   30:06  7:32  565 
  121   9/26      Kelly Ford                  33 F Binghamton      NY                   30:07  7:32  644 
  122  19/57      Paul Yannuzzi               49 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:08  7:32  565 
  123   9/31      David Jacobs                21 M Binghamton      NY                   30:09  7:33  564 
  124  16/43      Paul Hamlin                 56 M Owego           NY TCRC              30:11  7:33  564 
  125  21/52      Daniel Danoski              30 M Newark Valley   NY                   30:14  7:34  563 
  126   2/41      Sue Priestley               42 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              30:19  7:35  640 
  127   3/41      Lisa Gallagher              42 F Vestal          NY                   30:19  7:35  640 
  128  10/31      Dennis Godbston             20 M Conklin         NY                   30:22  7:36  560 
  129   8/30      Jocelyn Siuta               21 F Binghamton      NY                   30:23  7:36  638 
  130  10/26      Charis Zembek               32 F Horseheads      NY                   30:24  7:36  638 
  131  20/57      Chris Kamp                  45 M Windsor         NY                   30:26  7:37  559 
  132  11/31      Nashwan Doski               20 M Binghamton      NY                   30:27  7:37  559 
  133  22/52      Mitch Bullock               30 M Jasper          NY                   30:30  7:38  558 
  134   4/12      Bob Thompson                60 M Candor          NY FLRC              30:33  7:39  557 
  135  12/31      Brendan Pancheri            24 M Binghamton      NY                   30:33  7:39  557 
  136  17/43      Russ Hartman                59 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              30:35  7:39  556 
  137  13/31      Bryan Conklin               28 M Woodhull        NY OM Light          30:35  7:39  556 
  138  21/57      Alan Hess                   42 M Vestal          NY                   30:49  7:43  552 
  139   5/10      Sarah Sitek                 15 F Binghamton      NY                   30:56  7:44  627 
  140   4/41      Jean Ziolkowski             46 F Apalachin       NY                   31:00  7:45  626 
  141  14/31      Michael Teeter              27 M Endicott        NY PT @ Oakdale      31:05  7:47  547 
  142  22/57      Rick Chrisler               45 M Endicott        NY TCRC              31:07  7:47  547 
  143   6/10      Heather Warfle              17 F Vestal          NY                   31:14  7:49  621 
  144  23/57      Steve Willett               44 M Vestal          NY                   31:18  7:50  544 
  145  24/57      Tim Reynolds                46 M Endicott        NY TCRC              31:28  7:52  541 
  146  29/32      Robert Arnold               18 M Monroeton       PA                   31:30  7:53  540 
  147   9/30      Laurie Winkelman            25 F Dryden          NY                   31:30  7:53  616 
  148  30/32      David Nichols               15 M Endicott        NY TCRC              31:31  7:53  540 
  149  23/52      Jared Zembek                32 M Horseheads      NY                   31:32  7:53  540 
  150  18/43      Bill Grace                  58 M Binghamton      NY BPD               31:34  7:54  539 
  151  24/52      John Hendrickson            35 M Endwell         NY PT @ Oakdale      31:35  7:54  539 
  152  25/57      Timothy Brown               47 M Barton          NY                   31:36  7:54  538 
  153  19/43      Jon Murray                  50 M Sayre           PA                   31:37  7:55  538 
  154  26/57      Mark Bentlage               47 M Johnson City    NY                   31:38  7:55  538 
  155  20/43      Michael Durkan              58 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:39  7:55  538 
  156  11/26      Courtney Warren             35 F Waverly         NY                   31:42  7:56  612 
  157   7/10      Erika Sadeghi               18 F Endicott        NY                   31:43  7:56  611 
  158  12/26      Candice Poyer               39 F Greene          NY                   31:46  7:57  610 
  159  10/30      Kim Winslow                 27 F Johnson City    NY                   31:47  7:57  610 
  160  25/52      Michael Griffis             39 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:48  7:57  535 
  161  27/57      Jim Mitchell                42 M Binghamton      NY                   31:50  7:58  534 
  162  26/52      Joe King                    32 M Binghamton      NY                   31:51  7:58  534 
  163  15/31      Christopher Jerzak          23 M Owego           NY                   32:01  8:01  531 
  164  16/31      Jason Piercy                25 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          32:07  8:02  530 
  165  27/52      Terry Ross                  39 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:10  8:03  529 
  166   5/41      Marla Goyden                41 F Endwell         NY TCRC              32:12  8:03  602 
  167  28/57      Tom LaSarso                 44 M Endwell         NY                   32:13  8:04  528 
  168  28/52      John Denmon                 39 M Endwell         NY                   32:13  8:04  528 
  169  29/57      Patrick Ruehlman            47 M Endicott        NY TCRC              32:19  8:05  526 
  170  30/57      Scott Vasisko               45 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              32:20  8:05  526 
  171  29/52      Terence Gallagher           35 M Binghamton      NY                   32:22  8:06  526 
  172  11/30      Sarah Dake                  23 F Vestal          NY                   32:23  8:06  599 
  173  30/52      Tim Holland                 38 M Endicott        NY Endicott PD       32:24  8:06  525 
  174   6/41      Diana Homoleski             42 F Hallstead       PA                   32:28  8:07  597 
  175  31/52      Daniel Vail                 34 M Binghamton      NY BFD               32:29  8:08  524 
  176  21/43      Jim Eggleston               54 M Binghamton      NY                   32:37  8:10  522 
  177  31/57      Mike Myers                  43 M Waverly         NY NYSP              32:39  8:10  521 
  178  17/31      Albert Manzanares           21 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          32:42  8:11  520 
  179   7/41      Janie Cregan                47 F Endicott        NY House/Reardons    32:42  8:11  593 
  180  32/52      Mark Hendley                39 M Binghamton      NY                   32:43  8:11  520 
  181  33/52      John Houjak                 37 M Apalachin       NY                   32:45  8:12  520 
  182  34/52      Jeff Andreasen              37 M Johnson City    NY Bing Barbarians   32:46  8:12  519 
  183  32/57      Tim Kamp                    42 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:49  8:13  518 
  184   8/41      Ann DePalmo                 43 F Endwell         NY                   32:51  8:13  590 
  185  18/31      Jared Gebel                 23 M Cortland        NY Ithaca Fire       32:54  8:14  517 
  186  13/26      Kimberly Palermo            39 F Endwell         NY                   33:00  8:15  588 
  187  19/31      Brian Carey                 28 M Endicott        NY                   33:10  8:18  513 
  188   9/41      Karen Gates                 43 F Vestal          NY                   33:10  8:18  585 
  189   8/10      Jessica Snyder              19 F Vestal          NY                   33:12  8:18  584 
  190   1/2       Margret Betz                70 F Conklin         NY TCRC              33:15  8:19  583 
  191  10/41      Lisa Mallery                48 F Vestal          NY TCRC              33:22  8:21  581 
  192  11/41      Kim Melrose-Harty           47 F Endicott        NY TCRC              33:33  8:24  578 
  193  33/57      Aaron Wilks                 40 M Endwell         NY TCRC              33:34  8:24  507 
  194  35/52      Dennis Charsky              33 M Ithaca          NY                   33:35  8:24  507 
  195  34/57      Kevin Harty                 49 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:37  8:25  506 
  196  12/41      Gail Markstein              45 F Binghamton      NY Calif Fitness     33:38  8:25  577 
  197  13/41      Jackie Speicher             45 F Brackney        PA                   33:40  8:25  576 
  198   3/18      Karla Eisch                 50 F Vestal          NY                   33:44  8:26  575 
  199  22/43      Joseph Gwizdaloski          54 M Endwell         NY TCRC              33:46  8:27  504 
  200  20/31      Kevin Grace                 26 M Binghamton      NY BFD               33:51  8:28  503 
  201   5/12      Brendan Flynn               67 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              33:53  8:29  502 
  202  36/52      Christopher D'Angelo        30 M Binghamton      NY BFD               33:54  8:29  502 
  203  12/30      Kathryn Poe                 22 F Owego           NY                   33:56  8:29  572 
  204  23/43      Joe DiMattina               59 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:56  8:29  501 
  205  24/43      Keith Heron                 56 M Binghamton      NY BFD               34:02  8:31  500 
  206  21/31      Tom Hungerford              28 M Endicott        NY                   34:04  8:31  499 
  207  37/52      Richard Frank               35 M Binghamton      NY                   34:08  8:32  498 
  208  13/30      Meggan Fitzgerald           24 F Binghamton      NY                   34:12  8:33  567 
  209  38/52      Dave Mitchell               34 M Apalachin       NY                   34:12  8:33  497 
  210  14/41      Karen Fennie                47 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              34:14  8:34  566 
  211  25/43      James Casselberry           51 M Elmira          NY                   34:16  8:34  497 
  212  26/43      Gary Marion                 54 M Binghamton      NY                   34:17  8:35  496 
  213  35/57      William Hoyt                48 M Wellsburg       NY                   34:24  8:36  495 
  214  36/57      Lucas Somerwil              47 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              34:27  8:37  494 
  215  15/41      Monica Matthews             41 F Vestal          NY                   34:28  8:37  563 
  216  14/26      Colleen Harding             37 F Vestal          NY                   34:28  8:37  563 
  217   4/18      Barbara Morrissey           59 F Owego           NY TCRC              34:29  8:38  562 
  218   3/5       Hayley Hodges               12 F Lisle           NY                   34:30  8:38  562 
  219  16/41      Shelley Reynolds            45 F Endicott        NY TCRC              34:31  8:38  562 
  220  17/41      Karen Panaro                42 F Vestal          NY                   34:32  8:38  562 
  221  27/43      Francesco Liburdi           57 M Endicott        NY                   34:33  8:39  492 
  222  37/57      Rick Harrington             48 M Harpursville    NY                   34:38  8:40  491 
  223  38/57      Mike Kelly                  46 M Binghamton      NY Pine Lounge AC    34:43  8:41  490 
  224   5/18      Peggy Wozniak               56 F Binghamton      NY                   34:47  8:42  558 
  225  18/41      Susan Schultz               44 F Apalachin       NY TCRC              34:49  8:43  557 
  226  19/41      JoAnn Navarro               40 F Barton          NY TCRC              34:50  8:43  557 
  227  15/26      Heidi Moore                 36 F Waverly         NY TCRC              34:51  8:43  556 
  228  39/52      Jason Moore                 38 M Waverly         NY TCRC              34:51  8:43  488 
  229  20/41      Anne Reichert               44 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              34:52  8:43  556 
  230  16/26      Heather Holland             36 F Endicott        NY                   34:55  8:44  555 
  231  39/57      Bob Crounse                 42 M Binghamton      NY                   34:57  8:45  487 
  232  22/31      Michael Vooris              27 M Willseyville    NY                   34:58  8:45  487 
  233  40/52      Bob Debonis                 37 M Endwell         NY                   34:59  8:45  486 
  234  14/30      Susan Ostanek               24 F Binghamton      NY                   35:01  8:46  554 
  235  23/31      Jake Sheehan                29 M Binghamton      NY Underwood         35:03  8:46  485 
  236  15/30      Natalie Rumpel              25 F Atlanta         GA                   35:04  8:46  553 
  237  21/41      Kathy Anderson              45 F Endwell         NY TCRC              35:06  8:47  553 
  238  28/43      Peter Gorton                57 M Endicott        NY                   35:07  8:47  484 
  239  40/57      Tom Griffin                 49 M Binghamton      NY                   35:09  8:48  484 
  240  24/31      Frank Davis Jr.             29 M New Hartford    NY 95th FFD          35:11  8:48  484 
  241  17/26      Jennifer Bunao              38 F Newark Valley   NY PT @ Oakdale      35:20  8:50  549 
  242  31/32      Ryan Ferris                 18 M Conklin         NY                   35:26  8:52  480 
  243   6/12      Mike Nielsen                61 M Endwell         NY TCRC              35:29  8:52  479 
  244  25/31      Brad Cook                   27 M Binghamton      NY                   35:37  8:55  478 
  245  41/52      Will Corrington             33 M Binghamton      NY                   35:38  8:55  477 
  246  16/30      Kerri Bullock               26 F Port Crane      NY                   35:44  8:56  543 
  247  42/52      Terry Madsen                38 M Vestal          NY                   35:47  8:57  475 
  248  43/52      Warren Brower               36 M Vestal          NY                   35:51  8:58  475 
  249  41/57      Michael Welch               47 M Endicott        NY                   35:53  8:59  474 
  250  29/43      Bill Canini                 50 M Kirkwood        NY                   35:55  8:59  474 
  251  42/57      Bruce Snyder                45 M Vestal          NY                   36:02  9:01  472 
  252  17/30      Stephanie Matthews          29 F Vestal          NY                   36:07  9:02  537 
  253  22/41      Diana Bean                  48 F Brackney        PA                   36:11  9:03  536 
  254   5/9       Joseph Fierle               10 M Binghamton      NY                   36:12  9:03  470 
  255  30/43      Francis Battisti            59 M Vestal          NY                   36:18  9:05  469 
  256  43/57      Chris Lyons                 42 M Chenango Forks  NY                   36:23  9:06  468 
  257   6/18      Ginger VanEtten             51 F Endicott        NY TCRC              36:23  9:06  533 
  258   7/12      Robert Miesner              63 M Ithaca          NY                   36:26  9:07  467 
  259   8/12      Anthony Mazza               61 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              36:28  9:07  467 
  260  44/57      Tom McLaughlin              44 M Endwell         NY House/Reardons    36:30  9:08  466 
  261  23/41      Theresa Vaskovic            41 F Binghamton      NY                   36:32  9:08  531 
  262  44/52      Bill Underwood              32 M Endicott        NY                   36:33  9:09  465 
  263  24/41      Aimee Andersen              42 F Truxton         NY                   36:34  9:09  530 
  264  45/57      Vernon Fronek               48 M Endicott        NY                   36:37  9:10  465 
  265  18/26      Kara Hendley                37 F Binghamton      NY                   36:38  9:10  529 
  266  31/43      Michael Andersen            58 M Truxton         NY Cortland FD       36:39  9:10  464 
  267  45/52      Rob Matthews                31 M Vestal          NY                   36:47  9:12  463 
  268   9/10      Zoe Mahlum                  18 F Endwell         NY                   36:50  9:13  527 
  269   7/18      Helen Battisti              53 F Vestal          NY                   36:53  9:14  526 
  270  26/31      Doug Sutheimer              25 M Binghamton      NY                   36:54  9:14  461 
  271  46/52      Greg Stilwell               34 M Ithaca          NY                   36:55  9:14  461 
  272   8/18      Kathy Williams              55 F Binghamton      NY                   36:55  9:14  525 
  273  47/52      Jay Wellman                 37 M Binghamton      NY                   36:56  9:14  461 
  274  19/26      Sandy Cook                  35 F Vestal          NY                   36:59  9:15  524 
  275  27/31      Paul Sims                   28 M Greene          NY                   37:00  9:15  460 
  276   9/18      Debbie Grassi               57 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              37:00  9:15  524 
  277  18/30      Rachel Heslin               26 F Johnson City    NY                   37:00  9:15  524 
  278  32/43      Paul O'Neil                 55 M Conklin         NY                   37:05  9:17  459 
  279  19/30      Aspen D'Angelo              27 F Binghamton      NY                   37:10  9:18  522 
  280  33/43      Dick Lane                   58 M Endwell         NY TCRC              37:17  9:20  456 
  281   6/9       Nicholas Rinde              10 M Vestal          NY                   37:18  9:20  456 
  282  34/43      Jon Siudut                  54 M Vestal          NY                   37:20  9:20  456 
  283  46/57      Dan Freer                   48 M Binghamton      NY                   37:20  9:20  456 
  284   7/9       John Rinde                  12 M Vestal          NY                   37:21  9:21  456 
  285  47/57      Jeffrey Rinde               44 M Vestal          NY                   37:25  9:22  455 
