Home Calendar Results News Links
 



OVERALL RESULTS
23'ND CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
5K RUN
RECREATION PARK
BINGHAMTON, NY
SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace  N  Team            
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  =  ==================== ==  ======= ===== = =============== 
    1   1/28   M2029 Reuben Chebii        23  M  West Chester         PA    14:00  4:31                   
    2   2/28   M2029 Alene Reta           24  M  New York             NY    14:09  4:34                   
    3   3/28   M2029 Mohamed Fadil        24  M  West Chester         PA    14:18  4:37                    
    4   4/28   M2029 Abiot Endale         20  M  Peekskill            NY    14:21  4:38    Westchester TC 
    5   5/28   M2029 Patrick Tarpy        24  M  Providence           RI    14:26  4:39                   
    6   6/28   M2029 Karim El Mabchour    24  M  West Chester         PA    14:33  4:41                   
    7   1/17   M3539 Joseph Ekuom         36  M  New York             NY    14:34  4:42    East Coast Intl
    8   7/28   M2029 Stephan Chemalny     24  M  Peekskill            NY    14:44  4:45    Westchester TC 
    9   8/28   M2029 Salomon Too          21  M  Peekskill            NY    14:59  4:50    Westchester TC 
   10   9/28   M2029 Chuck Terry          24  M  Albany               NY    15:05  4:52    Willow St. AC  
   11  10/28   M2029 C. Fred Joslyn       22  M  Binghamton           NY    15:11  4:54    TCRC           
   12   1/26   M4044 Steve Boyd           42  M  Kingston             ON    15:20  4:57    Physi-Kult     
   13   1/27   F2029 Olga Kravtsova       25  F  West Chester         PA    15:25  4:58                   
   14  11/28   M2029 Bret Burns           25  M  Kingston             ON    15:34  5:01    Physi-Kult     
   15  12/28   M2029 Andrew Allstadt      23  M  Endicott             NY    15:40  5:03    Willow St. AC  
   16   1/21   M1719 Erik Van Ingen       17  M  Killawog             NY    15:53  5:07    Marathon XC    
   17   1/16   F3034 Amy Rudolph          32  F  Providence           RI    15:54  5:07                   
   18   2/27   F2029 Meskerem Legesse     20  F  New York             NY    15:55  5:08                   
   19  13/28   M2029 Jordan Varano        27  M  Endicott             NY    15:57  5:08    TCRC           
   20   3/27   F2029 Alernsenay Misganaw  26  F  NY                   NY    16:12  5:13                   
   21   4/27   F2029 Rehina Kadir         21  F  Briarcliff Manor     NY    16:12  5:13    Mountain Athlet
   22   2/21   M1719 Colin Eustis         17  M  Delhi                NY    16:18  5:15    NADS Racing    
   23   2/26   M4044 Earl Steinbrecker    42  M  Willseyville         NY    16:18  5:15    FLRC           
   24  14/28   M2029 Kellen Wadach        24  M  Johnson City         NY    16:31  5:19                   
   25   1/14   M3034 Byron La Bare        33  M  Endwell              NY    16:34  5:20    TCRC           
   26   2/17   M3539 Steven Cammisa       39  M  Vestal               NY    16:37  5:21    TCRC           
   27   1/33   M4549 Casey Carlstrom      47  M  Ithaca               NY    16:38  5:22    High Noon AC   
   28   3/26   M4044 Pat McDermott        43  M  Kingston             ON    16:46  5:24    Physi-Kult     
   29   2/33   M4549 Gary Fancher         45  M  Binghamton           NY    16:46  5:24                   
   30   5/27   F2029 Emily Tallen         25  F  Kingston             ON    16:48  5:25    Physi-Kult     
   31   1/43   M5059 Terry Permar         52  M  Perkasie             PA    16:50  5:25    Philadelphia AC
   32   3/21   M1719 Birant Alebay        18  M  Niskayuma            NY    16:58  5:28                   
   33   4/21   M1719 Stephen Benedict     17  M  Windsor              NY    17:00  5:29                   
   34   3/17   M3539 Stavros Rologas      38  M  Baltimore            MD    17:05  5:30                   
   35   1/36   M1416 Jeff Martinez        15  M  Binghamton           NY    17:08  5:31                   
   36   4/26   M4044 Mark Martin          41  M  Fulton               NY    17:12  5:32                   
   37   2/36   M1416 Steven Spittler      15  M  Norwich              NY    17:24  5:36                   
   38   1/25   F4044 Marisa Hanson        43  F  Pleasant Valley      NY    17:25  5:37                   
   39   3/36   M1416 Max Straneva         14  M  Binghamton           NY    17:30  5:38    TCRC           
   40   5/26   M4044 Michael Olson        40  M  Vestal               NY    17:31  5:39    TCRC           
   41   3/33   M4549 Jeffrey Juran        49  M  Ithaca               NY    17:35  5:40    FLRC            
   42   6/26   M4044 Jeffrey Brison       42  M  Kingston             ON    17:39  5:41    Physi-Kult     
   43   1/9    F3539 Kimberly Saddic      36  F  West Chester         PA    17:47  5:44                   
   44   2/43   M5059 Tom Carter           54  M  Johnson City         NY    17:49  5:44    TCRC           
   45   2/16   F3034 Annette Acuff        34  F  Binghamton           NY    17:52  5:45    TCRC           
   46   5/21   M1719 Andy Dunscombe       17  M  Endicott             NY    17:55  5:46                   
   47   4/33   M4549 Mark Brugger         46  M  Endicott             NY    17:58  5:47                   
   48   4/36   M1416 Paul Jensen          15  M  Binghamton           NY    17:59  5:48    BING XC        
   49   2/25   F4044 Lori Kingsley        41  F  Wysox                PA    17:59  5:48                   
   50   3/25   F4044 Zofia Wieciorkowska  43  F  Stratford            CT    18:02  5:48                   
   51   6/21   M1719 Justin Pedersen      17  M  Gilbertsville        NY    18:07  5:50                   
   52   5/36   M1416 Carey Mit            15  M  Windsor              NY    18:08  5:51    Windsor XC     
   53  15/28   M2029 Joe Halter           25  M  Cheektowaga          NY    18:10  5:51                   
   54   6/36   M1416 Dan Young            15  M  Vestal               NY    18:10  5:51    TCRC           
   55   3/43   M5059 Mike Kodya           52  M  Liverpool            NY    18:13  5:52    Syracuse TC    
   56   1/11   F1719 Kelly Billingiere    17  F  Binghamton           NY    18:16  5:53    TCRC           
   57   4/17   M3539 Jeffrey Naylor       36  M  Elmira               NY    18:21  5:55    Finger Lakes RC
   58   3/16   F3034 Murphee Hayes        32  F  Marathon             NY    18:23  5:55    Syracuse Charge
   59   7/36   M1416 David Bates          15  M  Windsor              NY    18:28  5:57                   
   60   8/36   M1416 Christopher Cook     14  M  Endwell              NY    18:39  6:01                    
   61   6/27   F2029 Lynann Lorenz        26  F  Apalachin            NY    18:43  6:02                   
   62   7/27   F2029 Allison Busby        20  F  New Paltz            NY    18:52  6:05    TCRC           
   63   9/36   M1416 Jake Kammerman       14  M  Binghamton           NY    18:53  6:05                   
   64   5/33   M4549 Chungsik Choi        45  M  Johnson City         NY    18:57  6:06                   
   65   1/21   F1416 Paige Mullins        15  F  Binghamton           NY    18:58  6:07                   
   66   6/33   M4549 Martin Hahn          47  M  Vestal               NY    18:59  6:07                   
   67   7/26   M4044 Greg Amend           41  M  Endicott             NY    19:00  6:07                    
   68   7/21   M1719 Stephen Gaug         17  M  Vestal               NY    19:01  6:07                   
   69  10/36   M1416 Joni Campbell        16  M  Endicott             NY    19:02  6:08    O-A XC         
   70  11/36   M1416 John Salva           14  M  Conklin              NY    19:03  6:08                   
   71  12/36   M1416 Mike Buchanan        15  M  Windsor              NY    19:04  6:09                   
   72   8/21   M1719 Steven Gorgos        19  M  Binghamton           NY    19:05  6:09                   
   73   1/15   F4549 Agathe Nicholson     45  F  Glenburnie           ON    19:06  6:09    Physi-Kult     
   74   2/15   F4549 Suzanne Myette       49  F  Endicott             NY    19:09  6:10                   
   75  13/36   M1416 Ben Reynolds         15  M  Endicott             NY    19:11  6:11                   
   76   7/33   M4549 Kevin Coughlin       49  M  Elmira               NY    19:12  6:11    FLRC           
   77   8/27   F2029 Aleksandra Halter    23  F  Cheektowaga          NY    19:12  6:11                   
   78  16/28   M2029 Brendan Sullivan-Sa  22  M  Johnson City         NY    19:15  6:12    TCRC           
   79   8/33   M4549 Lee Anderson         49  M  Endwell              NY    19:18  6:13    TCRC           
   80   9/33   M4549 Chuck Hein           47  M  Vestal               NY    19:19  6:13    TCRC           
   81   9/27   F2029 Erica Riecke         22  F  Great Bend           PA    19:21  6:14                   
   82   9/21   M1719 Kevin Campbell       17  M  Vestal               NY    19:22  6:14                   
   83   4/43   M5059 Bong Joon Yoon       59  M  Vestal               NY    19:27  6:16    TCRC           
   84  14/36   M1416 Nicholas Stevens     16  M  Owego                NY    19:32  6:18    Owego Free Acad
   85  10/21   M1719 Kit Kolpakas         17  M  Binghamton           NY    19:34  6:18                   
   86   4/25   F4044 Karen Millson        43  F  Kingston             ON    19:35  6:18    Physi-Kult     
   87  10/33   M4549 Steven Hoover        45  M  Pine City            NY    19:36  6:19    Fredonia Alumni
   88   1/16   M0113 Colin Staiger        13  M  Binghamton           NY    19:37  6:19                   
   89  15/36   M1416 Sy Poggemeyer        16  M  Vestal               NY    19:38  6:19                   
   90   5/25   F4044 Christa Winslow      43  F  Binghamton           NY    19:38  6:19    TCRC           
   91  10/27   F2029 Fern Beckhorn        23  F  Rexville             NY    19:39  6:20                   
   92   2/16   M0113 Brian Busby          13  M  New Paltz            NY    19:43  6:21                   
   93   6/25   F4044 Stacy Gaynor         40  F  Saratoga Springs     NY    19:50  6:23    Willow Street A
   94  16/36   M1416 Farrell Mc Kenna     16  M  Binghamton           NY    19:50  6:24                   
   95  17/36   M1416 Michael Colunro      15  M  Pine City            NY    19:52  6:24                   
   96   2/11   F1719 Ashley Horton        17  F  Candor               NY    19:54  6:25                   
   97  11/33   M4549 Bill Bialy           47  M  Binghamton           NY    19:55  6:25    TCRC           
   98   3/16   M0113 Sterling Payne       12  M  Apalachin            NY    19:56  6:25    TCRC           
   99  12/33   M4549 Bruce Lee            49  M  Port Crane           NY    19:56  6:25    TCRC           
  100   4/16   M0113 David Busby          12  M  New Paltz            NY    19:58  6:26                   
  101   5/43   M5059 Doug Garner          50  M  Vestal               NY    19:59  6:26    TCRC           
  102  11/21   M1719 Dason Tinkham        17  M  Owego                NY    20:04  6:28                   
  103  13/33   M4549 William Talkiewicz   49  M  Binghamton           NY    20:10  6:30                   
  104  12/21   M1719 Anthony Patelanos    17  M  Endicott             NY    20:12  6:30    Owego Free Acad
  105   2/14   M3034 J.J. Planavsky       31  M  Ballston Spa         NY    20:15  6:31                    
  106   8/26   M4044 Anthony Di Salvo     41  M  Hallstead            PA    20:17  6:32    Running Wild   
  107  18/36   M1416 Pieter Van Ingen     14  M  Killawog             NY    20:20  6:33    Marathon XC    
  108  14/33   M4549 Michael McFadden     46  M  Endwell              NY    20:31  6:36                   
  109  19/36   M1416 Kevin Madden         15  M  Binghamton           NY    20:32  6:37    BING XC        
  110   5/17   M3539 Scott Breen          35  M  Endicott             NY    20:33  6:37                   
  111  20/36   M1416 Chase Devine         16  M  Brackney             PA    20:35  6:38                   
  112  13/21   M1719 George (GJ) Gerner   17  M  Vestal               NY    20:40  6:39                   
  113  14/21   M1719 Ben Sorber           17  M  Vestal               NY    20:43  6:41                   
  114   2/21   F1416 Michelle Staiger     15  F  Binghamton           NY    20:44  6:41                   
  115  21/36   M1416 Alexander Spencer    16  M  Owego                NY    20:50  6:43                   
  116   1/11   F5059 Coreen Steinbach     55  F  Pompey               NY    20:51  6:43    Syracuse TC    
  117   6/17   M3539 John Murdock         37  M  Vestal               NY    20:54  6:44                   
  118  22/36   M1416 Jake Burchalk        15  M  Binghamton           NY    20:54  6:44    BING XC        
  119   1/11   M6099 Paul Natelli         62  M  Endwell              NY    20:57  6:45    TCRC           
  120  23/36   M1416 Justin Kilmer        14  M  Binghamton           NY    21:03  6:47                   
  121  15/21   M1719 Julian Willard       17  M  Binghamton           NY    21:04  6:47                   
  122   1/14   F0113 Rianne Eulwein       13  F  Jeffersonville       NY    21:04  6:47    SW             
  123  16/21   M1719 Max Kammerman        17  M  Binghamton           NY    21:07  6:48    BING XC        
  124   3/14   M3034 Greg Crane           32  M  Athens               PA    21:14  6:51                    
  125   3/21   F1416 Chelsie Schadt       16  F  Jeffersonville       NY    21:20  6:52                   
  126   9/26   M4044 George Shakelton     44  M  Hancock              NY    21:20  6:52    Sullivan West  
  127  17/21   M1719 Matthew Reyes        19  M  Apalachin            NY    21:27  6:55                   
  128   1/4    F6099 Marie-Louise Michel  64  F  Stony Brook          NY    21:28  6:55    Central Park TC
  129   2/11   F5059 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  55  F  Pittsford            NY    21:33  6:56    GVH            
  130   4/21   F1416 Deanna Bishop        16  F  Cortland             NY    21:40  6:59                   
  131   3/11   F1719 Rachel Fox           17  F  Johnson City         NY    21:41  6:59                    
  132   6/43   M5059 Vince Kelley         50  M  Binghamton           NY    21:46  7:01    TCRC           
  133   2/14   F0113 Raychel Shannon      13  F  Binghamton           NY    21:47  7:01                   
  134  24/36   M1416 Mark Schede          15  M  Binghamton           NY    21:49  7:02                   
  135   5/21   F1416 Erika Gates          16  F  Vestal               NY    21:50  7:02                   
  136   7/17   M3539 Bernard Wormuth Jr.  36  M  Hancock              NY    21:51  7:02                   
  137   7/43   M5059 William Spittler     51  M  Norwich              NY    21:54  7:03                   
  138  10/26   M4044 Mark Gegory          43  M  Penfield             NY    21:55  7:03                   
  139  17/28   M2029 Bradley Anderson     27  M  Apalachin            NY    21:57  7:04                   
  140  25/36   M1416 Jeremy Anderson      14  M  Endwell              NY    21:59  7:05    TCRC           
  141   3/14   F0113 Sydney Williams      13  F  Binghamton           NY    22:00  7:05                   
  142  15/33   M4549 Jack Williams        45  M  Binghamton           NY    22:01  7:05                   
  143   8/43   M5059 Andrew Lake          50  M  Chenango Bridge      NY    22:01  7:05                   
  144   5/16   M0113 Eric Yonda           11  M  Binghamton           NY    22:02  7:06                   
  145  18/28   M2029 Shane Cummings       27  M  Endicott             NY    22:03  7:06                   
  146   4/11   F1719 Sarah White          17  F  Vestal               NY    22:04  7:07                   
  147   2/11   M6099 Blaine Lawson        64  M  Stony Brook          NY    22:05  7:07    Bohemia TC     
  148   9/43   M5059 Dennis Uhlig         53  M  Sidney               NY    22:06  7:07                   
  149  18/21   M1719 Joseph Silverio      17  M  Binghamton           NY    22:07  7:07                   
  150   4/16   F3034 Kristin Steuerle     33  F  Beaufort             SC    22:08  7:08                    
  151   4/14   M3034 John Heath           33  M  Sayre                PA    22:09  7:08                   
  152  26/36   M1416 Alex Delaney         14  M  Apalachin            NY    22:10  7:09    Owego XC       
  153  19/28   M2029 Adam Greene          25  M  Binghamton           NY    22:11  7:09                   
  154   3/11   M6099 Harland Bigelow      60  M  Lisle                NY    22:13  7:10                   
  155   8/17   M3539 Brian Cartie         36  M  Endwell              NY    22:16  7:10                   
  156  11/26   M4044 Aaron Wilks          40  M  Endwell              NY    22:16  7:10                   
  157  20/28   M2029 Heath Gregory        24  M  Apalachin            NY    22:22  7:12                   
  158  12/26   M4044 Tony Sullivan        41  M  Binghamton           NY    22:24  7:13                   
  159  27/36   M1416 Mike Sheerwood       16  M  Vestal               NY    22:26  7:14    VXC            
  160  10/43   M5059 John Kopalek         55  M  Binghamton           NY    22:26  7:14                   
  161  16/33   M4549 Kevin Lantry         48  M  Whitney Point        NY    22:31  7:15    TCRC           
  162   9/17   M3539 Matt Gow             37  M  Jamesville           NY    22:32  7:16                   
  163  17/33   M4549 Robert Grajewski     45  M  Kirkwood             NY    22:32  7:16                   
  164   3/15   F4549 Jean Ziolkowski      46  F  Apalachin            NY    22:35  7:16    TCRC           
  165   7/25   F4044 Elizabeth Barnack    44  F  N. Syracuse          NY    22:35  7:17                   
  166  11/27   F2029 Maura Brady          20  F  Binghamton           NY    22:37  7:17                   
  167  28/36   M1416 AAron Spencer        14  M  Owego                NY    22:40  7:18                   
  168  29/36   M1416 Matthew Schexhter    15  M  Windsor              NY    22:41  7:18    Windsor XC     
  169   6/16   M0113 Keith Jensen         12  M  Binghamton           NY    22:42  7:19    BING XC        
  170  19/21   M1719 Christopher Lake     17  M  Harpursville         NY    22:42  7:19                   
  171  30/36   M1416 Brian Hampton        16  M  Binghamton           NY    22:43  7:19                   
  172  10/17   M3539 Ramon Madrid         35  M  Conklin              NY    22:48  7:21                   
  173  12/27   F2029 Sarah Dake           22  F  Walton               NY    22:49  7:21                   
  174  21/28   M2029 David Charsky        29  M  Binghamton           NY    22:50  7:21                   
  175   4/14   F0113 Lauren Mullins       12  F  Binghamton           NY    22:51  7:22                   
  176  13/26   M4044 Dan Mullins          40  M  Binghamton           NY    22:52  7:22                    
  177  11/43   M5059 William Wierman      53  M  Apalachin            NY    22:52  7:22                   
  178  18/33   M4549 William Van Kuren    49  M  Harpursville         NY    22:54  7:23                   
  179  11/17   M3539 Joe Higgins          35  M  Apalachin            NY    22:57  7:23                   
  180  14/26   M4044 Mark Oczko           43  M  Elmira               NY    23:00  7:24                   
  181   6/21   F1416 Kendra Barker        14  F  Jeffersonville       NY    23:06  7:26                   
  182   5/16   F3034 Kelly Ford           32  F  Binghamton           NY    23:06  7:27                   
  183   7/21   F1416 Kasi Piny            14  F  Jeffersonville       NY    23:08  7:27                   
  184   8/25   F4044 Ellen Saint Clair    44  F  Pine                 PA    23:09  7:27                   
  185  19/33   M4549 Craig Cooley         49  M  Binghamton           NY    23:15  7:29                   
  186   7/16   M0113 Jamie Moran          12  M  Jeffersonville       NY    23:16  7:30                   
  187   4/11   M6099 Robert Neuland       60  M  Norwich              NY    23:22  7:31                   
  188  12/43   M5059 Bob Thompson         59  M  Candor               NY    23:22  7:32                    
  189  13/43   M5059 Emil Bielecki        54  M  Vestal               NY    23:23  7:32                   
  190  20/21   M1719 Daniel Alweis        18  M  Binghamton           NY    23:26  7:33                   
  191  15/26   M4044 Bob Stocks           40  M  Binghamton           NY    23:28  7:33                   
  192   5/14   M3034 Ryan Both            31  M  Owego                NY    23:29  7:34                   
  193   8/21   F1416 Leslie Cody          14  F  Binghamton           NY    23:30  7:34                   
  194  16/26   M4044 Steven Willett       44  M  Vestal               NY    23:33  7:35                   
  195   6/14   M3034 Hassan Becheqroun    30  M  Johnson City         NY    23:34  7:36                    
  196  14/43   M5059 Ron Arno             57  M  Conklin              NY    23:35  7:36    TCRC           
  197   8/16   M0113 Shane Gibson         13  M  Apalachin            NY    23:35  7:36                   
  198  15/43   M5059 Keith Heron          55  M  Binghamton           NY    23:39  7:37                   
  199   9/21   F1416 Alexis Fairbanks     15  F  Apalachin            NY    23:40  7:37                   
  200  12/17   M3539 Terry Gallagher      35  M  Binghamton           NY    23:41  7:38                   
  201   9/25   F4044 Lisa Mullins         40  F  Binghamton           NY    23:41  7:38                   
  202  16/43   M5059 Michael Joyce        53  M  Binghamton           NY    23:43  7:38                   
  203  20/33   M4549 Joseph Catanzano     46  M  Endicott             NY    23:44  7:39                   
  204   5/11   M6099 Thomas Aart          60  M  Staten Island        NY    23:46  7:39    Richmond Rocket
  205   4/15   F4549 Christine O'Neil     45  F  Athens               PA    23:48  7:40                   
  206  17/43   M5059 Don Nash             51  M  Binghamton           NY    23:48  7:40                   
  207  21/33   M4549 Daniel Freer         47  M  Binghamton           NY    23:55  7:42                   
  208   3/11   F5059 Karla Eisch          50  F  Vestal               NY    23:57  7:43                   
  209  10/25   F4044 Gail Markstein       44  F  Binghamton           NY    23:58  7:43    California Fitn
  210   9/16   M0113 Luke Jackson         13  M  Owego                NY    24:02  7:45    Owego Free Acad
  211  22/28   M2029 Paul Battisti        27  M  Binghamton           NY    24:03  7:45                   
  212  18/43   M5059 David Stephens       53  M  Maine                NY    24:04  7:45                   
  213  22/33   M4549 Sean Brady           49  M  Binghamton           NY    24:07  7:46                   
  214  19/43   M5059 Robert Senatore      55  M  Poughquag            NY    24:07  7:46                    
  215  23/28   M2029 Daniel Reznik        28  M  Vestal               NY    24:09  7:47                   
  216   6/16   F3034 Sashie Misner        34  F  Tully                NY    24:10  7:47                   
  217  23/33   M4549 Patrick Ruehlman     47  M  Endicott             NY    24:12  7:48                   
  218  13/27   F2029 Kishan Zuber         27  F  Binghamton           NY    24:12  7:48                   
  219  11/25   F4044 Jacki Speicher       44  F  Brackney             PA    24:13  7:48                   
  220  20/43   M5059 Mike Donnell         51  M  Oneonta              NY    24:17  7:49                   
  221  24/33   M4549 Patrick Gallagher    48  M  Johnson City         NY    24:24  7:51                   
  222  21/43   M5059 Ray Brooks           51  M  Johnson City         NY    24:28  7:53                   
  223  22/43   M5059 Paul (Skip) Hamlin   56  M  Owego                NY    24:29  7:53                   
  224   7/14   M3034 Dave Mitchell        34  M  Apalachin            NY    24:31  7:54                   
  225  17/26   M4044 Daniel Gates         41  M  Vestal               NY    24:31  7:54                   
  226  25/33   M4549 Andrew Coleman       49  M  Vestal               NY    24:36  7:55                   
  227  23/43   M5059 Joe Di Mattina       58  M  Endicott             NY    24:37  7:56    TCRC           
  228  14/27   F2029 Nicole Meier         20  F  Binghamton           NY    24:38  7:56                   
  229  26/33   M4549 Michael Meier        46  M  Binghamton           NY    24:39  7:56                   
  230   2/4    F6099 Margret Betz         69  F  Conklin              NY    24:41  7:57    TCRC           
  231   5/14   F0113 Jen Wasileski        13  F  Apalachin            NY    24:43  7:58                   
  232  18/26   M4044 John Wasileski       41  M  Apalachin            NY    24:43  7:58                   
  233  24/43   M5059 David Kustyal        52  M  Sayre                PA    24:43  7:58    TCRC           
  234  10/21   F1416 Sandra Kastner       14  F  Owego                NY    24:45  7:58    Owego XC       
  235   5/15   F4549 Lisa Mack            48  F  Binghamton           NY    24:49  8:00                   
  236   4/11   F5059 Francis Battisti     58  F  Vestal               NY    24:50  8:00                   
  237  11/21   F1416 Elizabeth Allstadt   15  F  Endicott             NY    24:51  8:00                   
  238  12/21   F1416 Haleigh Shaw         15  F  Hartfrd              NY    24:51  8:00                   
  239   6/15   F4549 Kathleen Anderson    45  F  Endwell              NY    24:52  8:00    TCRC           
  240  12/25   F4044 Karen Gates          42  F  Vestal               NY    24:52  8:01                    
  241  27/33   M4549 Bob Williams         48  M  Endicott             NY    24:54  8:01                   
  242  25/43   M5059 Alfonso Monaco       59  M  Binghamton           NY    24:55  8:02                   
  243   7/15   F4549 Laura Lamash         46  F  Binghamton           NY    24:55  8:02                   
  244  19/26   M4044 Dan Young            43  M  Vestal               NY    24:56  8:02                   
  245   7/16   F3034 Erica McQuade        33  F  Endwell              NY    24:58  8:02    TCRC           
  246   8/14   M3034 Ron Plakus           34  M  Key West             FL    24:59  8:03                   
  247  24/28   M2029 Todd Groves          26  M  Binghamton           NY    25:00  8:03                   
  248  10/16   M0113 Nick Colunro         13  M  Pine City            NY    25:02  8:04                   
  249  26/43   M5059 Keith Olivet         55  M  Johnson City         NY    25:07  8:05                   
  250  28/33   M4549 Mark Moshalla        47  M  Vestal               NY    25:08  8:06                   
  251  13/17   M3539 Jamie Nelson         36  M  Vestal               NY    25:11  8:07                   
  252   5/11   F1719 Michelle Clarke      17  F  Apalachin            NY    25:11  8:07    Owego XC       
  253  29/33   M4549 Robert Neuberger     47  M  Vestal               NY    25:12  8:07                   
  254  25/28   M2029 Justin Miller        28  M  Binghamton           NY    25:14  8:08                   
  255   6/14   F0113 Kristen Brooks       13  F  Binghamton           NY    25:20  8:09    PHAR           
  256   6/11   M6099 Robin Vieyra         66  M  Endwell              NY    25:21  8:10    TCRC           
  257  27/43   M5059 Larry Brooks         55  M  Binghamton           NY    25:24  8:11    PHAR           
  258  30/33   M4549 Ronald Lewis         49  M  Friensdville         PA    25:26  8:12                   
  259  26/28   M2029 Max Anderson         25  M  Rochester            NY    25:40  8:16                    
  260  15/27   F2029 Sarah Lambert        29  F  Pine City            NY    25:41  8:16                   
  261  14/17   M3539 Thomas Walls         35  M  Binghamton           NY    25:43  8:17                   
  262  27/28   M2029 Carmen Mufale        26  M  Liverpool            NY    25:44  8:17                   
  263  13/21   F1416 Alicia Ciringione    14  F  Vestal               NY    25:46  8:18                   
  264  28/28   M2029 Jeffrey Monaco       21  M  Binghamton           NY    25:53  8:20                   
  265   7/11   M6099 Ron Ruffo            60  M  Binghamton           NY    26:02  8:23                   
  266  15/17   M3539 David MacEwan        35  M  Binghamton           NY    26:06  8:24                   
  267  14/21   F1416 Amber Connolly       14  F  Johnson City         NY    26:10  8:26                   
  268   5/11   F5059 Peggy Wozniak        56  F  Binghamton           NY    26:16  8:28                   
  269  31/36   M1416 Steven Johns         15  M  Endicott             NY    26:17  8:28                   
  270  28/43   M5059 Pete Sullivan        53  M  Whitney Point        NY    26:18  8:28                   
  271   2/9    F3539 Traci Meier          35  F  Vestal               NY    26:24  8:30                   
  272  20/26   M4044 Mike Mc Kercher      40  M  Vestal               NY    26:25  8:30                   
  273  13/25   F4044 Sheila Demers        40  F  Manchester           NH    26:25  8:31    NH Athletic All
  274  31/33   M4549 Robert Hartmann      48  M  Binghamton           NY    26:26  8:31                   
  275  32/36   M1416 Jeremy Kinney        14  M  Binghamton           NY    26:27  8:31                   
  276  29/43   M5059 Christopher Bellema  51  M  Kingston             PA    26:28  8:31                   
  277   6/11   F5059 Kathy Williams       55  F  Binghamton           NY    26:28  8:31    TCRC           
  278  15/21   F1416 Amy Van Kuren        15  F  Harpursville         NY    26:29  8:32                    
  279   9/14   M3034 Bradley Kelsey       33  M  Vestal               NY    26:29  8:32                   
  280   8/16   F3034 Deana Guido          33  F  Rocky Mount          NC    26:29  8:32                   
  281  21/26   M4044 Michael Vachon       43  M  Johnson City         NY    26:32  8:33                   
  282  30/43   M5059 Myron Morris         58  M  Meshoppen            PA    26:34  8:33                   
  283   9/16   F3034 Cindy Jaconski       30  F  E. Greenbush         NY    26:35  8:34                   
  284  31/43   M5059 Jonathon Siudut      54  M  Vestal               NY    26:37  8:34                   
  285  16/21   F1416 Haley Sorber         14  F  Vestal               NY    26:41  8:36                   
  286  22/26   M4044 Michael Krieger      43  M  Vestal               NY    26:45  8:37                   
  287  14/25   F4044 Robin Taggart        43  F  Lisle                NY    26:48  8:38                   
  288   8/15   F4549 Cathy Callahan       48  F  Vestal               NY    26:49  8:38    TCRC           
  289  16/27   F2029 Alexis Kolpakas      22  F  Binghamton           NY    26:51  8:39                   
  290  15/25   F4044 Mandy Symons         40  F  Endwell              NY    26:53  8:39    TCRC           
  291   7/14   F0113 Grace Baron          13  F  Oneonta              NY    27:00  8:42                   
  292  17/21   F1416 Sara Alsdorf         14  F  Bethal               NY    27:09  8:45                   
  293   7/11   F5059 Debbie Grassi        56  F  Johnson City         NY    27:11  8:45    TCRC           
  294  23/26   M4044 Scott Sorber         43  M  Vestal               NY    27:11  8:45                   
  295   6/11   F1719 Lillian Byers        18  F  Voorheesville        NY    27:17  8:47                   
  296  18/21   F1416 Martee Kolpakas      14  F  Binghamton           NY    27:18  8:47                   
  297  11/16   M0113 Tommy Sorber         11  M  Vestal               NY    27:20  8:48                    
  298  24/26   M4044 Lennart Saaf         43  M  Endicott             NY    27:20  8:48                   
  299  10/16   F3034 Betsy Salinetti      34  F  E. Stroudsburg       PA    27:21  8:48                   
  300  10/14   M3034 Daniel Correll, Jr.  30  M  Binghamton           NY    27:26  8:50                   
  301  25/26   M4044 Pat Palmer           42  M  Binghamton           NY    27:27  8:50    TCRC           
  302   8/11   F5059 Helen Battisti       52  F  Vestal               NY    27:29  8:51                   
  303  33/36   M1416 Michael Alweis       14  M  Binghamton           NY    27:30  8:52                   
  304   7/11   F1719 Amanda Stasiuk       17  F  Johnson City         NY    27:34  8:53                    
  305   9/15   F4549 Jennifer Woltjen     49  F  Endwell              NY    27:34  8:53                   
  306  17/27   F2029 Amy Garner           22  F  Vestal               NY    27:36  8:53                   
  307  34/36   M1416 Andrew Kupillos      15  M  Binghamton           NY    27:38  8:54    BING XC        
  308  10/15   F4549 Katherine Rogers     47  F  Elmira               NY    27:39  8:54                   
  309   9/11   F5059 Holly Parkyn         52  F  Conklin              NY    27:44  8:56                   
  310   3/9    F3539 Monica Cej           38  F  Johnson City         NY    27:49  8:58                   
  311  16/25   F4044 Laurie Van Ingen     44  F  Killawog             NY    27:50  8:58                   
  312  12/16   M0113 Joseph Fierle        10  M  Binghamton           NY    27:51  8:58                   
  313  17/25   F4044 Anne Reichert        44  F  Binghamton           NY    27:52  8:58    TCRC           
  314  32/43   M5059 Bob Mooney           51  M  Binghamton           NY    27:52  8:59                   
  315  33/43   M5059 David McCarthy       56  M  Binghamton           NY    27:52  8:59                   
  316  34/43   M5059 John Konrad          50  M  Endicott             NY    27:57  9:00                    
  317  18/27   F2029 Malinda Miller       27  F  Binghamton           NY    28:05  9:03                   
  318  11/15   F4549 Annette Ryan         48  F  Binghamton           NY    28:06  9:03                   
  319   4/9    F3539 Cheryl Kurst         37  F  Vestal               NY    28:07  9:03                   
  320  35/36   M1416 Kyle Vachon          14  M  Johnson City         NY    28:13  9:05                   
  321  11/14   M3034 Dennis Nayor         33  M  Oneonta              NY    28:14  9:05                   
  322  35/43   M5059 Gordon Saggese       53  M  Oneonta              NY    28:14  9:06                   
  323   8/14   F0113 Kaitlyn Bishop       13  F  Cortland             NY    28:15  9:06                    
  324  36/43   M5059 Marty Gerchman       55  M  Binghamton           NY    28:17  9:07                   
  325  18/25   F4044 Joanne Clements      40  F  Binghamton           NY    28:20  9:07                   
  326  19/21   F1416 Clara Ryan           14  F  Binghamton           NY    28:23  9:08    JCHS XC        
  327   8/11   F1719 Brigit Eckstrom      17  F  Barton               NY    28:25  9:09                   
  328   9/11   F1719 Zoe Mahlum           17  F  Endwell              NY    28:32  9:12                   
  329   5/9    F3539 Grace Andres         36  F  Endicott             NY    28:33  9:12                   
  330  36/36   M1416 Jarrod Peacock       14  M  Endicott             NY    28:43  9:15                   
  331  12/15   F4549 Julie Colunio        46  F  Pine City            NY    28:47  9:16                   
  332  20/21   F1416 Brittni Stasiuk      14  F  Johnson City         NY    28:48  9:17                   
  333  26/26   M4044 Bob Fox              42  M  Johnson City         NY    28:53  9:18                   
  334   8/11   M6099 Anthony Lo Tempio    64  M  Binghamton           NY    28:55  9:19    TCRC           
  335  19/25   F4044 Lisa Tessman         40  F  Binghamton           NY    29:00  9:20                   
  336   3/4    F6099 Betsy Knapp          61  F  N. Weymouth          MA    29:00  9:21    Colonial RR    
  337  16/17   M3539 Scott Goldstone      39  M  Endwell              NY    29:05  9:22                   
  338  19/27   F2029 Kimberly Gerdus      24  F  Owego                NY    29:12  9:24                   
  339  20/27   F2029 Danielle Diekow      24  F  Endicott             NY    29:15  9:25                   
  340  37/43   M5059 Paul Harger          50  M  Binghamton           NY    29:17  9:26                   
  341  20/25   F4044 Karen O'Brien        44  F  Whitney Point        NY    29:18  9:26                   
  342  11/16   F3034 Pamela Vasey         32  F  Rome                 PA    29:20  9:27                    
  343  12/16   F3034 Elizabeth Buchanan   32  F  Owego                NY    29:30  9:30                   
  344  13/15   F4549 Jo Ann Kishbaugh     48  F  Unadella             NY    29:35  9:32                   
  345  13/16   M0113 Josh Kinney          10  M  Binghamton           NY    29:40  9:33                   
  346   9/14   F0113 Amy Sorber           13  F  Vestal               NY    29:46  9:35                   
  347   6/9    F3539 Melissa Zinkin       38  F  Binghamton           NY    29:56  9:39                   
  348  21/25   F4044 Linda Murphy         44  F  Waterville           NY    30:16  9:45                   
  349  21/27   F2029 Elizabeth Walh       24  F  Blasdell             NY    30:18  9:45                   
  350  38/43   M5059 Donald Hanyon Jr.    53  M  Binghamton           NY    30:21  9:46                   
  351  12/14   M3034 Duabe Wormuth Jr.    33  M  Hancock              NY    30:22  9:47                   
  352   7/9    F3539 Kathy Purtell        38  F  Kirkwood             NY    30:25  9:48                   
  353  14/16   M0113 Kaelan Casretter     10  M  Binghamton           NY    30:53  9:57                   
  354  10/14   F0113 Clara Kolpakas       11  F  Binghamton           NY    30:54  9:57                   
  355  15/16   M0113 Jacki Saint Clair    12  M  Pine                 PA    30:55  9:57                   
  356  22/25   F4044 Mary Walker          44  F  Elmira               NY    30:56  9:58                   
  357  39/43   M5059 Robert Kolpakas      52  M  Binghamton           NY    30:57  9:58                   
  358  10/11   F1719 Emily Thde           17  F  Owego                NY    31:04 10:00                   
  359  16/16   M0113 Patrick Joyce        12  M  Apalachin            NY    31:08 10:02                   
  360  22/27   F2029 Lauren Gregory       24  F  Apalachin            NY    31:11 10:03                   
  361   8/9    F3539 Lori Somers          39  F  Vestal               NY    31:13 10:03                    
  362  17/17   M3539 Patrick Joyce        38  M  Apalachin            NY    31:16 10:04                   
  363  14/15   F4549 Ellen Giambalvo      48  F  Delhi                NY    31:17 10:04                   
  364  40/43   M5059 Bob Giambalvo        57  M  Delhi                NY    31:18 10:05                   
  365  23/27   F2029 Sherrie Bishop       29  F  Johnson City         NY    31:23 10:06                   
  366  41/43   M5059 Alan Lerman          51  M  Vestal               NY    31:34 10:10                   
  367   9/11   M6099 Earl Steinbrecher    66  M  Windsor              NY    31:41 10:12                   
  368  13/14   M3034 Charles Wilson       33  M  Binghamton           NY    31:48 10:14                    
  369  15/15   F4549 Rebecca Hemzik       47  F  Binghamton           NY    31:54 10:17                   
  370  42/43   M5059 Bruce Carlin         57  M  Endicott             NY    32:00 10:18                   
  371  10/11   M6099 Tom Hamlin           60  M  Brackney             PA    32:16 10:23    TCRC           
  372  11/11   F1719 Astrid Trentenstran  18  F  Binghamton           NY    32:29 10:28                   
  373  23/25   F4044 Angelina Hess        43  F  Vestal               NY    32:55 10:36                   
  374  24/27   F2029 Malissa Planavsky    27  F  Ballston Spa         NY    32:59 10:37                   
  375  11/14   F0113 Callie Lewis         12  F  Binghamton           NY    32:59 10:37                   
  376  12/14   F0113 Alexis Baxter        12  F  Binghamton           NY    33:00 10:38                   
  377  13/16   F3034 Shelly Howell        34  F  Greene               NY    33:07 10:40                   
  378  24/25   F4044 Patti Haddad         42  F  Bainbridge           NY    33:14 10:42                   
  379  25/25   F4044 Dawn DeVita          42  F  Binghamton           NY    33:15 10:42                   
  380  14/14   M3034 Jason Russin         32  M  Windsor              NY    33:34 10:49                    
  381  14/16   F3034 Amy Russin           30  F  Windsor              NY    33:34 10:49                   
  382  11/11   M6099 Joseph Kearns        63  M  Brooklyn             NY    33:36 10:49    Shore Road Stri
  383  25/27   F2029 Joni Fortune         24  F  Binghamton           NY    33:41 10:51                   
  384  10/11   F5059 Liz Carter           51  F  Johnson City         NY    34:01 10:57    TCRC           
  385  13/14   F0113 Taylor Smith         12  F  Binghamton           NY    34:02 10:58                   
  386  15/16   F3034 Traci Crane          31  F  Athens               PA    34:12 11:01                   
  387  21/21   M1719 Chris Mc Myne        17  M  Endicott             NY    35:03 11:17                    
  388  32/33   M4549 Douglas Drazen       45  M  Binghamton           NY    35:18 11:22                   
  389  16/16   F3034 Kristen Drazen       32  F  Binghamton           NY    35:18 11:22                   
  390  43/43   M5059 Joseph Gluck         54  M  Susquehanna          PA    35:41 11:30                   
  391  11/11   F5059 Laraine Putman       57  F  So. Kortright        NY    35:56 11:34                   
  392  21/21   F1416 Melissa Reigles      15  F  Bainbridge           NY    36:51 11:52                   
  393  14/14   F0113 Emily Joyce           9  F  Apalachin            NY    37:27 12:04                   
  394   9/9    F3539 Melissa Joyce        38  F  Apalachin            NY    37:27 12:04                   
  395  33/33   M4549 Aaron Alweis         48  M  Binghamton           NY    37:56 12:13                   
  396   4/4    F6099 Sharon Sonnacchio    65  F  Hastings             NY    38:20 12:21                   
  397  26/27   F2029 Stacieq Miller       24  F  Binghamton           NY    38:25 12:22                   
  398  27/27   F2029 Gina Shroff          26  F  Binghamton           NY    39:16 12:39                   

                                    
                                23'RD CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
 
    1 Olga Kravtsova       25 West Chester    PA   15:25 
    2 Amy Rudolph          32 Providence      RI   15:54 
    3 Meskerem Legesse     20 New York        NY   15:55 
    4 Alernsenay Misganaw  26 NY              NY   16:12 
    5 Rehina Kadir         21 Briarcliff Mano NY   16:12 
    6 Emily Tallen         25 Kingston        ON   16:48 
    7 Marisa Hanson        43 Pleasant Valley NY   17:25 
    8 Kimberly Saddic      36 West Chester    PA   17:47 
    9 Annette Acuff        34 Binghamton      NY   17:52 
   10 Lori Kingsley        41 Wysox           PA   17:59 
   11 Zofia Wieciorkowska  43 Stratford       CT   18:02 
   12 Kelly Billingiere    17 Binghamton      NY   18:16 
   13 Murphee Hayes        32 Marathon        NY   18:23 
   14 Lynann Lorenz        26 Apalachin       NY   18:43 
   15 Allison Busby        20 New Paltz       NY   18:52 
   16 Paige Mullins        15 Binghamton      NY   18:58 
   17 Agathe Nicholson     45 Glenburnie      ON   19:06 
   18 Suzanne Myette       49 Endicott        NY   19:09 
   19 Aleksandra Halter    23 Cheektowaga     NY   19:12 
   20 Erica Riecke         22 Great Bend      PA   19:21 
   21 Karen Millson        43 Kingston        ON   19:35 
   22 Christa Winslow      43 Binghamton      NY   19:38 
   23 Fern Beckhorn        23 Rexville        NY   19:39 
   24 Stacy Gaynor         40 Saratoga Spring NY   19:50 
   25 Ashley Horton        17 Candor          NY   19:54 
 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
 
    1 Reuben Chebii        23 West Chester    PA   14:00 
    2 Alene Reta           24 New York        NY   14:09 
    3 Mohamed Fadil        24 West Chester    PA   14:18 
    4 Abiot Endale         20 Peekskill       NY   14:21 
    5 Patrick Tarpy        24 Providence      RI   14:26 
    6 Karim El Mabchour    24 West Chester    PA   14:33 
    7 Joseph Ekuom         36 New York        NY   14:34 
    8 Stephan Chemalny     24 Peekskill       NY   14:44 
    9 Salomon Too          21 Peekskill       NY   14:59 
   10 Chuck Terry          24 Albany          NY   15:05 
   11 C. Fred Joslyn       22 Binghamton      NY   15:11 
   12 Steve Boyd           42 Kingston        ON   15:20 
   13 Bret Burns           25 Kingston        ON   15:34 
   14 Andrew Allstadt      23 Endicott        NY   15:40 
   15 Erik Van Ingen       17 Killawog        NY   15:53 
   16 Jordan Varano        27 Endicott        NY   15:57 
   17 Colin Eustis         17 Delhi           NY   16:18 
   18 Earl Steinbrecker    42 Willseyville    NY   16:18 
   19 Kellen Wadach        24 Johnson City    NY   16:31 
   20 Byron La Bare        33 Endwell         NY   16:34 
   21 Steven Cammisa       39 Vestal          NY   16:37 
   22 Casey Carlstrom      47 Ithaca          NY   16:38 
   23 Pat McDermott        43 Kingston        ON   16:46 
   24 Gary Fancher         45 Binghamton      NY   16:46 
   25 Terry Permar         52 Perkasie        PA   16:50 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1   122 Rianne Eulwein       13 Jeffersonville     NY   21:04 
    2   133 Raychel Shannon      13 Binghamton         NY   21:47 
    3   141 Sydney Williams      13 Binghamton         NY   22:00 
    4   175 Lauren Mullins       12 Binghamton         NY   22:51 
    5   231 Jen Wasileski        13 Apalachin          NY   24:43 
    6   255 Kristen Brooks       13 Binghamton         NY   25:20 
    7   291 Grace Baron          13 Oneonta            NY   27:00 
    8   323 Kaitlyn Bishop       13 Cortland           NY   28:15 
    9   346 Amy Sorber           13 Vestal             NY   29:46 
   10   354 Clara Kolpakas       11 Binghamton         NY   30:54 
   11   375 Callie Lewis         12 Binghamton         NY   32:59 
   12   376 Alexis Baxter        12 Binghamton         NY   33:00 
   13   385 Taylor Smith         12 Binghamton         NY   34:02 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    88 Colin Staiger        13 Binghamton         NY   19:37 
    2    92 Brian Busby          13 New Paltz          NY   19:43 
    3    98 Sterling Payne       12 Apalachin          NY   19:56 
    4   100 David Busby          12 New Paltz          NY   19:58 
    5   144 Eric Yonda           11 Binghamton         NY   22:02 
    6   169 Keith Jensen         12 Binghamton         NY   22:42 
    7   186 Jamie Moran          12 Jeffersonville     NY   23:16 
    8   197 Shane Gibson         13 Apalachin          NY   23:35 
    9   210 Luke Jackson         13 Owego              NY   24:02 
   10   248 Nick Colunro         13 Pine City          NY   25:02 
   11   297 Tommy Sorber         11 Vestal             NY   27:20 
   12   312 Joseph Fierle        10 Binghamton         NY   27:51 
   13   345 Josh Kinney          10 Binghamton         NY   29:40 
   14   353 Kaelan Casretter     10 Binghamton         NY   30:53 
   15   355 Jacki Saint Clair    12 Pine               PA   30:55 
   16   359 Patrick Joyce        12 Apalachin          NY   31:08 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    65 Paige Mullins        15 Binghamton         NY   18:58 
    2   114 Michelle Staiger     15 Binghamton         NY   20:44 
    3   125 Chelsie Schadt       16 Jeffersonville     NY   21:20 
    4   130 Deanna Bishop        16 Cortland           NY   21:40 
    5   135 Erika Gates          16 Vestal             NY   21:50 
    6   181 Kendra Barker        14 Jeffersonville     NY   23:06 
    7   183 Kasi Piny            14 Jeffersonville     NY   23:08 
    8   193 Leslie Cody          14 Binghamton         NY   23:30 
    9   199 Alexis Fairbanks     15 Apalachin          NY   23:40 
   10   234 Sandra Kastner       14 Owego              NY   24:45 
   11   237 Elizabeth Allstadt   15 Endicott           NY   24:51 
   12   238 Haleigh Shaw         15 Hartfrd            NY   24:51 
   13   263 Alicia Ciringione    14 Vestal             NY   25:46 
   14   267 Amber Connolly       14 Johnson City       NY   26:10 
   15   278 Amy Van Kuren        15 Harpursville       NY   26:29 
   16   285 Haley Sorber         14 Vestal             NY   26:41 
   17   292 Sara Alsdorf         14 Bethal             NY   27:09 
   18   296 Martee Kolpakas      14 Binghamton         NY   27:18 
   19   326 Clara Ryan           14 Binghamton         NY   28:23 
   20   332 Brittni Stasiuk      14 Johnson City       NY   28:48 
   21   392 Melissa Reigles      15 Bainbridge         NY   36:51 

 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    35 Jeff Martinez        15 Binghamton         NY   17:08 
    2    37 Steven Spittler      15 Norwich            NY   17:24 
    3    39 Max Straneva         14 Binghamton         NY   17:30 
    4    48 Paul Jensen          15 Binghamton         NY   17:59 
    5    52 Carey Mit            15 Windsor            NY   18:08 
    6    54 Dan Young            15 Vestal             NY   18:10 
    7    59 David Bates          15 Windsor            NY   18:28 
    8    60 Christopher Cook     14 Endwell            NY   18:39 
    9    63 Jake Kammerman       14 Binghamton         NY   18:53 
   10    69 Joni Campbell        16 Endicott           NY   19:02 
   11    70 John Salva           14 Conklin            NY   19:03 
   12    71 Mike Buchanan        15 Windsor            NY   19:04 
   13    75 Ben Reynolds         15 Endicott           NY   19:11 
   14    84 Nicholas Stevens     16 Owego              NY   19:32 
   15    89 Sy Poggemeyer        16 Vestal             NY   19:38 
   16    94 Farrell Mc Kenna     16 Binghamton         NY   19:50 
   17    95 Michael Colunro      15 Pine City          NY   19:52 
   18   107 Pieter Van Ingen     14 Killawog           NY   20:20 
   19   109 Kevin Madden         15 Binghamton         NY   20:32 
   20   111 Chase Devine         16 Brackney           PA   20:35 
   21   115 Alexander Spencer    16 Owego              NY   20:50 
   22   118 Jake Burchalk        15 Binghamton         NY   20:54 
   23   120 Justin Kilmer        14 Binghamton         NY   21:03 
   24   134 Mark Schede          15 Binghamton         NY   21:49 
   25   140 Jeremy Anderson      14 Endwell            NY   21:59 
   26   152 Alex Delaney         14 Apalachin          NY   22:10 
   27   159 Mike Sheerwood       16 Vestal             NY   22:26 
   28   167 AAron Spencer        14 Owego              NY   22:40 
   29   168 Matthew Schexhter    15 Windsor            NY   22:41 
   30   171 Brian Hampton        16 Binghamton         NY   22:43 
   31   269 Steven Johns         15 Endicott           NY   26:17 
   32   275 Jeremy Kinney        14 Binghamton         NY   26:27 
   33   303 Michael Alweis       14 Binghamton         NY   27:30 
   34   307 Andrew Kupillos      15 Binghamton         NY   27:38 
   35   320 Kyle Vachon          14 Johnson City       NY   28:13 
   36   330 Jarrod Peacock       14 Endicott           NY   28:43 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    96 Ashley Horton        17 Candor             NY   19:54 
    2   131 Rachel Fox           17 Johnson City       NY   21:41 
    3   146 Sarah White          17 Vestal             NY   22:04 
    4   252 Michelle Clarke      17 Apalachin          NY   25:11 
    5   295 Lillian Byers        18 Voorheesville      NY   27:17 
    6   304 Amanda Stasiuk       17 Johnson City       NY   27:34 
    7   327 Brigit Eckstrom      17 Barton             NY   28:25 
    8   328 Zoe Mahlum           17 Endwell            NY   28:32 
    9   358 Emily Thde           17 Owego              NY   31:04 
   10   372 Astrid Trentenstran  18 Binghamton         NY   32:29 

 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1    16 Erik Van Ingen       17 Killawog           NY   15:53 
    2    22 Colin Eustis         17 Delhi              NY   16:18 
    3    32 Birant Alebay        18 Niskayuma          NY   16:58 
    4    33 Stephen Benedict     17 Windsor            NY   17:00 
    5    46 Andy Dunscombe       17 Endicott           NY   17:55 
    6    51 Justin Pedersen      17 Gilbertsville      NY   18:07 
    7    68 Stephen Gaug         17 Vestal             NY   19:01 
    8    72 Steven Gorgos        19 Binghamton         NY   19:05 
    9    82 Kevin Campbell       17 Vestal             NY   19:22 
   10    85 Kit Kolpakas         17 Binghamton         NY   19:34 
   11   102 Dason Tinkham        17 Owego              NY   20:04 
   12   104 Anthony Patelanos    17 Endicott           NY   20:12 
   13   112 George (GJ) Gerner   17 Vestal             NY   20:40 
   14   113 Ben Sorber           17 Vestal             NY   20:43 
   15   121 Julian Willard       17 Binghamton         NY   21:04 
   16   123 Max Kammerman        17 Binghamton         NY   21:07 
   17   127 Matthew Reyes        19 Apalachin          NY   21:27 
   18   149 Joseph Silverio      17 Binghamton         NY   22:07 
   19   170 Christopher Lake     17 Harpursville       NY   22:42 
   20   190 Daniel Alweis        18 Binghamton         NY   23:26 
   21   387 Chris Mc Myne        17 Endicott           NY   35:03 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    61 Lynann Lorenz        26 Apalachin          NY   18:43 
    2    62 Allison Busby        20 New Paltz          NY   18:52 
    3    77 Aleksandra Halter    23 Cheektowaga        NY   19:12 
    4    81 Erica Riecke         22 Great Bend         PA   19:21 
    5    91 Fern Beckhorn        23 Rexville           NY   19:39 
    6   166 Maura Brady          20 Binghamton         NY   22:37 
    7   173 Sarah Dake           22 Walton             NY   22:49 
    8   218 Kishan Zuber         27 Binghamton         NY   24:12 
    9   228 Nicole Meier         20 Binghamton         NY   24:38 
   10   260 Sarah Lambert        29 Pine City          NY   25:41 
   11   289 Alexis Kolpakas      22 Binghamton         NY   26:51 
   12   306 Amy Garner           22 Vestal             NY   27:36 
   13   317 Malinda Miller       27 Binghamton         NY   28:05 
   14   338 Kimberly Gerdus      24 Owego              NY   29:12 
   15   339 Danielle Diekow      24 Endicott           NY   29:15 
   16   349 Elizabeth Walh       24 Blasdell           NY   30:18 
   17   360 Lauren Gregory       24 Apalachin          NY   31:11 
   18   365 Sherrie Bishop       29 Johnson City       NY   31:23 
   19   374 Malissa Planavsky    27 Ballston Spa       NY   32:59 
   20   383 Joni Fortune         24 Binghamton         NY   33:41 
   21   397 Stacieq Miller       24 Binghamton         NY   38:25 
   22   398 Gina Shroff          26 Binghamton         NY   39:16 

 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 C. Fred Joslyn       22 Binghamton         NY   15:11 
    2    14 Bret Burns           25 Kingston           ON   15:34 
    3    15 Andrew Allstadt      23 Endicott           NY   15:40 
    4    19 Jordan Varano        27 Endicott           NY   15:57 
    5    24 Kellen Wadach        24 Johnson City       NY   16:31 
    6    53 Joe Halter           25 Cheektowaga        NY   18:10 
    7    78 Brendan Sullivan-Sa  22 Johnson City       NY   19:15 
    8   139 Bradley Anderson     27 Apalachin          NY   21:57 
    9   145 Shane Cummings       27 Endicott           NY   22:03 
   10   153 Adam Greene          25 Binghamton         NY   22:11 
   11   157 Heath Gregory        24 Apalachin          NY   22:22 
   12   174 David Charsky        29 Binghamton         NY   22:50 
   13   211 Paul Battisti        27 Binghamton         NY   24:03 
   14   215 Daniel Reznik        28 Vestal             NY   24:09 
   15   247 Todd Groves          26 Binghamton         NY   25:00 
   16   254 Justin Miller        28 Binghamton         NY   25:14 
   17   259 Max Anderson         25 Rochester          NY   25:40 
   18   262 Carmen Mufale        26 Liverpool          NY   25:44 
   19   264 Jeffrey Monaco       21 Binghamton         NY   25:53 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   150 Kristin Steuerle     33 Beaufort           SC   22:08 
    2   182 Kelly Ford           32 Binghamton         NY   23:06 
    3   216 Sashie Misner        34 Tully              NY   24:10 
    4   245 Erica McQuade        33 Endwell            NY   24:58 
    5   280 Deana Guido          33 Rocky Mount        NC   26:29 
    6   283 Cindy Jaconski       30 E. Greenbush       NY   26:35 
    7   299 Betsy Salinetti      34 E. Stroudsburg     PA   27:21 
    8   342 Pamela Vasey         32 Rome               PA   29:20 
    9   343 Elizabeth Buchanan   32 Owego              NY   29:30 
   10   377 Shelly Howell        34 Greene             NY   33:07 
   11   381 Amy Russin           30 Windsor            NY   33:34 
   12   386 Traci Crane          31 Athens             PA   34:12 
   13   389 Kristen Drazen       32 Binghamton         NY   35:18 

 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    25 Byron La Bare        33 Endwell            NY   16:34 
    2   105 J.J. Planavsky       31 Ballston Spa       NY   20:15 
    3   124 Greg Crane           32 Athens             PA   21:14 
    4   151 John Heath           33 Sayre              PA   22:09 
    5   192 Ryan Both            31 Owego              NY   23:29 
    6   195 Hassan Becheqroun    30 Johnson City       NY   23:34 
    7   224 Dave Mitchell        34 Apalachin          NY   24:31 
    8   246 Ron Plakus           34 Key West           FL   24:59 
    9   279 Bradley Kelsey       33 Vestal             NY   26:29 
   10   300 Daniel Correll, Jr.  30 Binghamton         NY   27:26 
   11   321 Dennis Nayor         33 Oneonta            NY   28:14 
   12   351 Duabe Wormuth Jr.    33 Hancock            NY   30:22 
   13   368 Charles Wilson       33 Binghamton         NY   31:48 
   14   380 Jason Russin         32 Windsor            NY   33:34 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   271 Traci Meier          35 Vestal             NY   26:24 
    2   310 Monica Cej           38 Johnson City       NY   27:49 
    3   319 Cheryl Kurst         37 Vestal             NY   28:07 
    4   329 Grace Andres         36 Endicott           NY   28:33 
    5   347 Melissa Zinkin       38 Binghamton         NY   29:56 
    6   352 Kathy Purtell        38 Kirkwood           NY   30:25 
    7   361 Lori Somers          39 Vestal             NY   31:13 
    8   394 Melissa Joyce        38 Apalachin          NY   37:27 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 Steven Cammisa       39 Vestal             NY   16:37 
    2    34 Stavros Rologas      38 Baltimore          MD   17:05 
    3    57 Jeffrey Naylor       36 Elmira             NY   18:21 
    4   110 Scott Breen          35 Endicott           NY   20:33 
    5   117 John Murdock         37 Vestal             NY   20:54 
    6   136 Bernard Wormuth Jr.  36 Hancock            NY   21:51 
    7   155 Brian Cartie         36 Endwell            NY   22:16 
    8   162 Matt Gow             37 Jamesville         NY   22:32 
    9   172 Ramon Madrid         35 Conklin            NY   22:48 
   10   179 Joe Higgins          35 Apalachin          NY   22:57 
   11   200 Terry Gallagher      35 Binghamton         NY   23:41 
   12   251 Jamie Nelson         36 Vestal             NY   25:11 
   13   261 Thomas Walls         35 Binghamton         NY   25:43 
   14   266 David MacEwan        35 Binghamton         NY   26:06 
   15   337 Scott Goldstone      39 Endwell            NY   29:05 
   16   362 Patrick Joyce        38 Apalachin          NY   31:16 

 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    86 Karen Millson        43 Kingston           ON   19:35 
    2    90 Christa Winslow      43 Binghamton         NY   19:38 
    3    93 Stacy Gaynor         40 Saratoga Springs   NY   19:50 
    4   165 Elizabeth Barnack    44 N. Syracuse        NY   22:35 
    5   184 Ellen Saint Clair    44 Pine               PA   23:09 
    6   201 Lisa Mullins         40 Binghamton         NY   23:41 
    7   209 Gail Markstein       44 Binghamton         NY   23:58 
    8   219 Jacki Speicher       44 Brackney           PA   24:13 
    9   240 Karen Gates          42 Vestal             NY   24:52 
   10   273 Sheila Demers        40 Manchester         NH   26:25 
   11   287 Robin Taggart        43 Lisle              NY   26:48 
   12   290 Mandy Symons         40 Endwell            NY   26:53 
   13   311 Laurie Van Ingen     44 Killawog           NY   27:50 
   14   313 Anne Reichert        44 Binghamton         NY   27:52 
   15   325 Joanne Clements      40 Binghamton         NY   28:20 
   16   335 Lisa Tessman         40 Binghamton         NY   29:00 
   17   341 Karen O'Brien        44 Whitney Point      NY   29:18 
   18   348 Linda Murphy         44 Waterville         NY   30:16 
   19   356 Mary Walker          44 Elmira             NY   30:56 
   20   373 Angelina Hess        43 Vestal             NY   32:55 
   21   378 Patti Haddad         42 Bainbridge         NY   33:14 
   22   379 Dawn DeVita          42 Binghamton         NY   33:15 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    36 Mark Martin          41 Fulton             NY   17:12 
    2    40 Michael Olson        40 Vestal             NY   17:31 
    3    42 Jeffrey Brison       42 Kingston           ON   17:39 
    4    67 Greg Amend           41 Endicott           NY   19:00 
    5   106 Anthony Di Salvo     41 Hallstead          PA   20:17 
    6   126 George Shakelton     44 Hancock            NY   21:20 
    7   138 Mark Gegory          43 Penfield           NY   21:55 
    8   156 Aaron Wilks          40 Endwell            NY   22:16 
    9   158 Tony Sullivan        41 Binghamton         NY   22:24 
   10   176 Dan Mullins          40 Binghamton         NY   22:52 
   11   180 Mark Oczko           43 Elmira             NY   23:00 
   12   191 Bob Stocks           40 Binghamton         NY   23:28 
   13   194 Steven Willett       44 Vestal             NY   23:33 
   14   225 Daniel Gates         41 Vestal             NY   24:31 
   15   232 John Wasileski       41 Apalachin          NY   24:43 
   16   244 Dan Young            43 Vestal             NY   24:56 
   17   272 Mike Mc Kercher      40 Vestal             NY   26:25 
   18   281 Michael Vachon       43 Johnson City       NY   26:32 
   19   286 Michael Krieger      43 Vestal             NY   26:45 
   20   294 Scott Sorber         43 Vestal             NY   27:11 
   21   298 Lennart Saaf         43 Endicott           NY   27:20 
   22   301 Pat Palmer           42 Binghamton         NY   27:27 
   22   333 Bob Fox              42 Johnson City       NY   28:53 

 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   164 Jean Ziolkowski      46 Apalachin          NY   22:35 
    2   205 Christine O'Neil     45 Athens             PA   23:48 
    3   235 Lisa Mack            48 Binghamton         NY   24:49 
    4   239 Kathleen Anderson    45 Endwell            NY   24:52 
    5   243 Laura Lamash         46 Binghamton         NY   24:55 
    6   288 Cathy Callahan       48 Vestal             NY   26:49 
    7   305 Jennifer Woltjen     49 Endwell            NY   27:34 
    8   308 Katherine Rogers     47 Elmira             NY   27:39 
    9   318 Annette Ryan         48 Binghamton         NY   28:06 
   10   331 Julie Colunio        46 Pine City          NY   28:47 
   11   344 Jo Ann Kishbaugh     48 Unadella           NY   29:35 
   12   363 Ellen Giambalvo      48 Delhi              NY   31:17 
   13   369 Rebecca Hemzik       47 Binghamton         NY   31:54 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    41 Jeffrey Juran        49 Ithaca             NY   17:35 
    2    47 Mark Brugger         46 Endicott           NY   17:58 
    3    64 Chungsik Choi        45 Johnson City       NY   18:57 
    4    66 Martin Hahn          47 Vestal             NY   18:59 
    5    76 Kevin Coughlin       49 Elmira             NY   19:12 
    6    79 Lee Anderson         49 Endwell            NY   19:18 
    7    80 Chuck Hein           47 Vestal             NY   19:19 
    8    87 Steven Hoover        45 Pine City          NY   19:36 
    9    97 Bill Bialy           47 Binghamton         NY   19:55 
   10    99 Bruce Lee            49 Port Crane         NY   19:56 
   11   103 William Talkiewicz   49 Binghamton         NY   20:10 
   12   108 Michael McFadden     46 Endwell            NY   20:31 
   13   142 Jack Williams        45 Binghamton         NY   22:01 
   14   161 Kevin Lantry         48 Whitney Point      NY   22:31 
   15   163 Robert Grajewski     45 Kirkwood           NY   22:32 
   16   178 William Van Kuren    49 Harpursville       NY   22:54 
   17   185 Craig Cooley         49 Binghamton         NY   23:15 
   18   203 Joseph Catanzano     46 Endicott           NY   23:44 
   19   207 Daniel Freer         47 Binghamton         NY   23:55 
   20   213 Sean Brady           49 Binghamton         NY   24:07 
   21   217 Patrick Ruehlman     47 Endicott           NY   24:12 
   22   221 Patrick Gallagher    48 Johnson City       NY   24:24 
   24   226 Andrew Coleman       49 Vestal             NY   24:36 
   25   229 Michael Meier        46 Binghamton         NY   24:39 
   26   241 Bob Williams         48 Endicott           NY   24:54 
   27   250 Mark Moshalla        47 Vestal             NY   25:08 
   28   253 Robert Neuberger     47 Vestal             NY   25:12 
   29   258 Ronald Lewis         49 Friensdville       PA   25:26 
   30   274 Robert Hartmann      48 Binghamton         NY   26:26 
   31   388 Douglas Drazen       45 Binghamton         NY   35:18 
   32   395 Aaron Alweis         48 Binghamton         NY   37:56 

 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   116 Coreen Steinbach     55 Pompey             NY   20:51 
    2   129 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  55 Pittsford          NY   21:33 
    3   208 Karla Eisch          50 Vestal             NY   23:57 
    4   236 Francis Battisti     58 Vestal             NY   24:50 
    5   268 Peggy Wozniak        56 Binghamton         NY   26:16 
    6   277 Kathy Williams       55 Binghamton         NY   26:28 
    7   293 Debbie Grassi        56 Johnson City       NY   27:11 
    8   302 Helen Battisti       52 Vestal             NY   27:29 
    9   309 Holly Parkyn         52 Conklin            NY   27:44 
   10   384 Liz Carter           51 Johnson City       NY   34:01 
   11   391 Laraine Putman       57 So. Kortright      NY   35:56 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    31 Terry Permar         52 Perkasie           PA   16:50 
    2    44 Tom Carter           54 Johnson City       NY   17:49 
    3    55 Mike Kodya           52 Liverpool          NY   18:13 
    4    83 Bong Joon Yoon       59 Vestal             NY   19:27 
    5   101 Doug Garner          50 Vestal             NY   19:59 
    6   132 Vince Kelley         50 Binghamton         NY   21:46 
    7   137 William Spittler     51 Norwich            NY   21:54 
    8   143 Andrew Lake          50 Chenango Bridge    NY   22:01 
    9   148 Dennis Uhlig         53 Sidney             NY   22:06 
   10   160 John Kopalek         55 Binghamton         NY   22:26 
   11   177 William Wierman      53 Apalachin          NY   22:52 
   12   188 Bob Thompson         59 Candor             NY   23:22 
   13   189 Emil Bielecki        54 Vestal             NY   23:23 
   14   196 Ron Arno             57 Conklin            NY   23:35 
   15   198 Keith Heron          55 Binghamton         NY   23:39 
   16   202 Michael Joyce        53 Binghamton         NY   23:43 
   17   206 Don Nash             51 Binghamton         NY   23:48 
   18   212 David Stephens       53 Maine              NY   24:04 
   19   214 Robert Senatore      55 Poughquag          NY   24:07 
   20   220 Mike Donnell         51 Oneonta            NY   24:17 
   21   222 Ray Brooks           51 Johnson City       NY   24:28 
   22   223 Paul (Skip) Hamlin   56 Owego              NY   24:29 
   23   227 Joe Di Mattina       58 Endicott           NY   24:37 
   24   233 David Kustyal        52 Sayre              PA   24:43 
   25   242 Alfonso Monaco       59 Binghamton         NY   24:55 
   26   249 Keith Olivet         55 Johnson City       NY   25:07 
   27   257 Larry Brooks         55 Binghamton         NY   25:24 
   28   270 Pete Sullivan        53 Whitney Point      NY   26:18 
   29   276 Christopher Bellema  51 Kingston           PA   26:28 
   30   282 Myron Morris         58 Meshoppen          PA   26:34 
   31   284 Jonathon Siudut      54 Vestal             NY   26:37 
   32   314 Bob Mooney           51 Binghamton         NY   27:52 
   33   315 David McCarthy       56 Binghamton         NY   27:52 
   34   316 John Konrad          50 Endicott           NY   27:57 
   35   322 Gordon Saggese       53 Oneonta            NY   28:14 
   36   324 Marty Gerchman       55 Binghamton         NY   28:17 
   37   340 Paul Harger          50 Binghamton         NY   29:17 
   38   350 Donald Hanyon Jr.    53 Binghamton         NY   30:21 
   39   357 Robert Kolpakas      52 Binghamton         NY   30:57 
   40   364 Bob Giambalvo        57 Delhi              NY   31:18 
   41   366 Alan Lerman          51 Vestal             NY   31:34 
   42   370 Bruce Carlin         57 Endicott           NY   32:00 
   43   390 Joseph Gluck         54 Susquehanna        PA   35:41 

 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   128 Marie-Louise Michel  64 Stony Brook        NY   21:28 
    2   230 Margret Betz         69 Conklin            NY   24:41 
    3   336 Betsy Knapp          61 N. Weymouth        MA   29:00 
    4   396 Sharon Sonnacchio    65 Hastings           NY   38:20 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   119 Paul Natelli         62 Endwell            NY   20:57 
    2   147 Blaine Lawson        64 Stony Brook        NY   22:05 
    3   154 Harland Bigelow      60 Lisle              NY   22:13 
    4   187 Robert Neuland       60 Norwich            NY   23:22 
    5   204 Thomas Aart          60 Staten Island      NY   23:46 
    6   256 Robin Vieyra         66 Endwell            NY   25:21 
    7   265 Ron Ruffo            60 Binghamton         NY   26:02 
    8   334 Anthony Lo Tempio    64 Binghamton         NY   28:55 
    9   367 Earl Steinbrecher    66 Windsor            NY   31:41 
   10   371 Tom Hamlin           60 Brackney           PA   32:16 
   11   382 Joseph Kearns        63 Brooklyn           NY   33:36 

 
                                                                      
                            23'RD ANNUAL CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
                                    TOP 10 MONEY WINNERS
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace     Prize
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  =======  =====   =====
    1   1/11   M2029 Reuben Chebii        23  M  West Chester         PA    14:00  4:31     1100
    2   2/11   M2029 Alene Reta           24  M  New York             NY    14:09  4:34      900
    3   3/11   M2029 Mohamed Fadil        24  M  West Chester         PA    14:18  4:37      725
    4   4/11   M2029 Abiot Endale         20  M  Peekskill            NY    14:21  4:38      500
    5   5/11   M2029 Patrick Tarpy        24  M  Providence           RI    14:26  4:39      350 
    6   6/11   M2029 Karim El Mabchour    24  M  West Chester         PA    14:33  4:41      275
    7   1/2    M3539 Joseph Ekuom         36  M  New York             NY    14:34  4:42      225
    8   7/11   M2029 Stephan Chemalny     24  M  Peekskill            NY    14:44  4:45      200 
    9   8/11   M2029 Salomon Too          21  M  Peekskill            NY    14:59  4:50      125 
   10   9/11   M2029 Chuck Terry          24  M  Albany               NY    15:05  4:52      100
   

 
                                                                      Page 1
                            23'RD ANNUAL CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
                                    TOP 10 MONEY WINNERS
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace      Prize
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  ======= =====     =====
    1   1/6    F2029 Olga Kravtsova       25  F  West Chester         PA    15:25  4:58      1100
    2   1/2    F3034 Amy Rudolph          32  F  Providence           RI    15:54  5:07       900
    3   2/6    F2029 Meskerem Legesse     20  F  New York             NY    15:55  5:08       725
    4   3/6    F2029 Alernsenay Misganaw  26  F  NY                   NY    16:12  5:13       500
    5   4/6    F2029 Rehina Kadir         21  F  Briarcliff Manor     NY    16:12  5:13       350
    6   5/6    F2029 Emily Tallen         25  F  Kingston             ON    16:48  5:25       275
    7   1/1    F3539 Kimberly Saddic      36  F  West Chester         PA    17:47  5:44       225
    8   2/2    F3034 Annette Acuff        34  F  Binghamton           NY    17:52  5:45       200 
    9   1/11   F1719 Kelly Billinger      17  F  Binghamton           NY    18:16  5:53       125
   10   1/14   F3034 Murphee Hayes        32  F  Marathon             NY    18:23  5:55       100
    

                           23'RD ANNUAL CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
                                       TOP 5 MASTERS
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace   Prize
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  ======= =====  =====
    1   1/26   M4044 Steve Boyd           42  M  Kingston             ON    15:20  4:57    400
    2   2/26   M4044 Earl Steinbrecker    42  M  Willseyville         NY    16:18  5:15    275
    3   1/33   M4549 Casey Carlstrom      47  M  Ithaca               NY    16:38  5:22    150
    4   3/26   M4044 Pat McDermott        43  M  Kingston             ON    16:46  5:24    100 
    5   2/33   M4549 Gary Fancher         45  M  Binghamton           NY    16:46  5:24     75
 
 
 
                          23'RD ANNUAL CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 27, 2006
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
 
                                        TOP 5 MASTERS
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace   Prize
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  ======= =====  =====
    1   1/25   F4044 Marisa Hanson        43  F  Pleasant Valley      NY    17:25  5:37    400
    2   2/25   F4044 Lori Kingsley        41  F  Wysox                PA    17:59  5:48    275
    3   3/25   F4044 Zofia Wieciorkowska  43  F  Stratford            CT    18:02  5:48    150
    4   1/15   F4549 Agathe Nicholson     45  F  Glenburnie           ON    19:06  6:09    100
    5   2/15   F4549 Suzanne Myette       49  F  Endicott             NY    19:09  6:10     75
 
 
                                                                     NIAGARA REGION
 
 
1          58        MURPHEE      HAYES                                  F
2          61        LYNANN       LORENZ                                 F
3          74        SUZANNE      MYETTE                                 F
3          76        KEVIN            COUGHLIN                           M
4          116      CORREEN      STEINBACH                               F
5          129      CAROLYN     SMITH-HANNA                		 F
6          160      JOHN              KOPALEK                            M
7          233      DAVID            KRYSTAL                             M
8          342      PAMELA        VASEY                                  F

Record 13:28 by Sammy Ngeno in 2001