Home Calendar Results News Links
 



Dick's Value of Life Five Kilometer Road Race
Sponsored by Dick's Clothing & Sporting Goods & and ASICS
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY93033AM
Vestal, New York September 8, 2007

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/14   Tyler Quinn          18 M Windsor      NY   17:17   5:34 
    2   1/17   Mark Brugger         47 M Endicott     NY   17:46   5:44 
    3   1/10   Steve Cammisa        40 M Vestal       NY   18:15   5:53 
    4   2/10   Todd Votapka         44 M Binghamton   NY   18:29   5:57 
    5   1/8    Richard Nichols      22 M Endicott     NY   18:36   6:00 
    6   2/14   Benjamin Nichols     17 M Endicott     NY   18:39   6:01 
    7   3/14   Thomas Planavsky     18 M Port Crane   NY   18:42   6:02 
    8   1/4    Murphee Hayes        33 F Marathon     NY   18:43   6:02 
    9   4/14   Nathan Snodgrass     17 M Apalachin    NY   18:54   6:05 
   10   1/4    Andy Pierce          27 M Elmira Heigh NY   19:06   6:09 
   11   5/14   Stephen Nichols      19 M Endicott     NY   19:08   6:10 
   12   6/14   Al-Amin Johnson      19 M Johnson City NY   19:24   6:15 
   13   1/13   Bill Talkiewicz      50 M Binghamton   NY   19:28   6:16 
   14   2/8    Ben Baker            21 M Berkshire    NY   19:35   6:19 
   15   3/8    Zac Tokos            21 M Binghamton   NY   19:43   6:21 
   16   1/2    Jeremy Corcoran      32 M Apalachin    NY   19:47   6:23 
   17   2/17   Vince Fox            49 M Vestal       NY   19:50   6:24 
   18   3/17   Chuck Hein           48 M Vestal       NY   20:07   6:29 
   19   7/14   Chris Lake           18 M Harpursville NY   20:10   6:30 
   20   8/14   Michael Shimer       18 M Endicott     NY   20:30   6:36 
   21   2/4    Amy Rhodes           33 F Sidney       NY   20:38   6:39 
   22   2/13   Bill Hrostowski      52 M Binghamton   NY   20:39   6:39 
   23   3/13   Graham Upton         53 M Binghamton   NY   20:41   6:40 
   24   4/13   Bruce Lee            50 M Port Crane   NY   20:44   6:41 
   25   1/6    Scott BREEN          36 M Endicott     NY   20:49   6:43 
   26   1/10   Kristin Olson        38 F Vestal       NY   20:56   6:45 
   27   1/7    Paul McMahon         58 M Binghamton   NY   21:08   6:49 
   28   5/13   Stephen Nichols      52 M Endicott     NY   21:26   6:54 
   29   1/10   James Allen          13 M Binghamton   NY   21:27   6:55 
   30   2/4    Rob Howard           28 M Apalachin    NY   21:53   7:03 
   31   4/17   Richard Vanhall      47 M Owego        NY   21:54   7:03 
   32   2/7    Larry Brooks         56 M Binghamton   NY   21:58   7:05 
   33   6/13   Joseph Gwizdaloski   54 M Endwell      NY   22:00   7:05 
   34   3/4    Frank Bianco         29 M Whitney Poin NY   22:02   7:06 
   35   7/13   Vince Kelley         51 M Binghamton   NY   22:09   7:08 
   36   2/6    John Murdock         38 M Vestal       NY   22:10   7:09 
   37   4/8    Jeffrey Edson        23 M Binghamton   NY   22:11   7:09 
   38   1/4    Harland Bigelow      61 M Lisle        NY   22:12   7:09 
   39   5/17   Robert Grajewski     46 M Kirkwood     NY   22:21   7:12 
   40   5/8    Keatan Fisher        22 M Binghamton   NY   22:32   7:16 
   41   1/7    Taylor Woodcock      16 F Harpursville NY   22:32   7:16 
   42   9/14   Cody Scott           16 M Aftno        NY   22:34   7:16 
   43   6/17   Stephen Lupo         46 M Endicott     NY   22:38   7:18 
   44   8/13   Mike Terwilliger     52 M Brooktondale NY   22:42   7:19 
   45  10/14   Peter Day            15 M Whitney Poin NY   22:52   7:22 
   46   1/6    Victoria Castellucci 48 F Apalachin    NY   22:58   7:24 
   47   2/10   Kyle Gallagher       12 M Endwell      NY   22:59   7:24 
   48   3/10   Adam Gallagher       11 M Endwell      NY   23:01   7:25 
   49   7/17   Joseph Catanzaro     47 M Endicott     NY   23:22   7:32 
   50   9/13   Keith Heron          54 M Binghamton   NY   23:25   7:33 
   51  11/14   David Nichols        15 M Endicott     NY   23:26   7:33 
   52   8/17   Barry Bonitz         48 M Endwell      NY   23:27   7:33 
   53   3/6    Terry McFadden       37 M Endwell      NY   23:35   7:36 
   54   2/6    Jean Ziolkowski      47 F Apalachin    NY   23:42   7:38 
   55   3/10   John Denmon          40 M Endicott     NY   23:52   7:41 
   56   1/7    Marcy Salva          43 F Conklin      NY   23:59   7:44 
   57   3/6    Gail Markstein       45 F Binghamton   NY   24:01   7:44 
   58   4/10   Aaron Wilks          41 M Endwell      NY   24:04   7:45 
   59   4/6    Scott Knewasser      35 M Endicott     NY   24:07   7:46 
   60   2/10   Candice Poyer        39 F Greene       NY   24:11   7:48 
   61  10/13   David Stephens       54 M Maine        NY   24:40   7:57 
   62   2/7    Nichole Becker       19 F Endicott     NY   24:44   7:58 
   63  11/13   Rick Day             52 M Whitney Poin NY   24:47   7:59 
   64   1/13   Molly Bomysoad       12 F Harpursville NY   24:50   8:00 
   65   1/1    Margret Betz         70 F Conklin      NY   24:50*  8:00 
   66   9/17   Patrick Ruehlman     48 M Endicott     NY   24:59   8:03 
   67   6/8    Adam Goodman         20 M Scarsdale    NY   25:03   8:04 
   68   2/13   Mandi Bomysoad       14 F Harpursville NY   25:06   8:05 
   69   2/2    Willi Andres         33 M Endicott     NY   25:07   8:06 
   70  10/17   David Groover        46 M Port Crane   NY   25:10   8:07 
   71   3/10   Kimberly Palermo     39 F Endwell      NY   25:10   8:07 
   72  12/14   Kyle Vachon          15 M Johnson City NY   25:19   8:09 
   73   4/10   Heidi Moore          37 F Waverly      NY   25:21   8:10 
   74   3/7    George Gerner, Jr.   55 M Vestal       NY   25:23   8:11 
   75   5/10   Mike Vachon          44 M Johnson City NY   25:26   8:12 
   76   6/10   Alan Hess            43 M Vestal       NY   25:32   8:14 
   77   4/7    Joe DiMattina        59 M Endicott     NY   25:39   8:16 
   78   4/6    Kim Melrose-Harty    47 F Endicott     NY   25:42   8:17 
   79  11/17   Kevin Harty          49 M Endicott     NY   25:45   8:18 
   80   1/2    Barbara Ann Morrisse 60 F Owego        NY   25:48   8:19 
   81  12/17   Ken Sherwood         49 M Vestal       NY   25:52   8:20 
   82   3/7    Amy Vankuren         16 F Harpursville NY   25:57   8:22 
   83   2/4    Tom Hamlin           61 M Brackney     PA   25:59   8:22 
   84   5/7    Keith Olivet         56 M Johnson City NY   26:04   8:24 
   85   2/7    Therese Staiger      44 F Binghamton   NY   26:05   8:24 
   86          Alex Bouganim           M Brooklyn     NY   26:05   8:24 
   87   7/10   James Thornton       42 M Apalachin    NY   26:10   8:26 
   88   1/1    Drew Gallagher        9 M Endwell      NY   26:13   8:27 
   89          Matt Gallagher          M Endwell      NY   26:14   8:27 
   90   5/6    Rick Patten          36 M Endicott     NY   26:18   8:28 
   91   3/13   Maddie Staiger       11 F Binghamton   NY   26:28   8:32 
   92  13/14   Anthony Chase        17 M Binghamton   NY   26:41   8:36 
   93   1/2    Peggy Wozniak        57 F Binghamton   NY   26:44   8:37 
   94   1/9    Melissa Korosec      29 F Endwell      NY   26:44   8:37 
   95   4/10   Nick Vachon          12 M Johnson City NY   26:48   8:38 
   96  14/14   Geoffrey Sheldon     17 M Oxford       NY   26:50   8:39 
   97   7/8    Daniel Depasquale    20 M Scarsdale    NY   26:53   8:40 
   98   5/10   Timothy Nichols      13 M Endicott     NY   26:54   8:40 
   99   8/8    Catherine Khouri     20 M Bronxville   NY   26:54   8:40 
  100   2/2    Kathy Williams       56 F Binghamton   NY   27:04   8:43 
  101   3/4    Kim Meier            32 F Binghamton   NY   27:25   8:50 
  102  13/17   Lance Lee            48 M Vestal       NY   27:26   8:50 
  103   2/9    Amy Manvell          27 F Binghamton   NY   27:29   8:51 
  104   4/13   Emily Markstein      14 F Binghamton   NY   27:39   8:54 
  105   5/13   Ivy Donahue          14 F Binghamton   NY   27:49   8:58 
  106   4/7    Emily Day            17 F Whtney Point NY   27:52   8:59 
  107   5/7    Amanda Bricks        17 F Berkshire    NY   27:53   8:59 
  108   5/10   Grace Andres         37 F Endicott     NY   28:00   9:01 
  109   3/7    Karen Danaro         42 F Vestal       NY   28:05   9:03 
  110   3/9    Angel Haraveth       26 F Walton       NY   28:08   9:04 
  111   6/13   Kelli Vachon         14 F Johnson City NY   28:13   9:05 
  112   4/7    Nancy Witham         43 F Endicott     NY   28:18   9:07 
  113   1/1    Clare Witham          9 F Endicott     NY   28:18   9:07 
  114   5/6    Betsy Gerner         46 F Vestal       NY   28:29   9:11 
  115  14/17   Tom Micalizzi        45 M Newark Valle NY   28:31   9:11 
  116   6/7    Kristin Michel       16 F Bainbridge   NY   28:35   9:13 
  117   4/9    Theresa Perrone      29 F Greene       NY   28:38   9:13 
  118   7/7    Amy Farro            15 F Johnson City NY   28:40   9:14 
  119   7/13   Natalie Hawkes       11 F Binghamton   NY   28:46   9:16 
  120   8/13   Hannah Elliott       11 F Binghamton   NY   28:47   9:16 
  121   3/4    Ron Ruffo            61 M Binghamton   NY   28:50   9:17 
  122   8/10   Michael Dorish       43 M Vestal       NY   28:54   9:19 
  123   9/13   Kelly Gerner         14 F Vestal       NY   29:03   9:22 
  124   6/10   Kathy Purtell        39 F Kirkwood     NY   29:06   9:22 
  125  10/13   Arianna Young        13 F Vestal       NY   29:20   9:27 
  126   5/7    Karen Eberly         44 F Harpursville NY   29:22   9:28 
  127   6/10   William Villano      12 M Harpursville NY   29:26   9:29 
  128   9/10   Dan Young            44 M Vestal       NY   29:36   9:32 
  129   6/7    David Wiktorek       58 M Binghamton   NY   29:41   9:34 
  130   7/10   Luke Dionne          11 M Binghamton   NY   29:54   9:38 
  131  10/10   Pete Dionne          41 M Binghamton   NY   29:55   9:38 
  132  11/13   Monica Salva         13 F Conklin      NY   30:07   9:42 
  133   4/4    Michele Sakovitch    33 F BVill        NY   30:19   9:46 
  134  12/13   Lamont Reukauf       53 M Binghamton   NY   30:33   9:50 
  135   7/10   Sandy Morris         37 F Rome         PA   30:41   9:53 
  136  15/17   Mickey Morris        48 M Rome         PA   30:42   9:53 
  137   4/4    David Buchta         61 M Apalachin    NY   31:04  10:00 
  138  16/17   David Brewer         49 M Binghamton   NY   31:14  10:04 
  139   5/9    Elizabeth McGrath    29 F Kirkwood     NY   31:45  10:14 
  140   6/7    Dawn DeVita          43 F Binghamton   NY   32:30  10:28 
  141  13/13   Larry Wallenstein    53 M Binghamton   NY   32:44  10:33 
  142   1/1    Peg Blackman         52 F Castle Creek NY   33:22  10:45 
  143   8/10   Jake Haddock         12 M Endwell      NY   33:23  10:45 
  144   8/10   Esther Frustino      35 F Vestal       NY   33:38  10:50 
  145  17/17   Rick Haddock         49 M Endwell      NY   33:42  10:51 
  146   9/10   Ian Witham           12 M Endicott     NY   33:56  10:56 
  147   7/7    Angelina Hess        44 F Vestal       NY   33:57  10:56 
  148   1/2    Louis Novello        79 M Endicott     NY   34:08  11:00 
  149   7/7    Bruce Carlin         58 M Endicott     NY   34:15  11:02 
  150  12/13   Katelyn Moore        11 F Waverly      NY   34:22  11:04 
  151   6/6    Jason Moore          39 M Waverly      NY   34:22  11:04 
  152  13/13   Katie Markstein      11 F Binghamton   NY   34:28  11:06 
  153   6/9    Carrie Luke          28 F Endwell      NY   34:59  11:16 
  154   4/4    Jason Luke           29 M Endwell      NY   34:59  11:16 
  155   6/6    Patty Farro          48 F Johnson City NY   35:25  11:24 
  156   9/10   Ellen Dziedzic       39 F Endicott     NY   37:49  12:11 
  157   7/9    Rebecka Robins       26 F Binghamton   NY   38:14  12:19 
  158   8/9    Victoria Corrington  26 F Binghamton   NY   38:40  12:27 
  159   2/2    Chufi Giaffo         76 M Gillete      PA   39:19  12:40 
  160  10/10   Monita Jackson       39 F Vestal       NY   39:25  12:42 
  161  10/10   Joshua Wallenstein   14 M Binghamton   NY   39:36  12:45 
  162   9/9    Kristen Small        28 F Montrose     PA   41:10  13:16 
  163   2/2    Patricia Coveny      66 F Endicott     NY   41:36  13:24 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Men's Record 15:27 by Dave Garner in 1994
Women's Record 16:22 by Patricia Wiegand in 1994

Mens Age Group Awards

                           OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1 Tyler Quinn          18 Windsor            NY   17:17 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    88 Drew Gallagher        9 Endwell            NY   26:13  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    29 James Allen          13 Binghamton         NY   21:27  
    2    47 Kyle Gallagher       12 Endwell            NY   22:59  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 Benjamin Nichols     17 Endicott           NY   18:39  
    2     7 Thomas Planavsky     18 Port Crane         NY   18:42  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Richard Nichols      22 Endicott           NY   18:36  
    2    14 Ben Baker            21 Berkshire          NY   19:35  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10 Andy Pierce          27 Elmira Heights     NY   19:06  
    2    30 Rob Howard           28 Apalachin          NY   21:53  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 Jeremy Corcoran      32 Apalachin          NY   19:47  
    2    69 Willi Andres         33 Endicott           NY   25:07  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    25 Scott BREEN          36 Endicott           NY   20:49  
    2    36 John Murdock         38 Vestal             NY   22:10  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 Steve Cammisa        40 Vestal             NY   18:15  
    2     4 Todd Votapka         44 Binghamton         NY   18:29  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     2 Mark Brugger         47 Endicott           NY   17:46  
    2    17 Vince Fox            49 Vestal             NY   19:50  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    13 Bill Talkiewicz      50 Binghamton         NY   19:28  
    2    22 Bill Hrostowski      52 Binghamton         NY   20:39  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    27 Paul McMahon         58 Binghamton         NY   21:08  
    2    32 Larry Brooks         56 Binghamton         NY   21:58  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Harland Bigelow      61 Lisle              NY   22:12  
    2    83 Tom Hamlin           61 Brackney           PA   25:59  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   148 Louis Novello        79 Endicott           NY   34:08  
    2   159 Chufi Giaffo         76 Gillete            PA   39:19  

Womens Age Group Awards

                           OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1 Murphee Hayes        33 Marathon           NY   18:43 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   113 Clare Witham          9 Endicott           NY   28:18  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    64 Molly Bomysoad       12 Harpursville       NY   24:50  
    2    68 Mandi Bomysoad       14 Harpursville       NY   25:06  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    41 Taylor Woodcock      16 Harpursville       NY   22:32  
    2    62 Nichole Becker       19 Endicott           NY   24:44  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    94 Melissa Korosec      29 Endwell            NY   26:44  
    2   103 Amy Manvell          27 Binghamton         NY   27:29  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    21 Amy Rhodes           33 Sidney             NY   20:38  
    2   101 Kim Meier            32 Binghamton         NY   27:25  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 Kristin Olson        38 Vestal             NY   20:56  
    2    60 Candice Poyer        39 Greene             NY   24:11  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    56 Marcy Salva          43 Conklin            NY   23:59  
    2    85 Therese Staiger      44 Binghamton         NY   26:05  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    46 Victoria Castellucci 48 Apalachin          NY   22:58  
    2    54 Jean Ziolkowski      47 Apalachin          NY   23:42  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   142 Peg Blackman         52 Castle Creek       NY   33:22  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    93 Peggy Wozniak        57 Binghamton         NY   26:44  
    2   100 Kathy Williams       56 Binghamton         NY   27:04  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    80 Barbara Ann Morrisse 60 Owego              NY   25:48  
    2   163 Patricia Coveny      66 Endicott           NY   41:36  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    65 Margret Betz         70 Conklin            NY   24:50* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline