Home Calendar Results News Links
 



25th Annual Octoberfast
Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 6, 2007

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot     Name                        Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/5       Greg Derick                  35 M Endicott     NY   17:32   5:39  742 
    2   1/14      Michael Olson                42 M Vestal       NY   17:40   5:42  736 
    3   1/13      Tom Carter                   55 M Johnson City NY   17:43*  5:43  734 
    4   1/2       Tom Basson                   18 M White Plains NY   19:00   6:07  685 
    5   1/8       Andy Pierce                  27 M Elmira Heigh NY   19:26   6:16  669 
    6   1/7       Chris Rubow                  16 M Ossining     NY   19:30   6:17  667 
    7   2/7       Benjamin Nichols             17 M Endicott     NY   19:34   6:18  665 
    8   2/2       John Corrigan                20 M Binghamton   NY   19:37   6:19  663 
    9   1/15      Lynann Lorenz                28 F Apalachin    NY   20:22   6:34  732 
   10   2/15      Uvonne McKeon                25 F Binghamton   NY   20:25   6:35  730 
   11   1/6       Chris Cowden                 34 M Johnson City NY   20:30   6:36  634 
   12   2/5       Kirk Steinbrecher            38 M Windsor      NY   20:38   6:39  630 
   13   1/5       Kristin Olson                38 F Vestal       NY   20:46   6:42  718 
   14   2/13      Timothy Foley                52 M Binghamton   NY   21:02   6:47  618 
   15   2/14      Brian Tolan                  48 M Binghamton   NY   21:03   6:47  618 
   16   3/14      Richard Van Hall             47 M Owego        NY   21:20   6:52  610 
   17   2/6       Jeffery Willis               31 M LaFayette Hi PA   21:29   6:55  605 
   18   4/14      Bill Ross                    46 M Endicott     NY   21:33   6:57  604 
   19   5/14      Mark Dobrowolski             40 M Vestal       NY   21:43   7:00  599 
   20   3/7       Brennan Coates               15 M LeRaysville  PA   21:58   7:05  592 
   21   4/7       Daniel McGraw                13 M Endicott     NY   22:01   7:06  591 
   22   3/13      Joseph Gwizdaloski           54 M Endwell      NY   22:02   7:06  590 
   23   1/4       Amie Graf                    22 F Endicott     NY   22:07   7:08  674 
   24   3/5       Rob Johnson                  36 M Endwell      NY   22:19   7:11  583 
   25   2/8       Aaron Kendall                26 M Endicott     NY   22:33   7:16  577 
   26   4/13      Vince Kelley                 51 M Binghamton   NY   22:35   7:17  576 
   27   1/4       Meredith Hennip              16 F Rome         NY   22:48   7:21  654 
   28   2/4       Elizabeth Laudermilch        22 F Rome         PA   22:49   7:21  653 
   29   3/8       Brendan Pancheri             25 M Binghamton   NY   22:53   7:22  568 
   30   6/14      Andrew Machaffie             45 M Endwell      NY   23:15   7:30  559 
   31   4/8       Justin J. Sturek             27 M Vestal       NY   23:16   7:30  559 
   32   3/4       Leanne Hennip                20 F Rome         NY   23:59   7:44  621 
   33   7/14      John Dennon                  40 M Endwell      NY   24:07   7:46  539 
   34   4/4       Laura Stanley                22 F Philadelphia PA   24:19   7:50  613 
   35   2/5       Diana LaBelle                39 F Binghamton   NY   24:21   7:51  612 
   36   5/13      Kevin Lantry                 50 M Whitney Poin NY   24:22   7:51  534 
   37   3/6       Bill Pipher                  30 M Endwell      NY   24:35   7:55  529 
   38   4/5       Brian Cartie                 37 M Endwell      NY   25:13   8:07  516 
   39   6/13      Allen Van Tassel             51 M Brackney     PA   25:22   8:10  513 
   40   5/7       Kyle Vachon                  15 M Johnson City NY   25:27   8:12  511 
   41   7/13      Ronald Burton                56 M Hallstead    PA   25:38   8:16  507 
   42   4/6       Willard J. Jr Andres         33 M Endicott     NY   25:47   8:18  504 
   43   1/2       Tom Hamlin                   61 M Brackney     PA   25:56   8:21  502 
   44   6/7       Colten Steinbrecher          13 M Windsor      NY   26:14   8:27  496 
   45             Dan Hammond                     M Vestal       NY   26:20   8:29  494 
   46   1/5       Lisa Mallery                 48 F Vestal       NY   26:22   8:30  565 
   47   8/13      Francesco Liburdi            57 M Endicott     NY   26:31   8:33  490 
   48   9/13      Lawrence Lepak               57 M Endwell      NY   26:32   8:33  490 
   49  10/13      Ron Arno                     58 M Conklin      NY   26:35   8:34  489 
   50   8/14      Robert Hartman               49 M Binghamton   NY   26:53   8:40  484 
   51   9/14      Steven Hess                  46 M Largo        FL   26:56   8:41  483 
   52   5/8       Bryan Ponnwitz               26 M Johnson City NY   26:58   8:41  482 
   53   7/7       Nick Vachon                  12 M Johnson City NY   27:09   8:45  479 
   54  10/14      Ed DeSantis                  43 M Binghamton   NY   27:14   8:46  478 
   55   5/5       Randy Millard                35 M Endicott     NY   27:21   8:49  476 
   56  11/14      Vernon Fronek                48 M Endicott     NY   27:38   8:54  471 
   57   2/4       Hennah Elliott               11 F Binghamton   NY   27:41   8:55  538 
   58   3/4       Natalie Hawkes               11 F Binghamton   NY   27:42   8:55  538 
   59  12/14      Chris Lyons                  42 M Chenango For NY   27:46   8:57  468 
   60   1/6       Kathy Williams               56 F Binghamton   NY   27:48   8:57  536 
   61   2/6       Darlene Hartman              50 F Binghamton   NY   27:50   8:58  535 
   62   1/6       Denise Kittle                31 F Endwell      NY   27:58   9:01  533 
   63   4/4       Kelli Vachon                 14 F Johnson City NY   27:58   9:01  533 
   64   5/6       Andy Rotondo                 33 M Portsmouth   NH   28:00   9:01  464 
   65   3/15      Melissa Korosec              29 F Endwell      NY   28:00   9:01  532 
   66   4/15      Leslie Weigard               26 F Vestal       NY   28:10   9:04  529 
   67   3/6       Ginger VanEtten              52 F Endicott     NY   28:14   9:06  528 
   68   5/15      Sara DeClemente              27 F Vestal       NY   28:52   9:18  516 
   69   6/8       Daniel Moffitt               28 M Endwell      NY   28:54   9:19  450 
   70   6/15      Tamara Fitzwater             29 F Barton       NY   28:56   9:19  515 
   71  13/14      Michael Welch                47 M Endicott     NY   28:57   9:20  449 
   72   7/15      Marianne Lloyd               29 F Maplewood    NJ   28:57   9:20  515 
   73   3/5       Kathy Purtell                39 F Little Meado PA   29:14   9:25  510 
   74   2/6       Michelle Janik               33 F Endwell      NY   29:17   9:26  509 
   75   2/2       Ron Ruffo                    61 M Binghamton   NY   29:28   9:30  441 
   76   3/6       Carrie Martin                33 F Binghamton   NY   29:36   9:32  503 
   77   7/8       Marcus Zimmer                29 M Endwell      NY   29:39   9:33  439 
   78   8/15      Sara LaLumia                 29 F Williamstown MA   30:16   9:45  492 
   79   4/6       Anita Wasson                 50 F Endwell      NY   30:29   9:49  489 
   80   5/6       Kathleen Johnson             50 F Montrose     PA   30:41   9:53  486 
   81  11/13      Jon Siudut                   55 M Vestal       NY   30:56   9:58  420 
   82   6/6       Chris Sheffield              32 M Binghamton   NY   31:25  10:07  414 
   83  12/13      Lamont F. Reukauf            53 M Binghamton   NY   31:30  10:09  413 
   84   2/5       Kelly Gardner                40 F Endwell      NY   32:23  10:26  460 
   85  14/14      Vincent Albers               49 M Dushore      PA   32:24  10:26  401 
   86   3/5       Kathy Greer                  48 F Austin       TX   32:25  10:27  460 
   87             Laura Heclel                    F Owego        NY   32:37  10:30  457 
   88   4/5       Barb Reese                   38 F Owego        NY   32:37  10:30  457 
   89   4/6       Kelly Hoyt                   30 F Binghamton   NY   32:50  10:35  454 
   90   9/15      Sarah Consolazio             29 F Apalachin    NY   33:12  10:42  449 
   91  10/15      Elizabeth McGrath            29 F Kirkwood     NY   34:04  10:58  437 
   92  11/15      April St. John               25 F Binghamton   NY   34:11  11:01  436 
   93   8/8       Adam St. John                27 M Binghamton   NY   34:11  11:01  380 
   94   5/6       Colleen Donovan Togo         30 F Owego        NY   34:34  11:08  431 
   95   4/5       Angelina Hess                44 F Vestal       NY   34:42  11:11  429 
   96  12/15      Caroline Van Gorden          28 F Vestal       NY   36:19  11:42  410 
   97  13/15      Diane Jordan                 29 F Franklin     NY   36:20  11:42  410 
   98   1/1       Jonathan Benjamin             7 M Hallstead    PA   39:10  12:37  332 
   99  14/15      Kishan Zuber                 28 F Binghamton   NY   39:11  12:37  380 
  100   5/5       Christine Benjamin           36 F Binghamton   NY   39:11  12:37  380 
  101   6/6       Meg McGrath                  32 F Portsmouth   NH   39:15  12:38  380 
  102  15/15      Kristen Small                28 F Montrose     PA   40:14  12:57  370 
  103   5/5       Connie Bolton                44 F Chenango For NY   40:24  13:01  369 
  104  13/13      Curt DeClemente              52 M Corning      NY   45:19  14:36  287 
  105   6/6       Eiken Declememte             55 F Corning      NY   54:09  17:26  275 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline