Home Calendar Results News Links
 



24th Annual Octoberfast
Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 7, 2006

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City         St Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== =================== === = ============ == =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/4    Birant Akbay         18 M Niskauyana   NY   34:30   5:34  788 
    2   1/3    Byron LaBare         33 M Endwell      NY   34:32   5:34  787 
    3   1/1    Jeff Martinez        15 M Binghamton   NY   39:40   6:23  685 
    4   2/3    Jeremy Corcoran      31 M Apalachin    NY   42:17   6:49  643 
    5   2/4    Brendan Sullivan-Sa  22 M Johnson City NY   43:00   6:56  632 
    6   3/4    Kyle Fried           18 M              NY   43:54   7:04  619 
    7   1/3    Vince Kelley         50 M Binghamton   NY   46:19   7:28  587 
    8   1/2    Paul McCabe          60 M Binghamton   NY   46:29   7:29  585 
    9   4/4    Stephen Krall        20 M Binghamton   NY   46:43   7:31  582 
   10   1/2    David Losee          35 M Denver       NY   46:49   7:32  580 
   11   1/2    Jennifer Broton      33 F Olyphant     PA   47:57   7:43  640 
   12   2/3    Bob Matson           58 M Binghamton   NY   48:30   7:49  560 
   13   1/6    Marla Goyden         40 F Endwell      NY   49:01   7:54  626 
   14   1/6    Tim Kamp             41 M Binghamton   NY   50:56   8:12  534 
   15   3/3    Ryan Both            31 M Owego        NY   51:00   8:13  533 
   16   2/6    Rick Chrisler        44 M Endwell      NY   51:12   8:15  531 
   17   3/6    Patrick Ruehlman     47 M Endicott     NY   51:14   8:15  530 
   18   4/6    James Mahlum         49 M Endwell      NY   51:33   8:18  527 
   19   1/1    Heidi Moore          36 F Waverly      NY   52:18   8:25  587 
   20   2/2    Jason Moore          38 M Waverly      NY   52:19   8:26  519 
   21   3/3    Pete Sullivan        53 M Whitney Poin NY   53:23   8:36  509 
   22   1/2    Barbara Morrissey    59 F Owego        NY   53:37   8:38  572 
   23   2/6    Jill Dunphy          46 F Elmira       NY   53:40   8:39  572 
   24   3/6    Donna Danaher        45 F Apalachin    NY   54:11   8:44  566 
   25   4/6    Joann Navarro        40 F Barton       NY   54:12   8:44  566 
   26   5/6    Karen Fennie         47 F Binghamton   NY   55:30   8:56  553 
   27   1/1    Zoe Mahlum           17 F Endwell      NY   57:03   9:11  538 
   28   5/6    Tom Sullivan         48 M Binghamton   NY   57:54   9:19  469 
   29   6/6    Lucas Somerwil       46 M Binghamton   NY   58:38   9:27  463 
   30   2/2    Debbie Grassi        56 F Johnson City NY   58:41   9:27  523 
   31   2/2    David Buchta         60 M Apalachin    NY 1:02:20  10:02  436 
   32   1/3    Stacie Miller        25 F Binghamton   NY 1:05:36  10:34  468 
   33   2/2    Maureen Somerwil     32 F Binghamton   NY 1:05:44  10:35  467 
   34   2/3    Marianne Lloyd       28 F South Orange NJ 1:10:07  11:17  438 
   35   3/3    Tamara Fitzwater     27 F Barton       NY 1:10:08  11:18  438 
   36   6/6    Karren Bee Donohoe   47 F Johnson City NY 1:20:31  12:58  381