Home Calendar Results News Links
 



5th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY01058AM
Binghamton, New York March 11, 2006 10:00 A.M.
Weather: 50 degrees and sunny

Today's weather brought out a record crowd, with 453 finishers. Congratulations to the winners, Patrick Murphy and Anette Acuff. Anette set a new course record with a time of 23:23.

The overwhelming turn-out resulted in some clerical problems. As a result, the scoring was much more difficult than normal.

Results updated March 12, 2006 at 3 PM based on further analysis of timing data. Inserted one missing number (bib 101 in place 237). Reversed order of finish of bibs #95 (place 69) and #95 (place 239). Some finish times after 33:12 have changed.

March 13, 2006. One finisher was not marked as an Ithaca fireman. Fixed, no change to team rank.

March 20, 2006. Spelling corrected for three last names

[Overall Results] [Awards List] [Police & Fire Teams] [Fire] [Police] [Athena/Clydesdale]

Overall Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                        Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/40      Patrick Murphy              21 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:00  5:15  810 
    2   1/47      Randy McDermott             34 M Lansing         NY High Noon A C     21:14  5:19  801 
    3   2/40      Jordan Varano               26 M Endicott        NY TCRC              21:14  5:19  801 
    4   3/40      Jonathan Henley             23 M Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     21:33  5:24  790 
    5   1/32      Michael Anderson            19 M Liverpool       NY                   21:35  5:24  788 
    6   4/40      Eric Davis                  26 M Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     21:39  5:25  786 
    7   2/47      Steve Cammisa               38 M Vestal          NY TCRC              22:10  5:33  768 
    8   1/88      Gary Fancher                44 M Windsor         NY                   22:16  5:34  764 
    9   5/40      Eric Brown                  21 M Binghamton      NY CXC               22:34  5:39  754 
   10   6/40      Phil Panebianco             21 M Baldwinsville   NY                   22:34  5:39  754 
   11   7/40      Joshua Cross                26 M Ithaca          NY                   22:41  5:41  750 
   12   2/32      Nathan Ruchames             18 M Binghamton      NY                   22:49  5:43  746 
   13   2/88      Jeffrey Juran               49 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              22:54  5:44  743 
   14   3/88      Boris Dzikovski             41 M Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     23:01  5:46  739 
   15   4/88      Michael Olson               40 M Vestal          NY TCRC/Early Air    23:04  5:46  738 
   16   3/32      Christian Thompson          17 M Candor          NY FLRC              23:16  5:49  731 
   17   4/32      Clark Holdsworth            19 M Apalachin       NY                   23:21  5:51  729 
   18   5/32      James Woidt                 17 M Binghamton      NY                   23:22  5:51  728 
   19   1/38      Annette Acuff               34 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              23:23  5:51  829 
   20   3/47      Jeff Felice                 38 M Endicott        NY TCRC              23:26  5:52  726 
   21   5/88      Todd Votapka                42 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              23:43  5:56  717 
   22   6/88      Tim Ingall                  46 M Lansing         NY FLRC              23:48  5:57  715 
   23   4/47      John Evangelista            36 M Blakley         PA SOAR              23:49  5:58  714 
   24   6/32      Ryan Garges                 17 M Warren Center   PA                   23:52  5:58  713 
   25   7/88      Michael Hudyncia            46 M Wysox           PA ProCare           24:11  6:03  704 
   26   1/16      Anthony Gaetani             14 M Binghamton      NY BHS               24:19  6:05  700 
   27   1/60      Dirk Elliott                50 M Marathon        NY Red Line          24:22  6:06  698 
   28             Prahlad Genung                 M Binghamton      NY                   24:26  6:07  696 
   29   8/88      Ron Hulslander              49 M Cortland        NY TCRC              24:26  6:07  696 
   30   2/60      John Whitman                51 M Ithaca          NY High Noon AC      24:30  6:08  694 
   31   7/32      Mike Finch                  18 M Rome            PA ProCare           24:36  6:09  692 
   32   5/47      David Christian             36 M Binghamton      NY CJTC              24:43  6:11  688 
   33   6/47      Kevin Tripp                 35 M Bainbridge      NY                   24:44  6:11  688 
   34   2/38      Murphee Hayes               32 F Marathon        NY TCRC              24:47  6:12  783 
   35   8/32      Eric Stermer                17 M Binghamton      NY                   24:52  6:13  684 
   36   3/38      Rebecca Harman              36 F Willseyville    NY                   24:54  6:14  779 
   37   9/88      Greg Amend                  41 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:09  6:18  677 
   38   7/47      John O'Neil                 30 M Endwell         NY TCRC              25:20  6:20  672 
   39  10/88      Randy Reynolds              43 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:20  6:20  672 
   40   1/50      Suzanne Myette              48 F Endicott        NY TCRC              25:22  6:21  765 
   41   3/60      Brian Flannagan             51 M Endicott        NY                   25:27  6:22  669 
   42   8/47      Dan Pierson                 37 M Oriskany        NY                   25:35  6:24  665 
   43   9/47      Kirk Steinbrecher           36 M Windsor         NY                   25:42  6:26  662 
   44  11/88      Vince Fox                   47 M Vestal          NY TCRC              25:43  6:26  662 
   45  12/88      Adri Goncarovs              45 M Groton          NY Ithaca United     25:45  6:27  661 
   46   4/60      Bong Joon Yoon              59 M Vestal          NY TCRC              25:46  6:27  660 
   47  13/88      Chuck Hein                  47 M Vestal          NY TCRC              25:47  6:27  660 
   48  14/88      Michael Cordi               47 M Endwell         NY TCRC              25:49  6:28  659 
   49  15/88      Bruce Lee                   49 M Port Crane      NY TCRC              25:49  6:28  659 
   50   1/29      Lynann Lorenz               26 F Apalachin       NY                   25:50  6:28  751 
   51   8/40      Joshua Saul                 22 M                 NY Ithaca FD         25:52  6:28  658 
   52   2/29      Mimi Bacon                  20 F Warren Center   PA                   25:54  6:29  749 
   53   3/29      Valerie Cross               24 F Ithaca          NY                   25:57  6:30  747 
   54   4/29      Sheryl Rosen                21 F Johnson City    NY                   25:59  6:30  746 
   55   5/60      Drew Wasko                  52 M Binghamton      NY Early Air         26:00  6:30  654 
   56   9/40      Shane Johnson               21 M Endicott        NY                   26:06  6:32  652 
   57  16/88      David Jones                 47 M Interlaken      NY FLRC              26:07  6:32  651 
   58   2/16      Jeff Martinez               14 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              26:08  6:32  651 
   59   2/50      Gillian Sharp               44 F Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         26:21  6:36  736 
   60   9/32      Miar Shah                   16 M Johnson City    NY                   26:23  6:36  645 
   61  17/88      David Boor                  48 M                 NY                   26:25  6:37  644 
   62  10/40      Damon Hunt                  28 M Watertown       NY 95th FFD          26:30  6:38  642 
   63  10/47      Tony Espinoza               35 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          26:31  6:38  642 
   64  10/32      Stephen Gang                16 M                 NY                   26:32  6:38  641 
   65  18/88      Brian Tolan                 46 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              26:35  6:39  640 
   66   3/16      Max Straneva                13 M                 NY                   26:50  6:43  634 
   67   4/38      Christine Reynolds          36 F Newfield        NY FLRC              26:54  6:44  721 
   68  19/88      Scott Alston                42 M Vestal          NY Endicott PD       26:55  6:44  632 
   69   6/60      Graham Upton                51 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:00  6:45  630 
   70  11/40      David Potter                25 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          27:05  6:47  628 
   71  20/88      Gary Brundage               45 M Binghamton      NY                   27:06  6:47  628 
   72  11/32      George Gerner, III          17 M Vestal          NY                   27:08  6:47  627 
   73  21/88      Peter Kent                  41 M                 NY                   27:23  6:51  621 
   74   1/20      Ashley Horton               16 F Candor          NY                   27:28  6:52  706 
   75   1/10      Paul Natelli                62 M Endwell         NY TCRC              27:31  6:53  618 
   76  22/88      David Camadine              41 M Oxford          NY                   27:34  6:54  617 
   77   5/29      Kelly Flanagan              25 F Johnson City    NY                   27:35  6:54  703 
   78  12/32      Sy Poggemeyer               16 M Vestal          NY                   27:36  6:54  616 
   79  12/40      Shane Cummings              27 M Endicott        NY                   27:36  6:54  616 
   80   7/60      Charles Woidt               51 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:37  6:55  616 
   81   6/29      Trish Spring                20 F Binghamton      NY                   27:42  6:56  700 
   82   8/60      Paul Oliver                 52 M Great Bend      PA TCRC              27:45  6:57  613 
   83   9/60      Ed Jenner                   51 M Vestal          NY TCRC              27:51  6:58  611 
   84  10/60      Paul McMahon                56 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:51  6:58  611 
   85  11/47      Christopher Kourkoutis      36 M Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         27:52  6:58  611 
   86  23/88      Ned Clarke                  48 M Dalton          PA TCRC              27:55  6:59  609 
   87  12/47      Ron Knapick                 37 M Endwell         NY TCRC              27:57  7:00  609 
   88  11/60      Larry Brooks                54 M Binghamton      NY PHAR-Otters       27:59  7:00  608 
   89   4/16      Kevin Howell                11 M Groton          NY Ithaca United     28:01  7:01  607 
   90  24/88      John Wiley                  42 M Binghamton      NY                   28:03  7:01  607 
   91  13/47      David Walker                37 M Johnson City    NY                   28:13  7:04  603 
   92  14/47      Thomas Edwards              32 M Binghamton      NY BFD               28:14  7:04  603 
   93  13/32      James Hahn                  17 M Vestal          NY                   28:16  7:04  602 
   94  12/60      Jerry Keene                 50 M Waverly         NY                   28:18  7:05  601 
   95  13/60      Dennis Gilyard              55 M Endwell         NY TCRC              28:20  7:05  600 
   96  14/32      John Monopoli               16 M Vestal          NY Vest Mock Trial   28:21  7:06  600 
   97   5/38      Jennifer Butts              31 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              28:23  7:06  683 
   98  13/40      David Blumer                24 M                 NY                   28:23  7:06  599 
   99  25/88      Bob Stocks                  40 M Binghamton      NY                   28:24  7:06  599 
  100  14/40      Mickey Reyen                23 M Binghamton      NY                   28:25  7:07  599 
  101  15/47      Carl Peters                 32 M Endwell         NY BPD               28:28  7:07  598 
  102   2/20      Leanne Hennip               19 F Rome            PA                   28:30  7:08  680 
  103   3/20      Fiona Cundy                 18 F Endwell         NY                   28:32  7:08  680 
  104  16/47      Tim Holland                 37 M Endicott        NY Endicott PD       28:34  7:09  596 
  105  14/60      Timothy Foley               50 M Binghamton      NY                   28:37  7:10  595 
  106   6/38      Kendra Weaver               37 F Binghamton      NY                   28:42  7:11  676 
  107  17/47      Chris Weaver                33 M Binghamton      NY                   28:42  7:11  593 
  108  26/88      Mark Dixson                 47 M Owego           NY TCRC              28:44  7:11  592 
  109  18/47      David Losee                 35 M Sydney Center   NY                   28:48  7:12  591 
  110  27/88      Ron Meeker                  46 M Vestal          NY                   28:49  7:13  590 
  111   4/20      Renee Coe                   18 F Binghamton      NY                   28:50  7:13  673 
  112  15/32      Patrick Knight              18 M Vestal          NY                   29:05  7:17  585 
  113  28/88      Peter Hoy                   48 M Conklin         NY                   29:05  7:17  585 
  114  19/47      John Koniuto                32 M Endwell         NY                   29:06  7:17  585 
  115  15/60      George Joseph               58 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:11  7:18  583 
  116  20/47      John Hendrickson            34 M Endwell         NY                   29:13  7:19  582 
  117  29/88      Brian Dollard               41 M Voorheesville   NY                   29:16  7:19  581 
  118  21/47      James Wetekamp              31 M Endwell         NY                   29:17  7:20  581 
  119  30/88      Dan Gates                   41 M Vestal          NY                   29:20  7:20  580 
  120  31/88      Jack Myers                  46 M Liverpool       NY                   29:22  7:21  579 
  121  15/40      James Wilson                22 M Vestal          NY                   29:26  7:22  578 
  122  16/32      Tory Carlsen                15 M Rome            PA                   29:29  7:23  577 
  123  22/47      Carl Speicher               38 M Brackney        PA                   29:30  7:23  577 
  124  23/47      John Colling                33 M Binghamton      NY BFD               29:31  7:23  576 
  125  24/47      Scott O'Donnell             31 M Apalachin       NY                   29:36  7:24  575 
  126  32/88      William Hoyt                47 M Wellsburg       NY                   29:37  7:25  574 
  127  17/32      Justin Bowersox             15 M Port Crane      NY                   29:39  7:25  574 
  128   7/38      Charie Zembek               31 F                 NY                   29:39  7:25  654 
  129  33/88      Robert Eggler               42 M Oneonta         NY                   29:40  7:25  574 
  130  34/88      Thomas Kane                 46 M Binghamton      NY                   29:41  7:26  573 
  131  16/40      Roger Thorn                 29 M                 NY                   29:41  7:26  573 
  132  35/88      John O'Neil                 49 M Binghamton      NY                   29:46  7:27  572 
  133  36/88      Kevin Pasterchik            48 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:46  7:27  572 
  134  37/88      Scott Vasisko               44 M Apalachin       NY                   29:47  7:27  571 
  135   7/29      Jessica Hoy                 22 F Conklin         NY                   29:53  7:29  649 
  136   2/10      Brendan Flynn               66 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:55  7:29  569 
  137   5/20      Alexis Stanley              18 F Vestal          NY                   29:56  7:29  648 
  138   8/29      Heather Bacon               24 F Warren Center   PA                   29:58  7:30  647 
  139  16/60      Russ Hartman                58 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              29:59  7:30  567 
  140   6/20      Sarah White                 18 F Vestal          NY                   30:01  7:31  646 
  141   8/38      Susan Cain                  37 F Maine           NY                   30:03  7:31  645 
  142  17/60      Harland Bigelow             59 M Lisle           NY TCRC              30:08  7:32  565 
  143   3/50      Jean Ziolkowski             45 F Apalachin       NY                   30:13  7:34  642 
  144  38/88      Chris Kamp                  44 M Windsor         NY                   30:15  7:34  562 
  145  25/47      Scotty Buchanan             38 M Cortland        NY Cortland FD       30:15  7:34  562 
  146  18/60      Dennis Uhlig                52 M Sidney          NY TCRC              30:23  7:36  560 
  147   4/50      Sue Priestley               41 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              30:26  7:37  637 
  148  39/88      Tim Reynolds                45 M Endicott        NY TCRC              30:27  7:37  559 
  149  18/32      Matthew Jacobson            18 M Vestal          NY Vestal CC         30:28  7:37  558 
  150  26/47      Shannon Potts               31 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:31  7:38  558 
  151  27/47      Daniel Vail                 33 M Binghamton      NY BFD               30:31  7:38  558 
  152   9/29      Carrie Mendolia             23 F Binghamton      NY                   30:35  7:39  634 
  153   3/10      Joe Reynolds                61 M Newfield        NY FLRC              30:37  7:40  556 
  154  17/40      Jesse Hartley               21 M Binghamton      NY                   30:41  7:41  555 
  155  40/88      Jim Mitchell                41 M Binghamton      NY                   30:42  7:41  554 
  156  19/60      Richard Begliumini          57 M Uniondale       PA TCRC              30:42  7:41  554 
  157   1/13      Shelly Marino               53 F Ithaca          NY FLRC              30:43  7:41  631 
  158   7/20      Megan Cordi                 15 F Endwell         NY                   30:44  7:41  631 
  159  19/32      Justino Alves               17 M Vestal          NY                   30:46  7:42  553 
  160  41/88      Brian Nedlik                43 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              30:48  7:42  552 
  161  42/88      Mike Myers                  42 M Waverly         NY NYSP              30:50  7:43  552 
  162  20/60      Steven Oberhaus             50 M                 NY                   30:51  7:43  552 
  163  10/29      Ashley Johnson              20 F Montrose        PA TCRC              30:57  7:45  627 
  164  18/40      Michael Nuijens             21 M Evans Mills     NY 95th FFD          30:57  7:45  550 
  165  21/60      Bob Thompson                59 M Candor          NY FLRC              30:57  7:45  550 
  166   2/13      Nancy Werthmuller           54 F Scranton        PA TCRC              31:01  7:46  625 
  167  20/32      Jerry Borreso               17 M Towanda         PA                   31:01  7:46  549 
  168  21/32      Nashwan Doski               19 M Binghamton      NY                   31:02  7:46  548 
  169  22/60      Jim Eggleston               53 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:04  7:46  548 
  170  23/60      Paul Hamlin                 55 M Owego           NY TCRC              31:06  7:47  547 
  171  28/47      Tommy Norris                31 M Cape Vincent    NY 95th FFD          31:07  7:47  547 
  172  24/60      Larry Ostanek               51 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:11  7:48  546 
  173  25/60      Jim Strehle                 52 M Locke           NY FLRC              31:14  7:49  545 
  174   5/50      Diana Homoleski             41 F Hallstead       PA                   31:15  7:49  621 
  175  26/60      Tony Ciccone                57 M Locke           NY FLRC              31:16  7:49  544 
  176   1/8       McKenna Coughlin            10 F Johnson City    NY                   31:18  7:50  620 
  177  19/40      Timothy Johnson             26 M Clayton         NY 95th FFD          31:19  7:50  543 
  178  27/60      Michael Durkan              57 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:25  7:52  542 
  179  22/32      Devin Strehle               16 M Locke           NY FLRC              31:29  7:53  540 
  180  43/88      Patrick Ruehlman            46 M Endicott        NY TCRC              31:35  7:54  539 
  181  44/88      Patrick Gallagher           47 M Johnson City    NY                   31:39  7:55  538 
  182   2/8       Taylor Hackett              12 F Endwell         NY                   31:40  7:55  612 
  183   3/8       Jamie Burcume               12 F                 NY                   31:42  7:56  612 
  184  20/40      Robert Hesch                26 M Binghamton      NY                   31:43  7:56  536 
  185  23/32      Kevin Fox                   16 M Vestal          NY TCRC              31:45  7:57  536 
  186   6/50      Christine O'Neil            45 F Athens          PA                   31:45  7:57  611 
  187  29/47      Will Corrington             32 M Binghamton      NY                   31:46  7:57  536 
  188  30/47      Terence Gallagher           34 M Binghamton      NY                   31:49  7:58  535 
  189  31/47      Aaron Wilks                 39 M Endwell         NY TCRC              31:50  7:58  534 
  190  28/60      Sam Jones                   51 M Greene          NY                   31:51  7:58  534 
  191   7/50      Gail Markstein              44 F Binghamton      NY Calif Fitness     31:53  7:59  608 
  192  24/32      Brennan Coates              15 M LeRaysville     PA                   31:57  8:00  533 
  193   5/16      Jack Kane                   13 M Binghamton      NY                   31:59  8:00  532 
  194  45/88      Alan Hess                   41 M Vestal          NY                   32:00  8:00  532 
  195  46/88      Mark Bentlage               46 M Johnson City    NY                   32:04  8:01  531 
  196  47/88      Steve Willett               43 M Vestal          NY                   32:07  8:02  530 
  197  48/88      Jon Murray                  49 M Sayre           PA                   32:10  8:03  529 
  198  29/60      Brian Grace                 50 M Binghamton      NY BFD               32:13  8:04  528 
  199  21/40      David Charsky               29 M                 NY                   32:13  8:04  528 
  200   9/38      Heather Holland             35 F Endicott        NY                   32:14  8:04  602 
  201   8/20      Jessica Snyder              18 F Vestal          NY                   32:14  8:04  602 
  202  10/38      Kimberly Palermo            38 F Endwell         NY                   32:15  8:04  601 
  203  49/88      Bill Canini                 49 M Kirkwood        NY                   32:16  8:04  527 
  204  22/40      Michael Brodsky             28 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          32:17  8:05  527 
  205   8/50      Jackie Speicher             44 F Brackney        PA                   32:18  8:05  600 
  206  11/38      Lisa Abbott                 37 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              32:18  8:05  600 
  207  23/40      Daniel Wallenstein          22 M                 NY                   32:18  8:05  527 
  208  50/88      Dan Fitzgerald              44 M Binghamton      NY                   32:19  8:05  526 
  209  51/88      Tim Kamp                    41 M Binghamton      NY                   32:20  8:05  526 
  210  11/29      Susan Ostanek               23 F Binghamton      NY                   32:24  8:06  599 
  211  24/40      James Garrrisi              23 M                 NY                   32:26  8:07  525 
  212   1/3       Margret Betz                69 F Conklin         NY TCRC              32:26  8:07  598 
  213  32/47      Scott Eaton                 38 M Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         32:27  8:07  524 
  214  12/38      Amy Pritchard               39 F Owego           NY TCRC              32:31  8:08  596 
  215  52/88      Doug Sutton                 49 M Endicott        NY                   32:34  8:09  522 
  216  30/60      Joe DiMattina               58 M Endicott        NY TCRC              32:36  8:09  522 
  217  33/47      Michael McEwan              31 M Endicott        NY Endicott PD       32:39  8:10  521 
  218   3/13      Barbara Morrissey           58 F Owego           NY TCRC              32:39  8:10  594 
  219  25/40      Mitch Bullock               29 M Jasper          NY                   32:40  8:10  521 
  220  53/88      Rick Chrisler               44 M Endicott        NY                   32:47  8:12  519 
  221  31/60      Robert Ruchames             59 M Binghamton      NY                   32:48  8:12  519 
  222  25/32      Robert Arnold               17 M Monroeton       PA                   32:50  8:13  518 
  223   9/20      Katherine Sullivan          17 F Binghamton      NY                   32:52  8:13  590 
  224  32/60      George Gerner, Jr           53 M Vestal          NY                   32:56  8:14  517 
  225   6/16      Jason Felice                13 M Endicott        NY TCRC              32:56  8:14  517 
  226   9/50      Jill Dunphy                 45 F Elmira          NY Wineglass         32:57  8:15  589 
  227  54/88      Thomas Cox                  45 M Conklin         NY                   32:59  8:15  516 
  228   4/10      Fred Bostrom                68 M Brackney        PA TCRC              33:00  8:15  516 
  229  10/20      Jessa Reed                  18 F                 NY                   33:05  8:17  586 
  230   4/8       Emily Markstein             12 F Binghamton      NY Calif Fitness     33:06  8:17  586 
  231  34/47      Jared Zembek                31 M                 NY                   33:07  8:17  514 
  232  26/40      Brian Quadrozzi             27 M                 NY Ithaca FD         33:09  8:18  513 
  233  55/88      Michael Krieger             43 M Vestal          NY                   33:11  8:18  513 
  234  10/50      Christine Wozniak           45 F Owego           NY                   33:11  8:18  584 
  235  33/60      Larry Lepak                 56 M Greene          NY TCRC              33:12  8:18  512 
  236  34/60      Pat McManus                 51 M Binghamton      NY                   33:12  8:18  512 
  237  56/88      Jim Rodgers                 49 M Johnson City    NY                   33:14  8:19  512 
  238  57/88      Andrew Coleman              48 M Vestal          NY                   33:17  8:20  511 
  239  35/60      Joseph Betzenhauser         50 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:20  8:20  510 
  240  13/38      Candice Poyer               38 F Greene          NY                   33:21  8:21  581 
  241  58/88      David Holleran              41 M Binghamton      NY BFD               33:23  8:21  510 
  242  36/60      Larry Smith                 52 M Windsor         NY                   33:25  8:22  509 
  243   5/8       Amanda Fierle               13 F Binghamton      NY                   33:28  8:22  579 
  244  27/40      Buddy Rich                  21 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          33:29  8:23  508 
  245  35/47      Matt Brubaker               30 M Binghamton      NY Endicott PD       33:30  8:23  508 
  246  36/47      Steve Noyes                 33 M Endicott        NY Endicott PD       33:31  8:23  508 
  247  14/38      Heidi Moore                 35 F Waverly         NY TCRC              33:32  8:23  578 
  248  37/47      Jason Moore                 37 M Waverly         NY TCRC              33:33  8:24  507 
  249  59/88      Bruce Snyder                44 M Vestal          NY                   33:34  8:24  507 
  250   7/16      David Nichols               14 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:36  8:24  506 
  251  11/20      Erin Flannagan              16 F Endicott        NY                   33:37  8:25  577 
  252  28/40      Eben Bullock                26 M Port Crane      NY                   33:43  8:26  505 
  253  60/88      Scott Strong                45 M Binghamton      NY                   33:45  8:27  504 
  254  37/60      Bill Grace                  57 M Binghamton      NY BPD               33:48  8:27  503 
  255  26/32      Phil Carr                   17 M Towanda         PA                   33:48  8:27  503 
  256  61/88      Georg Betzenhauser          44 M Binghamton      NY                   33:51  8:28  503 
  257  62/88      David Albright              41 M Endicott        NY                   33:52  8:28  502 
  258   4/13      Anne Dabbrucci              50 F Binghamton      NY                   33:53  8:29  572 
  259  15/38      Linda Capozzi               37 F                 NY                   33:53  8:29  572 
  260  11/50      Lisa Mallery                47 F Vestal          NY House/Reardons    33:56  8:29  572 
  261  63/88      William Martino             43 M Binghamton      NY BPD               33:57  8:30  501 
  262  38/60      Ron Arno                    57 M Conklin         NY TCRC              33:59  8:30  501 
  263  16/38      Kelly Ford                  32 F Binghamton      NY                   34:00  8:30  570 
  264  38/47      Terry Hagenbuch             37 M Norwich         NY                   34:03  8:31  500 
  265  27/32      Per Tretenstrand            15 M Binghamton      NY                   34:04  8:31  499 
  266  29/40      Tom Hungerford              27 M Endicott        NY                   34:06  8:32  499 
  267   5/10      Robert Miesner              62 M Ithaca          NY                   34:07  8:32  499 
  268  64/88      Brian Dodge                 42 M                 NY                   34:08  8:32  498 
  269  17/38      Tonya Mosher                36 F                 NY                   34:08  8:32  568 
  270  12/50      Monica Matthews             40 F Vestal          NY                   34:09  8:33  568 
  271  30/40      Paul Battisti               27 M Binghamton      NY                   34:14  8:34  497 
  272  39/60      Francis Battisti            58 M Vestal          NY                   34:14  8:34  497 
  273   5/13      Diane Sherrer               54 F Trumansburg     NY FLRC              34:16  8:34  566 
  274  13/50      Molly Kane                  42 F Binghamton      NY                   34:17  8:34  566 
  275  31/40      Rob Gavin                   20 M Endicott        NY                   34:17  8:35  496 
  276   6/13      Ginger VanEtten             50 F Endicott        NY House/Reardons    34:17  8:35  566 
  277  40/60      Keith Heron                 55 M Binghamton      NY BFD               34:26  8:37  494 
  278  18/38      Jessica Williams            30 F Johnson City    NY Hse of Reardon    34:28  8:37  563 
  279  12/29      Emily Gibbons               23 F Endicott        NY                   34:31  8:38  562 
  280  65/88      Jim Jacobsen                42 M Binghamton      NY                   34:31  8:38  493 
  281  32/40      Kevin Grace                 25 M Binghamton      NY BFD               34:33  8:39  492 
  282  12/20      Erica Dixon                 15 F Apalachin       NY                   34:36  8:39  560 
  283  19/38      Jean Rodgers                35 F                 NY                   34:37  8:40  560 
  284  41/60      Tom Collart                 59 M                 NY                   34:37  8:40  491 
  285  66/88      Thomas Micalizzi            43 M Newark Valley   NY                   34:38  8:40  491 
  286  33/40      Scott Jaffe                 26 M Vestal          NY                   34:50  8:43  488 
  287  42/60      William Pelella             50 M                 NY                   34:51  8:43  488 
  288  67/88      Dan Reynolds                41 M Vestal          NY                   34:51  8:43  488 
  289  39/47      Dennis Charsky              32 M Ithaca          NY                   34:53  8:44  488 
  290  43/60      Jim Shine                   52 M                 NY                   34:54  8:44  488 
  291  40/47      Larry Hoffman               37 M                 NY                   34:56  8:44  487 
  292  20/38      Colleen Harding             36 F Vestal          NY                   34:57  8:45  555 
  293  21/38      Romina Stanton              37 F Binghamton      NY                   34:57  8:45  555 
  294  34/40      Steve Nestoryak             22 M                 NY                   34:58  8:45  487 
  295  14/50      Karen Panaro                41 F Vestal          NY                   34:59  8:45  554 
  296   7/13      Peggy Wozniak               55 F Binghamton      NY                   35:00  8:45  554 
  297  44/60      Gary Marion                 53 M Binghamton      NY                   35:04  8:46  485 
  298   6/10      Anthony Mazza               60 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:08  8:47  484 
  299  15/50      Kate McPherson              46 F Johnson City    NY                   35:08  8:47  552 
  300  22/38      Frances Evans               39 F Owego           NY                   35:11  8:48  551 
  301  16/50      Angela Flannagan            47 F Endicott        NY                   35:13  8:49  551 
  302  17/50      Karen Fennie                46 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:16  8:49  550 
  303  18/50      Kim Melrose-Harty           46 F Endicott        NY                   35:16  8:49  550 
  304  68/88      Kevin Harty                 48 M Endicott        NY                   35:19  8:50  482 
  305  19/50      Susan Schultz               43 F Apalachin       NY TCRC              35:22  8:51  548 
  306  69/88      Bob Crounse                 41 M Binghamton      NY                   35:27  8:52  480 
  307  41/47      Jeff Andreasen              36 M Endwell         NY Bing Barbarians   35:28  8:52  480 
  308   7/10      Ron Ruffo                   60 M Binghamton      NY                   35:29  8:53  479 
  309  20/50      Paula Hawkins               43 F                 NY                   35:30  8:53  546 
  310  21/50      Betsy Gerner                45 F Vestal          NY                   35:31  8:53  546 
  311  42/47      David Carter                30 M Albany          NY                   35:32  8:53  479 
  312  13/29      Colleen Tabor               24 F Saratoga Spring NY                   35:35  8:54  545 
  313  70/88      Paul Emerson                44 M Barton          NY                   35:36  8:54  478 
  314   8/13      Debbie Grassi               56 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              35:43  8:56  543 
  315  45/60      Jon Siudut                  53 M Vestal          NY                   35:45  8:57  476 
  316  71/88      Dan Myers                   42 M Apalachin       NY                   35:54  8:59  474 
  317  72/88      Lucas Somerwil              46 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:58  9:00  473 
  318  28/32      Will Satten                 18 M Apalachin       NY Moch Trial        36:01  9:01  472 
  319  22/50      Nancy McGowan               48 F Binghamton      NY                   36:02  9:01  538 
  320  29/32      Farrell McKenna             16 M                 NY                   36:02  9:01  472 
  321  73/88      Tom Griffin                 48 M Binghamton      NY                   36:07  9:02  471 
  322  13/20      Sara Gill                   17 F Vestal          NY                   36:07  9:02  537 
  323  23/50      Cathy Callahan              47 F Vestal          NY                   36:08  9:02  537 
  324  74/88      William Dixon               46 M Apalachin       NY                   36:09  9:03  471 
  325   9/13      Helen Battisti              52 F Binghamton      NY                   36:11  9:03  536 
  326   8/10      Butch Rozboril              63 M Port Crane      NY                   36:16  9:04  469 
  327  43/47      Jason Wilks                 34 M Endicott        NY TCRC              36:20  9:05  468 
  328  24/50      Christine McCormack         40 F Binghamton      NY                   36:24  9:06  533 
  329  14/20      Megan Donahue               17 F Binghamton      NY                   36:35  9:09  530 
  330  23/38      Debbie Rice                 34 F Nichols         NY NYSP              36:37  9:10  530 
  331  75/88      Steve Fessenden             48 M Endwell         NY NYSP              36:38  9:10  464 
  332  14/29      Kelly Brozzetti             27 F                 NY                   36:40  9:10  529 
  333  15/29      Amanda Brozzetti            29 F Binghamton      NY                   36:41  9:11  529 
  334  25/50      Anne Reichert               43 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              36:41  9:11  529 
  335  26/50      Trixie Haines               48 F Johnson City    NY                   36:42  9:11  528 
  336   6/8       Jenna Felice                11 F Endicott        NY TCRC              36:43  9:11  528 
  337  76/88      Kevin Pierson               41 M Vestal          NY                   36:45  9:12  463 
  338  44/47      Kevin McKinlay              35 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              36:45  9:12  463 
  339   8/16      Joseph Fierle                9 M Binghamton      NY                   36:50  9:13  462 
  340  77/88      Mike Kelly                  43 M Binghamton      NY Pine Lounge AC    36:53  9:14  461 
  341  27/50      Cindy Milkovich             47 F Vestal          NY                   36:54  9:14  526 
  342  46/60      Joe DeAngelo                51 M Binghamton      NY                   36:59  9:15  460 
  343  16/29      Kerri Bullock               25 F Port Crane      NY                   36:59  9:15  524 
  344  35/40      Byron Coughlin              27 M Woodhull        NY                   36:59  9:15  460 
  345  24/38      Connie Buchinsky            35 F Binghamton      NY                   37:02  9:16  524 
  346  28/50      Ellen Blakeslee             42 F Binghamton      NY                   37:07  9:17  522 
  347  78/88      Mark Blakeslee              46 M Binghamton      NY BPD               37:07  9:17  458 
  348  30/32      Colin Campbell              18 M Vestal          NY                   37:10  9:18  458 
  349  17/29      Kim Murray                  26 F S. Waverly      PA                   37:10  9:18  522 
  350   9/10      Andy Gorman                 99 M                 NY                   37:12  9:18  457 
  351  47/60      William Monopoli            55 M Vestal          NY                   37:14  9:19  457 
  352   7/8       Alicia Ciringione           14 F Vestal          NY                   37:17  9:20  520 
  353  48/60      Myron Mokris                57 M Meshoppen       PA                   37:29  9:23  454 
  354  29/50      Anita Wasson                49 F Endwell         NY                   37:31  9:23  517 
  355  18/29      Stephanie Matthews          28 F Binghamton      NY                   37:34  9:24  516 
  356  19/29      Kristen Potter              21 F Lisle           NY                   37:35  9:24  516 
  357  30/50      Mary Boyle                  47 F Conklin         NY CA Fitness        37:41  9:26  515 
  358  49/60      James Casselberry           50 M Elmira          NY                   37:44  9:26  451 
  359  15/20      Astrid Tretenstrand         18 F Binghamton      NY                   37:52  9:28  512 
  360   9/16      Jacob Felice                 9 M Endicott        NY TCRC              38:12  9:33  445 
  361  25/38      Ann Felice                  39 F Endicott        NY TCRC              38:14  9:34  507 
  362  16/20      Allie Edwards               15 F Vestal          NY                   38:26  9:37  505 
  363  10/16      Cade Kelleher               10 M Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    38:30  9:38  442 
  364  50/60      John Smigiel                58 M Old Forge       PA W.V.Striders      38:38  9:40  440 
  365  26/38      Maureen Somerwil            32 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              38:47  9:42  500 
  366   8/8       Clair Pelella               13 F                 NY                   38:48  9:42  500 
  367  79/88      Tom McLaughlin              43 M Endwell         NY                   38:52  9:43  438 
  368  51/60      John Ruth                   58 M Binghamton      NY                   38:52  9:43  438 
  369  20/29      Nicole Kitchner             27 F Harpursville    NY                   38:59  9:45  497 
  370  27/38      Joann Willis                34 F Binghamton      NY                   39:02  9:46  497 
  371  28/38      Sandy Cook                  34 F Vestal          NY                   39:02  9:46  497 
  372  31/50      Helen Borruso               46 F Kirkwood        NY                   39:04  9:46  496 
  373  32/50      Kristine Zuber              40 F Endicott        NY                   39:06  9:47  496 
  374  80/88      Paul Harger                 49 M Binghamton      NY                   39:06  9:47  435 
  375  36/40      O'Danny Boy Hennessey       28 M Endwell         NY Chubb             39:06  9:47  435 
  376  21/29      Katherine Lynch             28 F Chicago         IL                   39:12  9:48  495 
  377  22/29      Amy Terpstra                23 F Chicago         IL                   39:12  9:48  495 
  378  81/88      Vernon Fronek               47 M Endicott        NY                   39:16  9:49  433 
