Home Calendar Results News Links
 



33rd Annual Forks XV
Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM
Chenango Forks, NY March 26, 2006 2:00 P.M.
Weather: 38 deg, cloudy

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Club            Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == =============== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/6    Fred Joslyn          22 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              52:10   5:36  802 
    2   1/7    Michael Anderson     19 M Liverpool    NY                   53:29   5:45  782 
    3   2/6    Jordan Varano        26 M Endicott     NY TCRC              53:39   5:46  779 
    4   3/6    Joshua Cross         26 M Ithaca       NY High Noon A C     55:51   6:00  749 
    5   1/12   Russell Derick       38 M Bain         NY                   56:08   6:02  745 
    6   1/17   Boris Dzikovski      41 M Ithaca       NY High Noon A C     56:16   6:03  743 
    7   1/10   Bob Giambalvo        56 M Delhi        NY                   56:26*  6:04  741 
    8   2/12   Jeff Felice          38 M Endicott     NY TCRC              56:32   6:04  740 
    9   1/24   Jeffrey Juran        49 M Ithaca       NY FLRC              56:38   6:05  738 
   10   2/17   Michael Olson        40 M Vestal       NY TCRC              56:59   6:07  734 
   11   1/11   Matthew Vanlilerop   32 M Thompson     PA                   57:19   6:09  730 
   12   2/11   Randy McDermott      34 M Lansing      NY High Noon A C     57:47   6:12  724 
   13   3/12   David Christian      36 M Binghamton   NY                   58:31   6:17  715 
   14   3/11   Greg Derick          34 M Endwell      NY                   58:39   6:18  713 
   15   2/7    Clark Holdsworth     19 M Apalachin    NY                   58:53   6:20  710 
   16   1/9    John Whitman         51 M Ithaca       NY High Noon AC      59:01   6:20  709 
   17   4/11   Matt Conant          30 M Oneonta      NY                   59:35   6:24  702 
   18   4/12   John Evangelista     36 M Blakley      PA SOAR            1:00:01   6:27  697 
   19   3/7    Mike Finch           18 M Rome         PA Pro Care        1:00:11   6:28  695 
   20   4/6    Nicholas Frankoski   24 M Newark Valle NY                 1:00:16   6:28  694 
   21   1/7    Kelly Dworak         43 F Carlisle Bar PA Syracuse Chgrs  1:00:31*  6:30  774 
   22   1/6    Murphee Hayes-Falls  32 F Marathon     NY Syracuse Chgrs  1:00:48   6:32  770 
   23   5/6    Jonathan Healey      23 M Ithaca       NY                 1:00:51   6:32  687 
   24   5/11   Tom Benoit           34 M Oneonta      NY Syracuse Chgrs  1:01:11   6:34  683 
   25   2/24   Ron Hulslander       49 M Cortland     NY TCRC            1:01:16   6:35  683 
   26   3/24   Ed Eppler            46 M Bethlehem    PA                 1:01:29   6:36  680 
   27   4/7    Ryan Garges          17 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care        1:01:35   6:37  679 
   28   5/12   Kevin Tripp          35 M Bainbridge   NY                 1:01:38   6:37  679 
   29   6/11   Steve Darrow         33 M Endicott     NY                 1:01:50   6:39  676 
   30   5/7    Christian Thompson   17 M Candor       NY                 1:01:54   6:39  676 
   31   4/24   Chungsik Choi        45 M Johnson City NY TCRC            1:01:58   6:39  675 
   32   2/7    Charlene Lyford      40 F Greene       NY TCRC            1:02:23*  6:42  751 
   33   2/9    Drew Wasko           52 M Binghamton   NY Early Air       1:02:44   6:44  667 
   34   3/17   Geoff Hassard        42 M Oneonta      NY                 1:02:54   6:45  665 
   35   2/6    Katie Danner         32 F Mecklenberg  NY FLRC            1:03:10   6:47  742 
   36   3/9    Dirk Elliott         50 M Marathon     NY Red Line        1:03:16   6:48  661 
   37   2/10   Bong Joon Yoon       59 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:03:34   6:50  658 
   38   4/17   Fred Malloy          40 M Montrose     PA Two Big Sanwich 1:03:50   6:51  655 
   39   5/24   David Jones          47 M Interlaken   NY FLRC            1:04:08   6:53  652 
   40   1/12   Valerie Cross        24 F Ithaca       NY                 1:04:10   6:54  730 
   41   6/12   Kirk Steinbrecher    37 M Windsor      NY                 1:04:14   6:54  651 
   42   5/17   Randy Reynolds       43 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:04:57   6:59  644 
   43   2/12   Allison Lawruk       25 F Emmaus       PA                 1:05:30   7:02  715 
   44   7/11   Michael Murphy       32 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care        1:05:31   7:02  638 
   45   1/7    Emily Bryans         38 F Schenectady  NY                 1:05:44   7:04  713 
   46   6/24   Mark Brugger         46 M Vestal       NY                 1:05:50   7:04  635 
   47   7/24   Vince Fox            47 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:06:13   7:07  632 
   48   4/9    Bill Hrostowski      51 M Binghamton   NY                 1:06:16   7:07  631 
   49   7/12   Michael Constable    36 M Delhi        NY                 1:06:23   7:08  630 
   50   1/2    Jennifer Hastings    19 F Vestal       NY                 1:06:26   7:08  705 
   51   3/7    Cheryl DeBraccio     40 F Scotia       NY                 1:06:33   7:09  704 
   52   3/12   Aimee Milks          20 F Binghamton   NY                 1:07:33   7:15  693 
   53   6/17   Thomas D'Onofrio     42 M Endicott     NY                 1:07:38   7:16  618 
   54   8/24   Brian Tolan          46 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:08:02   7:18  615 
   55   3/10   Paul McMahon         56 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:08:43   7:23  609 
   56   8/12   Patrick Joyce        38 M Apalachin    NY                 1:08:56   7:24  607 
   57   9/24   Martin Hahn          46 M Vestal       NY Early Air       1:09:36   7:29  601 
   58   8/11   Jeremy Corcoran      31 M Apalachin    NY                 1:09:45   7:30  600 
   59   2/7    Alaina Dietz         35 F Dunmore      PA                 1:09:52   7:30  670 
   60   5/9    Ron Westbrook        51 M Baldwinsvill NY Syr Track Club  1:10:00   7:31  597 
   61   4/12   Sarah Newmann        26 F Endicott     NY                 1:10:35   7:35  664 
   62   9/12   Ron Knapick          37 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:10:41   7:36  592 
   63  10/24   Vince Kelley         49 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:11:03   7:38  589 
   64   7/17   Ron Havens           44 M Vestal       NY                 1:11:05   7:38  588 
   65   6/6    Jim Lawruk           26 M Emmaus       PA                 1:11:20   7:40  586 
   66   6/9    Larry Brooks         54 M Binghamton   NY PHAR-Otters     1:11:28   7:41  585 
   67  11/24   Ned Clarke           48 M Dalton       PA TCRC            1:11:35   7:41  584 
   68  12/24   Larry Bosket         46 M Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:12:28   7:47  577 
   69  10/12   Jim Samsel           38 M Syracuse     NY                 1:12:38   7:48  576 
   70   8/17   John Wiley           42 M Binghamton   NY                 1:12:49   7:49  574 
   71  13/24   Kevin Pasterchik     48 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:13:07   7:51  572 
   72   9/17   Scott Vasisko        44 M Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:13:13   7:52  571 
   73   4/10   Peter McClure        56 M Preble       NY Syracuse Chgrs  1:13:21   7:53  570 
   74   1/11   Paul McCabe          60 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:13:36   7:54  568 
   75   2/11   Brendan Flynn        66 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:13:45*  7:55  567 
   76  14/24   Mark Dixson          47 M Owego        NY TCRC            1:13:50   7:56  566 
   77  10/17   Steven Sherwood      42 M Chenango For NY                 1:13:58   7:57  565 
   78   7/9    Ed Jenner            51 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:14:37   8:01  560 
   79   1/4    Jean Ziolkowski      45 F Apalachin    NY                 1:14:56   8:03  625 
   80   3/7    Ashley Bezek         35 F Binghamton   NY                 1:14:59   8:03  625 
   81   5/10   Richard Begliumini   57 M Uniondale    PA TCRC            1:15:05   8:04  557 
   82  15/24   Tim Rent             49 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:15:12   8:05  556 
   83  11/17   Robert Eggler        42 M Oneonta      NY                 1:15:14   8:05  556 
   84   8/9    Dennis Uhlig         52 M Sidney       NY TCRC            1:15:16   8:05  556 
   85   4/7    Christine Reynolds   36 F Newfield     NY FLRC            1:15:23   8:06  621 
   86   4/7    Sue Priestley        41 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:15:49   8:09  618 
   87  16/24   Dan MacCracken       49 M Ithaca       NY FLRC            1:16:03   8:10  550 
   88  12/17   Brian Nedlik         43 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:16:11   8:11  549 
   89   3/11   Joe Reynolds         61 M Newfield     NY FLRC            1:16:19   8:12  548 
   90   4/11   George Groome        65 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:16:31   8:13  547 
   91  13/17   Chris Kamp           44 M Windsor      NY                 1:16:40   8:14  545 
   92   6/10   Paul Hamlin          55 M Owego        NY                 1:16:47   8:15  545 
   93   6/7    Andrew Ciaravino     15 M Vestal       NY                 1:16:52   8:15  544 
   94  14/17   Michael McFadden     42 M Endwell      NY                 1:16:58   8:16  543 
   95  17/24   John Lomasney        48 M Apalachin    NY                 1:17:26   8:19  540 
   96  15/17   Mark Ciaravino       41 M Vestal       NY                 1:17:37   8:20  539 
   97   2/4    Eileen Mushalla      45 F Vestal       NY TCRC            1:17:45   8:21  602 
   98   9/9    William Ondrako      53 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:18:09   8:24  535 
   99   5/7    Michelle Winsor      39 F Endicott     NY                 1:18:31   8:26  597 
  100  11/12   Mike Romanovitch     39 M Olyphant     PA                 1:18:41   8:27  531 
  101  18/24   Patrick Ruehlman     46 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:18:42   8:27  531 
  102   1/3    Michelle Marino      53 F Ithaca       NY                 1:18:46   8:28  595 
  103   5/11   Don Robbins          60 M Liverpool    NY                 1:18:59   8:29  529 
  104   5/12   Danielle Olsen       21 F Walton       NY                 1:19:20   8:31  590 
  105   6/12   Sarah Dake           22 F Walton       NY                 1:19:21   8:31  590 
  106   7/12   Becca Robbins        24 F N. Syracuse  NY                 1:19:33   8:33  589 
  107  19/24   Daniel Viviano       45 M Endicott     NY                 1:19:36   8:33  525 
  108   8/12   Colleen Mazzye       21 F Clay         NY                 1:19:42   8:34  588 
  109  20/24   Gregory Huck         48 M Binghamton   NY                 1:19:44   8:34  524 
  110  16/17   Steve Willett        43 M Vestal       NY                 1:20:07   8:36  522 
  111   7/10   Joe DiMattina        58 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:20:25   8:38  520 
  112   1/1    Lennie Tucker        67 F Baldwinsvill NY                 1:20:39*  8:40  581 
  113  12/12   Aaron Wilks          39 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:21:06   8:43  516 
  114  21/24   Vincent Juliano      48 M Schenectady  NY                 1:21:22   8:44  514 
  115   9/12   Angela Hoffman       27 F Saranac Lake NY                 1:22:00   8:48  571 
  116  17/17   Tim Kamp             41 M Binghamton   NY                 1:22:37   8:52  506 
  117   8/10   John kopalek         55 M Binghamton   NY                 1:23:55   9:01  498 
  118   6/11   Mike Nielsen         60 M Endwell      NY TCRC            1:24:05   9:02  497 
  119   3/4    Christine Wozniak    45 F Owego        NY                 1:24:26   9:04  555 
  120   6/7    Lisa Abbott          37 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:24:56   9:07  552 
  121   9/11   Jason Wilks          34 M Endicott     NY TCRC            1:26:03   9:14  486 
  122   1/2    Francis Nicosia      71 M Vestal       NY TCRC            1:26:09   9:15  485 
  123   7/7    Matthew Jacobsen     18 M Vestal       NY                 1:26:29   9:17  484 
  124   5/7    Kathy Anderson       44 F Endwell      NY TCRC            1:27:02   9:21  538 
  125   9/10   Harland Bigelow      59 M Lisle        NY TCRC            1:27:28   9:24  478 
  126  22/24   Mark Kirkland        46 M Forestville  NY                 1:27:30   9:24  478 
  127   7/11   Ron Ruffo            60 M Binghamton   NY                 1:28:10   9:28  474 
  128  10/10   Larry Lepak          56 M Greene       NY TCRC            1:28:14   9:28  474 
  129   3/6    Jennifer Stanton     33 F Waterloo     NY                 1:29:20   9:36  524 
  130  10/11   Ilija Arar           33 M Waterloo     NY                 1:29:21   9:36  468 
  131   4/4    Vicki Becker         45 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:29:47   9:38  522 
  132   2/2    Zoe Mahlum           17 F Endwell      NY                 1:30:15   9:41  519 
  133   8/11   Anthony Mazza        60 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:30:16   9:42  463 
  134  23/24   James Mahlum         49 M Endwell      NY                 1:30:17   9:42  463 
  135  10/12   Kelly Gates          29 F Walton       NY                 1:30:31   9:43  518 
  136   4/6    Michelle Lehr        34 F Binghamton   NY                 1:31:17   9:48  513 
  137  11/12   Sara Cirba           22 F Binghamton   NY                 1:31:17   9:48  513 
  138  12/12   Christina Stracuzzi  22 F Binghamton   NY                 1:31:17   9:48  513 
  139   6/7    Susan Schultz        43 F Apalachin    NY TCRC            1:31:22   9:49  513 
  140   7/7    Kathy Purtell        37 F Kirkwood     NY                 1:37:22  10:27  481 
  141  24/24   Lucas Somerwil       46 M Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:39:35  10:42  420 
  142   5/6    Maureen Somerwil     32 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:39:36  10:42  470 
  143   2/3    Holly Parkyn         51 F Conklin      NY TCRC            1:41:02  10:51  464 
  144   9/11   Dave Clutz           68 M Binghamton   NY Link RR         1:41:38  10:55  411 
  145   2/2    Richard deFrances    73 M Franklin     NY                 1:42:34  11:01  408 
  146   6/6    Amy Andi Swaine      33 F Huntington B CA                 1:44:30  11:13  448 
  147  11/11   Dan Ciaravino        34 M Binghamton   NY                 1:44:31  11:13  400 
  148  10/11   Ron Slocum           62 M Apalachin    NY                 1:56:47  12:32  358 
  149   7/7    Dawn DeVita          42 F Binghamton   NY                 1:58:13  12:41  396 
  150  11/11   Daniel Dodson        61 M Methuen      MA N. Medford      1:59:42  12:51  349 
  151   3/3    Chufi Giaffo         75 M Gillett      PA                 2:09:46  13:56  322 
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

Award List

OVERALL MALE WINNER
    1     1 Fred Joslyn          22 Binghamton         NY   52:10 
    2     2 Michael Anderson     19 Liverpool          NY   53:29 
    3     3 Jordan Varano        26 Endicott           NY   53:39 
Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982.
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
    1    21 Kelly Dworak         43 Carlisle Barracks  PA 1:00:31 
    2    22 Murphee Hayes-Falls  32 Marathon           NY 1:00:48 
    3    32 Charlene Lyford      40 Greene             NY 1:02:23 
Record 54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994.
MASTERS MALE WINNER
    1     6 Boris Dzikovski      41 Ithaca             NY   56:16 
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
    1    51 Cheryl DeBraccio     40 Scotia             NY 1:06:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    50 Jennifer Hastings    19 Vestal             NY 1:06:26 
    2   132 Zoe Mahlum           17 Endwell            NY 1:30:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    15 Clark Holdsworth     19 Apalachin          NY   58:53 
    2    19 Mike Finch           18 Rome               PA 1:00:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    40 Valerie Cross        24 Ithaca             NY 1:04:10 
    2    43 Allison Lawruk       25 Emmaus             PA 1:05:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     4 Joshua Cross         26 Ithaca             NY   55:51 
    2    20 Nicholas Frankoski   24 Newark Valley      NY 1:00:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    35 Katie Danner         32 Mecklenberg        NY 1:03:10 
    2   129 Jennifer Stanton     33 Waterloo           NY 1:29:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Matthew Vanlilerop   32 Thompson           PA   57:19 
    2    12 Randy McDermott      34 Lansing            NY   57:47 
    3    14 Greg Derick          34 Endwell            NY   58:39 
    4    17 Matt Conant          30 Oneonta            NY   59:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    45 Emily Bryans         38 Schenectady        NY 1:05:44 
    2    59 Alaina Dietz         35 Dunmore            PA 1:09:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Russell Derick       38 Bain               NY   56:08 
    2     8 Jeff Felice          38 Endicott           NY   56:32 
    3    13 David Christian      36 Binghamton         NY   58:31 
    4    18 John Evangelista     36 Blakley            PA 1:00:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    86 Sue Priestley        41 Binghamton         NY 1:15:49 
    2   124 Kathy Anderson       44 Endwell            NY 1:27:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Michael Olson        40 Vestal             NY   56:59 
    2    34 Geoff Hassard        42 Oneonta            NY 1:02:54 
    3    38 Fred Malloy          40 Montrose           PA 1:03:50 
    4    42 Randy Reynolds       43 Binghamton         NY 1:04:57 
    5    53 Thomas D'Onofrio     42 Endicott           NY 1:07:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    79 Jean Ziolkowski      45 Apalachin          NY 1:14:56 
    2    97 Eileen Mushalla      45 Vestal             NY 1:17:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Jeffrey Juran        49 Ithaca             NY   56:38 
    2    25 Ron Hulslander       49 Cortland           NY 1:01:16 
    3    26 Ed Eppler            46 Bethlehem          PA 1:01:29 
    4    31 Chungsik Choi        45 Johnson City       NY 1:01:58 
    5    39 David Jones          47 Interlaken         NY 1:04:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   102 Michelle Marino      53 Ithaca             NY 1:18:46 
    2   143 Holly Parkyn         51 Conklin            NY 1:41:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    16 John Whitman         51 Ithaca             NY   59:01 
    2    33 Drew Wasko           52 Binghamton         NY 1:02:44 
    3    36 Dirk Elliott         50 Marathon           NY 1:03:16 
    4    48 Bill Hrostowski      51 Binghamton         NY 1:06:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     7 Bob Giambalvo        56 Delhi              NY   56:26 
    2    37 Bong Joon Yoon       59 Vestal             NY 1:03:34 
    3    55 Paul McMahon         56 Binghamton         NY 1:08:43 
    4    73 Peter McClure        56 Preble             NY 1:13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   112 Lennie Tucker        67 Baldwinsville      NY 1:20:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    74 Paul McCabe          60 Binghamton         NY 1:13:36 
    2    75 Brendan Flynn        66 Binghamton         NY 1:13:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   122 Francis Nicosia      71 Vestal             NY 1:26:09 
    2   145 Richard deFrances    73 Franklin           NY 1:42:34