  286  48/52      Roger Stewart               39 M Montrose        NY                   37:30  9:23  454 
  287  35/43      David Wiktorek              58 M Binghamton      NY                   37:32  9:23  453 
  288  48/57      Dan Myers                   43 M Apalachin       NY                   37:34  9:24  453 
  289  25/41      Jackie Foster               45 F Owego           NY                   37:35  9:24  516 
  290  49/57      Scott Riley                 47 M Endicott        NY                   37:36  9:24  452 
  291  20/26      Cynthia Pyzdrowski          35 F Fulton          NY                   37:44  9:26  514 
  292   9/12      Anthony LoTempio            65 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              37:58  9:30  448 
  293  36/43      Nelson Torres               50 M Binghamton      NY                   37:58  9:30  448 
  294  20/30      Kim Murray                  27 F Sayre           PA                   37:59  9:30  511 
  295  50/57      Alan Shumaker               42 M Vestal          NY House/Reardons    38:13  9:34  445 
  296  10/18      Sharon Weeks                53 F Binghamton      NY                   38:26  9:37  505 
  297   8/9       Patrick Kane                11 M Binghamton      NY                   38:28  9:37  442 
  298  26/41      Molly Kane                  43 F Binghamton      NY                   38:30  9:38  504 
  299  11/18      Anne Dabbracci              51 F Binghamton      NY                   38:30  9:38  504 
  300  49/52      Terry Hagenbuch             38 M Norwich         NY                   38:31  9:38  442 
  301  21/30      Nicole Beckwith             28 F Sidney          NY                   38:31  9:38  503 
  302  22/30      Tillie Battaglini           27 F Endicott        NY                   38:34  9:39  503 
  303  10/10      Megan Donahue               18 F Binghamton      NY                   38:52  9:43  499 
  304  51/57      Ed Desantis                 42 M Binghamton      NY Ed Racing         38:56  9:44  437 
  305  10/12      Ron Ruffo                   61 M Binghamton      NY                   39:00  9:45  436 
  306  23/30      Stephanie Thorn             29 F Candor          NY                   39:01  9:46  497 
  307  52/57      Mickey McNamara             43 M Binghamton      NY                   39:05  9:47  435 
  308  27/41      Helen Borruso               47 F Kirkwood        NY                   39:12  9:48  495 
  309  28/41      Darlene Harrington          48 F Greene          NY                   39:16  9:49  494 
  310  53/57      Dave Merritt                42 M Binghamton      NY                   39:17  9:50  433 
  311  28/31      Torrey Jacobs               27 M Ithaca          NY                   39:21  9:51  432 
  312  50/52      Zoren Bullock               35 M Newfield        NY                   39:23  9:51  432 
  313  24/30      Michelle Beavers            21 F Vestal          NY                   39:26  9:52  492 
  314  12/18      Joanne Westcott             50 F Greene          NY                   39:33  9:54  490 
  315  29/41      Mary Boyle                  48 F Conklin         NY                   39:34  9:54  490 
  316  11/12      David Buchta                60 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              39:39  9:55  429 
  317   4/5       Ivy Donahue                 13 F Binghamton      NY                   39:41  9:56  489 
  318  30/41      Nancy Flynn                 48 F Apalachin       NY                   39:42  9:56  488 
  319  51/52      Jason Wilks                 35 M Endicott        NY TCRC              40:10 10:03  424 
  320  31/41      Karen Eberly                44 F Harpursville    NY                   40:12 10:03  482 
  321  54/57      Bill Fierle                 44 M Binghamton      NY                   40:38 10:10  419 
  322  32/41      Anne McGuigan               45 F Conklin         NY                   40:47 10:12  476 
  323  13/18      Ann O'Neil                  50 F Conklin         NY                   40:48 10:12  475 
  324  25/30      Ashley Gollogly             22 F Windsor         NY                   40:52 10:13  475 
  325  55/57      Doug Evans                  49 M Susquehanna     PA                   40:53 10:14  416 
  326  37/43      Joseph Gluck                54 M Susquehanna     PA                   40:54 10:14  416 
  327  32/32      Christopher Abbott          15 M Harpursville    NY                   41:20 10:20  412 
  328   9/9       Cade Kelleher               11 M Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    41:21 10:21  411 
  329  33/41      Patti Ann McNamara          48 F Binghamton      NY                   41:27 10:22  468 
  330  34/41      Susan Kelleher              43 F Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    41:44 10:26  465 
  331  21/26      Maureen Somerwil            33 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              41:52 10:28  463 
  332  38/43      Paul Harger                 50 M Binghamton      NY                   41:53 10:29  406 
  333  26/30      Melissa Korosec             28 F Endicott        NY                   41:54 10:29  463 
  334  27/30      Christina Fargnoli          29 F Vestal          NY                   41:56 10:29  462 
  335   5/5       Clara Kolpakas              12 F Binghamton      NY                   42:09 10:33  460 
  336  39/43      Robert Kolpakas             53 M Binghamton      NY                   42:11 10:33  403 
  337  22/26      Christine Nyschot           38 F Endicott        NY                   42:20 10:35  458 
  338  35/41      Maria VanAuken              40 F Endicott        NY                   42:20 10:35  458 
  339  40/43      Jim Springsteen             56 M Binghamton      NY                   42:24 10:36  401 
  340  28/30      Laura Barrett               26 F Ithaca          NY                   42:35 10:39  455 
  341  36/41      Dawn DeVita                 43 F Binghamton      NY                   42:35 10:39  455 
  342  41/43      Bill Kelleher               52 M Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    42:57 10:45  396 
  343  23/26      Stacey Wellman              38 F Binghamton      NY                   42:58 10:45  451 
  344  24/26      Susan Ciaravino             36 F Binghamton      NY                   42:58 10:45  451 
  345  29/31      Vincent Every               25 M Endicott        NY                   42:59 10:45  396 
  346  42/43      George Hogle                52 M Liverpool       NY                   43:03 10:46  395 
  347  30/31      Derek Clapper               21 M Conklin         NY                   43:06 10:47  395 
  348  37/41      Joyleen Gaustad             47 F Trumansburg     NY                   43:22 10:51  447 
  349  25/26      Kelly Hoyt                  30 F Binghamton      NY                   43:28 10:52  446 
  350  52/52      Jamie Hoyt                  30 M Binghamton      NY                   43:29 10:53  391 
  351  29/30      Liz McGrath                 28 F Kirkwood        NY                   43:32 10:53  445 
  352  14/18      Nancy Cloke                 53 F Elmira          NY                   44:29 11:08  436 
  353  38/41      Christine DelVillano        42 F Endwell         NY                   44:40 11:10  434 
  354  39/41      Angelina Hess               43 F Vestal          NY                   45:15 11:19  429 
  355  43/43      Ralph King                  59 M Montrose        PA                   45:38 11:25  373 
  356  56/57      Tom Raponi                  46 M Brooktondale    NY Ithaca FD         45:39 11:25  373 
  357  15/18      Janice Johnson              50 F Trumansburg     NY                   45:52 11:28  423 
  358  30/30      Shelly Bullock              25 F Newfield        NY                   45:59 11:30  422 
  359  26/26      Stacy Smith                 30 F Johnson City    NY                   47:21 11:51  410 
  360  40/41      Christine Wozniak           46 F Owego           NY                   47:22 11:51  409 
  361  31/31      Cody Brunner                28 M Endicott        NY                   48:21 12:06  352 
  362  12/12      Tom Hamlin                  60 M Brackney        PA TCRC/2 Big Sand   48:52 12:13  348 
  363  41/41      Karren Donohoe              48 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              49:51 12:28  389 
  364  16/18      Katherine Karlson           54 F Binghamton      NY                   50:49 12:43  382 
  365  17/18      Ginny Rober                 59 F Vestal          NY BCC PED Class     53:29 13:23  363 
  366   2/2       Patricia Coveny             66 F Endicott        NY                   53:43 13:26  361 
  367  57/57      Richard Borkowski           47 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              55:24 13:51  307 
  368  18/18      Holly Parkyn                52 F Conklin         NY TCRC              55:25 13:52  350 

