Home Calendar Results News Links
 




Tenth Annual Kelly LaBare 5K Run/Walk
at the Spiedie Fest and Balloon Rally
Binghamton, NY
August 5, 2007

Award List

Updated August 6. Order of finish in Female Age Group 50 - 59 is changed (due to correction of a data entry error in the sex field). The name of the unknown runner in 219-th place has been added, and an error in a first name has been corrected.

  Male Overall Award Winners
    1 James Derick         42 M Big Flats    NY   16:15 
    2 Max Straneva         15 M Binghamton   NY   16:58 
    3 Byron LaBare         33 M Binghamton   NY   17:08 
Female Overall Award Winners
    1 Annette Acuff        35 F Binghamton   NY   17:35 
    2 Jillian Kosinski     21 F West Seneca  NY   18:50 
    3 Lynann Lorenz        27 F Apalachin    NY   19:01 
Masters   Male Winner
    1     5 Gary Fancher         46 Windsor            NY   17:14 
Masters Female Winner
    1    28 Suzanne Myette       50 Binghamton         NY   19:25 
Female Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Jenna Felice         12 Endicott           NY   24:43 
    2 Elizabeth Merritt    13 Elmira             NY   25:30 
    3 Emily Noonan         12                    NY   25:31 
  Male Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Sterling Payne       13 Apalachin          NY   19:39 
    2 Trace Thayer         10 Otego              NY   22:55 
    3 Matthew Goyden        9 Endwell            NY   23:54 
Female Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Sara Colon           14 Elmira             NY   19:46 
    2 Jessica Spellane     16 Vestal             NY   20:19 
    3 Michelle Staiger     16 Binghamton         NY   20:24 
  Male Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Josh Schultheis      18 Binghamton         NY   17:27 
    2 Dan Young            16 Vestal             NY   17:32 
    3 Sean Cullen          19 LeRaysville        PA   17:35 
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Yvonne Smith         24 Binghamton         NY   19:51 
    2 Trish Spring         21 Binghamton         NY   21:35 
    3 Danielle Olsen       22 Walton             NY   23:42 
  Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Matt Cady            21 North East         PA   17:13 
    2 Matt Reyes           26 Apalachin          NY   20:32 
    3 Christopher Axtell   20 Harpursville       NY   21:00 
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Amy Rhodes           33 Sidney             NY   20:09 
    2 Kristin Olson        37 Vestal             NY   20:26 
    3 Kelly Ford           33 Binghamton         NY   21:51 
  Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Michael Murphy       33 Warren Center      PA   17:33 
    2 Dan Murphy           32 Delmasr            NY   19:02 
    3 Kirk Steinbrecher    38 Windsor            NY   20:03 
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Charlene Lyford      41 Greene             NY   20:26 
    2 Pam Sullivan         45 Homer              NY   21:47 
    3 Marla Goyden         41 Endwell            NY   24:03 
  Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Michael Olson        41 Vestal             NY   17:22 
    2 Kevin Nelson         42 Owego              NY   19:27 
    3 Ken Greene           40 Bainbridge         NY   21:02 
Female Age Group:  50 - 59    
    1 Barbara Morrissey    59 Owego              NY   24:53 
    2 Kathy Williams       56 Binghamton         NY   26:41 
    3 Debbie Grassi        57 Johnson City       NY   26:52 
  Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Tom Carter           55 Johnson City       NY   17:36 
    2 William Talkiewicz   50 Binghamton         NY   19:13 
    3 Lee Anderson         50 Endwell            NY   19:36 
Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Margret Betz         70 Conklin            NY   24:44 
    2 Mary Ann Thompson    62 Endicott           NY   40:19 
    3 June A. Hills        74 Endicott           NY   53:07 
  Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Harland Bigelow      60 Lisle              NY   22:07 
    2 Fred Bostrom         69 Brackney           PA   25:04 
    3 Al Monaco            60 Binghamton         NY   25:11 

Overall Results

    1   1/36      James Derick                42 M Big Flats      NY   16:15   5:14  800 
    2   1/43      Max Straneva                15 M Binghamton     NY   16:58*  5:28  767 
    3   1/27      Byron LaBare                33 M Binghamton     NY   17:08   5:31  759 
    4   1/13      Matt Cady                   21 M North East     PA   17:13   5:33  755 
    5   2/36      Gary Fancher                46 M Windsor        NY   17:14   5:33  755 
    6   3/36      Michael Olson               41 M Vestal         NY   17:22   5:36  749 
    7   2/43      Josh Schultheis             18 M Binghamton     NY   17:27   5:37  745 
    8   3/43      Dan Young                   16 M Vestal         NY   17:32   5:39  742 
    9   2/27      Michael Murphy              33 M Warren Center  PA   17:33   5:39  741 
   10   4/43      Sean Cullen                 19 M LeRaysville    PA   17:35   5:40  740 
   11   1/28      Annette Acuff               35 F Binghamton     NY   17:35*  5:40  848 
   12   1/28      Tom Carter                  55 M Johnson City   NY   17:36*  5:40  739 
   13   5/43      Stephen W. Nichols          19 M Endicott       NY   17:53   5:46  727 
   14   6/43      Brett Kinsman               15 M Elmira         NY   17:54   5:46  727 
   15   7/43      Michael Buchanan            16 M Windsor        NY   17:56   5:47  725 
   16   8/43      Adrian Milisavljevich       17 M Richford       NY   18:04   5:49  720 
   17   9/43      Steve Esposito              18 M Hallstead      PA   18:17   5:53  711 
   18  10/43      David Bates                 15 M Windsor        NY   18:21   5:55  709 
   19  11/43      Brandon Kinsman             15 M Elmira         NY   18:21   5:55  709 
   20  12/43      Ryan Sullivan               17 M Homer          NY   18:22   5:55  708 
   21   1/17      Jillian Kosinski            21 F West Seneca    NY   18:50   6:04  791 
   22   2/17      Lynann Lorenz               27 F Apalachin      NY   19:01   6:08  784 
   23   3/27      Dan Murphy                  32 M Delmasr        NY   19:02   6:08  683 
   24  13/43      Benjamin Nichols            17 M Endicott       NY   19:04   6:09  682 
   25   2/28      William Talkiewicz          50 M Binghamton     NY   19:13   6:12  677 
   26  14/43      Nate Sanzo                  18 M Vestal         NY   19:23   6:15  671 
   27  15/43      Brian Eldridge              15 M Pine City      NY   19:24   6:15  670 
   28   1/17      Suzanne Myette              50 F Binghamton     NY   19:25*  6:15  767 
   29   4/36      Kevin Nelson                42 M Owego          NY   19:27   6:16  669 
   30  16/43      Colin Staiger               14 M Binghamton     NY   19:31   6:17  666 
   31  17/43      Brian Svoboda               14 M Windsor        NY   19:32   6:18  666 
   32   3/28      Lee Anderson                50 M Endwell        NY   19:36   6:19  664 
   33   1/12      Sterling Payne              13 M Apalachin      NY   19:39   6:20  662 
   34  18/43      Jeremy Anderson             15 M Endwell        NY   19:39   6:20  662 
   35   1/21      Sara Colon                  14 F Elmira         NY   19:46*  6:22  754 
   36   3/17      Yvonne Smith                24 F Binghamton     NY   19:51   6:24  751 
   37  19/43      Ryan Crist                  15 M Endicott       NY   19:53   6:24  654 
   38  20/43      Tim Smilrak                 19 M Binghamton     NY   19:54   6:24  654 
   39   4/27      Kirk Steinbrecher           38 M Windsor        NY   20:03   6:28  649 
   40  21/43      Tim Esposito                15 M Hallstead      PA   20:06   6:29  647 
   41  22/43      Ryan Yost                   17 M Glenwood Sprin CO   20:08   6:29  646 
   42   2/28      Amy Rhodes                  33 F Sidney         NY   20:09   6:29  740 
   43  23/43      Jonathan Axtell             19 M Harpursville   NY   20:13   6:31  643 
   44  24/43      Christopher Lake            18 M Harpursville   NY   20:16   6:32  642 
   45  25/43      Sean Coots                  16 M Binghamton     NY   20:19   6:33  640 
   46   2/21      Jessica Spellane            16 F Vestal         NY   20:19   6:33  733 
   47   4/28      Doug Garner                 51 M Vestal         NY   20:23   6:34  638 
   48   3/21      Michelle Staiger            16 F Binghamton     NY   20:24   6:34  730 
   49   4/21      Megan Jaccoby               16 F Endwell        NY   20:26   6:35  729 
   50   1/23      Charlene Lyford             41 F Greene         NY   20:26   6:35  729 
   51   3/28      Kristin Olson               37 F Vestal         NY   20:26   6:35  729 
   52   5/21      Melinda Liptak              18 F Gilbertsville  PA   20:31   6:37  726 
   53   2/13      Matt Reyes                  26 M Apalachin      NY   20:32   6:37  633 
   54  26/43      Barrett Tabeek              19 M Vestal         NY   20:33   6:37  633 
   55   5/27      Scott Breen                 36 M Endicott       NY   20:35   6:38  632 
   56  27/43      Justin Bialy                17 M Binghamton     NY   20:39   6:39  630 
   57   5/28      Bruce Lee                   50 M Port Crane     NY   20:39   6:39  630 
   58   6/28      Bill Hrostowski             52 M Binghamton     NY   20:49   6:42  625 
   59   6/21      Bethany Coons               16 F Pine City      NY   20:59   6:45  710 
   60   3/13      Christopher Axtell          20 M Harpursville   NY   21:00   6:46  619 
   61   5/36      Ken Greene                  40 M Bainbridge     NY   21:02   6:46  618 
   62   6/36      Richard VanHall             47 M Owego          NY   21:07   6:48  616 
   63   6/27      John Murdock                38 M Vestal         NY   21:09   6:49  615 
   64  28/43      Adam Lantry                 16 M Whitney Point  NY   21:13   6:50  613 
   65  29/43      Jason Felice                14 M Endicott       NY   21:15   6:51  612 
   66   4/13      George Ghobrial             24 M Endicott       NY   21:17   6:51  611 
   67   5/13      Frank Bianco                29 M Binghamton     NY   21:30   6:55  605 
   68   7/28      Andrew Lake                 51 M Chenango Bridg NY   21:34   6:57  603 
   69   4/17      Trish Spring                21 F Binghamton     NY   21:35   6:57  690 
   70   6/13      Justin Tabeek               24 M Vestal         NY   21:36   6:57  602 
   71   7/36      Bill Ross                   46 M Endicott       NY   21:36   6:57  602 
   72   8/28      Jim Sitek                   50 M Binghamton     NY   21:39   6:58  601 
   73   2/23      Pam Sullivan                45 F Homer          NY   21:47   7:01  684 
   74   7/21      Abbie Elliott               16 F Binghamton     NY   21:48   7:01  684 
   75   9/28      Joseph Gwizdaloski          54 M Endwell        NY   21:50   7:02  596 
   76   4/28      Kelly Ford                  33 F Binghamton     NY   21:51   7:02  682 
   77  10/28      Vince Kelley                51 M Binghamton     NY   21:52   7:03  595 
   78   8/21      Jacqueline Fritsch          18 F Endicott       NY   21:54   7:03  680 
   79  11/28      Ed Jenner                   52 M Vestal         NY   21:54   7:03  594 
   80  12/28      David Rabinowitz            56 M New York       NY   22:01   7:06  591 
   81   8/36      Ben Cardamone               44 M Elmira         NY   22:02   7:06  590 
   82   1/15      Harland Bigelow             60 M Lisle          NY   22:07   7:07  588 
   83   7/13      Brendan Pancheri            25 M Binghamton     NY   22:09   7:08  587 
   84   8/13      Brian Sipos                 23 M Endwell        NY   22:15   7:10  585 
   85  13/28      John Kopalek                56 M Binghamton     NY   22:17   7:11  584 
   86  30/43      David Nichols               15 M Endicott       NY   22:19   7:11  583 
   87  31/43      Cj Comfort                  14 M Elmira         NY   22:20   7:12  582 
   88   9/21      Hayley Merritt              15 F Elmira         NY   22:32   7:15  661 
   89  14/28      Michael Joyce               54 M Binghamton     NY   22:33   7:16  577 
   90  10/21      Sarah Sitek                 16 F Binghamton     NY   22:36   7:17  659 
   91   7/27      Marc Davy                   34 M Peru           NY   22:37   7:17  575 
   92   9/36      Joseph Catanzaro            47 M Endicott       NY   22:38   7:17  575 
   93  11/21      Kelsey Myette               16 F Binghamton     NY   22:39   7:18  658 
   94   2/12      Trace Thayer                10 M Otego          NY   22:55   7:23  568 
   95  15/28      Mike Terwilliger            52 M Brooktondale   NY   22:55   7:23  568 
   96  10/36      Anthony Disalvo             42 M Hallstead      PA   22:59   7:24  566 
   97  32/43      Matthew Mariani             18 M Endicott       NY   23:00   7:24  565 
   98  12/21      Jess Felice                 16 F Endicott       NY   23:00   7:25  648 
   99  33/43      Gregory Liptak              15 M Gilbertsville  PA   23:01   7:25  565 
  100   5/28      Jennifer Gelfuso            32 F Rochester      NY   23:02   7:25  647 
  101   8/27      Jason Wilks                 35 M Endicott       NY   23:03   7:25  564 
  102  11/36      Dave Abrams                 48 M Apalachin      NY   23:04   7:26  564 
  103  13/21      Alyssa Mushalla             14 F Vestal         NY   23:05   7:26  646 
  104  12/36      Kevin Lantry                49 M Whitney Point  NY   23:05   7:26  563 
  105  34/43      Drew Eller                  16 M Endicott       NY   23:08   7:27  562 
  106  13/36      Mark Oczko                  44 M Elmira         NY   23:09   7:27  562 
  107   9/27      Brian Cartie                37 M Endwell        NY   23:10   7:28  561 
  108  10/27      Michael Wood                37 M Conklin        NY   23:16   7:30  559 
  109  11/27      Dave Mitchell               35 M Apalachin      NY   23:27   7:33  555 
  110  12/27      Terry McFadden              38 M Endwell        NY   23:29   7:34  554 
  111   5/17      Danielle Olsen              22 F Walton         NY   23:42   7:38  629 
  112  14/21      Michelle Keppler            15 F Endwell        NY   23:43   7:38  628 
  113  35/43      Joe Serafini                19 M Vestal         NY   23:53   7:42  545 
  114   3/12      Matthew Goyden               9 M Endwell        NY   23:54   7:42  544 
  115  14/36      Mark Vitanza                49 M Conklin        NY   23:55   7:42  544 
  116  13/27      Shane Sackett               31 M Barton         NY   23:58   7:43  543 
  117  14/27      James Corse                 36 M Binghamton     NY   23:59   7:44  542 
  118  15/36      Bob Williams                49 M Endicott       NY   24:00   7:44  542 
  119  16/36      Tom LaSarso                 45 M Endwell        NY   24:01   7:44  542 
  120  15/27      Jay Wellman                 37 M Binghamton     NY   24:02   7:44  541 
  121   3/23      Marla Goyden                41 F Endwell        NY   24:03   7:45  620 
  122  16/27      Chad Brown                  34 M Whitney Point  NY   24:05   7:45  540 
  123   6/28      Candice Poyer               39 F Greene         NY   24:06   7:46  618 
  124   7/28      Lisa Rieger                 37 F Binghamton     NY   24:09   7:47  617 
  125  17/36      Patrick Ruehlman            48 M Endicott       NY   24:10   7:47  538 
  126  16/28      David Stephens              54 M Maine          NY   24:14   7:48  537 
  127   6/17      Sarah Dake                  23 F Binghamton     NY   24:14   7:48  615 
  128  17/28      Keith Hern                  56 M Binghamton     NY   24:15   7:49  536 
  129  18/36      Tim Kamp                    42 M Binghamton     NY   24:17   7:49  536 
  130   9/13      Chris Marion                24 M Endwell        NY   24:18   7:50  535 
  131  19/36      Mike Duran                  42 M Greene         NY   24:20   7:50  535 
  132  36/43      Andy Mushalla               19 M Vestal         NY   24:36   7:56  529 
  133  17/27      John Paul Bokolli           39 M Endwell        NY   24:39   7:56  528 
  134  10/13      Adam St. John               27 M Binghamton     NY   24:40   7:57  527 
  135   4/23      Linda Zalaffi               45 F Kirkwood       NY   24:42   7:57  603 
  136   1/16      Jenna Felice                12 F Endicott       NY   24:43   7:58  603 
  137   1/4       Margret Betz                70 F Conklin        NY   24:44*  7:58  603 
  138  20/36      Robert Crounse              42 M Binghamton     NY   24:47   7:59  525 
  139  21/36      Jeff Felice                 40 M Endicott       NY   24:48   7:59  524 
  140  18/28      Joe DiMattina               59 M Endicott       NY   24:52   8:00  523 
  141   2/17      Barbara Morrissey           59 F Owego          NY   24:53   8:01  599 
  142   5/23      Kathleen Anderson           46 F Endwell        NY   25:03   8:04  595 
  143   2/15      Fred Bostrom                69 M Brackney       PA   25:04   8:04  519 
  144  37/43      Don Faughnan                17 M Endicott       NY   25:04   8:04  519 
  145  22/36      Mark Hendley                40 M Binghamton     NY   25:04   8:05  519 
  146  23/36      Scott Riley                 48 M Endicott       NY   25:05   8:05  519 
  147  38/43      Nick Wan                    17 M Binghamton     NY   25:07   8:05  518 
  148  15/21      Kc Hawkes                   15 F Binghamton     NY   25:07   8:05  593 
  149  16/21      Jessica Lovesky             17 F Endicott       NY   25:08   8:06  593 
  150  24/36      Mark Mushalla               47 M Vestal         NY   25:09   8:06  517 
  151   3/15      Al Monaco                   60 M Binghamton     NY   25:11   8:07  516 
  152   6/23      Julie Bishop                46 F Endwell        NY   25:17   8:09  589 
  153  11/13      Marks McGreal Jr            27 M Penn Yan       NY   25:23   8:11  512 
  154   7/17      Lisa Vine                   29 F Horseheads     NY   25:25   8:11  586 
  155  19/28      David Fahey                 57 M Marathon       NY   25:29   8:12  510 
  156   7/23      Lisa Mallery                48 F Vestal         NY   25:30   8:13  584 
  157  12/13      Eric Mallery                21 M Vestal         NY   25:30   8:13  510 
  158   2/16      Elizabeth Merritt           13 F Elmira         NY   25:30   8:13  584 
  159   3/16      Emily Noonan                12 F                NY   25:31   8:13  584 
  160   8/17      Lynn Jenner                 21 F Vestal         NY   25:34   8:14  583 
  161  25/36      Dan Dougherty               45 M Johnson City   NY   25:36   8:15  508 
  162  26/36      Gregory Muehl               47 M Schenevus      NY   25:39   8:16  507 
  163  18/27      Terry Madsen                38 M Vestal         NY   25:44   8:17  505 
  164   4/12      Lincoln Boyle               10 M Conklin        NY   25:49   8:19  504 
  165   5/12      Nathan Butler               11 M Binghamton     NY   25:49   8:19  504 
  166   9/17      Alyson Barmada              28 F Endicott       NY   25:55   8:21  575 
  167   8/23      Margo Vanercoffer           42 F Binghamton     NY   26:02   8:23  572 
  168   8/28      Grace Andres                37 F Endicott       NY   26:05   8:24  571 
  169   6/12      Jacob Felice                10 M Endicott       NY   26:07   8:25  498 
  170   9/28      Kim Meier                   31 F Binghamton     NY   26:08   8:25  570 
  171  19/27      Jon Lovesky                 38 M Endicott       NY   26:12   8:26  496 
  172  10/28      Melissa Dodge               36 F Johnson City   NY   26:15   8:27  568 
  173   4/15      Tom Hamlin                  61 M Brackney       PA   26:17   8:28  495 
  174  13/13      Cody Garner                 20 M Johnson City   NY   26:21   8:29  494 
  175  20/27      Gerald Hovancik Jr          31 M Binghamton     NY   26:21   8:29  494 
  176  27/36      Scott Strong                47 M Binghamton     NY   26:23   8:30  493 
  177  11/28      Susan Chase                 38 F Dryden         NY   26:25   8:31  564 
  178  12/28      Marcia Keller               38 F Endicott       NY   26:29   8:32  563 
  179   4/16      Mary Kamp                   13 F Binghamton     NY   26:29   8:32  563 
  180  17/21      Zoe Mahlum                  18 F Endwell        NY   26:39   8:35  559 
  181   3/17      Kathy Williams              56 F Binghamton     NY   26:41   8:36  558 
  182  20/28      Jim Mahlum                  50 M Endwell        NY   26:42   8:36  487 
  183  21/28      Tom Griffin                 50 M Binghamton     NY   26:43   8:36  487 
  184   7/12      Tim Nichols                 13 M Endicott       NY   26:45   8:37  486 
  185  22/28      Joseph Gluck                55 M Susquehanna    PA   26:47   8:37  486 
  186   9/23      Maureen Hawley              45 F Owego          NY   26:51   8:39  555 
  187   4/17      Debbie Grassi               57 F Johnson City   NY   26:52   8:39  555 
  188   5/17      Mary Lake                   50 F Chenango Bridg NY   26:52   8:39  555 
  189   5/15      Tom Hake                    61 M Binghamton     NY   27:08   8:44  479 
  190  10/23      Aimee Andersen              43 F Truxton        NY   27:10   8:45  549 
  191  13/28      Rhonda Sincavage            35 F Washington     DC   27:11   8:45  548 
  192  23/28      Michael Andersen            59 M Truxton        NY   27:12   8:46  478 
  193  14/28      Linda Kramer                31 F Millport       NY   27:15   8:47  547 
  194  18/21      Jenna Murphy                15 F Endwell        NY   27:21   8:49  545 
  195   6/17      Jennifer Woltjen            50 F Endwell        NY   27:26   8:50  543 
  196  28/36      Richard Holbert             49 M Owego          NY   27:47   8:57  468 
  197  29/36      David Weston                47 M Johnson City   NY   27:48   8:57  468 
  198  15/28      Kathy Purtell               39 F Little Meadows AY   27:49   8:57  536 
  199   6/15      Anthony Mazza               62 M Binghamton     NY   27:55   8:59  466 
  200  10/17      Christina Fargnoli          29 F Vestal         NY   28:00   9:01  532 
  201  11/23      Diann Zeigler               42 F Vestal         NY   28:02   9:02  532 
  202  16/28      Kara J Hendley              38 F Binghamton     NY   28:04   9:02  531 
  203  39/43      Michael Young               14 M Vestal         NY   28:07   9:03  463 
  204  40/43      Dan Ralston                 16 M Johnson City   NY   28:11   9:05  461 
  205  12/23      Anne Reichert               45 F Binghamton     NY   28:14   9:05  528 
  206  30/36      Brian Murphy                45 M Endwell        NY   28:15   9:06  460 
  207   7/15      Dennis Snowberger           67 M Endicott       NY   28:20   9:07  459 
  208   8/12      Zachery Betz                12 M Conklin        NY   28:26   9:10  457 
  209   5/16      Christine Zalaffi           13 F Kirkwood       NY   28:27   9:10  524 
  210   8/15      George Basler               60 M Binghamton     NY   28:27   9:10  457 
  211  11/17      Meigo Kao                   29 F Chenango Bridg NY   28:32   9:11  522 
  212   6/16      Clare Witham                09 F Endicott       NY   28:39   9:13  520 
  213   9/12      Nick Mushalla               12 M Vestal         NY   28:40   9:14  454 
  214  13/23      Mary Boyle                  48 F Conklin        NY   28:44   9:15  519 
  215  10/12      Ian Witham                  12 M Endicott       NY   28:48   9:17  452 
  216  14/23      Nancy Witham                43 F Endicott       NY   28:49   9:17  517 
  217   7/17      Donna Russell               57 F Kirkwood       NY   29:01   9:21  514 
  218  15/23      Jackie Foster               45 F Owego          NY   29:02   9:21  513 
  219   7/16      Ashley Coots                13 F Binghamton     NY   29:13   9:25  510 
  220  31/36      Andy Coots                  42 M Binghamton     NY   29:14   9:25  445 
  221  32/36      Vince Spellane              46 M Vestal         NY   29:32   9:31  440 
  222  19/21      Katherine Chwazik           16 F Endicott       NY   29:34   9:31  504 
  223   8/17      Marie Massara               56 F Tampa          FL   29:53   9:37  499 
  224  11/12      Elliott Butler              11 M Binghamton     NY   29:57   9:39  434 
  225  12/17      Adrienne Olivet             22 F Binghamton     NY   29:57   9:39  498 
  226  20/21      Lindsay Dunlap              16 F Apalachin      NY   29:58   9:39  497 
  227  24/28      Keith Olivet                56 M Johnson City   NY   29:58   9:39  434 
  228  17/28      June Gallagher              31 F Hallstead      PA   30:10   9:43  494 
  229  21/27      Matt Mullen                 39 M Waverly        NY   30:20   9:46  429 
  230   9/15      Ron Ruffo                   61 M Binghamton     NY   30:24   9:48  428 
  231  41/43      Ken Burford                 19 M Conklin        NY   30:33   9:50  426 
  232  18/28      Patricia D. Fish            30 F Ft Walton Beac FL   30:36   9:51  487 
  233   8/16      Miranda Ralston             13 F Johnson City   NY   30:36   9:51  487 
  234  19/28      Angela Otis                 33 F Johnson City   NY   30:46   9:54  484 
  235  20/28      Christine Smith             38 F Endicott       NY   30:51   9:56  483 
  236   9/16      Arianna Young               13 F Vestal         NY   31:06  10:01  479 
  237  16/23      Candy Cathy                 48 F Owego          NY   31:32  10:09  473 
  238  22/27      Dave Greenberg              37 M New York       NY   31:33  10:09  412 
  239  21/28      Jennifer Greenberg          37 F New York       NY   31:34  10:10  472 
  240  10/15      Dave Clutz                  69 M Binghamton     NY   31:34  10:10  412 
  241  17/23      Dawn DeVita                 43 F Binghamton     NY   31:50  10:15  468 
  242  11/15      John Smigiel                60 M Old Forge      PA   31:57  10:17  407 
  243  22/28      Denise Parsons              37 F Endicott       NY   32:13  10:22  463 
  244  12/12      Colten Steinbrecher         12 M Windsor        NY   32:28  10:27  401 
  245  13/17      April St. John              25 F Binghamton     NY   32:30  10:28  459 
  246  25/28      Ralph King                  59 M Montrose       PA   32:42  10:32  398 
  247   9/17      Liz Carter                  52 F Johnson City   NY   32:47  10:33  455 
  248  18/23      Lydia Farr                  42 F Vestal         NY   33:10  10:41  449 
  249  23/27      Todd Farr                   39 M Vestal         NY   33:11  10:41  392 
  250  19/23      Laura Crounse               42 F Binghamton     NY   33:12  10:41  449 
  251  42/43      Tom Cameron                 19 M Binghamton     NY   33:46  10:53  385 
  252  21/21      Emily Greenfield            15 F Binghamton     NY   33:50  10:54  440 
  253  43/43      Keith Pratt                 17 M Belmont        NY   33:50  10:54  384 
  254  10/16      Katelyn Moore               11 F Waverly        NY   34:12  11:01  436 
  255  23/28      Heidi Moore                 37 F Waverly        NY   34:13  11:01  436 
  256  11/16      Kirsten Anderson            12 F Endwell        NY   34:37  11:09  430 
  257  10/17      Ruth Lantry                 54 F Whitney Point  NY   34:54  11:14  427 
  258  14/17      Caroline VanGorden          28 F Vestal         NY   35:41  11:30  418 
  259  24/27      Robert Arbogast             31 M Vestal         NY   35:42  11:30  364 
  260  25/27      Thomas Evans                34 M Oneonta        NY   36:02  11:36  361 
  261  15/17      Katie Wright                25 F Endicott       NY   36:03  11:36  413 
  262  12/15      Earl Steinbrecher           67 M Windsor        NY   36:30  11:45  356 
  263  16/17      Meghan Mitrus               25 F Binghamton     NY   37:38  12:07  396 
  264  24/28      Debbie Cartie               38 F Endwell        NY   37:43  12:09  395 
  265  12/16      Alexis Betz                 09 F Conklin        NY   38:06  12:16  391 
  266  33/36      Edmond Betz                 48 M Conklin        NY   38:07  12:16  341 
  267  13/15      Phil Russell                86 M Kirkwood       NY   38:57* 12:33  334 
  268  34/36      George Light                45 M Vestal         NY   39:14  12:38  332 
  269  26/28      Frank Meier                 53 M Vestal         NY   39:15  12:38  331 
  270  13/16      Ceara Connelly              12 F Conklin        NY   40:16  12:58  370 
  271   2/4       Mary Ann Thompson           62 F Endicott       NY   40:19  12:59  370 
  272  11/17      Theresa Donovan             50 F Johnson City   NY   41:07  13:14  362 
  273  25/28      Monita K. Jackson           39 F Vestal         NY   41:19  13:18  361 
  274  14/16      Heather Varsik              13 F Binghamton     NY   41:26  13:20  360 
  275  12/17      Glynna Hamlin               51 F Owego          NY   41:43  13:26  357 
  276  27/28      Paul Skip Hamlin            57 M Owego          NY   41:44  13:26  312 
  277  20/23      Deniser Varsik              45 F Binghamton     NY   44:00  14:10  339 
  278  21/23      Julie Faughnan              48 F Endicott       NY   44:16  14:15  337 
  279  15/16      Lyndsey Moore                8 F Waverly        NY   44:20  14:17  336 
  280  26/27      Jason Moore                 38 M Waverly        NY   44:23  14:18  293 
  281  14/15      James Morrell               68 M Endicott       NY   44:40  14:23  291 
  282  26/28      Laura Webster               39 F Binghamton     NY   44:56  14:28  332 
  283  35/36      Eric Webster                41 M Binghamton     NY   44:57  14:29  289 
  284  22/23      Donna Williams              49 F Endicott       NY   44:57  14:29  332 
  285  17/17      Christy Williams            20 F Endicott       NY   44:58  14:29  331 
  286  13/17      Chris Oliver                53 F Great Bend     PA   45:32  14:40  327 
  287  15/15      Albert DeAngelo             78 M Endicott       NY   45:39  14:42  285 
  288  23/23      Laurie Light                42 F Vestal         NY   47:19  15:14  315 
  289  27/28      Traci Meier                 35 F Vestal         NY   47:20  15:15  315 
  290  16/16      Maxayln Light                9 F Vestal         NY   47:20  15:15  315 
  291  14/17      Diane Olivet                54 F Johnson City   NY   51:18  16:31  290 
  292   3/4       June A. Hills               74 F Endicott       NY   53:07  17:06  281 
  293  36/36      Michael Hills               47 M Endicott       NY   53:07  17:06  245 
  294  28/28      Fred Turner                 54 M Endicott       NY   54:25  17:31  239 
  295  15/17      Lynn Schild                 58 F Endicott       NY   55:00  17:43  271 
  296  27/27      Jerry Hills                 39 M Endicott       NY   55:00  17:43  236 
  297  16/17      Rebecca Loughren            54 F Endicott       NY   56:17  18:07  265 
  298  28/28      Tiffany Loughren            35 F Binghamton     NY   56:24  18:10  264 
  299  17/17      Nancy Chase                 58 F Dryden         NY   57:20  18:28  260 
  300   4/4       Sandra Falank               60 F Binghamton     NY   57:23  18:29  260 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Record 15:16 by Anthony Gallo in 2002
Women's Record 16:16 by Molly Huddle in 2004