Home Calendar Results News Links
 



25th Annual Octoberfast
Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 6, 2007

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Award Winners

FEMALE OVERALL AWARD WINNERS
    1 Suzanne Myette       50 F Binghamton   NY   43:14 
    2 Cindy Gretzinger     45 F Vestal       NY   46:30 
    3 Sarah McGrath        29 F Syracuse     NY   47:53 
  MALE OVERALL AWARD WINNERS
    1 Jeff Martinez        16 M Binghamton   NY   36:55 
    2 Mark Brugger         47 M Endicott     NY   38:48 
    3 Steve Esposito       18 M Hallstead    PA   39:17 
MASTERS   MALE WINNER
    1     5 Jeffrey Juran        51 Ithaca             NY   39:39 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    27 Marla Goyden         41 Endwell            NY   49:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
  MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    41 Catherine Khouri     20 Bronxville         NY   56:20 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     4 James Scheuermann    18 Katonah            NY   39:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    49 Susan Buckley        25 Binghamton         NY   58:19 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    52 Julie Gallagher      31 Hallstead          PA 1:05:13 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20 Carl Peters          33 Endwell            NY   47:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    30 Candice Poyer        39 Greene             NY   51:29 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    12 Kevin Tripp          36 Masonville         NY   44:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    28 Joann Navarro        41 Barton             NY   50:32 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 Chuck Hein           48 Vestal             NY   43:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    46 Debbie Grassi        57 Johnson City       NY   57:44 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    14 Paul McMahon         58 Binghamton         NY   44:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    38 Barbara Morrissey    60 Owego              NY   54:51 
  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1     6 Bong Joon Yoon       60 Vestal             NY   41:54 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== =================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/1    Jeff Martinez        16 M Binghamton   NY   36:55   5:57  736 
    2   1/11   Mark Brugger         47 M Endicott     NY   38:48   6:15  700 
    3   1/7    Steve Esposito       18 M Hallstead    PA   39:17   6:20  692 
    4   2/7    James Scheuermann    18 M Katonah      NY   39:28   6:22  689 
    5   1/6    Jeffrey Juran        51 M Ithaca       NY   39:39   6:23  685 
    6   2/6    Bong Joon Yoon       60 M Vestal       NY   41:54*  6:45  649 
    7   3/7    Richard Nichols      22 M Apalachin    NY   42:58   6:55  632 
    8   2/11   Chuck Hein           48 M Vestal       NY   43:04   6:56  631 
    9   3/11   Kevin Nelson         42 M Owego        NY   43:04   6:56  631 
   10   1/3    Suzanne Myette       50 F Binghamton   NY   43:14*  6:58  710 
   11   4/7    Brendan Sullivan-Sa  23 M Johnson City NY   43:58   7:05  618 
   12   1/7    Kevin Tripp          36 M Masonville   NY   44:00   7:05  618 
   13   2/7    Jake Bigelow         35 M Endicott     NY   44:46   7:13  607 
   14   3/6    Paul McMahon         58 M Binghamton   NY   44:56   7:14  605 
   15   4/6    Bill Hrostowski      52 M Binghamton   NY   45:50   7:23  593 
   16   3/7    Mike Randall         39 M Towanda      PA   46:11   7:26  588 
   17   5/7    Adam VanBuren        24 M Johnson City NY   46:25   7:29  585 
   18   1/7    Cindy Gretzinger     45 F Vestal       NY   46:30   7:29  660 
   19   4/7    Phil Turpening       38 M Endicott     NY   46:46   7:32  581 
   20   1/1    Carl Peters          33 M Endwell      NY   47:21   7:38  574 
   21   5/6    Ed Jenner            52 M Vestal       NY   47:26   7:38  573 
   22   5/7    David Losee          36 M Denver       NY   47:52   7:43  568 
   23   1/3    Sarah McGrath        29 F Syracuse     NY   47:53   7:43  641 
   24   6/6    Dennis Gilyard       56 M Endwell      NY   49:13   7:56  552 
   25   4/11   Rick Chrisler        45 M Endicott     NY   49:18   7:56  551 
   26   2/7    Marla Goyden         41 F Endwell      NY   49:50   8:02  616 
   27   3/7    Joann Navarro        41 F Barton       NY   50:32   8:08  607 
   28   5/11   Gary Luttman         46 M Owego        NY   50:52   8:12  534 
   29   1/4    Candice Poyer        39 F Greene       NY   51:29   8:18  596 
   30   6/11   R Jennings           46 M Endicott     NY   52:02   8:23  522 
   31   7/11   Patrick Ruehlman     48 M Endicott     NY   52:31   8:28  517 
   32   8/11   Alan Hess            43 M Vestal       NY   53:03   8:33  512 
   33   6/7    Terry Ross           39 M Binghamton   NY   53:55   8:41  504 
   34   2/4    Heidi Moore          37 F Waverly      NY   54:33   8:47  563 
   35   7/7    Jason Moore          39 M Waverly      NY   54:34   8:47  498 
   36   9/11   Christopher Simser   47 M Binghamton   NY   54:38   8:48  497 
   37   1/2    Barbara Morrissey    60 F Owego        NY   54:51   8:50  560 
   38  10/11   Mike Vachon          44 M Johnson City NY   55:21   8:55  491 
   39   6/7    Alex Borganim        20 M Brooklyn     NY   56:11   9:03  484 
   40   1/2    Catherine Khouri     20 F Bronxville   NY   56:20   9:04  545 
   41  11/11   Daniel Viviano       46 M Endicott     NY   56:35   9:07  480 
   42   3/4    Debbie Rice          36 F Nichols      NY   57:16   9:13  536 
   43   4/7    Dina Hagerich        43 F Glen Allen   VA   57:25   9:15  535 
   44   7/7    Adam Goodman         20 M Scarsdale    NY   57:36   9:17  472 
   45   2/3    Debbie Grassi        57 F Johnson City NY   57:44   9:18  532 
   46   4/4    Grace Andres         37 F Endicott     NY   57:48   9:19  531 
   47   2/2    Naomi Herman         18 F New York     NY   58:11   9:22  528 
   48   2/3    Susan Buckley        25 F Binghamton   NY   58:19   9:23  526 
   49   5/7    Teresa Leslie        42 F Port Crane   NY   59:42   9:37  514 
   50   3/3    Katie Whalen         25 F Vestal       NY   59:44   9:37  514 
   51   3/3    Jennifer Woltjen     50 F Endwell      NY   59:48   9:38  513 
   52   1/1    Julie Gallagher      31 F Hallstead    PA 1:05:13  10:30  471 
   53   6/7    Dawn DeVita          41 F Binghamton   NY 1:10:40  11:23  434 
   54   7/7    Karren Bee-Donohue   48 F Johnson City NY 1:17:19  12:27  397 
   55   2/2    Patricia Coveny      66 F Endicott     NY 1:27:14  14:03  352 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline