Home Calendar Results News Links
 



24rd Annual Octoberfast
Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 7, 2006

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot     Name                        Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/17      Earl Steinbrecher            42 M Willseyville NY   16:45   5:24  776 
    2   1/5       Trevor Huckle                29 M Barton       NY   17:36   5:40  739 
    3   1/5       Greg Derick                  34 M Endicott     NY   17:53   5:46  727 
    4   1/8       Tom Carter                   54 M Johnson City NY   17:56   5:47  725 
    5   1/5       Eric Steinbrecher            36 M Binghamton   NY   18:16   5:53  712 
    6   1/6       Patrick Shaffer              20 M Delmar       NY   18:51   6:04  690 
    7   1/5       Toby Carlsen                 16 M Rome         NY   18:52   6:05  689 
    8   2/17      Thomas D'Onofrio             43 M Endicott     NY   18:53   6:05  689 
    9   2/6       Leland Colburn               18 M Warwick      NY   19:02   6:08  683 
   10   2/5       Benjamin Nichols             16 M Endicott     NY   19:27   6:16  669 
   11   3/17      Randy Reynolds               43 M Binghamton   NY   19:37   6:19  663 
   12   2/8       Graham Upton                 52 M Binghamton   NY   20:11   6:30  644 
   13   4/17      Bruce Lee                    49 M Port Crane   NY   20:29   6:36  635 
   14   5/17      Michael Mcfold               46 M Endwell      NY   20:59   6:45  620 
   15   6/17      Kim Collavo                  49 M Endwell      NY   21:14   6:50  613 
   16   3/6       Ryan Miceli                  18 M Dix Hills    NY   21:44   7:00  598 
   17   4/6       David Jacobs                 20 M Masapequa Pa NY   21:51   7:02  595 
   18   2/5       Jeffery Willis               30 M LaFayette Hi PA   21:55   7:04  593 
   19   1/5       Kristin Olson                37 F Vestal       NY   21:59   7:05  678 
   20   1/6       Courtney Kates               18 F Warwick      NY   22:17   7:11  669 
   21   2/5       Wade Varranno                25 M Endicott     NY   22:18   7:11  583 
   22   7/17      Steve Lupo                   45 M Endicott     NY   22:22   7:12  581 
   23   1/2       Meredith Hennip              15 F Rome         NY   22:25   7:13  665 
   24   5/6       Sean Cullen                  18 M LeRaysville  PA   22:26   7:13  580 
   25   2/5       Brian Cartie                 36 M Endwell      NY   22:30   7:15  578 
   26   2/6       Laura Stanley                21 F Binghamton   NY   22:47   7:20  654 
   27   8/17      Kevin Lantry                 49 M Whitney Poin NY   22:55   7:23  568 
   28   3/8       John V. Kopalek              55 M Binghamton   NY   22:59   7:24  566 
   29   9/17      Andrew Machaffie             44 M Endwell      NY   23:07   7:27  563 
   30   3/5       David Charsky                30 M Binghamton   NY   23:09   7:27  562 
   31   3/6       Leanne Hennip                19 F Rome         NY   23:10   7:28  643 
   32  10/17      Barry Bonitz                 47 M Endwell      NY   23:37   7:36  551 
   33   1/3       Michael Putney               63 M Vestal       NY   23:49   7:40  546 
   34   2/5       Susan Cain                   38 F Maine        NY   23:59   7:43  621 
   35   4/8       Knud Hansen                  53 M Vestal       NY   24:01   7:44  542 
   36   5/8       Ron Arno                     57 M Conklin      NY   24:15   7:49  536 
   37   3/5       Kimberly Palermo             38 F Endwell      NY   24:16   7:49  614 
   38   3/5       Joseph Luke                  27 M Binghamton   NY   24:48   7:59  524 
   39  11/17      Patrick Gallagher            48 M Johnson City NY   24:51   8:00  523 
   40  12/17      Steven Willett               44 M Vestal       NY   24:59   8:03  521 
   41   4/5       Bill Pipher                  29 M Endwell      NY   25:34   8:14  509 
   42   3/5       David Nichols                14 M Endicott     NY   25:51   8:20  503 
   43   6/8       Francesco Liburdi            57 M Endicott     NY   25:55   8:21  502 
   44   7/8       Ronald Burton                54 M Hallstead    PA   26:08   8:25  498 
   45             Vanetta Brown                   F Binghamton   NY   26:13   8:27  568 
   46   3/5       John Dennon                  39 M Endicott     NY   26:22   8:30  493 
   47   4/5       Jason Wilks                  34 M Endicott     NY   26:33   8:33  490 
   48   1/4       Nancy Newby                  51 F Binghamton   NY   26:40   8:35  559 
   49   4/6       Megan Clowley                24 F Ellondg      NY   26:52   8:39  555 
   50   5/5       Randy Millard                34 M Endicott     NY   26:55   8:40  483 
   51   2/3       Ron Ruffo                    60 M Binghamton   NY   27:20   8:48  476 
   52   4/5       Jeff Van Auken               38 M Endwell      NY   27:39   8:54  470 
   53   5/5       Todd Kelster                 38 M Binghamton   NY   27:40   8:55  470 
   54  13/17      Chris Lyons                  41 M Chenango For NY   27:55   8:59  466 
   55   5/5       Daniel Moffitt               27 M Endwell      NY   28:20   9:07  459 
   56   4/5       Grace Andres                 36 F Endicott     NY   28:30   9:11  523 
   57   4/5       Timothy Nichols              13 M Endicott     NY   28:46   9:16  452 
   58   5/5       Kathy Purtell                38 F Kirkwood     NY   28:50   9:17  517 
   59   1/2       Anita Wasson                 49 F Endwell      NY   28:54   9:18  516 
   60  14/17      Vernon Fronek                48 M Endicott     NY   29:05   9:22  447 
   61  15/17      Douglas Evans                48 M Susquehanna  PA   29:10   9:24  446 
   62   2/2       Samantha Wilks               12 F Endwell      NY   29:25   9:28  507 
   63  16/17      Aaron Wilks                  40 M Endwell      NY   29:25   9:28  442 
   64   5/6       Morgan Mears                 19 F Binghamton   NY   29:36   9:32  503 
   65   6/6       Gabe Marcello                22 M Endwell      NY   29:53   9:38  435 
   66   8/8       Joseph Gluck                 54 M Susquehanna  PA   30:05   9:41  432 
   67   3/3       Tom Hamlin                   60 M Brackney     PA   30:50   9:56  422 
   68   1/2       Carrie Martin                32 F Binghamton   NY   31:21  10:06  475 
   69   6/6       Nicole Sgueglia              22 F West Islip   NY   32:03  10:19  465 
   70   1/3       Kelly Hoyt                   29 F Binghamton   NY   32:06  10:20  464 
   71   2/4       Colleen Marcello             50 F Endwell      NY   32:51  10:35  454 
   72   2/2       Dawn DeVita                  42 F Binghamton   NY   33:23  10:45  446 
   73   5/5       Chris McMyne                 17 M Endicott     NY   33:49  10:53  385 
   74   3/4       Ellen Harris                 52 F Candor       NY   36:43  11:49  406 
   75  17/17      Stephen Fessenden            48 M Sidney       NY   36:43  11:50  354 
   76   2/3       Melissa Korosec              28 F Endicott     NY   37:04  11:56  402 
   77   3/3       Elizabeth McGrath            28 F Kirkwood     NY   37:04  11:56  402 
   78   2/2       Margaret McGrath             31 F Portsmouth   NH   38:08  12:17  391 
   79   4/4       Lynne Morrow                 54 F Endwell      NY   42:56  13:50  347