Record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005


Awards List

Female Open Results

    1 Annette Acuff       35 Binghamton      NY TCRC              23:43 
    2 Katie Danner        33 Alpine          NY                   23:46 
    3 Murphee Hayes       33 Marathon        NY TCRC              24:15 
Record 23:23 by Anette Acuff in 2006
 

Male Open Results

    1 Shaun Horan         25 Clifton Park    NY                   21:59 
    2 Eric Davis          27 Ithaca          NY High Noon AC      22:39 
    3 Anthony Gaetani     15 Binghamton      NY BHS               22:45 
Record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005

Female Masters Results

    1 Gillian Sharp       45 Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         25:58 
    2 Nancy Werthmuller   55 Scranton        PA TCRC              29:42 
    3 Theresa Fulgieri    51 Endicott        NY                   29:50 
 

Male Masters Results

    1 Earl Stienbrecher   42 Willseyville    NY                   22:05 
    2 Gary Fancher        45 Windsor         NY                   22:41 
    3 Mark Dexter         44 Lawrenceville   PA                   23:08 

Age Group Results

                          Male Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 Max Straneva        14 Binghamton         NY   25:02 
    2 Ben Snodgrass       14 Apalachin          NY   25:50 
    3 Keith Jensen        12 Binghamton         NY   28:14 
                         Female Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 McKenna Coughlin    13 Johnson City       NY   27:58 
    2 Mackenzie Faughnan  13 Binghamton         NY   29:44 
    3 Hayley Hodges       12 Lisle              NY   34:30 
                         Male Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Paul Jensen         15 Binghamton         NY   23:55 
    2 Jeff Martinez       15 Binghamton         NY   24:21 
    3 Don Young           16 Vestal             NY   24:35 
                        Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Kelly Billingiere   17 Binghamton         NY   24:44 
    2 Jennifer Hastings   19 Vestal             NY   26:38 
    3 Erika Gates         17 Vestal             NY   28:22 
                         Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Scott Gleason       21 Walton             NY   24:56 
    2 Philip Kwasney      25 Vestal             NY   25:43 
    3 Richard Nichols     22 Endicott           NY   25:54 
                        Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Fern Beckhorn       23 Ithaca             NY   25:13 
    2 Patricia Spring     21 Binghamton         NY   26:03 
    3 Mimi Bacon          21 Warren Center      PA   27:08 
                         Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Michael Murphy      33 Warren Center      PA   23:07 
    2 Scott Jacobs        31 Ithaca             NY   23:50 
    3 John Heath          33 Sayre              NY   24:46 
                        Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Christine Reynolds  37 Newfield           NY   27:37 
    2 Jennifer Broton     34 Olyphant           PA   28:16 
    3 Kristin Olson       37 Vestal             NY   28:33 
                         Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Boris Dzikovski     42 Ithaca             NY   23:20 
    2 Randy Reynolds      44 Binghamton         NY   25:27 
    3 Darryl Stephenson   40 Vestal             NY   25:29 
                        Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Sue Priestley       42 Binghamton         NY   30:19 
    2 Lisa Gallagher      42 Vestal             NY   30:19 
    3 Jean Ziolkowski     46 Apalachin          NY   31:00 
                         Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Jeffrey Juran       50 Ithaca             NY   23:42 
    2 Charles Woidt       52 Binghamton         NY   26:00 
    3 Bruce Lee           50 Port Crane         NY   26:33 
                        Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Karla Eisch         50 Vestal             NY   33:44 
    2 Barbara Morrissey   59 Owego              NY   34:29 
    3 Peggy Wozniak       56 Binghamton         NY   34:47 
                         Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Paul McCabe         61 Binghamton         NY   29:27 
    2 Joe Reynolds        62 Newfield           NY   29:34 
    3 Harland Bigelow     60 Lisle              NY   29:49 
                        Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Margret Betz        70 Conklin            NY   33:15 
    2 Patricia Coveny     66 Endicott           NY   53:43 



Police and Fire Department Team Scores

   1.  BFD            
            27:26   29:09   30:08   31:48   32:29 (  33:51) (  33:54) = 2:31:00
         John Colling, Thomas Edwards, Paul Yannuzzi, Michael Griffis, Daniel
         Vail, Kevin Grace, Christopher D'Angelo
   2.  95th FFD       
            29:13   29:18   32:07   32:42   35:11 = 2:38:31
         James Free, David Potter, Jason Piercy, Albert Manzanares, Frank
         Davis Jr.
   3.  Ithaca FD      
            25:58   27:59   32:54   36:55   45:39 = 2:49:25
         Gillian Sharp, Christopher Kourkoutis, Jared Gebel, Greg Stilwell, Tom
         Raponi

Fire Department Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1       Gillian Sharp       45 F Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD         25:58  6:30 
    2   1/5       John Colling        34 M Binghamton   NY BFD               27:26  6:52 
    3   2/5       Thomas Edwards      33 M Binghamton   NY BFD               29:09  7:18 
    4   1/7       James Free          26 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          29:13  7:19 
    5   2/7       David Potter        26 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          29:18  7:20 
    6   1/2       Paul Yannuzzi       49 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:08  7:32 
    7   3/5       Michael Griffis     39 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:48  7:57 
    8   3/7       Jason Piercy        25 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          32:07  8:02 
    9   4/5       Daniel Vail         34 M Binghamton   NY BFD               32:29  8:08 
   10   4/7       Albert Manzanares   21 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          32:42  8:11 
   11   5/7       Jared Gebel         23 M Cortland     NY Ithaca Fire       32:54  8:14 
   12   6/7       Kevin Grace         26 M Binghamton   NY BFD               33:51  8:28 
   13   5/5       Christopher D'Angel 30 M Binghamton   NY BFD               33:54  8:29 
   14   1/2       Keith Heron         56 M Binghamton   NY BFD               34:02  8:31 
   15   7/7       Frank Davis Jr.     29 M New Hartford NY 95th FFD          35:11  8:48 
   16   2/2       Michael Andersen    58 M Truxton      NY Cortland FD       36:39  9:10 
   17   2/2       Tom Raponi          46 M Brooktondale NY Ithaca Fire       45:39 11:25 

Police Department Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1       Bill Grace          58 M Binghamton   NY BPD               31:34  7:54 
    2   1/1       Tim Holland         38 M Endicott     NY Endicott PD       32:24  8:06 
    3   1/1       Mike Myers          43 M Waverly      NY NYSP              32:39  8:10 


Athena and Clydesdale Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10      Kirk Steinbrecher   37 M Windsor      NY   26:58  6:45 
    2   1/4       Christine Reynolds  37 F Newfield     NY   27:37  6:55 
    3   2/10      Roger Thorn         30 M Candor       NY   28:00  7:00 
    4   1/1       Tommy Brown         18 M Bayport      NY   29:08  7:17 
    5   1/5       Eben Bullock        27 M Port Crane   NY   29:17  7:20 
    6   1/5       Larry Brooks        55 M Binghamton   NY   29:19  7:20 
    7   1/1       Joe Reynolds        62 M Newfield     NY   29:34  7:24 
    8   1/13      Chris Kamp          45 M Windsor      NY   30:26  7:37 
    9   2/13      Steve Willett       44 M Vestal       NY   31:18  7:50 
   10   3/13      Mark Bentlage       47 M Johnson City NY   31:38  7:55 
   11   2/4       Candice Poyer       39 F Greene       NY   31:46  7:57 
   12   3/10      Terry Ross          39 M Binghamton   NY   32:10  8:03 
   13   4/13      Mike Myers          43 M Waverly      NY   32:39  8:10 
   14   4/10      John Houjak         37 M Apalachin    NY   32:45  8:12 
   15   5/13      Tim Kamp            42 M Binghamton   NY   32:49  8:13 
   16   2/5       Jared Gebel         23 M Cortland     NY   32:54  8:14 
   17   6/13      Aaron Wilks         40 M Endwell      NY   33:34  8:24 
   18   1/4       Karla Eisch         50 F Vestal       NY   33:44  8:26 
   19   2/5       Keith Heron         56 M Binghamton   NY   34:02  8:31 
   20   3/5       Tom Hungerford      28 M Endicott     NY   34:04  8:31 
   21   5/10      Dave Mitchell       34 M Apalachin    NY   34:12  8:33 
   22   1/5       Karen Fennie        47 F Binghamton   NY   34:14  8:34 
   23   3/5       Gary Marion         54 M Binghamton   NY   34:17  8:35 
   24   7/13      Mike Kelly          46 M Binghamton   NY   34:43  8:41 
   25   6/10      Bob Debonis         37 M Endwell      NY   34:59  8:45 
   26   4/5       Brad Cook           27 M Binghamton   NY   35:37  8:55 
   27   1/1       Kerri Bullock       26 F Port Crane   NY   35:44  8:56 
   28   7/10      Warren Brower       36 M Vestal       NY   35:51  8:58 
   29   8/13      Bruce Snyder        45 M Vestal       NY   36:02  9:01 
   30   9/13      Chris Lyons         42 M Chenango For NY   36:23  9:06 
   31   8/10      Bill Underwood      32 M Endicott     NY   36:33  9:09 
   32  10/13      Vernon Fronek       48 M Endicott     NY   36:37  9:10 
   33   9/10      Greg Stilwell       34 M Ithaca       NY   36:55  9:14 
   34   4/5       Jon Siudut          54 M Vestal       NY   37:20  9:20 
   35  11/13      Jeffrey Rinde       44 M Vestal       NY   37:25  9:22 
   36   2/5       Jackie Foster       45 F Owego        NY   37:35  9:24 
   37   1/1       Megan Donahue       18 F Binghamton   NY   38:52  9:43 
   38  12/13      Dave Merritt        42 M Binghamton   NY   39:17  9:50 
   39   5/5       Torrey Jacobs       27 M Ithaca       NY   39:21  9:51 
   40  10/10      Jason Wilks         35 M Endicott     NY   40:10 10:03 
   41   3/5       Karen Eberly        44 F Harpursville NY   40:12 10:03 
   42   3/4       Maureen Somerwil    33 F Binghamton   NY   41:52 10:28 
   43   5/5       George Hogle        52 M Liverpool    NY   43:03 10:46 
   44   4/5       Joyleen Gaustad     47 F Trumansburg  NY   43:22 10:51 
   45  13/13      Tom Raponi          46 M Brooktondale NY   45:39 11:25 
   46   2/4       Janice Johnson      50 F Trumansburg  NY   45:52 11:28 
   47   4/4       Stacy Smith         30 F Johnson City NY   47:21 11:51 
   48   5/5       Karren Donohoe      48 F Johnson City NY   49:51 12:28 
   49   3/4       Katherine Karlson   54 F Binghamton   NY   50:49 12:43 
   50   4/4       Ginny Rober         59 F Vestal       NY   53:29 13:23