Home Calendar Results News Links
 



25th Annual Skunk Cabbage Classic 10K
Ithaca, NY April 2, 2006

Place Name                Age S Town            St 10k      Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == =======  ===== 
    1 Kevin Collins        35 M Brewerton       NY   31:32*  5:05 
    2 James Derick         40 M Big Flats       NY   33:54   5:28 
    3 Eric Davis           26 M Ithaca          NY   34:36   5:34 
    4 Joshua Cross         26 M Ithaca          NY   35:00   5:38 
    5 Jason Clark          28 M Cortland        NY   35:22   5:42 
    6 Randy Hughes         25 M Elmira          NY   35:29   5:43 
    7 Andris Goncarovs     13 M Trumansburg     NY   35:33*  5:44 
    8 Geoffrey Hutchison   29 M Ithaca          NY   36:05   5:49 
    9 Jim Vandermolen      45 M Tully           NY   36:23   5:52 
   10 Adam Engst           38 M Ithaca          NY   37:07   5:59 
   11 Mark Rybinski        50 M Manilus         NY   37:09   5:59 
   12 Gregory King         22 M Ithaca          NY   37:15   6:00 
   13 Carlton Cumbermack   18 M Elmira          NY   38:21   6:11 
   14 MaryBeth Romagnoli   36 F Cazenovia       NY   38:29   6:12 
   15 Michael Hudyancia    47 M Wycox           PA   38:29   6:12 
   16 Yassine Diboun       27 M Ithaca          NY   38:38   6:13 
   17 Ron Hulslander       49 M Cortland        NY   38:40   6:14 
   18 Michael Roman        32 M W Henrietta     NY   38:56   6:16 
   19 Greg Grund           54 M Elmira          NY   39:17   6:20 
   20 Sam Simkin           33 M Ithaca          NY   39:20   6:20 
   21 Murphee Hayes        32 F Marathon        NY   39:23   6:21 
   22 John Hylas           48 M Ithaca          NY   39:51   6:25 
   23 Don Hughes           48 M Syracuse        NY   40:10   6:28 
   24 Morten Nielsen       29 M Ithaca          NY   40:27   6:31 
   25 Lynann Lorenz        26 F Apalachin       NY   40:28   6:31 
   26 Aaron Kaufman        15 M Ithaca          NY   40:42   6:33 
   27 Adam Waszczak        18 M Ithaca          NY   40:47   6:34 
   28 John Barnett         42 M Norwich         NY   40:55   6:35 
   29 Lynn Hart            36 F Cazenovia       NY   40:59   6:36 
   30 Richard McCutcheon   46 M Ithaca          NY   41:11   6:38 
   31 Andri Goncarovs      45 M Groton          NY   41:16   6:39 
   32 Caryl Zipprich       45 F Manlius         NY   41:19*  6:39 
   33 Keisuke Inoue        32 M Liverpool       NY   41:28   6:41 
   34 John Salva           13 M Conklin         NY   41:29   6:41 
   35 Ernesto Ruelas       37 M Lansing         NY   41:45   6:43 
   36 Paul Knepley         19 M Wayne           PA   41:46   6:44 
   37 Fred Miller          55 M Liverpool       NY   41:47   6:44 
   38 Shirley Woodford     50 F Burdett         NY   42:12*  6:48 
   39 Benjamin Quilty      24 M Syracuse        NY   42:16   6:49 
   40 Ted Larison          53 M Cortland        NY   42:26   6:50 
   41 Tara Conroy          22 F Hawthorne       NY   42:30   6:51 
   42 Patti Trabucco       30 F Cortland        NY   42:37   6:52 
   43 Randy Lehman         50 M Bath            NY   42:41   6:53 
   44 David Lando          41 M Princetown      NJ   42:45   6:53 
   45 Jess Frank           24 M Syracuse        NY   42:49   6:54 
