Home Calendar Results News Links
 



25th Annual Skunk Cabbage Classic Half Marathon
Ithaca, NY April 2, 2006

Place Name                Age S Town            St Hm      Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Melfi           29 M Liverpool       NY 1:11:19  5:27 
    2 Ryan Pauling         29 M Rochester       NY 1:12:15  5:31 
    3 Todd Halbig          29 M Fayetteville    NY 1:13:55  5:39 
    4 Jordan Varano        26 M Endwell         NY 1:15:35  5:46 
    5 Michael Wunsch       28 M Ithaca          NY 1:19:13  6:03 
    6 Sean Pont            20 M Mill Valley     CA 1:19:25  6:04 
    7 Boris Dzikovski      41 M Ithaca          NY 1:19:53  6:06 
    8 Matthew Vanlierop    32 M Thompson        PA 1:21:19  6:13 
    9 Jeffrey Juran        49 M Ithaca          NY 1:21:35  6:14 
   10 Brett Sherwood       31 M Morris          NY 1:22:51  6:20 
   11 Bruce Roebal         49 M Ithaca          NY 1:22:52  6:20 
   12 Thomas Meyer         30 M Ithaca          NY 1:23:07  6:21 
   13 Kaitlin Nelson       27 F Ithaca          NY 1:23:32  6:23 
   14 Paul Kearney         25 M Ithaca          NY 1:24:27  6:27 
   15 Robert Kenney        31 M Camillus        NY 1:25:06  6:30 
   16 Tim Ingall           46 M Lansing         NY 1:25:14  6:31 
   17 Skip Strobel         35 M Odessa          NY 1:26:13  6:35 
   18 Corey Dubois         35 M Sherburne       NY 1:26:35  6:37 
   19 Tim Nestler          26 M Ithaca          NY 1:26:46  6:38 
   20 Scott Bickham        39 M Corning         NY 1:27:18  6:40 
   21 Theodore Bertot      37 M Auburn          NY 1:27:25  6:41 
   22 Paul Soper           36 M Ithaca          NY 1:27:33  6:41 
   23 Scott Wiessianger    26 M Newfield        NY 1:27:49  6:42 
   24 Mike Kodya           52 M Liverpool       NY 1:28:15  6:44 
   25 Kevin Bandru         43 M Dickson City    PA 1:28:24  6:45 
   26 Kristin White        34 F Fayetteville    NY 1:28:27  6:45 
   27 Yvette DeBoer        42 F Ithaca          NY 1:28:45  6:47 
   28 Warren Brown         41 M Ithaca          NY 1:29:04  6:48 
   29 Jeff Naylor          35 M Elmira          NY 1:29:06  6:48 
   30 George Hluck         43 M Painted Post    NY 1:29:11  6:49 
   31 Dirk Elliott         50 M Marathon        NY 1:29:15  6:49 
   32 Brian Lee            33 M Ithaca          NY 1:29:17  6:49 
   33 Andrew Getzin        37 M Ithaca          NY 1:29:18  6:49 
   34 Jocelyn Stark        27 F Newfield        NY 1:29:30  6:50 
   35 Jim Chely            50 M Elmira          NY 1:29:59  6:52 
   36 David Jones          47 M Interlaken      NY 1:30:13  6:53 
   37 Tom Benoit           34 M Oneonta         NY 1:30:25  6:54 
   38 Geoffrey Hassard     42 M Oneonta         NY 1:30:25  6:54 
   39 Kevin Tripp          35 M Bainbridge      NY 1:30:27  6:54 
   40 William O'Connell    20 M Ithaca          NY 1:30:36  6:55 
   41 Mark Thompson        35 M Ithaca          NY 1:31:34  7:00 
   42 Trevor Sanford       35 M Colchester      CT 1:32:32  7:04 
   43 Justin Dekoszmovszk  29 M Ithaca          NY 1:32:35  7:04 
   44 Valerie Cross        24 F Ithaca          NY 1:32:45  7:05 
   45 Eric Jones           24 M New York        NY 1:33:16  7:07 
   46 Robert Strominger    41 M Ithaca          NY 1:33:26  7:08 
   47 George Hade          26 M Trumansburg     NY 1:33:37  7:09 
   48 Nancy Kleinrock      45 F Trumansburg     NY 1:34:06  7:11 
   49 Dan Johnson          32 M Ithaca          NY 1:34:07  7:11 
   50 Shawn Bode           43 M Skaneateles     NY 1:34:09  7:11 
   51 Thomas Wilber        50 M Columbia Cross  PA 1:35:32  7:18 
   52 David Jung           46 M Ithaca          NY 1:35:35  7:18 
   53 Andrew Woods         40 M Syracuse        NY 1:35:42  7:18 
   54 Oliver Habicht       38 M Ithaca          NY 1:36:17  7:21 
   55 Larry Brewster       49 M Newfield        NY 1:36:34  7:22 
   56 Scott Shephard       41 M Binghamton      NY 1:36:48  7:24 
   57 Robert Nordman       58 M Warwick         NY 1:36:51  7:24 
   58 Jennifer Broton      33 F Olyphant        PA 1:36:53  7:24 
   59 Steve Supron         41 M Ithaca          NY 1:37:19  7:26 
   60 Alaina Dietz         35 F Dunmore         PA 1:37:27  7:26 
   61 Uzi Hizi             33 M Ithaca          NY 1:37:36  7:27 
   62 Alexa Sharp          27 F Ithaca          NY 1:37:59  7:29 
   63 Laurel McIntyre      31 F Ithaca          NY 1:38:00  7:29 
   64 Aaron Zelinskas      24 M Watertown       NY 1:38:07  7:30 
   65 Ed Jenner            51 M Vestal          NY 1:38:09  7:30 
   66 Christine Reynolds   36 F Newfield        NY 1:38:32  7:31 
   67 Kevin Rooney         23 M Ithaca          NY 1:38:52  7:33 
   68 Michael Wojnowicz       M Ithaca          NY 1:39:10  7:34 
   69 Steve Ryan           55 M Ithaca          NY 1:39:56  7:38 
   70 KC Bennett           47 F Ithaca          NY 1:40:07  7:39 
   71 Herman Sieverding    55 M Ithaca          NY 1:40:09  7:39 
   72 Stephen Codner       46 M Groton          NY 1:40:23  7:40 
   73 Pam Dejneka          37 F Corning         NY 1:40:25  7:40 
   74 Greg Hutko           18 M Minoa           NY 1:40:52  7:42 
   75 Deanna Grantz        28 F King Ferry      NY 1:40:56  7:42 
   76 James Hawbaker       54 M Pine City       NY 1:40:58  7:43 
   77 Lindsey Reider       43 M Syracuse        NY 1:41:01  7:43 
   78 Evan Swanson         31 M Syracuse        NY 1:41:04  7:43 
   79 Gerald Yeung         19 M Ithaca          NY 1:41:07  7:43 
   80 David Blumer         24 M Corning         NY 1:41:21  7:44 
   81 Victoria Marre       20 F Ithaca          NY 1:41:31  7:45 
   82 Thomas Karasic       20 M Ithaca          NY 1:41:32  7:45 
   83 Thomas Williams      50 M Ithaca          NY 1:41:34  7:45 
   84 Kelly Wolfe          32 F Ithaca          NY 1:41:42  7:46 
   85 Kerry Pedley         35 M Ithaca          NY 1:41:52  7:47 
   86 Todd Mattison        47 M Ithaca          NY 1:41:58  7:47 
   87 Roger Thorn          29 M Candor          NY 1:42:06  7:48 
   88 Laura Wiessianger    24 F Newfield        NY 1:42:14  7:48 
   89 Sean Wing            26 M Ithaca          NY 1:42:23  7:49 
   90 Hannah Moderow       21 F Anchorage       AK 1:42:48  7:51 
   91 Adam Brechner        32 M Ithaca          NY 1:43:02  7:52 
   92 Amy Olson            20 F Ithaca          NY 1:43:09  7:53 
   93 Kara Markham         24 F Cortland        NY 1:43:27  7:54 
   94 Benjamin Kartono     32 M Ithaca          NY 1:43:38  7:55 
   95 Robert Geiger        43 M Erieville       NY 1:43:47  7:55 
   96 Erica Hitzhusen      30 F Ithaca          NY 1:43:55  7:56 
   97 David Rote           48 M Waverly         NY 1:43:57  7:56 
   98 Karen Parkes         40 F Ithaca          NY 1:44:06  7:57 
   99 Sarah Weiger         24 F Ithaca          NY 1:44:17  7:58 
  100 Amy Rhodes           32 F Sidney          NY 1:44:28  7:59 
  101 Shane Cummings       27 M Endicott        NY 1:44:34  7:59 
  102 Tracy Wright         31 F Canton          PA 1:45:07  8:02 
  103 Charles Nicholson    45 M Lansing         NY 1:45:10  8:02 
  104 Erin Goodrich        24 F Ithaca          NY 1:45:35  8:04 
  105 Paul Maza            37 M Freeville       NY 1:45:35  8:04 
  106 Bob Congdon          60 M Trumansburg     NY 1:45:58  8:05 
  107 Andrew Clark         23 M Elmira          NY 1:46:08  8:06 
  108 Garrit VanLoon       44 M Ithaca          NY 1:46:10  8:06 
  109 Bob Stocks           40 M Binghamton      NY 1:46:11  8:06 
  110 Noah Kooperman       27 M Ithaca          NY 1:46:23  8:07 
  111 Ronald Spencer       47 M Center Square   NY 1:46:28  8:08 
  112 Todd O'Connell       49 M Corning         NY 1:46:45  8:09 
  113 Brian Cummins        51 M Cortland        NY 1:46:46  8:09 
  114 Steve Morris         46 M Locke           NY 1:46:47  8:09 
  115 Sue Priestley        41 F Binghamton      NY 1:46:58  8:10 
  116 Hal Coghill          44 M Owego           NY 1:47:01  8:10 
  117 David Weiss          57 M Corning         NY 1:47:03  8:10 
  118 Joseph Ranieri       34 M Syracuse        NY 1:47:29  8:12 
  119 Mike Romanovitch     39 M Olyphant        PA 1:47:47  8:14 
  120 Jean Ziokowski       45 F Apalachin       NY 1:47:48  8:14 
  121 Scott Garrow         36 M Dryden          NY 1:47:54  8:14 
  122 Louise Mahar         42 F Cortland        NY 1:48:02  8:15 
  123 Joe Reynolds         61 M Newfield        NY 1:48:09  8:15 
  124 Marcie Pullman       31 F Santa Clara     CA 1:48:12  8:16 
  125 John Dailey          28 M Ithaca          NY 1:48:30  8:17 
  126 Danielle Davirro     30 F Syracuse        NY 1:48:34  8:17 
  127 Paul Anderson        42 M Ithaca          NY 1:48:42  8:18 
  128 Paul Oliver          52 M Great Bend      PA 1:48:44  8:18 
  129 Dieter Eppel         37 M Cortland        NY 1:49:16  8:21 
  130 Kara Spillman        22 F Ithaca          NY 1:49:28  8:22 
  131 Andy Foster          55 M Ithaca          NY 1:49:33  8:22 
  132 Robert Kern          62 M Beaver Dams     NY 1:49:45  8:23 
  133 Jennifer Tsai        25 F Buffalo         NY 1:50:02  8:24 
  134 Ronald Moore         48 M Freeville       NY 1:50:13  8:25 
  135 Paul Hamlin          55 M Owego           NY 1:50:19  8:25 
  136 Suzanne Moore        26 F Syracuse        NY 1:50:24  8:26 
  137 Chris Ehrensberger   30 F Chittenango     NY 1:50:32  8:26 
  138 Robert Wasiczko      48 M New Hartford    NY 1:50:37  8:27 
  139 Stephen Gallow       45 M Groton          NY 1:50:38  8:27 
  140 Sandy Fitterer       46 F Ithaca          NY 1:50:41  8:27 
  141 John McMurry         63 M Ithaca          NY 1:50:54  8:28 
  142 Daniel Bjornstrom    21 M Ithaca          NY 1:51:05  8:29 
  143 Janis Graham         48 F Ithaca          NY 1:51:13  8:30 
  144 Katie Bolin          21 F Ithaca          NY 1:51:24  8:30 
  145 Steven Russel        30 M Ithaca          NY 1:51:33  8:31 
  146 Jeff Buchholz        28 M Newfield        NY 1:51:33  8:31 
  147 Jennifer Koch        26 F Ithaca          NY 1:51:41  8:32
  148 Renata Cohen         26 F Ithaca          NY 1:51:43  8:32 
  149 Evan Kurtz           49 M Dryden          NY 1:52:03  8:33 
  150 Xin Wang             23 M Ithaca          NY 1:52:03  8:33 
  151 Brendan Flynn        66 M Binghamton      NY 1:52:04  8:33 
  152 Paul McCabe          60 M Binghamton      NY 1:52:33  8:36 
  153 Ray Brooks              M Johnson City    NY 1:52:35  8:36 
  154 Ann Coon             40 F Corning         NY 1:52:46  8:37 
  155 Geri LakeBakaar      24 F Ithaca          NY 1:52:46  8:37 
  156 Dimitrios Makridis   30 M Rensselaer      NY 1:52:49  8:37 
  157 Peggy Eck            44 F Dryden          NY 1:53:26  8:40 
  158 Amy Robertson        44 F Morris          NY 1:53:27  8:40 
  159 James Fleming        54 M Baldwinsville   NY 1:53:35  8:40 
  160 Daniel Viviano       45 M Endicott        NY 1:53:41  8:41 
  161 Sergio Chavez        33 M Ithaca          NY 1:54:29  8:44 
  162 Janna Koretz         20 F Ithaca          NY 1:54:45  8:46 
  163 Danielle Olsen       21 F Walton          NY 1:54:47  8:46 
  164 Sarah Dake           22 F Elmira          NY 1:54:47  8:46 
  165 Valerie Pratt        44 F Carbondale      PA 1:55:07  8:47 
  166 Veit Elser           48 M Ithaca          NY 1:55:21  8:48 
  167 David Mirabito       56 M Fulton          NY 1:55:53  8:51 
  168 Kristin Burns        26 F Ithaca          NY 1:56:13  8:52 
  169 Nancy Smith          53 F Syracuse        NY 1:56:24  8:53 
  170 Kelly Gates          29 F Walton          NY 1:56:33  8:54 
  171 Adrian Dunuwila      63 M Manlius         NY 1:56:38  8:54 
  172 Becky Marquez        29 F Ithaca          NY 1:56:47  8:55 
  173 Mike Tewilliger      51 M Brooktondale    NY 1:57:22  8:58 
  174 Kristen Park         46 F Dryden          NY 1:58:11  9:01 
  175 Amy Winstead         30 F Interlaken      NY 1:58:16  9:02 
  176 Stephen Flash        47 M Ithaca          NY 1:58:31  9:03 
  177 Jon Murray           49 M Sayre           PA 1:58:35  9:03 
  178 Brad Stoneberger     25 M Ithaca          NY 1:58:51  9:04 
  179 Richard John         46 M Ithaca          NY 1:59:36  9:08 
  180 Gail Steinhart       40 F Ithaca          NY 1:59:38  9:08 
  181 Megan Gutleber       21 F Ithaca          NY 1:59:38  9:08 
  182 James Rhoads         25 M Ithaca          NY 1:59:43  9:08 
  183 Daisuke Imai         35 M Ithaca          NY 2:00:34  9:12 
  184 Jennifer Buddenborg  28 F Ithaca          NY 2:01:30  9:17 
  185 Erica Phillips       30 F Ithaca          NY 2:01:30  9:17 
  186 Theodossis Zacharis  35 M Rensselaer      NY 2:02:02  9:19 
  187 Floradell Clarke     40 F Marcellus       NY 2:02:05  9:19 
  188 Bob Zangwill         53 M Tobyhanna       PA 2:02:36  9:22 
  189 Betsy Sims           63 F Trumansburg     NY 2:03:00  9:23 
  190 Ashley Meinking      27 F Tobyhanna       PA 2:03:03  9:24 
  191 Sari Paikoff         36 F Fayetteville    NY 2:03:33  9:26 
  192 Christopher Schaeff  37 M Buffalo         NY 2:03:46  9:27 
  193 Karen Fennie         46 F Binghamton      NY 2:03:48  9:27 
  194 Kathy Anderson       44 F Endwell         NY 2:03:55  9:28 
  195 Jerry Smith          58 M Altmar          NY 2:04:07  9:29 
  196 Jacqueline Burns     41 F Marcellus       NY 2:05:34  9:35 
  197 Sheila Welch         40 F Marcellus       NY 2:05:36  9:35 
  198 Kim Kirkwood         41 F Ithaca          NY 2:06:02  9:37 
  199 Gina Cesari          41 F Ithaca          NY 2:07:37  9:45 
  200 Don Mitchell         62 M Colden          NY 2:08:45  9:50 
  201 Kaitlin RienzoStack  19 F Ithaca          NY 2:09:06  9:51 
  202 John Megaro          23 M Ithaca          NY 2:09:31  9:53 
  203 Jessica Munley       31 F Jessup          PA 2:09:50  9:55 
  204 Vicki Becker         45 F Binghamton      NY 2:10:11  9:56 
  205 Janine Senofonte     39 F Dunmore         PA 2:10:15  9:57 
  206 Lynda Swafford       52 F Ithaca          NY 2:10:23  9:57 
  207 Hank Cesari          56 M Elmira          NY 2:10:29  9:58 
  208 Lesli Hoey           31 F Ithaca          NY 2:11:15 10:01 
  209 Sarah Yannascoli     21 F Ithaca          NY 2:12:00 10:05 
  210 Maria Costanzo       47 F Ithaca          NY 2:12:20 10:06 
  211 Gary McCheyne        45 M Interlaken      NY 2:12:20 10:06 
  212 Glen Robertson       35 M Newfield        NY 2:14:32 10:16 
  213 Amelia Habicht       39 F Ithaca          NY 2:14:46 10:17 
  214 Karin Rosberg        27 F Ithaca          NY 2:15:04 10:19 
  215 Hart Anway           77 M Clinton         NY 2:16:21 10:25 
  216 Katie Eng            21 F Ithaca          NY 2:16:56 10:27 
  217 Ingrid Biedron       25 F Freeville       NY 2:17:11 10:28 
  218 Sara Gerstein        21 F Ithaca          NY 2:17:45 10:31 
  219 Andrea Armstrong     22 F Ithaca          NY 2:17:45 10:31 
  220 Cheryl Horton        22 F Ithaca          NY 2:17:45 10:31 
  221 PJ Peterman          53 F Dryden          NY 2:19:22 10:38 
  222 James Miner          57 M Dryden          NY 2:19:22 10:38 
  223 Jennifer Stanton     33 F Waterloo        NY 2:22:47 10:54 
  224 Katie Stout          29 F Rochester       NY 2:22:48 10:54 
  225 Ilija Arar           33 M Waterloo        NY 2:22:49 10:54 
  226 Ron Acerra           55 M Ithaca          NY 2:23:51 10:59 
  227 Paige Anderson       42 F Ithaca          NY 2:24:52 11:04 
  228 Sarah Averill        35 F Albany          NY 2:24:52 11:04 
  229 Kevin Waskelis       25 M Ithaca          NY 2:26:07 11:09 
  230 Avery Ouellette      29 F Brooktondale    NY 2:26:08 11:09 
  231 Mikki Tipton         50 F Elmira          NY 2:31:32 11:34 
  232 Joby Greenspun       29 F Ithaca          NY 2:54:33 13:19 
  233 Fred Knewstub        57 M Trumansburg     NY 2:54:33 13:19 
  234 Gary Cremeens        33 M Ithaca          NY 3:14:20 14:50 
Record 1:08:38 by Bennie McIntosh in 1987