Home Calendar Results News Links
 



Ninth Annual Kelly LaBare 5K Run/Walk
at the Spiedie Fest and Balloon Rally
Binghamton, NY
August 6, 2006

Award List

  Male Overall Award Winners
    1 Byron LaBare         32 M Endicott     NY   16:33 
    2 Andrew Hughes        25 M Elmira       NY   16:48 
    3 Jeremy Gardner       28 M Ithaca       NY   16:57 
Female Overall Award Winners
    1 Lynann Lorenz        26 F Apalachin    NY   19:03 
    2 Charlene Lyford      40 F Greene       NY   19:34 
    3 Kate Bradley         26 F Endicott     NY   20:00 
Masters   Male Winner
    1     3 Gary Fancher         45 Windsor            NY   16:52 
Masters Female Winner
    1    20 Suzanne Myette       49 Endicott           NY   19:11 
Female Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Alyssa Mushalla      13 Vestal             NY   22:23 
    2 Kristen Brooks       13 Binghamton         NY   26:08 
    3 Shivani Kamodia      13 Vestal             NY   28:58 
  Male Age Group:  1 - 13
    1 Sterling Payne       12 Apalachin          NY   21:26 
    2 Lincoln Boyle         9 Conklin            NY   27:40 
    3 Kevin Vaughn         12 Fairport           NY   28:02 
Female Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Bethany Coons        15 Pine City          NY   20:47 
    2 Kristen Kilmer       17 Binghamton         NY   22:01 
    3 Sarah White          16 Vestal             NY   22:24 
  Male Age Group:  14 - 19
    1 Carlton Cumbermack   18                    NY   17:20 
    2 Josh Schultheis      17 Binghamton         NY   17:35 
    3 Bryon March          18 Ithaca             NY   17:52 
Female Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Trish Spring         20 Binghamton         NY   20:24 
    2 Jennifer MacNeal     25 Waverly            NY   20:41 
    3 Jyl MacNeal          25 Waverly            NY   20:55 
  Male Age Group:  20 - 29
    1 Phil Panebianco      21 Baldwinsville      NY   17:32 
    2 Nick Frankoski       25 Newark Valley      NY   17:45 
    3 Anthony Sangiuliano  29 Endicott           NY   22:07 
Female Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Jennifer Greenberg   36 New York           NY   20:03 
    2 Kelly Ford           32 Binghamton         NY   22:57 
    3 Paula Dygert         32 Binghamton         NY   23:36 
  Male Age Group:  30 - 39
    1 Eric Steinbrecher    36 Binghamton         NY   18:00 
    2 Kirk Steinbrecher    37 Windsor            NY   19:39 
    3 John Murdock         37 Vestal             NY   20:46 
Female Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 Sue Priestley        42 Binghamton         NY   23:19 
    2 Mary Vaughn          47 Fairport           NY   24:33 
    3 Kathleen Anderson    45 Endwell            NY   25:11 
  Male Age Group:  40 - 49
    1 William Talkiewicz   49 Binghamton         NY   18:52 
    2 Chungsik Choi        45 Johnson City       NY   18:54 
    3 Randy Reynolds       43 Binghamton         NY   18:56 
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Barbara Morrissey    58 Owego              NY   25:58 
    2 Kathy Williams       55 Binghamton         NY   26:11 
    3 Debbie Grassi        56 Johnson City       NY   26:55 
  Male Age Group:  50 - 59
    1 Tom Carter           54 Johnson City       NY   17:58 
    2 Doug Garner          50 Vestal             NY   20:18 
    3 Bill Hrostowski      51 Binghamton         NY   21:09 
Female Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Margret Betz         69 Conklin            NY   24:15 
    2 Dee Nevins           70 Conklin            NY   39:48 
    3 Mary Ann Thompson    61 Endicott           NY   39:51 
  Male Age Group:  60 - 99
    1 Tommy Hart           60 Staten Island      NY   23:39 
    2 Fred Bostrom         68 Brackney           PA   24:51 
    3 Anthony Mazza        61 Binghamton         NY   26:24 

Overall Results

Place Div/Tot     Name                        Ag S City           St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== == = ============== == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/21      Byron LaBare                32 M Endicott       NY   16:33   5:20  786 
    2   1/12      Andrew Hughes               25 M Elmira         NY   16:48   5:25  774 
    3   1/31      Gary Fancher                45 M Windsor        NY   16:52   5:26  771 
    4   2/12      Jeremy Gardner              28 M Ithaca         NY   16:57   5:28  767 
    5   1/25      Carlton Cumbermack          18 M                NY   17:20   5:35  750 
    6   3/12      Phil Panebianco             21 M Baldwinsville  NY   17:32   5:39  742 
    7   2/25      Josh Schultheis             17 M Binghamton     NY   17:35   5:40  740 
    8   4/12      Nick Frankoski              25 M Newark Valley  NY   17:45   5:43  733 
    9   3/25      Bryon March                 18 M Ithaca         NY   17:52   5:45  728 
   10   4/25      Max Straneva                14 M Binghamton     NY   17:55   5:46  726 
   11   1/18      Tom Carter                  54 M Johnson City   NY   17:58   5:47  724 
   12   2/21      Eric Steinbrecher           36 M Binghamton     NY   18:00   5:48  723 
   13   5/25      Jeff Martinez               14 M Binghamton     NY   18:18   5:54  711 
   14   6/25      Dan Young                   15 M Vestal         NY   18:47   6:03  692 
   15   2/31      William Talkiewicz          49 M Binghamton     NY   18:52   6:05  689 
   16   3/31      Chungsik Choi               45 M Johnson City   NY   18:54   6:05  688 
   17   4/31      Randy Reynolds              43 M Binghamton     NY   18:56   6:06  687 
   18   7/25      Stephen W. Nichols          18 M Endicott       NY   18:57   6:06  686 
   19   1/20      Lynann Lorenz               26 F Apalachin      NY   19:03   6:08  782 
   20   1/29      Suzanne Myette              49 F Endicott       NY   19:11*  6:11  777 
   21   2/29      Charlene Lyford             40 F Greene         NY   19:34   6:18  762 
   22   3/21      Kirk Steinbrecher           37 M Windsor        NY   19:39   6:20  662 
   23   8/25      Benjamin Nichols            16 M Endicott       NY   19:46   6:22  658 
   24   5/31      Bruce Lee                   49 M Port Crane     NY   19:50   6:23  656 
   25   6/31      Lee Anderson                49 M Endwell        NY   19:51   6:24  655 
   26   9/25      Willian Moore               16 M Elmira         NY   19:51   6:24  655 
   27   7/31      Kevin Nelson                41 M Silver Spring  MD   19:58   6:26  651 
   28   2/20      Kate Bradley                26 F Endicott       NY   20:00   6:27  745 
   29   1/23      Jennifer Greenberg          36 F New York       NY   20:03   6:28  743 
   30   2/18      Doug Garner                 50 M Vestal         NY   20:18   6:32  641 
   31   3/20      Trish Spring                20 F Binghamton     NY   20:24   6:34  730 
   32  10/25      Michael Sisson              19 M Binghamton     NY   20:28   6:35  635 
   33  11/25      Sean Coots                  15 M Binghamton     NY   20:36   6:38  631 
   34   8/31      Andy Coots                  41 M Binghamton     NY   20:36   6:38  631 
   35   9/31      Michael McFadden            45 M Endwell        NY   20:40   6:40  629 
   36   4/20      Jennifer MacNeal            25 F Waverly        NY   20:41   6:40  720 
   37   4/21      John Murdock                37 M Vestal         NY   20:46   6:41  626 
   38   1/12      Bethany Coons               15 F Pine City      NY   20:47   6:42  717 
   39  10/31      Anthony Disalvo             41 M Hallstead      PA   20:52   6:43  623 
   40   5/20      Jyl MacNeal                 25 F Waverly        NY   20:55   6:44  712 
   41   3/18      Bill Hrostowski             51 M Binghamton     NY   21:09   6:49  615 
   42   4/18      Paul McMahon                57 M Binghamton     NY   21:10   6:49  614 
   43   5/21      Craig Crane                 32 M Athens         PA   21:18   6:52  611 
   44   5/18      Stephen R. Nichols          51 M Endicott       NY   21:24   6:54  608 
   45   1/8       Sterling Payne              12 M Apalachin      NY   21:26   6:54  607 
   46   6/18      Vince Kelley                50 M Binghamton     NY   21:32   6:56  604 
   47   7/18      Andrew Lake                 50 M Chenango Bridg NY   21:33   6:57  604 
   48   8/18      Ed Jenner                   51 M Vestal         NY   21:36   6:58  602 
   49   6/21      Aaron Wilks                 39 M Endwell        NY   21:47   7:01  597 
   50   7/21      Mark Corey                  36 M Owego          NY   21:58   7:05  592 
   51   2/12      Kristen Kilmer              17 F Binghamton     NY   22:01   7:05  677 
   52  12/25      Jeremy Anderson             14 M Endwell        NY   22:07   7:07  588 
   53   5/12      Anthony Sangiuliano         29 M Endicott       NY   22:07   7:08  588 
   54  11/31      Ben Cardamone               43 M Elmira         NY   22:18   7:11  583 
   55   1/8       Alyssa Mushalla             13 F Vestal         NY   22:23   7:13  666 
   56  13/25      Chris Mushalla              16 M Vestal         NY   22:23   7:13  581 
   57   3/12      Sarah White                 16 F Vestal         NY   22:24   7:13  665 
   58  12/31      Scott Vasisko               44 M Apalachin      NY   22:25   7:13  580 
   59  13/31      Mark Oczko                  43 M Elmira         NY   22:28   7:14  579 
   60  14/31      Joseph Catanzaro            46 M Endicott       NY   22:33   7:16  577 
   61  15/31      Tom LaSarso                 44 M Endwell        NY   22:34   7:16  576 
   62  14/25      Daniel Alweis               18 M Binghamton     NY   22:41   7:18  573 
   63  16/31      Randy Welch                 44 M Waverly        NY   22:45   7:20  572 
   64  17/31      Kevin Lantry                48 M Whitney Point  NY   22:46   7:20  571 
   65   6/20      Ashley Johnson              20 F Montrose       PA   22:47   7:20  654 
   66   8/21      Matt Gow                    37 M Jamesville     NY   22:48   7:21  570 
   67   9/18      Harland Bigelow             59 M Lisle          NY   22:53   7:22  568 
   68   2/23      Kelly Ford                  32 F Binghamton     NY   22:57   7:23  649 
   69   6/12      Brian Kittle                29 M Endicott       NY   23:13   7:29  560 
   70   9/21      Matt Brubaker               30 M Binghamton     NY   23:13   7:29  560 
   71  10/21      Jason Davis                 32 M Endwell        NY   23:15   7:29  559 
   72   3/29      Sue Priestley               42 F Binghamton     NY   23:19   7:31  639 
   73  11/21      Jason Wilks                 34 M Endicott       NY   23:21   7:31  557 
   74  12/21      Jason Moore                 37 M Waverly        NY   23:22   7:32  557 
   75   7/12      Brent Chudachek             26 M Endwell        NY   23:23   7:32  556 
   76   4/12      Adrianna Hartung            14 F Endwell        NY   23:26   7:33  636 
   77  13/21      Brian Cartie                36 M Endwell        NY   23:29   7:34  554 
   78   3/23      Paula Dygert                32 F Binghamton     NY   23:36   7:36  631 
   79   1/17      Tommy Hart                  60 M Staten Island  NY   23:39   7:37  550 
   80   4/23      Lisa Sangiuliano            30 F Endicott       NY   23:41   7:38  629 
   81  15/25      Gregory Cook                18 M Fairport       NY   23:42   7:38  549 
   82   5/12      Nicole Vaughn               17 F Fairport       NY   23:43   7:38  628 
   83  10/18      Mike Terwilliger            51 M Brooktondale   NY   23:45   7:39  548 
   84  14/21      Todd Szelkowski             31 M Alexandria     VA   24:02   7:44  541 
   85   8/12      Ian Tuttle                  23 M Corning        NY   24:14   7:48  537 
   86   1/8       Margret Betz                69 F Conklin        NY   24:15*  7:49  615 
   87  18/31      Steve Willett               44 M Vestal         NY   24:16   7:49  536 
   88  15/21      Charles Perry               39 M Lansdale       PA   24:19   7:50  535 
   89  16/25      Alex Hughes                 16 M Elmira         NY   24:21   7:51  534 
   90  19/31      Chris Kamp                  44 M Windsor        NY   24:26   7:52  532 
   91  11/18      Ron Arno                    57 M Conklin        NY   24:27   7:53  532 
   92  20/31      Tim Kamp                    41 M Binghamton     NY   24:31   7:54  531 
   93   4/29      Mary Vaughn                 47 F Fairport       NY   24:33   7:55  607 
   94  16/21      Dave Mitchell               34 M Apalachin      NY   24:35   7:55  529 
   95  17/25      David Nichols               14 M Endicott       NY   24:36   7:55  529 
   96  12/18      David Stephens              53 M Maine          NY   24:39   7:56  528 
   97   7/20      Tracie Universal            26 F Greene         NY   24:43   7:58  603 
   98  13/18      Paul Skip Hamlin            56 M Owego          NY   24:45   7:58  526 
   99  21/31      Bob Williams                48 M Endicott       NY   24:45   7:58  526 
  100   6/12      Kelsey Myette               16 F Endicott       NY   24:48   7:59  601 
  101   2/17      Fred Bostrom                68 M Brackney       PA   24:51   8:00  523 
  102   8/20      Amy Winter                  29 F Endicott       NY   24:54   8:01  598 
  103   5/29      Kathleen Anderson           45 F Endwell        NY   25:11   8:07  592 
  104   5/23      Candice Poyer               38 F Greene         NY   25:12   8:07  591 
  105   6/29      Lisa Mack                   48 F Binghamton     NY   25:17   8:09  589 
  106   9/12      William Ocker               28 M Vestal         NY   25:19   8:09  514 
  107   7/12      Alicia Ciringione           14 F Vestal         NY   25:23   8:11  587 
  108   7/29      Laura Lamash                45 F Binghamton     NY   25:24   8:11  587 
  109   8/29      Linda Zalaffi               44 F Kirkwood       NY   25:25   8:11  586 
  110  10/12      Andrew DiMattina            28 M Endicott       NY   25:28   8:12  511 
  111   9/20      Lisa Vine                   28 F Horseheads     NY   25:31   8:13  584 
  112  18/25      Ryan Panaro                 14 M Vestal         NY   25:40   8:16  507 
  113  14/18      Keith Olivet                55 M Johnson City   NY   25:42   8:17  506 
  114   9/29      Debbie Clough-Gitchell      46 F Binghamton     NY   25:45   8:18  579 
  115  10/29      Maureen Hawley              44 F Owego          NY   25:51   8:20  576 
  116  10/20      Pamela DiMattina            26 F Endicott       NY   25:53   8:20  576 
  117  11/29      Jeanne Johnson              47 F Kirkwood       NY   25:57   8:21  574 
  118   1/11      Barbara Morrissey           58 F Owego          NY   25:58   8:22  574 
  119  17/21      J. Kevin McKinlay           36 M Binghamton     NY   25:58   8:22  501 
  120  12/29      Rose Mack                   48 F Binghamton     NY   26:01   8:23  573 
  121  22/31      Scott Riley                 47 M Endicott       NY   26:07   8:25  498 
  122   2/8       Kristen Brooks              13 F Binghamton     NY   26:08   8:25  570 
  123  15/18      Larry Brooks                55 M Binghamton     NY   26:10   8:26  497 
  124  23/31      Sanjay Kamodia              48 M Vestal         NY   26:11   8:26  497 
  125   2/11      Kathy Williams              55 F Binghamton     NY   26:11   8:26  569 
  126  24/31      Mark Mushalla               46 M Vestal         NY   26:13   8:27  496 
  127  11/20      Beverly Lemare              20 F Jersey City    NJ   26:14   8:27  568 
  128   8/12      Michelle Keppler            14 F Endwell        NY   26:15   8:27  568 
  129   6/23      Fran Kaminsky               32 F Vestal         NY   26:20   8:29  566 
  130   3/17      Anthony Mazza               61 M Binghamton     NY   26:24   8:30  493 
  131  25/31      Brian Murphy                44 M Endwell        NY   26:24   8:30  493 
  132   7/23      Laura Lester                38 F Nashville      TN   26:26   8:31  564 
  133  13/29      Nancy Witham                42 F Endicott       NY   26:27   8:31  563 
  134  19/25      Ryan Witham                 18 M Endicott       NY   26:31   8:32  490 
  135   8/23      Rhonda Sincavage            34 F Washington     DC   26:33   8:33  561 
  136  18/21      Duane Gordon                36 M Cicero         NY   26:34   8:33  490 
  137   4/17      Ron Ruffo                   60 M Binghamton     NY   26:38   8:35  488 
  138   9/12      Kc Hawkes                   14 F Binghamton     NY   26:40   8:35  559 
  139  10/12      Andrea Curley               16 F Binghamton     NY   26:40   8:35  559 
  140  14/29      Karen Panaro                41 F Vestal         NY   26:52   8:39  555 
  141   3/11      Debbie Grassi               56 F Johnson City   NY   26:55   8:40  554 
  142  16/18      Myron Mokris                58 M Meshoppen      PA   26:56   8:40  483 
  143  20/25      Ryan Cook                   16 M Binghamton     NY   26:57   8:41  483 
  144  15/29      Beth VanOsten               46 F Kirkwood       NY   27:16   8:47  547 
  145  21/25      Steven Johns                15 M Endicott       NY   27:17   8:47  477 
  146  16/29      Anne Reichert               44 F Binghamton     NY   27:25   8:50  544 
  147  12/20      Jennifer Garcia             27 F Vestal         NY   27:28   8:51  543 
  148  17/29      Jennifer Woltjen            49 F Endwell        NY   27:31   8:52  542 
  149  13/20      Liza Vitale                 28 F Alexandria     VA   27:33   8:52  541 
  150   5/17      Francis Stanek              63 M Endicott       NY   27:39   8:54  470 
  151   2/8       Lincoln Boyle                9 M Conklin        NY   27:40   8:55  470 
  152  18/29      Mary Lake                   49 F Chenango Bridg NY   27:41   8:55  538 
  153   4/11      Donna Russell               56 F Kirkwood       NY   27:42   8:55  538 
  154  14/20      Christine Hough             25 F Waverly        NY   27:46   8:57  537 
  155  17/18      Jim Springsteen             55 M Binghamton     NY   27:50   8:58  467 
  156   5/11      Holly Parkyn                52 F Conklin        NY   27:51   8:58  535 
  157   3/8       Kevin Vaughn                12 M Fairport       NY   28:02   9:02  464 
  158   4/8       Tim Nichols                 12 M Endicott       NY   28:03   9:02  464 
  159  19/29      Nancy McGowan               49 F Binghamton     NY   28:07   9:03  530 
  160   5/8       Nathan Butler               10 M Binghamton     NY   28:25   9:09  458 
  161  20/29      Jennifer Turck              40 F Homer          NY   28:26   9:09  524 
  162  26/31      Douglas Dziedzic            44 M Binghamton     NY   28:26   9:09  457 
  163  11/12      Eric Kramer                 26 M Millport       NY   28:28   9:10  457 
  164  27/31      Raul M. Johns               46 M Orlando        FL   28:42   9:15  453 
  165   6/17      Robin Vieyra                66 M Endwell        NY   28:43   9:15  453 
  166   7/17      James Morrell               67 M Endicott       NY   28:43   9:15  453 
  167  21/29      Karen O'Brien               44 F Whitney Point  NY   28:44   9:15  519 
  168  22/29      Mary Boyle                  47 F Conklin        NY   28:44   9:15  519 
  169  15/20      Amy Garner                  22 F Vestal         NY   28:56   9:19  515 
  170   3/8       Shivani Kamodia             13 F Vestal         NY   28:58   9:20  514 
  171   9/23      Grace Andres                36 F Endicott       NY   29:19   9:27  508 
  172   6/8       Dan Vaughn                   6 M Fairport       NY   29:30*  9:30  441 
  173  10/23      Megan Flynn                 32 F Johnson City   NY   29:42   9:34  502 
  174   8/17      Dennis Snowberger           66 M Endicott       NY   29:42   9:34  438 
  175  11/23      Maria VanAuken              39 F Endicott       NY   29:45   9:35  501 
  176  12/23      Christine Nyschot           37 F Endicott       NY   29:45   9:35  501 
  177  11/12      Christy Williams            19 F Endicott       NY   29:52   9:37  499 
  178  19/21      Dave Greenberg              37 M New York       NY   29:55   9:38  435 
  179  12/12      Emily McGowan               18 F Binghamton     NY   29:57   9:39  498 
  180   9/17      Tom Hamlin                  60 M Brackney       PA   30:02   9:40  433 
  181  28/31      Tim Dunleavy                47 M Scranton       PA   30:32   9:50  426 
  182  16/20      Kelly Hoyt                  29 F Binghamton     NY   30:41   9:53  486 
  183  17/20      Kimberly Gerdus             25 F Owego          NY   30:55   9:57  482 
  184  29/31      Mark Vitanza                48 M Conklin        NY   31:08  10:02  418 
  185  23/29      Rebecca Hemzik              47 F Binghamton     NY   31:31  10:09  473 
  186  12/12      Gavin Vitale                23 M Binghamton     NY   31:34  10:10  412 
  187  18/20      Rachael Kornhauser          22 F E. Setauket    NY   31:34  10:10  472 
  188  19/20      Marla Ocker                 29 F Vestal         NY   31:44  10:13  470 
  189  20/21      Tj Ciaravino                32 M Vestal         NY   31:45  10:14  410 
  190  10/17      Earl Steinbrecher           66 M Windsor        NY   31:47  10:14  409 
  191  13/23      Cathlene Whitney            34 F Binghamton     NY   31:48  10:15  469 
  192  14/23      Denise Parsons              36 F Endicott       NY   31:55  10:17  467 
  193   7/8       Nick Mushalla               11 M Vestal         NY   31:56  10:17  407 
  194  22/25      Anthony Watts               14 M Endicott       NY   31:59  10:18  407 
  195  23/25      Gregory Faughnan            14 M Endicott       NY   32:00  10:18  406 
  196  15/23      Kerry Cottrell              30 F Homer          NY   32:02  10:19  465 
  197  24/29      Donna Williams              48 F Endicott       NY   32:52  10:35  453 
  198  25/29      Luann Morlando              48 F Binghamton     NY   32:59  10:37  452 
  199  26/29      Kathleen Johnson            49 F Montrose       PA   33:11  10:41  449 
  200  16/23      Kathy Avery                 38 F Vestal         NY   33:17  10:43  448 
  201   6/11      Liz Carter                  51 F Johnson City   NY   33:46  10:53  441 
  202  27/29      Dawn DeVita                 42 F Binghamton     NY   34:56  11:15  427 
  203  17/23      Debbie Cartie               37 F Endwell        NY   35:28  11:25  420 
  204   4/8       Kirsten Anderson            11 F Endwell        NY   35:47  11:31  416 
  205  11/17      Bob Osborne                 69 M Vestal         NY   36:19  11:42  358 
  206  18/23      Traci Crane                 31 F Athens         PA   36:23  11:43  410 
  207  19/23      Kristen Aylward             30 F Endwell        NY   36:30  11:45  408 
  208   7/11      Ruth Lantry                 53 F Whitney Point  NY   36:42  11:49  406 
  209  21/21      Tim Burns                   36 M Binghamton     NY   36:47  11:51  354 
  210  20/23      Jillian Harrington          34 F Binghamton     NY   37:00  11:55  403 
  211   5/8       Katelyn Moore               10 F Waverly        NY   38:05  12:16  391 
  212  24/25      Andy Mushalla               18 M Vestal         NY   38:55  12:32  334 
  213  12/17      Phil Russell                85 M Kirkwood       NY   38:58* 12:33  334 
  214   6/8       Shannon Lomabrdi            12 F Albany         NY   39:01  12:34  382 
  215  20/20      Jessica Morlando            27 F Binghamton     NY   39:13  12:38  380 
  216   2/8       Dee Nevins                  70 F Conklin        NY   39:48  12:49  374 
  217   3/8       Mary Ann Thompson           61 F Endicott       NY   39:51  12:50  374 
  218   4/8       Rose Tolbert                67 F Horseheads     NY   40:09  12:56  371 
  219   7/8       Lyndsey Moore                7 F Waverly        NY   41:01  13:13  363 
  220  21/23      Heidi Moore                 36 F Waverly        NY   41:02  13:13  363 
  221   8/8       Vince Hills                 13 M                NY   43:14  13:55  301 
  222  30/31      Eric Hills                  41 M Endicott       NY   43:15  13:56  301 
  223  31/31      Michael Hills               46 M                NY   45:02  14:30  289 
  224  13/17      Burt DeAngelo               77 M Endicott       NY   45:33  14:40  286 
  225   8/8       Carly Lombardi               8 F Albany         NY   46:20  14:55  322 
  226  22/23      Colleen Delay               35 F Albany         NY   46:26  14:57  321 
  227  14/17      Charlie Freer               69 M Endwell        NY   47:12  15:12  276 
  228  25/25      Patrick Faughnan            14 M Endicott       NY   48:35  15:39  268 
  229  23/23      Marla Sincavage             36 F New York       NY   48:49  15:43  305 
  230  15/17      Robert Sincavage            64 M Endicott       NY   48:50  15:44  266 
  231  28/29      Julie Faughnen              47 F Endicott       NY   49:15  15:52  303 
  232  18/18      Charles Ciringione          59 M Vestal         NY   49:50  16:03  261 
  233   5/8       Eileen Stone                63 F Endwell        NY   50:08  16:09  297 
  234   6/8       Bette Pinker                64 F Endwell        NY   50:31  16:16  295 
  235   7/8       June A. Hills               73 F Endicott       NY   50:32  16:16  295 
  236   8/11      Mary Nichols                57 F Athens         PA   50:56  16:24  293 
  237   9/11      Diane Oliver                53 F Johnson City   NY   51:27  16:34  290 
  238  16/17      John Escovar                71 M Endwell        NY   51:39  16:38  252 
  239  17/17      Robert Nichols              64 M Athens         PA   51:40  16:38  252 
  240  10/11      Cindi Knoblzuch             51 F Newark Valley  NY   52:43  16:59  283 
  241   8/8       Dolly Escovar               70 F Endwell        NY   52:46  17:00  282 
  242  29/29      Camille Ciotoli             45 F Johnson City   NY   52:47  17:00  282 
  243  11/11      Lynn Schild                 58 F Endicott       NY   53:03  17:05  281 

* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
Men's Record   15:16 by Anthony Gallo in 2002
Women's Record 16:16 by Molly Huddle in 2004