  379  29/38      Lori Dollard                38 F Voorheesville   NY                   39:22  9:51  493 
  380  37/40      Paul Sims                   27 M                 NY                   39:25  9:52  432 
  381  33/50      Ann O'Neil                  49 F Conklin         NY                   39:29  9:53  491 
  382  34/50      Anne McGuigan               44 F Conklin         NY                   39:30  9:53  491 
  383  23/29      Jenna Cregan                20 F Endicott        NY                   39:36  9:54  490 
  384  17/20      Melissa Cron                19 F Endicott        NY                   39:41  9:56  489 
  385  30/38      Rebecca Charsky             32 F Ithaca          NY                   39:54  9:59  486 
  386  82/88      Dave Merritt                41 M Binghamton      NY                   39:57 10:00  426 
  387  83/88      Bill Fierle                 43 M Binghamton      NY                   40:00 10:00  425 
  388  35/50      Teresa Leslie               41 F Port Crane      NY                   40:08 10:02  483 
  389  10/13      Patricia Munson             55 F Binghamton      NY                   40:16 10:04  482 
  390  11/13      Carol Engle                 57 F Montrose        PA                   40:18 10:05  481 
  391  36/50      Joanne Westcott             49 F Greene          NY                   40:23 10:06  480 
  392  52/60      Michael Fitzgerald          51 M Binghamton      NY BFD               40:31 10:08  420 
  393  11/16      Patrick Mikovich            11 M                 NY                   40:31 10:08  420 
  394  84/88      Steve Milkovich             43 M Vestal          NY                   40:32 10:08  420 
  395  12/16      Liam Kelleher               13 M Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    40:37 10:10  419 
  396  13/16      Matt Jaworowski              9 M Binghamton      NY                   40:46 10:12  417 
  397  14/16      Samuel Johnson               9 M Endicott        NY                   40:50 10:13  417 
  398  12/13      Janet Beal                  50 F Binghamton      NY                   40:51 10:13  475 
  399  37/50      Susan Kelleher              42 F Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    40:52 10:13  475 
  400  31/38      Suzanne Jaworowski          39 F Binghamton      NY                   40:54 10:14  474 
  401  32/38      Maria VanAiken              39 F Endicott        NY                   40:57 10:15  474 
  402  33/38      Christine Nyschet           37 F Endicott        NY                   40:57 10:15  474 
  403  34/38      Deb Kalivoda                36 F Binghamton      NY                   40:57 10:15  474 
  404  85/88      Kevin Coughlin              44 M Johnson City    NY                   41:03 10:16  414 
  405  38/50      Maureen Bendert             44 F Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    41:15 10:19  470 
  406  39/50      Debra Harden                45 F Windsor         NY                   41:22 10:21  469 
  407  86/88      Mark Hartnett               48 M Tully           NY Cure Epilepsy     41:23 10:21  411 
  408  45/47      Peter Randall               33 M Marion          NY OM Light          41:29 10:23  410 
  409  35/38      Victoria Pierle             33 F                 NY                   41:30 10:23  467 
  410  38/40      Nadar Ali                   21 M Binghamton      NY                   41:36 10:24  409 
  411  40/50      Joyleen Gaustad             46 F Trumansburg     NY                   41:40 10:25  465 
  412  41/50      Beth Donahue                44 F Binghamton      NY                   41:41 10:26  465 
  413  42/50      Christine DelVillano        41 F Endwell         NY                   41:42 10:26  465 
  414  31/32      Craig Fox                   15 M Vestal          NY TCRC              41:48 10:27  407 
  415  18/20      Erika Gates                 16 F Vestal          NY                   41:52 10:28  463 
  416  43/50      Angelina Hess               42 F Vestal          NY                   41:52 10:28  463 
  417  53/60      Tom Hamlin                  59 M Brackney        PA TCRC/2 Big Sand   41:55 10:29  406 
  418  44/50      Dawn DeVita                 42 F Binghamton      NY                   42:23 10:36  458 
  419  32/32      Nicholas Molina             18 M                 NY                   42:25 10:37  401 
  420  24/29      Jihi Oh                     24 F Vestal          NY                   42:25 10:37  457 
  421  19/20      Shayna Freed                18 F                 NY                   43:10 10:48  449 
  422  25/29      Helena Herzog               22 F Endicott        NY                   43:11 10:48  449 
  423  26/29      Ashley Gollogly             21 F Windsor         NY                   43:11 10:48  449 
  424  46/47      Jeff Bishop                 37 M W. Oneonta      NY                   43:28 10:52  391 
  425  54/60      Bill Kelleher               51 M Binghamton      NY House/Reardons    43:34 10:54  391 
  426  45/50      Diane Monkiewicz            43 F Wellsboro       PA                   43:38 10:55  444 
  427  47/47      Patrick Aquilio             33 M Sayre           PA                   43:57 11:00  387 
  428  10/10      Chufi Giaffo                75 M Gillett         PA                   44:07 11:02  386 
  429  36/38      Cynthia Pyzdrowski          34 F Fulton          NY                   44:28 11:07  436 
  430  39/40      Benjaminj Schillbuski       29 M Syracuse        NY                   44:28 11:07  383 
  431  55/60      George Hogle                51 M Liverpool       NY                   45:44 11:26  372 
  432  27/29      Meghan Mitrus               23 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              45:55 11:29  422 
  433  37/38      Kristen Olsian              36 F Binghamton      NY                   46:03 11:31  421 
  434  46/50      Janice Johnson              49 F Trumansburg     NY                   46:35 11:39  416 
  435  47/50      Marita Florini              47 F Vestal          NY                   47:01 11:46  412 
  436  56/60      John Thompson               58 M Port Crane      NY                   47:41 11:56  357 
  437  28/29      Lois Loiselle               25 F Cortland        NY Cortland FD       47:42 11:56  407 
  438  57/60      Lamont Reukauf              52 M Binghamton      NY                   47:56 11:59  355 
  439  40/40      Doug Hite                   21 M Athens          PA                   48:16 12:04  352 
  440  15/16      Jake Johnson                12 M Endicott        NY                   48:36 12:09  350 
  441  29/29      Missi Pollock               20 F Athens          PA BCC PED Class     48:50 12:13  397 
  442  48/50      Laurie Johnson              43 F Endicott        NY                   48:53 12:14  397 
  443  49/50      Lisa O'Neil                 45 F Binghamton      NY                   48:56 12:14  396 
  444  20/20      Jenna O'Neil                19 F Binghamton      NY                   48:57 12:15  396 
  445  87/88      David Franz                 49 M Owego           NY Chubb             49:04 12:16  347 
  446   2/3       Patricia Coveny             65 F Dunwoddy        GA                   50:11 12:33  386 
  447   3/3       June Vyse-Grovener          74 F Mount Upton     NY Warren St         50:44 12:41  382 
  448  58/60      Thomas Carroll              56 M Pennington      NJ                   51:39 12:55  329 
  449  16/16      Michael Navarro             13 M Barton          NY TCRC              53:16 13:19  319 
  450  38/38      JoAnn Navarro               39 F Barton          NY TCRC              53:21 13:21  364 
  451  59/60      Randy Johnson               51 M Endicott        NY                   53:35 13:24  318 
  452  50/50      Karren Bee-Donohoe          47 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              53:45 13:27  361 
  453  88/88      Richard Borkowski           46 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              59:36 14:54  285 
  454  13/13      Holly Parkyn                51 F Conklin         NY TCRC              59:42 14:56  325 
  455  60/60      Ralph King                  58 M Montrose        PA                   59:58 15:00  284 
Record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005

Awards List

Female Open Results

    1 Annette Acuff       34 Binghamton      NY TCRC              23:23 
New record.  Old record 23:51 by Johanna Siemon in 2002
    2 Murphee Hayes       32 Marathon        NY TCRC              24:47 
    3 Rebecca Harman      36 Willseyville    NY                   24:54   

Male Open Results

    1 Patrick Murphy      21 Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:00 
    2 Randy McDermott     34 Lansing         NY High Noon A C     21:14 
    3 Jordan Varano       26 Endicott        NY TCRC              21:14 
Record 20:08 by Michael Styczynski in 2005

Female Masters Results

    1 Suzanne Myette      48 Endicott        NY TCRC              25:22 
    2 Gillian Sharp       44 Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD         26:21 
    3 Jean Ziolkowski     45 Apalachin       NY                   30:13 
 

Male Masters Results

    1 Gary Fancher        44 Windsor         NY                   22:16 
    2 Jeffrey Juran       49 Ithaca          NY FLRC              22:54 
    3 Boris Dzikovski     41 Ithaca          NY High Noon A C     23:01 

Age Group Results

                          Male Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 Anthony Gaetani     14 Binghamton         NY   24:19 
    2 Jeff Martinez       14 Binghamton         NY   26:08 
    3 Max Straneva        13                    NY   26:50 
                         Female Age Group:  1 - 14
    1 McKenna Coughlin    10 Johnson City       NY   31:18 
    2 Taylor Hackett      12 Endwell            NY   31:40 
    3 Jamie Burcume       12                    NY   31:42 
                         Male Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Michael Anderson    19 Liverpool          NY   21:35 
    2 Nathan Ruchames     18 Binghamton         NY   22:49 
    3 Christian Thompson  17 Candor             NY   23:16 
                        Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1 Ashley Horton       16 Candor             NY   27:28 
    2 Leanne Hennip       19 Rome               PA   28:30 
    3 Fiona Cundy         18 Endwell            NY   28:32 
                         Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Jonathan Henley     23 Ithaca             NY   21:33 
    2 Eric Davis          26 Ithaca             NY   21:39 
    3 Eric Brown          21 Binghamton         NY   22:34 
                        Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Lynann Lorenz       26 Apalachin          NY   25:50 
    2 Mimi Bacon          20 Warren Center      PA   25:54 
    3 Valerie Cross       24 Ithaca             NY   25:57 
                         Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Steve Cammisa       38 Vestal             NY   22:10 
    2 Jeff Felice         38 Endicott           NY   23:26 
    3 John Evangelista    36 Blakley            PA   23:49 
                        Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Christine Reynolds  36 Newfield           NY   26:54 
    2 Jennifer Butts      31 Binghamton         NY   28:23 
    3 Kendra Weaver       37 Binghamton         NY   28:42 

                         Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Michael Olson       40 Vestal             NY   23:04 
    2 Todd Votapka        42 Binghamton         NY   23:43 
    3 Tim Ingall          46 Lansing            NY   23:48 
                        Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Sue Priestley       41 Binghamton         NY   30:26 
    2 Diana Homoleski     41 Hallstead          PA   31:15 
    3 Christine O'Neil    45 Athens             PA   31:45 
                         Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Dirk Elliott        50 Marathon           NY   24:22 
    2 John Whitman        51 Ithaca             NY   24:30 
    3 Brian Flannagan     51 Endicott           NY   25:27 
                        Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Shelly Marino       53 Ithaca             NY   30:43 
    2 Nancy Werthmuller   54 Scranton           PA   31:01 
    3 Barbara Morrissey   58 Owego              NY   32:39 
                         Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Paul Natelli        62 Endwell            NY   27:31 
    2 Brendan Flynn       66 Binghamton         NY   29:55 
    3 Joe Reynolds        61 Newfield           NY   30:37 
                        Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Margret Betz        69 Conklin            NY   32:26 
    2 Patricia Coveny     65 Dunwoddy           GA   50:11 
    3 June Vyse-Grovener  74 Mount Upton        NY   50:44 

Police and Fire Department Team Scores
   1.  95th FFD       
            26:30   26:31   27:05   30:57   31:07 (  31:19) (  32:17) = 2:22:10
         Damon Hunt, Tony Espinoza, David Potter, Michael Nuijens, Tommy Norris,
         Timothy Johnson, Michael Brodsky
   2.  Ithaca FD      
            25:52   26:21   27:52   32:18   32:27 (  33:09) = 2:24:50
         Joshua Saul, Gillian Sharp, Christopher Kourkoutis, Daniel Wallenstein,
         Scott Eaton, Brian Quadrozzi
   3.  Binghamton FD            
            28:14   29:31   30:31   30:31   31:04 (  31:11) (  31:25) = 2:29:51
         Thomas Edwards, John Colling, Shannon Potts, Daniel Vail, Jim
         Eggleston, Larry Ostanek, Michael Durkan
   4.  Endicott PD    
            26:55   28:34   32:39   33:30   33:31 = 2:35:09
         Scott Alston, Tim Holland, Michael McEwan, Matt Brubaker, Steve Noyes


Fire Department Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9       Joshua Saul         22 M              NY Ithaca FD         25:52  6:28 
    2   1/1       Gillian Sharp       44 F Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD         26:21  6:36 
    3   2/9       Damon Hunt          28 M Watertown    NY 95th FFD          26:30  6:38 
    4   1/9       Tony Espinoza       35 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          26:31  6:38 
    5   3/9       David Potter        25 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          27:05  6:47 
    6   2/9       Christopher Kourkou 36 M Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD         27:52  6:58 
    7   3/9       Thomas Edwards      32 M Binghamton   NY BFD               28:14  7:04 
    8   4/9       John Colling        33 M Binghamton   NY BFD               29:31  7:23 
    9   5/9       Scotty Buchanan     38 M Cortland     NY Cortland FD       30:15  7:34 
   10   6/9       Shannon Potts       31 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:31  7:38 
   11   7/9       Daniel Vail         33 M Binghamton   NY BFD               30:31  7:38 
   12   4/9       Michael Nuijens     21 M Evans Mills  NY 95th FFD          30:57  7:45 
   13   1/6       Jim Eggleston       53 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:04  7:46 
   14   8/9       Tommy Norris        31 M Cape Vincent NY 95th FFD          31:07  7:47 
   15   2/6       Larry Ostanek       51 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:11  7:48 
   16   5/9       Timothy Johnson     26 M Clayton      NY 95th FFD          31:19  7:50 
   17   3/6       Michael Durkan      57 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:25  7:52 
   18   4/6       Brian Grace         50 M Binghamton   NY BFD               32:13  8:04 
   19   6/9       Michael Brodsky     28 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          32:17  8:05 
   20   7/10      Daniel Wallenstein  22 M              NY Ithaca FD         32:18  8:05 
   21   9/9       Scott Eaton         38 M Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD         32:27  8:07 
   22   8/10      Brian Quadrozzi     27 M              NY Ithaca FD         33:09  8:18 
   23   1/1       David Holleran      41 M Binghamton   NY BFD               33:23  8:21 
   24   9/10      Buddy Rich          21 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          33:29  8:23 
   25   5/6       Keith Heron         55 M Binghamton   NY BFD               34:26  8:37 
   26  10/10      Kevin Grace         25 M Binghamton   NY BFD               34:33  8:39 
   27   6/6       Michael Fitzgerald  51 M Binghamton   NY BFD               40:31 10:08 
   28   1/1       Lois Loiselle       25 F Cortland     NY Cortland FD       47:42 11:56 
   

Police Department Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/5       Scott Alston        42 M Vestal       NY Endicott PD       26:55  6:44 
    2   1/5       Carl Peters         32 M Endwell      NY BPD               28:28  7:07 
    3   2/5       Tim Holland         37 M Endicott     NY Endicott PD       28:34  7:09 
    4   2/5       Mike Myers          42 M Waverly      NY NYSP              30:50  7:43 
    5   3/5       Michael McEwan      31 M Endicott     NY Endicott PD       32:39  8:10 
    6   4/5       Matt Brubaker       30 M Binghamton   NY Endicott PD       33:30  8:23 
    7   5/5       Steve Noyes         33 M Endicott     NY Endicott PD       33:31  8:23 
    8   1/1       Bill Grace          57 M Binghamton   NY BPD               33:48  8:27 
    9   3/5       William Martino     43 M Binghamton   NY BPD               33:57  8:30 
   10   1/1       Debbie Rice         34 F Nichols      NY NYSP              36:37  9:10 
   11   4/5       Steve Fessenden     48 M Endwell      NY NYSP              36:38  9:10 
   12   5/5       Mark Blakeslee      46 M Binghamton   NY BPD               37:07  9:17 

Athena and Clydesdale Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/8       Kirk Steinbrecher   36 M Windsor      NY   25:42  6:26 
    2   2/8       Tony Espinoza       35 M Ft. Drum     NY   26:31  6:38 
    3   1/3       Christine Reynolds  36 F Newfield     NY   26:54  6:44 
    4   3/8       James Wetekamp      31 M Endwell      NY   29:17  7:20 
    5   1/8       James Wilson        22 M Vestal       NY   29:26  7:22 
    6   2/8       Roger Thorn         29 M              NY   29:41  7:26 
    7   1/15      Chris Kamp          44 M Windsor      NY   30:15  7:34 
    8   1/2       Joe Reynolds        61 M Newfield     NY   30:37  7:40 
    9   2/15      Mike Myers          42 M Waverly      NY   30:50  7:43 
   10   3/8       Michael Nuijens     21 M Evans Mills  NY   30:57  7:45 
   11   3/15      Mark Bentlage       46 M Johnson City NY   32:04  8:01 
   12   4/15      Steve Willett       43 M Vestal       NY   32:07  8:02 
   13   5/15      Tim Kamp            41 M Binghamton   NY   32:20  8:05 
   14   6/15      Michael Krieger     43 M Vestal       NY   33:11  8:18 
   15   1/5       Joseph Betzenhauser 50 M Endicott     NY   33:20  8:20 
   16   2/3       Candice Poyer       38 F Greene       NY   33:21  8:21 
   17   4/8       Matt Brubaker       30 M Binghamton   NY   33:30  8:23 
   18   7/15      Bruce Snyder        44 M Vestal       NY   33:34  8:24 
   19   4/8       Eben Bullock        26 M Port Crane   NY   33:43  8:26 
   20   1/1       Phil Carr           17 M Towanda      PA   33:48  8:27
   21   5/8       Rob Gavin           20 M Endicott     NY   34:17  8:35 
   22   2/5       Keith Heron         55 M Binghamton   NY   34:26  8:37 
   23   8/15      Jim Jacobsen        42 M Binghamton   NY   34:31  8:38 
   24   3/5       Gary Marion         53 M Binghamton   NY   35:04  8:46 
   25   1/4       Karen Fennie        46 F Binghamton   NY   35:16  8:49 
   26   9/15      Bob Crounse         41 M Binghamton   NY   35:27  8:52 
   27  10/15      Paul Emerson        44 M Barton       NY   35:36  8:54 
   28   5/8       Jason Wilks         34 M Endicott     NY   36:20  9:05 
   29  11/15      Kevin Pierson       41 M Vestal       NY   36:45  9:12 
   30   6/8       Kevin McKinlay      35 M Johnson City NY   36:45  9:12 
   31  12/15      Mike Kelly          43 M Binghamton   NY   36:53  9:14 
   32   1/2       Kerri Bullock       25 F Port Crane   NY   36:59  9:15 
   33   6/8       Byron Coughlin      27 M Woodhull     NY   36:59  9:15 
   34   2/2       Andy Gorman         99 M              NY   37:12  9:18 
   35   3/3       Maureen Somerwil    32 F Binghamton   NY   38:47  9:42 
   36   2/2       Nicole Kitchner     27 F Harpursville NY   38:59  9:45 
   37   7/8       O'Danny Boy Henness 28 M Endwell      NY   39:06  9:47 
   38  13/15      Vernon Fronek       47 M Endicott     NY   39:16  9:49 
   39   4/5       Michael Fitzgerald  51 M Binghamton   NY   40:31 10:08 
   40  14/15      Kevin Coughlin      44 M Johnson City NY   41:03 10:16 
   41   7/8       Peter Randall       33 M Marion       NY   41:29 10:23 
   42   2/4       Joyleen Gaustad     46 F Trumansburg  NY   41:40 10:25 
   43   8/8       Patrick Aquilio     33 M Sayre        PA   43:57 11:00 
   44   8/8       Benjaminj Schillbus 29 M Syracuse     NY   44:28 11:07 
   45   5/5       George Hogle        51 M Liverpool    NY   45:44 11:26 
   46   3/4       Janice Johnson      49 F Trumansburg  NY   46:35 11:39 
   47  15/15      David Franz         49 M Owego        NY   49:04 12:16 
   48   4/4       Karren Bee-Donohoe  47 F Johnson City NY   53:45 13:27