   46 Ofer Leshed          34 M Ithaca          NY   42:50   6:54 
   47 Thomas Mullins       38 M Cortland        NY   42:58   6:55 
   48 Patrick O'Connor     46 M Syracuse        NY   43:02   6:56 
   49 Darrall Fogus        50 M Brewerton       NY   43:09   6:57 
   50 David Fernandez      56 M Ithaca          NY   43:12   6:58 
   51 Mark Weisenborn      26 M Ithaca          NY   43:16   6:58 
   52 Marni Martini        39 F Ithaca          NY   43:21   6:59 
   53 Mark Fuhny           14 M Ovid            NY   43:29   7:00 
   54 Anna Scheinzbach     26 F Ithaca          NY   43:30   7:00 
   55 Patrick Riccardi     55 M Syracuse        NY   43:52   7:04 
   56 Andrew Jordan        52 M Ithaca          NY   44:01   7:06 
   57 Rob Bellavigna       14 M Watkins Glen    NY   44:22   7:09 
   58 Lucas Mann           26 M Alpine          NY   44:28   7:10 
   59 Wally Powers         54 M Spencer         NY   44:33   7:11 
   60 Bruce Webster        21 M Ithaca          NY   44:34   7:11 
   61 Stephen Sakino       17 M Trumansburg     NY   44:37   7:11 
   62 Lucas Koerner        25 M Ithaca          NY   44:40   7:12 
   63 Dan Johnson          43 M rewerton        NY   44:41   7:12 
   64 Erik Quilty          26 M Syracuse        NY   44:45   7:12 
   65 James Hogan          16 M Ovid            NY   44:57   7:14 
   66 Daniel Simon         38 M Ithaca          NY   45:05   7:16 
   67 John Brenner         21 M Coop Hill       PA   45:38   7:21 
   68 John Hartnett        46 M Syracuse        NY   45:44   7:22 
   69 John Leary           61 M Cortland        NY   45:47   7:23 
   70 Lisa Hill            46 F East Syracuse   NY   46:01   7:25 
   71 Sonia Hizi           33 F Ithaca          NY   46:15   7:27 
   72 John Bahry           43 M Freeville       NY   46:17   7:27 
   73 Rebecca Robins       24 F N. Syracuse     NY   46:18   7:27 
   74 Peter McClure        56 M Preble          NY   46:30   7:29 
   75 Terry Habecker       58 M Ithaca          NY   46:39   7:31 
   76 Mark Dixson          47 M Owego           NY   46:40   7:31 
   77 Hans Schmitz         41 M Syracuse        NY   46:45   7:32 
   78 Brad Gates           48 M Ithaca          NY   46:49   7:33 
   79 Louise Young         48 F Tioga           PA   47:00   7:34 
   80 Brendan O'Brien      46 M Ithaca          NY   47:25   7:38 
   81 Kevin Rex            22 M Ithaca          NY   47:27   7:39 
   82 John Bazzo           21 M Ithaca          NY   47:27   7:39 
   83 Elizabeth Riccardi   21 F Syracuse        NY   47:29   7:39 
   84 Erin Bohman          25 F Ithaca          NY   47:40   7:41 
   85 Bob Dattola          61 M Ithaca          NY   47:41   7:41 
   86 Karl Pillemer        51 M Ithaca          NY   47:44   7:41 
   87 Zsofia Franck        53 F Ithaca          NY   47:48   7:42 
   88 Paul Fenwick         51 M Liverpool       NY   47:51   7:42 
   89 Dave Kunkler         49 M Nichols         NY   47:53   7:43 
   90 Laurence Nafie       60 M Cicero          NY   47:57   7:43 
   91 Melissa Smith        40 F Ithaca          NY   47:58   7:44 
   92 Julie Weber          21 F Ithaca          NY   47:59   7:44 
   93 Michele Grund        35 F Elmira          NY   48:01   7:44 
   94 Yarden Kedar         32 M Ithaca          NY   48:10   7:46 
   95 Patrick McCabe       51 M Tully           NY   48:11   7:46 
   96 Jordan Atlas         25 M Ithaca          NY   48:15   7:46 
   97 Stephanie Lawton     41 F Westmoreland    NY   48:22   7:47 
   98 Peter Smith          39 M Westmoreland    NY   48:22   7:48 
   99 Robert Mueller       49 M Liverpool       NY   48:23   7:48 
  100 Barb Sinsheimer      41 F Sayre           PA   48:26   7:48 
  101 Tad Palmer           44 M Ithaca          NY   48:33   7:49 
  102 Craig Salino         15 M Trumansburg     NY   48:36   7:50 
  103 Mark Haggerty        52 M Waverly         NY   48:37   7:50 
  104 Suzanne Craybas      37 F Camillus        NY   48:38   7:50 
  105 Susan StageDerick    41 F Big Flats       NY   48:40   7:50 
  106 Christopher Klivak   30 M Syracuse        NY   48:41   7:50 
  107 Scott Voorhees       38 M Trumansburg     NY   48:41   7:51 
  108 David Franck         11 M Ithaca          NY   48:42   7:51 
  109 Paul Cummings        18 M Watkins Glen    NY   48:47   7:51 
  110 Michelle Marino      53 F Ithaca          NY   48:48   7:52 
  111 Don Robbins          60 M Liverpool       NY   48:55   7:53 
  112 Christina Sobiloff   22 F Ithaca          NY   49:01   7:54 
  113 Sophie Peters        15 F Hector          NY   49:02   7:54 
  114 Andrew Morrison      22 M Syracuse        NY   49:03   7:54 
  115 Bruce Caward         49 M Ithaca          NY   49:11   7:55 
  116 Harland Bigelow      59 M Lisle           NY   49:14   7:56 
  117 Amy Sled             27 F Syracuse        NY   49:16   7:56 
  118 Ti Ayers             44 F Bath            NY   49:54   8:02 
  119 Lyn Reitenbach       43 F Ithaca          NY   50:01   8:03 
  120 Raymond Sanders      48 M Elmira          NY   50:04   8:04 
  121 Andy Dracup          41 M Ithaca          NY   50:18   8:06 
  122 Steven Gelber        41 M Ithaca          NY   50:19   8:06 
  123 Ray Cole             36 M Freeville       NY   50:29   8:08 
  124 Kevin Howell         11 M Groton          NY   50:34   8:09 
  125 Ahmed Saleem         38 M Horseheads      NY   50:35   8:09 
  126 Monica Thomas        50 F Brooktondale    NY   50:36   8:09 
  127 Carl Franck          53 M Ithaca          NY   50:37   8:09 
  128 Mia Slotnick         43 F Ithaca          NY   50:41   8:10 
  129 Wayne Moore          51 M Cortland        NY   50:44   8:10 
  130 Sandra Folzer        66 F Mansfield       PA   50:52*  8:12 
  131 Jim Strehle          53 M Locke           NY   51:00   8:13 
  132 Alan Hess            41 M Vestal          NY   51:21   8:16 
  133 John Muckstadt       42 M Lansing         NY   51:37   8:19 
  134 Lauri Francis        48 F Syracuse        NY   51:39   8:19 
  135 Elliot Shapiro       40 M Ithaca          NY   51:50   8:21 
  136 Lisa Abbott          37 F Freeville       NY   51:51   8:21 
  137 Lennie Tucker        67 F Baldwinsville   NY   51:59*  8:22 
  138 Ray Wagner           47 M Groton          NY   52:02   8:23 
  139 Zoe Kinney           38 F Syracuse        NY   52:03   8:23 
  140 Katherine Potter     24 F Binghamton      NY   52:07   8:24 
  141 Brin Rosenthaz       19 F Ithaca          NY   52:09   8:24 
  142 Frank Gaval          59 M Sugarloaf       PA   52:14   8:25 
  143 Mark Vallely         47 M Newfield        NY   52:19   8:26 
  144 Jill Dunphy          45 F Elmira          NY   52:38   8:29 
  145 Liebe Meier          27 F Ithaca          NY   52:47   8:30 
  146 Steve Ealick         54 M Ithaca          NY   52:55   8:31 
  147 Jeff Knutson         53 M Corning         NY   53:08   8:33 
  148 Alison Quilty        30 F East Syracuse   NY   53:09   8:34 
  149 Chuck Collins        72 M King Ferry      NY   53:14   8:34 
  150 Elizabeth Bloxsom    42 F Manlius         NY   53:20   8:35 
  151 Aubin Mooney         28 F Moravia         NY   53:21   8:36 
  152 Sean Jones           14 M Ithaca          NY   53:43   8:39 
  153 Melissa Brechner     29 F Ithaca          NY   53:50   8:40 
  154 Mary Clark           35 F Auburn          NY   53:54   8:41 
  155 Catherine Crandall   42 F Corning         NY   53:55   8:41 
  156 Dianne Sherrer       54 F Trumansburg     NY   54:26   8:46 
  157 Lucas Somerwil       46 M Binghamton      NY   54:31   8:47 
  158 Patricia Curtin      48 F Binghamton      NY   54:34   8:47 
  159 Christine McCormack  40 F Binghamton      NY   54:37   8:48 
  160 Anne Sieverding      49 F Ithaca          NY   54:39   8:48 
  161 Michele Malejki      21 F Red Bank        NJ   54:46   8:49 
  162 Alicia Macklin       21 F Ithaca          NY   54:46   8:49 
  163 Michael Kanlley      53 M Auburn          NY   54:47   8:49 
  164 Gretchen Bowman      31 F Ithaca          NY   54:51   8:50 
  165 Annelies Heidekamp   25 F Ithaca          NY   54:53   8:50 
  166 Kristine Walker      33 F Ithaca          NY   54:58   8:51 
  167 Marie Fitzsimmons    47 F Hector          NY   55:04   8:52 
  168 Wayne Huddleston     33 M Waverly         NY   55:26   8:56 
  169 Larry Hoffman        37 M Ontario         NY   55:32   8:57 
  170 Barbara BairdHolowk  54 F Ithaca          NY   55:42   8:58 
  171 Karen Sharpsteen     31 F Lowman          NY   55:45   8:59 
  172 Jessica Liebman      21 F Ithaca          NY   55:46   8:59 
  173 Monika Wood          44 F Painted Post    NY   56:03   9:02 
  174 Gary Rightmire       57 M Groton          NY   56:12   9:03 
  175 John Turner          56 M Baldwinsville   NY   56:12   9:03 
  176 Patrick Wood         13 M Painted Post    NY   56:21   9:04 
  177 Lauren Calandruccio  28 F Syracuse        NY   56:29   9:06 
  178 Kate Low             27 F Syracuse        NY   56:30   9:06 
  179 Chris Owens          32 M Trumansburg     NY   56:39   9:07 
  180 Sarah Munro          25 F Ithaca          NY   57:11   9:13 
  181 Alexander Hagen      31 M Ithaca          NY   57:16   9:13 
  182 Leslie Intemann      39 F Ithaca          NY   57:17   9:13 
  183 Joe Davenport        43 M Ithaca          NY   57:18   9:14 
  184 Alexis Abramo        30 F Ithaca          NY   57:24   9:15 
  185 Rebecca Hagen        31 F Ithaca          NY   57:26   9:15 
  186 Elaine Westbrooks    37 F Ithaca          NY   57:27   9:15 
  187 Mary Leary           57 F Cortland        NY   57:28   9:15 
  188 John Martindale      59 M Ithaca          NY   57:29   9:15 
  189 Amy Swindon          30 F Cortland        NY   57:37   9:17 
  190 Deborah Redman       47 F Newfield        NY   57:37   9:17 
  191 Trixie Haines        49 F Johnson City    NY   57:44   9:18 
  192 MarieLouise Viero    30 F Ithaca          NY   57:46   9:18 
  193 Christina Rho        28 F Rensselaer      NY   57:55   9:20 
  194 Molly Whitlow        20 F Ithaca          NY   57:58   9:20 
  195 Jill Fickbohm        45 F Owasco          NY   58:03   9:21 
  196 Samuel Clemence      66 M Syracuse        NY   58:11   9:22 
  197 Cynthia Schnedeker   46 F Ithaca          NY   58:17   9:23 
  198 Douglas Dziedzic     44 M Binghamton      NY   59:46   9:38 
  199 Anthony Lotempio     64 M Binghamton      NY   59:47   9:38 
  200 Jane Miller          48 F Ithaca          NY   59:53   9:39 
  201 Michelle Michtowski  29 F Elmira          NY 1:00:16   9:42 
  202 Brian Henry          29 M Dryden          NY 1:00:17   9:43 
  203 Teresa Vossen        39 F Ithaca          NY 1:00:47   9:47 
  204 Nancy Massicci       45 F Ithaca          NY 1:00:47   9:47 
  205 Meagan Kaleh         29 F Union Springs   NY 1:00:51   9:48 
  206 Heather Wilson       15 F Homer           NY 1:00:56   9:49 
  207 Jenae Griffith       15 F Homer           NY 1:00:57   9:49 
  208 Laura Dorward        34 F Lansing         NY 1:00:57   9:49 
  209 Scott Hendrickson    47 M Pine City       NY 1:01:01   9:50 
  210 Susan LeClair        39 F Elmira          NY 1:01:15   9:52 
  211 Marianne Lubin       48 F Elmira          NY 1:01:16   9:52 
  212 Amy Mehringer        35 F Syracuse        NY 1:01:46   9:57 
  213 Cathy Troisi         60 F Seneca Falls    NY 1:02:02   9:59 
  214 Melinda Butler       42 F Trumansburg     NY 1:02:29  10:04 
  215 Judy Kolkman         38 F Trumansburg     NY 1:02:33  10:04 
  216 Maureen Somerwil     32 F Binghamton      NY 1:02:59  10:09 
  217 John Dulik           65 M Mansfield       PA 1:03:32  10:14 
  218 Jessica DiMenna      22 F Ithaca          NY 1:03:49  10:17 
  219 Susan ArnstenRussel  47 F Ithaca          NY 1:04:06  10:19 
  220 Melissa Ungleich     22 F Interlaken      NY 1:04:06  10:19 
  221 Stacy Pond           28 F Corning         NY 1:04:21  10:22 
  222 Julie Koski          46 F Corning         NY 1:06:11  10:40 
  223 Kathleen Rohrer      52 F Elmira          NY 1:06:29  10:42 
  224 Ashley Gollogly      21 F Windsor         NY 1:07:02  10:48 
  225 Helena Herzog        22 F Endicott        NY 1:07:02  10:48 
  226 Matthew Krell        37 M Syracuse        NY 1:07:53  10:56 
  227 Jayne McDonald       45 F Romulus         NY 1:07:57  10:57 
  228 Kimyorda Fogleman    29 M Cicero          NY 1:08:08  10:58 
  229 Stacy Marko          33 F Cortland        NY 1:08:58  11:06 
  230 Diana Town           33 F Syracuse        NY 1:10:01  11:17 
  231 Patricia Leonard     49 F Freeville       NY 1:10:15  11:19 
  232 Sue Ryan             48 F Lansing         NY 1:11:47  11:34 
  233 Megan Tifft          30 F Ithaca          NY 1:11:48  11:34 
  234 Maude Morse          52 F Camillus        NY 1:12:10  11:37 
  235 Meghan Mitrus        23 F Binghamton      NY 1:12:39  11:42 
  236 Angelina Hess        45 F Vestal          NY 1:13:15  11:48 
  237 Petrina Jackson      36 F Ithaca          NY 1:15:22  12:08 
  238 Gretchen Ryan        29 F Ithaca          NY 1:21:19  13:06 
  239 Chufi Giaffo         78 M Gillett         PA 1:32:32  14:54 
  240 Adrienne Valenti     23 F Trumansburg     NY 1:32:38  14:55 
Record 30:33 by Tom Boone in 1987
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline