Home Calendar Results News Links
 



OVERALL RESULTS
22'ND CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
5K RUN
RECREATION PARK
BINGHAMTON, NY
SUNDAY AUGUST 28, 2005

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace  Prize Money
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  ======= ===== =========== 
    1   1/29   M2029 Amyn Mohammed        29  M  West Chester         NY    13:35  4:23  1100 1'st
    2   1/22   M3034 Francis Bowen        31  M  West Chester         PA    13:47  4:27   900 2'nd
    3   2/29   M2029 Samuel Kamau         25  M  West Chester         PA    13:48  4:27   725 3'rd
    4   3/29   M2029 Douglas Momanyi      24  M  West Chester         PA    13:59  4:30   500 4'th
    5   4/29   M2029 Tibebu Yenew         21  M  West Chester         PA    14:02  4:31   350 5'th
    6   2/22   M3034 John Itati           33  M  Royersford           PA    14:10  4:34   275 6'th
    7   5/29   M2029 Henry Kipchirchir B  22  M  West Chester         PA    14:17  4:36   225 7'th
    8   3/22   M3034 Mark Andrews         34  M  Canisteo             NY    14:36  4:42   200 8'th
    9   6/29   M2029 Dylan Wykes          22  M  Kingston             ON    14:48  4:46   125 9'th
   10   1/28   M4044 Steve Boyd           42  M  Kingston             ON    14:59  4:50   400 1'st master
   11   4/22   M3034 Kevin Collins        34  M  Manlius              NY    15:05  4:51   100 10'th
   12                Zerue Gebre              M                       NY    15:19  4:56   275 2'nd master
   13   2/28   M4044 Eric Morse           40  M  Berlin               VT    15:23  4:58   
   14   7/29   M2029 C. Fred Joslyn       21  M  Binghamton           NY    15:27  4:59   
   15   8/29   M2029 Chuck Terry          23  M  Albany               NY    15:30  5:00   
   16   9/29   M2029 Dave Bradshaw        26  M  Macedon              NY    15:35  5:01   
   17   1/21   F2029 Alena Samokhvalova   25  F                             15:38  5:02  1100 1'st
   18   3/28   M4044 Drew Davis           43  M  E. Stroudsburg       PA    15:47  5:05   150 3'rd master
   19   5/22   M3034 Gary Dennis          34  M  Gouldsboro           PA    15:55  5:08      
   20   4/28   M4044 Scott Bagley         42  M  Pittsford            NY    15:57  5:08   100 4'th master
   21   6/22   M3034 Ken McPherson        30  M  Red Hook             NY    16:05  5:11   
   22   2/21   F2029 Alemtsenay Misganaw  25  F  New York             NY    16:13  5:14   900 2'nd
   23  10/29   M2029 Kellen Wadach        23  M  Johnson City         NY    16:16  5:14   
   24   1/11   M1719 Christian Thompson   17  M  Candor               NY    16:19  5:15   
   25   1/32   M4549 Tom Ryan             49  M  Cape Elizabeth       MA    16:20  5:16    75 5'th master
   26  11/29   M2029 Patrick Murphy       21  M  Binghamton           NY    16:21  5:16   
   27   2/11   M1719 Dan Busby            17  M  New Paltz            NY    16:29  5:19   
   28   1/47   M5059 Terry Permar         51  M  Perkasie             PA    16:29  5:19   
   29  12/29   M2029 Fitsum Tesfa         23  M  Bronx                NY    16:31  5:19   
   30   1/16   M3539 Paul Willis          36  M  Bronx                NY    16:32  5:20   
   31   1/31   M1416 Erik Van Ingen       16  M  Killawog             NY    16:41  5:22   
   32   2/16   M3539 Stavros Rologas      37  M  Baltimore            MD    16:43  5:23   
   33   3/16   M3539 Steve Cammisa        38  M  Vestal               NY    16:44  5:24   
   34   5/28   M4044 Gary Fancher         44  M  Windsor              NY    16:45  5:24   
   35   2/31   M1416 Colin Eustis         16  M  Delhi                NY    16:52  5:26   
   36   3/21   F2029 Atalech Ketenia      25  F  Washington           DC    16:56  5:27   725 3'rd
   37   6/28   M4044 Mark Martin          40  M  Clay                 NY    17:06  5:31   
   38   4/21   F2029 Eunice Chepkirui     21  F  West Chester         PA    17:10  5:32   500 4'th
   39  13/29   M2029 Andrew Jezik         20  M  Binghamton           NY    17:16  5:34   
   40   3/11   M1719 Eric Stermer         17  M  Binghamton           NY    17:21  5:35   
   41   1/13   F3034 Annette Acuff        33  F  Binghamton           NY    17:23  5:36   350 5'th
   42   1/24   F4044 Marisa Hanson        42  F  Pleasant Valley      NY    17:24  5:36   400 1'st master
   43   7/22   M3034 Richard Terpening    34  M  Syracuse             NY    17:28  5:38   
   44   2/47   M5059 Tom Carter           53  M  Johnson City         NY    17:31  5:39   
   45   2/13   F3034 Genet Gebregiorgis   30  F  West Chester         PA    17:31  5:39   275 6'th
   46   7/28   M4044 George Shakelton     43  M  Hancock              NY    17:36  5:40   
   47   3/31   M1416 Tyler Quinn          16  M  Windsor              NY    17:38  5:41   
   48   2/24   F4044 Zofia Wieciorkowska  42  F  Stratford            CT    17:40  5:41   275 2'nd master
   49   4/16   M3539 Jeff Felice          38  M  Endicott             NY    17:42  5:42   
   50   5/21   F2029 Judy Johnson         28  F  Manlius              NY    17:45  5:43   225 7'th
   51   4/11   M1719 Matt Campbell        18  M  Endicott             NY    17:49  5:44   
   52   8/28   M4044 Jeffrey Brison       41  M  Kingston             NY    17:51  5:45   
   53   5/16   M3539 Jeff Naylar          35  M  Elmira               NY    17:55  5:46   
   54   4/31   M1416 Kevin Campbell       16  M  Vestal               NY    18:04  5:49   
   55   5/31   M1416 Andy Dunscombe       16  M  Endicott             NY    18:05  5:50   
   56   6/31   M1416 Justin Pedersen      16  M  Gilbertsville        NY    18:06  5:50   
   57   7/31   M1416 Trevor Kreznar       16  M  Callicoon Center     NY    18:07  5:50   
   58   1/16   F3539 Kimberly Saddic      35  F  West Chester         PA    18:10  5:51   200 8'th
   59  14/29   M2029 Derek Golt           27  M  minoa                NY    18:11  5:52   
   60   9/28   M4044 Andy Coots           40  M  Binghamton           NY    18:15  5:53   
   61  10/28   M4044 David Winslow        44  M  Binghamton           NY    18:18  5:54   
   62   1/18   M0113 Max Straneva         13  M  Binghamton           NY    18:19  5:54   
   63   6/16   M3539 Daniel Mullins       39  M  Binghamton           NY    18:23  5:55   
   64   8/31   M1416 Michael Boice        16  M  Endicott             NY    18:27  5:57   
   65  11/28   M4044 Daniel Giblin        43  M  Rochester            NY    18:29  5:57   
   66   9/31   M1416 Stephen Benedict     16  M  Windsor              NY    18:30  5:57   
   67   8/22   M3034 John Heath           32  M  Sayre                PA    18:40  6:01   
   68  10/31   M1416 Jon Campbell         15  M  Endicott             NY    18:44  6:02   
   69   2/16   F3539 Stacy Gaynor         39  F  Saratoga Springs     NY    18:44  6:02   125 9'th
   70   2/32   M4549 Kevin Coughlin, MD   48  M  Elmira               NY    18:47  6:03   
   71   5/11   M1719 Joe Milkovich        17  M  Binghamton           NY    18:48  6:03   
   72   3/24   F4044 Kelly Dworak         43  F  Carlisle Barracks    PA    18:50  6:04   150 3'rd master
   73   6/11   M1719 Joshua Schwartz      17  M  Windsor              NY    18:51  6:04   
   74  11/31   M1416 Josef Andrews        16  M  Endicott             NY    18:55  6:06   
   75  15/29   M2029 Chris Hansen         25  M  Binghamton           NY    18:55  6:06   
   76  12/31   M1416 Samuel Van Kuren     15  M  Endicott             NY    18:55  6:06   
   77  13/31   M1416 Paul Jensen          14  M  Binghamton           NY    18:56  6:06   
   78  14/31   M1416 Daniel Young         14  M  Vestal               NY    18:59  6:07   
   79  15/31   M1416 Jeffrey Martinez     14  M  Binghamton           NY    19:01  6:08   
   80   3/13   F3034 Sue Joy              32  F  Kingston             ON    19:04  6:09   100 10'th
   81   4/24   F4044 Beth Anne DeCiantis  43  F  Rochester            NY    19:05  6:09   100 4'th master
   82   3/32   M4549 Scott McPherson      46  M  Vestal               NY    19:13  6:12   
   83   4/32   M4549 Mark Brogger         45  M  Vestal               NY    19:14  6:12   
   84   7/11   M1719 Lone Tran            17  M  Vestal               NY    19:20  6:14   
   85   3/16   F3539 Bonnie Musshikel     39  F  LaGrangeville        NY    19:21  6:14   
   86   3/47   M5059 Bong Joon Yoon       58  M  Vestal               NY    19:21  6:14   
   87  12/28   M4044 Scott Shephard       40  M  Binghamton           NY    19:24  6:15   
   88   5/24   F4044 Christa Winslow      42  F  Binghamton           NY    19:29  6:17    75 5'th master
   89   9/22   M3034 Michael Girarall     34  M  Horseheads           NY    19:34  6:18   
   90   1/12   M6099 George Luke          65  M  La Fayette           NY    19:42  6:21   
   91   4/47   M5059 Drew Wasko           52  M  Binghamton           NY    19:46  6:22   
   92   5/32   M4549 Bruce Lee            48  M  Port Crane           NY    19:49  6:23   
   93  10/22   M3034 Jeremy Corcoran      30  M  Apalachin            NY    19:53  6:24   
   94   1/10   F1719 April Ackermann      17  F  Cochecton Center     NY    19:55  6:25   
   95  16/31   M1416 Kit Kolpakas         16  M  Binghamton           NY    19:57  6:26   
   96   6/32   M4549 Chuck Hein           46  M  Vestal               NY    20:04  6:28   
   97   1/14   F1416 Paige Mullins        14  F  Binghamton           NY    20:09  6:29   
   98  17/31   M1416 Jeff Marks           15  M  Binghamton           NY    20:17  6:32   
   99   7/32   M4549 Michael McFaden      45  M  Endwell              NY    20:30  6:36   
  100  16/29   M2029 Michael O'Connell    23  M  Binghamton           NY    20:34  6:37   
  101   8/32   M4549 Andrew Lake          49  M  Chenango Bridge      NY    20:36  6:38   
  102   2/10   F1719 Eriell Kent          17  F  Binghamton           NY    20:38  6:39   
  103  17/29   M2029 Michael Tamayo       28  M  Trexlertown          PA    20:42  6:40   
  104   9/32   M4549 Vince Fox            47  M  Vestal               NY    20:42  6:40   
  105   2/18   M0113 Patrick Hopkins      13  M  Windsor              NY    20:43  6:40   
  106   2/14   F1416 Stephanie Shellman   15  F  East Branch          NY    20:47  6:42   
  107  18/31   M1416 George (GJ) Gerner   16  M  Vestal               NY    20:48  6:42   
  108  10/32   M4549 Doug Garner          49  M  Vestal               NY    20:50  6:43   
  109   3/14   F1416 Jessica Wagner       16  F  Cochecton Center     NY    20:54  6:44   
  110  18/29   M2029 Eric Thomas          25  M  Waverly              NY    21:00  6:46   
  111   1/12   F5059 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  54  F  Pittsford            NY    21:03  6:47   
  112   3/18   M0113 Christopher Cook     13  M  Endwell              NY    21:04  6:47   
  113   8/11   M1719 Rory O'Neil          17  M  Binghamton           NY    21:04  6:47   
  114  19/31   M1416 Nicholas Stevens     15  M  Owego                NY    21:09  6:49   
  115  20/31   M1416 Steve Parsons        16  M  Owego                NY    21:10  6:49   
  116   4/18   M0113 Jake Kammerman       13  M  Binghamton           NY    21:11  6:49   
  117  21/31   M1416 John Monopoli        16  M  Vestal               NY    21:13  6:50   
  118   5/18   M0113 David Busby          11  M  New Paltz            NY    21:13  6:50   
  119  22/31   M1416 Michael Goforth      14  M  Owego                NY    21:15  6:51   
  120  23/31   M1416 Corbin Kent          15  M  Binghamton           NY    21:16  6:51   
  121  24/31   M1416 Michael Poffenbarge  16  M  Owego                NY    21:17  6:51   
  122  13/28   M4044 John Potenza         44  M  Endwell              NY    21:18  6:52   
  123  11/22   M3034 Scott Breen          34  M  Endicott             NY    21:20  6:52   
  124   4/14   F1416 Erika Gates          15  F  Vestal               NY    21:21  6:53   
  125   5/47   M5059 Ed Jenner            50  M  Vestal               NY    21:25  6:54   
  126   6/47   M5059 Robert Wedlake       53  M  Binghamton           NY    21:25  6:54   
  127   5/14   F1416 Kelly Billingiere    16  F  Binghamton           NY    21:30  6:56   
  128   7/47   M5059 Dennis Uhlig         52  M  Sidney               NY    21:31  6:56   
  129   3/10   F1719 Alexis Stanley       17  F  Vestal               NY    21:32  6:56   
  130  19/29   M2029 Mickey Reyen         23  M  Binghamton           NY    21:32  6:56   
  131  14/28   M4044 Stephen Lopo         44  M  Endicott             NY    21:33  6:56   
  132   6/14   F1416 Margaret Richardson  14  F  Syracuse             NY    21:40  6:59   
  133  11/32   M4549 Larry Bosket         45  M  Apalachin            NY    21:40  6:59   
  134   4/10   F1719 Amy Williams         17  F  Windsor              NY    21:41  6:59   
  135  25/31   M1416 Alexander Spencer    15  M  Owego                NY    21:45  7:00   
  136   6/18   M0113 Sterling Payne       11  M  Apalachin            NY    21:46  7:01   
  137   7/18   M0113 Eric Yonda           10  M  Binghamton           NY    21:46  7:01   
  138   7/16   M3539 Aaron Wilks          39  M  Endwell              NY    21:49  7:02   
  139   7/14   F1416 Rachel Fox           16  F  Johnson City         NY    21:51  7:02   
  140  20/29   M2029 Heath Gregory        23  M  Apalachin            NY    21:52  7:03   
  141  12/32   M4549 Vince Kelley         49  M  Binghamton           NY    21:53  7:03   
  142   8/14   F1416 Chelsie Schadt       15  F  Jeffersonville       NY    21:55  7:04   
  143   6/21   F2029 Anna Robak           22  F  Lynbrook             NY    21:57  7:04   
  144   4/16   F3539 Alelandra Mattio     38  F  Danbury              CT    22:02  7:06   
  145  21/29   M2029 Joseph Hamill        26  M  Binghamton           NY    22:05  7:07   
  146   9/11   M1719 Kyle Lounsberry      17  M  Nichols              NY    22:05  7:07   
  147   8/16   M3539 Phil Terpening       36  M  Endicott             NY    22:06  7:07   
  148   9/14   F1416 Deanna Bishop        15  F  Cortland             NY    22:06  7:07   
  149  12/22   M3034 Scott Bennett        33  M  Oneonta              NY    22:09  7:08   
  150  15/28   M4044 Scott Vasisko        44  M  Apalachin            NY    22:11  7:09   
  151  13/32   M4549 George Ackermann     46  M  Kenoza Lake          NY    22:12  7:09   
  152   8/47   M5059 Michael Gregory      50  M  Morrisville          NY    22:13  7:09   
  153   9/47   M5059 Larry Brooks         54  M  Binghamton           NY    22:14  7:10   
  154  26/31   M1416 Max Kammerman        16  M  Binghamton           NY    22:18  7:11   
  155  13/22   M3034 Matt Pezzato         30  M  Johnson City         NY    22:18  7:11   
  156  16/28   M4044 Mark Oczko           42  M  Elmirit              NY    22:20  7:11   
  157  10/47   M5059 Matt Ryan            54  M  Binghamton           NY    22:28  7:14   
  158  11/47   M5059 Bob Thompson         58  M  Candor               NY    22:30  7:15   
  159   5/10   F1719 Marlee Jones         17  F  Kirkwood             NY    22:31  7:15   
  160  10/11   M1719 Nick Gadoover        17  M  Port Crane           NY    22:31  7:15   
  161  22/29   M2029 Daniel Whalen        20  M  Binghamton           NY    22:32  7:16   
  162  14/32   M4549 Joseph Catanzano     45  M  Endicott             NY    22:37  7:17   
  163  12/47   M5059 Michael Powell       55  M  Vestal               NY    22:42  7:19   
  164  15/32   M4549 Barry Bouitz         46  M  Endwell              NY    22:43  7:19   
  165  27/31   M1416 Chase Devine         15  M  Brackney             NY    22:44  7:19   
  166   6/10   F1719 Gabby Dello          17  F  Mount Upton          NY    22:46  7:20   
  167  23/29   M2029 David Charsky        28  M  Binghamton           NY    22:47  7:20   
  168  14/22   M3034 Ryan Both            30  M  Owego                NY    22:50  7:21   
  169  16/32   M4549 Michael Lotito       45  M  Vestal               NY    22:53  7:22   
  170   7/10   F1719 Robina Moyer         17  F  Binghamton           NY    22:53  7:22   
  171  13/47   M5059 Bill Wierman         52  M  Apalachin            NY    23:00  7:25   
  172  17/32   M4549 Chris Kobos          46  M  East Syracuse        NY    23:01  7:25   
  173  14/47   M5059 Emil Bielecki        53  M  Vestal               NY    23:02  7:25   
  174  11/11   M1719 Daniel Alweis        17  M  Binghamton           NY    23:07  7:27   
  175  15/47   M5059 Paul Hamlin          55  M  Owego                NY    23:10  7:28   
  176  16/47   M5059 Mike Donnell         50  M  Oneonta              NY    23:12  7:28   
  177   1/3    F6099 Margaret Betz        68  F  Conklin              NY    23:16  7:30   
  178   1/11   F0113 Stacey Fox           13  F  Johnson City         NY    23:19  7:31   
  179  18/32   M4549 Jay Peak             46  M  Endwell              NY    23:19  7:31   
  180  15/22   M3034 Jason Wilks          33  M  Endicott             NY    23:26  7:33   
  181  19/32   M4549 Richard Vanhall      45  M  Owego                NY    23:27  7:33   
  182  17/47   M5059 Harland Bigelow      59  M  Lisle                NY    23:28  7:33   
  183  10/14   F1416 Nicole Swenney       16  F  Chenango Falls       NY    23:28  7:33   
  184   5/16   F3539 Lisa Mullins         39  F  Binghamton           NY    23:28  7:34   
  185   2/12   M6099 Jim Landis           61  M  Endicott             NY    23:28  7:34   
  186                Unkown                                                 23:30  7:34   
  187   4/13   F3034 Paula Dygert         31  F  Binghamton           NY    23:31  7:35   
  188   6/16   F3539 Susan Cain           37  F  Maine                NY    23:32  7:35   
  189   6/24   F4044 Christine O'Neil     44  F  Athens               PA    23:32  7:35   
  190  20/32   M4549 Dan Freer            46  M  Binghamton           NY    23:33  7:35   
  191   7/16   F3539 Lisa Rieger          35  F  Binghamton           NY    23:38  7:37   
  192  21/32   M4549 Mark Mushalla        46  M  Vestal               NY    23:43  7:38   
  193  24/29   M2029 Todd Groves          25  M  Binghamton           NY    23:44  7:39   
  194  17/28   M4044 Mark Gregory         42  M  Penfield             NY    23:46  7:39   
  195  18/28   M4044 Clifford Kasson      41  M  Vestal               NY    23:46  7:39   
  196  18/47   M5059 Ron Arno             56  M  Conklin              NY    23:47  7:40   
  197  19/28   M4044 Dan Gates            40  M  Vestal               NY    23:50  7:41   
  198   8/18   M0113 Antonio Kadylak      11  M  Johnson City         NY    23:55  7:42   
  199  19/47   M5059 Keith Heron          54  M  Binghamton           NY    23:56  7:43   
  200   3/12   M6099 Thomas Hoke          60  M  Binghamton           NY    23:56  7:43   
  201  11/14   F1416 Charlotte Peters     15  F  Callicoon Center     NY    23:57  7:43   
  202   5/13   F3034 Lisa Swan            33  F  Saratoga Springs     NY    24:08  7:46   
  203  20/47   M5059 George Gerner, Jr.   53  M  Vestal               NY    24:08  7:46   
  204   9/18   M0113 Jerermy Anderson     13  M  Endwell              NY    24:08  7:46   
  205   7/24   F4044 Gail Markstein       43  F  Binghamton           NY    24:10  7:47   
  206   4/12   M6099 Brendan Flynn        66  M  Binghamton           NY    24:16  7:49   
  207   8/16   F3539 Julie Bagley         35  F  Pittsford            NY    24:20  7:50   
  208   7/21   F2029 Kishan Zuber         26  F  Binghamton           NY    24:20  7:50   
  209   8/21   F2029 Sarah Smith          29  F  New York             NY    24:21  7:51   
  210  22/32   M4549 Patrick Ruehlman     46  M  Endicott             NY    24:24  7:51   
  211  20/28   M4044 Daniel Viviano       44  M  Endicott             NY    24:27  7:53   
  212   5/12   M6099 Fred Bostrom         68  M  Brackney             PA    24:28  7:53   
  213  21/47   M5059 David Fahey          55  M  Marathon             NY    24:28  7:53   
  214   2/11   F0113 Amanda Fierle        12  F  Binghamton           NY    24:31  7:54   
  215  12/14   F1416 Amanda Phillips      16  F  Binghamton           NY    24:32  7:54   
  216   2/12   F5059 Barbara Ann Morriss  58  F  Owego                NY    24:32  7:54   
  217   8/24   F4044 Karen Gates          41  F  Vestal               NY    24:32  7:54   
  218  16/22   M3034 Randy Millard        33  M  Endwell              NY    24:33  7:54   
  219  23/32   M4549 Bob Williams         47  M  Endicott             NY    24:34  7:55   
  220  22/47   M5059 Jerry Smith          58  M  Altmar               NY    24:43  7:58   
  221   9/16   M3539 Mike Guenther        36  M  Binghamton           NY    24:44  7:58   
  222  10/16   M3539 Matt Gow             36  M  Jamesville           NY    24:46  7:59   
  223   6/12   M6099 David Holleran       60  M  Binghamton           NY    24:48  7:59   
  224  24/32   M4549 James Haugli         45  M  Chittenango          NY    24:51  8:00   
  225   7/12   M6099 Woody Walls          62  M  Binghamton           NY    24:53  8:01   
  226   1/10   F4549 Deborah Clough-Gitc  45  F  Binghamton           NY    24:54  8:01   
  227   6/13   F3034 Susan Ashline        32  F  Endicott             NY    24:58  8:02   
  228  23/47   M5059 Joe Di Mattina       57  M  Endicott             NY    25:00  8:03   
  229  13/14   F1416 Melissa Peterson     14  F  Binghamton           NY    25:00  8:03   
  230  10/18   M0113 Bobby Evans          13  M  Fanwood              NJ    25:01  8:03   
  231  24/47   M5059 Pete Sullivan        52  M  Whitney Point        NY    25:12  8:07   
  232   9/24   F4044 Kathy Anderson       44  F  Endwell              NY    25:17  8:09   
  233  21/28   M4044 Daniell Fitzegerald  44  M  Binghamton           NY    25:17  8:09   
  234   7/13   F3034 Kristen Cardona      33  F  Fairport             NY    25:19  8:09   
  235  10/24   F4044 Jacqueline Speicher  43  F  Brackney             PA    25:19  8:09   
  236  17/22   M3034 Thomas Walls         34  M  Binghamton           NY    25:22  8:10   
  237   8/12   M6099 Charlie Freer        68  M  Endwell              NY    25:25  8:11   
  238   8/13   F3034 Erin McGovern        33  F  Binghamton           NY    25:26  8:11   
  239   3/12   F5059 Kathy Williams       54  F  Binghamton           NY    25:26  8:11   
  240   9/16   F3539 Monica Chiao         39  F  Binghamton           NY    25:27  8:12   
  241   9/13   F3034 Suzanne McCormack    33  F  Foxboro              MA    25:28  8:12   
  242   4/12   F5059 Peggy Wozniak        55  F  Binghamton           NY    25:32  8:13   
  243   3/11   F0113 Amber Connolly       13  F  Johnson City         NY    25:34  8:14   
  244  11/24   F4044 Wendy Goforth        42  F  Owego                NY    25:38  8:15   
  245  22/28   M4044 Lennart Saaf         42  M  Endicott             NY    25:38  8:15   
  246  25/32   M4549 David Abrams         46  M  Apalachin            NY    25:39  8:16   
  247  10/16   F3539 Rebecca Gennett      38  F  Vestal               NY    25:42  8:17   
  248  25/47   M5059 Tom Hamlin           59  M  Brackney             PA    25:45  8:18   
  249  18/22   M3034 Scott Beattie        31  M  Binghamton           NY    25:50  8:19   
  250   2/10   F4549 Cathy Jackson        47  F  Endicott             NY    25:54  8:20   
  251  23/28   M4044 Brian Wade           43  M  Apalachin            NY    25:59  8:22   
  252  10/13   F3034 Kara Beattie         31  F  Binghamton           NY    26:00  8:22   
  253  26/47   M5059 Keith Olivet         54  M  Johnson City         NY    26:01  8:23   
  254  11/18   M0113 Luke Jackson         13  M  Owego                NY    26:03  8:23   
  255   8/10   F1719 Nicole Meier         19  F  Binghamton           NY    26:07  8:25   
  256  26/32   M4549 Michael Meier        45  M  Binghamton           NY    26:08  8:25   
  257   4/11   F0113 Sandra Kastner       13  F  Owego                NY    26:11  8:26   
  258   5/12   F5059 Donna Russell        55  F  Kirkwood             NY    26:14  8:27   
  259   9/21   F2029 Heather McNeill      27  F  Newark Valley        NY    26:15  8:27   
  260  10/21   F2029 Theresa Perrone      27  F  Greene               NY    26:18  8:28   
  261   6/12   F5059 Maureen Santoni      50  F  Binghamton           NY    26:19  8:29   
  262   3/10   F4549 Sandy Jones          45  F  Kirkwood             NY    26:20  8:29   
  263  27/47   M5059 Maurice O'Connell    59  M  Vestal               NY    26:21  8:29   
  264   7/12   F5059 Debbie Grassi        55  F  Johnson City         NY    26:23  8:30   
  265  27/32   M4549 John Endress         45  M  Binghamton           NY    26:23  8:30   
  266  11/16   M3539 Daniel Lerner        35  M  Binghamton           NY    26:24  8:30   
  267  14/14   F1416 Eleanor Bryan        16  F  Jeffersonville       NY    26:27  8:31   
  268  28/31   M1416 Conor Mooney         16  M  Binghamton           NY    26:29  8:32   
  269  12/24   F4044 Ann Roach            43  F  Endicott             NY    26:30  8:32   
  270  24/28   M4044 Steve Willett        43  M  Vestal               NY    26:30  8:32   
  271  28/47   M5059 Tom Hanna            56  M  Pittsford            NY    26:34  8:33   
  272  29/31   M1416 Gregory Taggart      14  M  Lisle                NY    26:35  8:34   
  273  25/29   M2029 Shawn Travis         27  M  Binghamton           NY    26:36  8:34   
  274  19/22   M3034 David MacEwan        34  M  Binghamton           NY    26:36  8:34   
  275  29/47   M5059 Marty Gerchman       54  M  Binghamton           NY    26:37  8:34   
  276  30/47   M5059 Bob Mooney           50  M  Binghamton           NY    26:38  8:35   
  277  13/24   F4044 Renee Hook           42  F  New Milford          CT    26:38  8:35   
  278  31/47   M5059 Lawrence Lepak       55  M  Greene               NY    26:39  8:35   
  279  32/47   M5059 Myron Mokris         57  M  Meschoppen           PA    26:39  8:35   
  280  14/24   F4044 Susan Schultz        43  F  Apalachin            NY    26:39  8:35   
  281  12/18   M0113 Luke Day              7  M  Greene               NY    26:44  8:37   
  282  28/32   M4549 Keith Day            48  M  Greene               NY    26:45  8:37   
  283  26/29   M2029 Joe Ferns            21  M  Brookline            MA    26:53  8:39   
  284  11/21   F2029 Mandy Wagstaff       23  F  Cortland             NY    27:02  8:42   
  285  27/29   M2029 Zach Seliga          25  M  Binghamton           NY    27:04  8:43   
  286  15/24   F4044 Betsy Gerner         44  F  Vestal               NY    27:04  8:43   
  287   4/10   F4549 Cathy Callahan       47  F  Vestal               NY    27:11  8:45   
  288  33/47   M5059 Bob Giambalvo        56  M  Delhi                NY    27:16  8:47   
  289   5/10   F4549 Ellen Giambaluo      47  F  Delhi                NY    27:16  8:47   
  290  16/24   F4044 Alicia Ross          42  F  Hallstead            PA    27:18  8:47   
  291  20/22   M3034 Brad Kelsey          32  M  Vestal               NY    27:18  8:48   
  292  12/21   F2029 Cecily Charsky       29  F  Binghamton           NY    27:20  8:48   
  293  29/32   M4549 Kevin Eggleston      48  M  Endwell              NY    27:21  8:49   
  294  34/47   M5059 Ron Ruffo            59  M  Binghamton           NY    27:22  8:49   
  295  12/16   M3539 Otto Avila           38  M  Brooklyn             NY    27:24  8:49   
  296  11/16   F3539 Sue Passetti         39  F  Nichols              NY    27:24  8:50   
  297  30/31   M1416 Zach Eggleston       14  M  Endwell              NY    27:25  8:50   
  298  13/16   M3539 Mike McKercher       39  M  Vestal               NY    27:25  8:50   
  299   5/11   F0113 Lauren Mullins       11  F  Binghamton           NY    27:35  8:53   
  300   9/12   M6099 William Feldman      66  M  Binghamton           NY    27:37  8:54   
  301  10/12   M6099 Anthony LoTempio     63  M  Binghamton           NY    27:38  8:54   
  302   8/12   F5059 Anna Foulds          53  F  Reading              MA    27:39  8:54   
  303  35/47   M5059 William Monopoli     55  M  Vestal               NY    27:42  8:55   
  304   9/10   F1719 Afton Fahey          17  F  Marathon             NY    27:49  8:58   
  305   6/10   F4549 Mary Lake            48  F  Chenango Bridge      NY    27:51  8:58   
  306  36/47   M5059 David Hanessian      50  M  Norwich              NY    27:52  8:58   
  307  13/18   M0113 Jay Hoffacker         9  M  Johnson City         NY    27:53  8:59   
  308  30/32   M4549 Robert Hoffacker     46  M  Johnson City         NY    27:53  8:59   
  309  28/29   M2029 Andrew Stalker       24  M  Binghamton           NY    27:56  9:00   
  310  13/21   F2029 Hui-Ying Butchko     27  F  Binghamton           NY    27:56  9:00   
  311  37/47   M5059 David McCarthy       55  M  Binghamton           NY    28:00  9:01   
  312  38/47   M5059 Alan Folds           53  M  Reading              MA    28:00  9:01   
  313  10/10   F1719 Lillian Byers        17  F  Voorhessville        NY    28:06  9:03   
  314  12/16   F3539 Kathy Purtell        37  F  Kirkwood             NY    28:08  9:04   
  315  39/47   M5059 Gordon Saggese       52  M  Oneonta              NY    28:09  9:04   
  316  14/21   F2029 Lauren Basler        21  F  Binghamton           NY    28:11  9:05   
  317  14/18   M0113 Adrian VanHail       13  M  Owego                NY    28:23  9:09   
  318  21/22   M3034 Mike Vieina          34  M  Elmira               NY    28:23  9:09   
  319  11/13   F3034 Deana Guido          32  F  Rocky Mount          NC    28:32  9:11   
  320  31/32   M4549 Tom Kintner          49  M  Vestal               NY    28:34  9:12   
  321  15/18   M0113 John Andrews         12  M  Apalachin            NY    28:37  9:13   
  322  40/47   M5059 Michael Sherwood     55  M  Vestal               NY    28:38  9:13   
  323  25/28   M4044 John Andrews         42  M  Apalachin            NY    28:40  9:14   
  324  17/24   F4044 Terry LaCaproro      43  F  Binghamton           NY    28:46  9:16   
  325  41/47   M5059 David Buchta         59  M  Apalachin            NY    28:51  9:18   
  326  13/16   F3539 Susan Williams       38  F  Greene               NY    28:55  9:19   
  327   9/12   F5059 Patricia Munson      54  F  Binghamton           NY    28:57  9:19   
  328  42/47   M5059 George Basler        58  M  Binghamton           NY    28:59  9:20   
  329   7/10   F4549 Trixie Haines        48  F  Johnson City         NY    29:09  9:23   
  330  26/28   M4044 Bill Fierle          42  M  Binghamton           NY    29:13  9:25   
  331  12/13   F3034 Bobbi Jo Jackson     30  F  Whitney Point        NY    29:14  9:25   
  332  18/24   F4044 Roberta Peterson     44  F  Binghamton           NY    29:15  9:25   
  333  16/18   M0113 Mischke Miles        13  M  Nichols              NY    29:23  9:28   
  334   8/10   F4549 Annette Ryan         47  F  Binghamton           NY    29:28  9:29   
  335  11/12   M6099 Steve Stalker        62  M  Binghamton           NY    29:37  9:32   
  336  27/28   M4044 Robert Fox           41  M  Johnson City         NY    29:40  9:33   
  337  19/24   F4044 Annette Mertz        42  F  Bainbridge           NY    29:41  9:34   
  338  14/16   F3539 Melissa Grawelding   35  F  Endicott             NY    29:49  9:36   
  339  43/47   M5059 Bruce Carlin         56  M  Endicott             NY    29:55  9:38   
  340  32/32   M4549 Mark Whalen          48  M  Binghamton           NY    30:03  9:41   
  341  14/16   M3539 Scott Goldstone      38  M  Endwell              NY    30:06  9:42   
  342  28/28   M4044 Douglas Drazen       44  M  Binghamton           NY    30:07  9:42   
  343   6/11   F0113 Kaitlyn Bishop       12  F  Cortland             NY    30:12  9:44   
  344  44/47   M5059 M. Fitzegerald       50  M  Binghamton           NY    30:19  9:46   
  345  15/21   F2029 Lauren Gregory       23  F  Apalachin            NY    30:20  9:46   
  346  16/21   F2029 Sherrie Bishop       28  F  Johnson City         NY    30:37  9:52   
  347  20/24   F4044 Laurie Fedish        43  F  Binghamton           NY    30:38  9:52   
  348  21/24   F4044 Robin Taggart        42  F  Lisle                NY    30:39  9:52   
  349  45/47   M5059 Don Hanyon Jr.       52  M  Binghamton           NY    30:41  9:53   
  350  10/12   F5059 Diane Emmi           50  F  Johnson City         NY    30:46  9:54   
  351   2/3    F6099 Betsy Knapp          60  F  N. Weymouth          MA    30:53  9:57   
  352   9/10   F4549 JoAnn Kishbargh      47  F  Unadilla             NY    30:57  9:58   
  353  17/21   F2029 Corey Bryant         23  F  Endicott             NY    31:02 10:00   
  354  15/16   F3539 Cheryl Kursf         36  F  Vestal               NY    31:09 10:02   
  355  46/47   M5059 Larry Wallenstein    51  M  Binghamton           NY    31:14 10:04   
  356  18/21   F2029 Kirsten Van Slyke    25  F  Binghamton           NY    31:18 10:05   
  357  19/21   F2029 Kim Gerdiel          24  F  Owego                NY    31:23 10:06   
  358  22/24   F4044 Hilary Caws-Elwitt   40  F  Friendsville         PA    31:38 10:11   
  359  22/22   M3034 Mike Palanski        30  M  Binghamton           NY    32:21 10:25   
  360  15/16   M3539 Stephen McGovern     38  M  Binghamton           NY    32:21 10:25   
  361  13/13   F3034 Megan Palanski       30  F  Binghamton           NY    32:54 10:36   
  362  23/24   F4044 Dawn DeVita          41  F  Binghamton           NY    32:59 10:37   
  363  29/29   M2029 Robert Ristuccia     27  M  Binghamton           NY    33:12 10:41   
  364  20/21   F2029 Marianne Lloyd       27  F  Norristown           PA    33:12 10:41   
  365   7/11   F0113 Clara Kolpakas       10  F  Binghamton           NY    34:48 11:12   
  366  47/47   M5059 Clarence Putman      59  M  So. Kortright        NY    35:04 11:18   
  367  11/12   F5059 Laraine Putman       56  F  So. Kortright        NY    35:04 11:18   
  368  12/12   M6099 Philip Russell       84  M  Kirkwood             NY    35:10 11:19   
  369  31/31   M1416 Craig Fox            14  M  Vestal               NY    35:13 11:20   
  370  10/10   F4549 Karen Canini         46  F  Kirkwood             NY    35:22 11:23   
  371  12/12   F5059 Mary Ann Paden       56  F  Johnson City         NY    35:25 11:24   
  372  24/24   F4044 Alexia Sandlin       41  F  Binghamton           NY    35:26 11:25   
  373  17/18   M0113 Patick G. Joyce      11  M  Apalachin            NY    35:40 11:29   
  374  16/16   F3539 Melissa Joyce        39  F  Apalachin            NY    35:51 11:33   
  375   3/3    F6099 Sharon Sonnacchio    64  F  Hastings             NY    37:05 11:57   
  376   8/11   F0113 Taylor Smith         11  F  Binghamton           NY    37:45 12:09   
  377   9/11   F0113 Emily Joyce           8  F  Apalachin            NY    38:00 12:14   
  378  21/21   F2029 Meghan Mitrus        23  F  Binghamton           NY    38:01 12:15   
  379  16/16   M3539 Patrick Joyce        37  M  Apalachin            NY    38:04 12:15   
  380  10/11   F0113 Alexia Baxter        11  F  Binghamton           NY    38:47 12:29   
  381  11/11   F0113 Julian Abbadessa     10  F  Binghamton           NY    38:57 12:33   
  382  18/18   M0113 Harry Kammerman      11  M  Binghamton           NY    42:31 13:41   


                                    AGE GROUP RESULTS

                                22'ND CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 28, 2005
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
 
                     ********** AWARDS LIST **************
  
     ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 	Alena Samokhvalova   25                      15:38
2 	Alemtsenay Misganaw  25 New York        NY   16:13
3 	Atalech Ketenia      25 Washington      DC   16:56
4 	Eunice Chepkirui     21 West Chester    PA   17:10
5 	Annette Acuff        33 Binghamton      NY   17:23
6 	Genet Gebregiorgis   30 West Chester    PA   17:31
7 	Judy Johnson         28 Manlius         NY   17:45
8 	Kimberly Saddic      35 West Chester    PA   18:10
9 	Stacy Gaynor         39 Saratoga Spring NY   18:44
10 	Sue Joy              32 Kingston        ON   19:04
 
       ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 	Amyn Mohammed        29 West Chester    NY   13:35
2 	Francis Bowen        31 West Chester    PA   13:47
3 	Samuel Kamau         25 West Chester    PA   13:48
4 	Douglas Momanyi      24 West Chester    PA   13:59
5 	Tibebu Yenew         21 West Chester    PA   14:02
6 	John Itati           33 Royersford      PA   14:10
7 	Henry Kipchirchir B  22 West Chester    PA   14:17
8 	Mark Andrews         34 Canisteo        NY   14:36
9 	Dylan Wykes          22 Kingston        ON   14:48
10 	Kevin Collins        34 Manlius         NY   15:05
 
 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
1   178 Stacey Fox           13 Johnson City       NY   23:19
2   214 Amanda Fierle        12 Binghamton         NY   24:31
3   243 Amber Connolly       13 Johnson City       NY   25:34
4   257 Sandra Kastner       13 Owego              NY   26:11
5   299 Lauren Mullins       11 Binghamton         NY   27:35
6   343 Kaitlyn Bishop       12 Cortland           NY   30:12
7   365 Clara Kolpakas       10 Binghamton         NY   34:48
8   376 Taylor Smith         11 Binghamton         NY   37:45
9   380 Alexia Baxter        11 Binghamton         NY   38:47
10  381 Julian Abbadessa     10 Binghamton         NY   38:57
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
1    62 Max Straneva         13 Binghamton         NY   18:19
2   105 Patrick Hopkins      13 Windsor            NY   20:43
3   112 Christopher Cook     13 Endwell            NY   21:04
4   116 Jake Kammerman       13 Binghamton         NY   21:11
5   118 David Busby          11 New Paltz          NY   21:13
6   136 Sterling Payne       11 Apalachin          NY   21:46
7   137 Eric Yonda           10 Binghamton         NY   21:46
8   198 Antonio Kadylak      11 Johnson City       NY   23:55
9   204 Jerermy Anderson     13 Endwell            NY   24:08
10  230 Bobby Evans          13 Fanwood            NJ   25:01
11  254 Luke Jackson         13 Owego              NY   26:03
12  317 Adrian VanHail       13 Owego              NY   28:23
13  321 John Andrews         12 Apalachin          NY   28:37
14  333 Mischke Miles        13 Nichols            NY   29:23
15  373 Patick G. Joyce      11 Apalachin          NY   35:40
16  382 Harry Kammerman      11 Binghamton         NY   42:31
 
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
1    97 Paige Mullins        14 Binghamton         NY   20:09
2   106 Stephanie Shellman   15 East Branch        NY   20:47
3   109 Jessica Wagner       16 Cochecton Center   NY   20:54
4   124 Erika Gates          15 Vestal             NY   21:21
5   127 Kelly Billingiere    16 Binghamton         NY   21:30
6   132 Margaret Richardson  14 Syracuse           NY   21:40
7   139 Rachel Fox           16 Johnson City       NY   21:51
8   142 Chelsie Schadt       15 Jeffersonville     NY   21:55
9   148 Deanna Bishop        15 Cortland           NY   22:06
10  183 Nicole Swenney       16 Chenango Falls     NY   23:28
11  201 Charlotte Peters     15 Callicoon Center   NY   23:57
12  215 Amanda Phillips      16 Binghamton         NY   24:32
13  229 Melissa Peterson     14 Binghamton         NY   25:00
14  267 Eleanor Bryan        16 Jeffersonville     NY   26:27
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
1    31 Erik Van Ingen       16 Killawog           NY   16:41
2    35 Colin Eustis         16 Delhi              NY   16:52
3    47 Tyler Quinn          16 Windsor            NY   17:38     
4    54 Kevin Campbell       16 Vestal             NY   18:04
5    55 Andy Dunscombe       16 Endicott           NY   18:05
6    56 Justin Pedersen      16 Gilbertsville      NY   18:06
7    57 Trevor Kreznar       16 Callicoon Center   NY   18:07
8    64 Michael Boice        16 Endicott           NY   18:27
9    66 Stephen Benedict     16 Windsor            NY   18:30
 10   68 Jon Campbell         15 Endicott           NY   18:44
11   74 Josef Andrews        16 Endicott           NY   18:55
12   76 Samuel Van Kuren     15 Endicott           NY   18:55
13   77 Paul Jensen          14 Binghamton         NY   18:56
14   78 Daniel Young         14 Vestal             NY   18:59
15   79 Jeffrey Martinez     14 Binghamton         NY   19:01
16   95 Kit Kolpakas         16 Binghamton         NY   19:57
17   98 Jeff Marks           15 Binghamton         NY   20:17
18  107 George (GJ) Gerner   16 Vestal             NY   20:48
19  114 Nicholas Stevens     15 Owego              NY   21:09
20  115 Steve Parsons        16 Owego              NY   21:10
21  117 John Monopoli        16 Vestal             NY   21:13
22  119 Michael Goforth      14 Owego              NY   21:15
23  120 Corbin Kent          15 Binghamton         NY   21:16
24  121 Michael Poffenbarge  16 Owego              NY   21:17
25  135 Alexander Spencer    15 Owego              NY   21:45
26  154 Max Kammerman        16 Binghamton         NY   22:18
27  165 Chase Devine         15 Brackney           NY   22:44
28  268 Conor Mooney         16 Binghamton         NY   26:29
29  272 Gregory Taggart      14 Lisle              NY   26:35
30  297 Zach Eggleston       14 Endwell            NY   27:25
31  369 Craig Fox            14 Vestal             NY   35:13
 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
1    94 April Ackermann      17 Cochecton Center   NY   19:55
2   102 Eriell Kent          17 Binghamton         NY   20:38
3   129 Alexis Stanley       17 Vestal             NY   21:32
4   134 Amy Williams         17 Windsor            NY   21:41
5   159 Marlee Jones         17 Kirkwood           NY   22:31
6   166 Gabby Dello          17 Mount Upton        NY   22:46
7   170 Robina Moyer         17 Binghamton         NY   22:53
8   255 Nicole Meier         19 Binghamton         NY   26:07
9   304 Afton Fahey          17 Marathon           NY   27:49
10  313 Lillian Byers        17 Voorhessville      NY   28:06
 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
1    24 Christian Thompson   17 Candor             NY   16:19
2    27 Dan Busby            17 New Paltz          NY   16:29
3    40 Eric Stermer         17 Binghamton         NY   17:21
4    51 Matt Campbell        18 Endicott           NY   17:49
5    71 Joe Milkovich        17 Binghamton         NY   18:48
6    73 Joshua Schwartz      17 Windsor            NY   18:51
7    84 Lone Tran            17 Vestal             NY   19:20
8   113 Rory O'Neil          17 Binghamton         NY   21:04
9   146 Kyle Lounsberry      17 Nichols            NY   22:05
10  160 Nick Gadoover        17 Port Crane         NY   22:31
11  174 Daniel Alweis        17 Binghamton         NY   23:07
 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1   143 Anna Robak           22 Lynbrook           NY   21:57
2   208 Kishan Zuber         26 Binghamton         NY   24:20
3   209 Sarah Smith          29 New York           NY   24:21
4   259 Heather McNeill      27 Newark Valley      NY   26:15
5   260 Theresa Perrone      27 Greene             NY   26:18
6   284 Mandy Wagstaff       23 Cortland           NY   27:02
7   292 Cecily Charsky       29 Binghamton         NY   27:20
8   310 Hui-Ying Butchko     27 Binghamton         NY   27:56
9   316 Lauren Basler        21 Binghamton         NY   28:11
10  345 Lauren Gregory       23 Apalachin          NY   30:20
11  346 Sherrie Bishop       28 Johnson City       NY   30:37
12  353 Corey Bryant         23 Endicott           NY   31:02
13  356 Kirsten Van Slyke    25 Binghamton         NY   31:18
14  357 Kim Gerdiel          24 Owego              NY   31:23
15  364 Marianne Lloyd       27 Norristown         PA   33:12
16  378 Meghan Mitrus        23 Binghamton         NY   38:01
 
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
1    14 C. Fred Joslyn       21 Binghamton         NY   15:27
2    15 Chuck Terry          23 Albany             NY   15:30
3    16 Dave Bradshaw        26 Macedon            NY   15:35
4    23 Kellen Wadach        23 Johnson City       NY   16:16
5    26 Patrick Murphy       21 Binghamton         NY   16:21
6    29 Fitsum Tesfa         23 Bronx              NY   16:31
7    39 Andrew Jezik         20 Binghamton         NY   17:16
8    59 Derek Golt           27 minoa              NY   18:11
9    75 Chris Hansen         25 Binghamton         NY   18:55
10  100 Michael O'Connell    23 Binghamton         NY   20:34
11  103 Michael Tamayo       28 Trexlertown        PA   20:42
12  110 Eric Thomas          25 Waverly            NY   21:00
13  130 Mickey Reyen         23 Binghamton         NY   21:32
14  140 Heath Gregory        23 Apalachin          NY   21:52
15  145 Joseph Hamill        26 Binghamton         NY   22:05
16  161 Daniel Whalen        20 Binghamton         NY   22:32
17  167 David Charsky        28 Binghamton         NY   22:47
18  193 Todd Groves          25 Binghamton         NY   23:44
19  273 Shawn Travis         27 Binghamton         NY   26:36
20  283 Joe Ferns            21 Brookline          MA   26:53
21  285 Zach Seliga          25 Binghamton         NY   27:04
22  309 Andrew Stalker       24 Binghamton         NY   27:56
23  363 Robert Ristuccia     27 Binghamton         NY   33:12
 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
1   187 Paula Dygert         31 Binghamton         NY   23:31
2   202 Lisa Swan            33 Saratoga Springs   NY   24:08
3   227 Susan Ashline        32 Endicott           NY   24:58
4   234 Kristen Cardona      33 Fairport           NY   25:19
5   238 Erin McGovern        33 Binghamton         NY   25:26
6   241 Suzanne McCormack    33 Foxboro            MA   25:28
7   252 Kara Beattie         31 Binghamton         NY   26:00
8   319 Deana Guido          32 Rocky Mount        NC   28:32
9   331 Bobbi Jo Jackson     30 Whitney Point      NY   29:14
10  361 Megan Palanski       30 Binghamton         NY   32:54
 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
1    19 Gary Dennis          34 Gouldsboro         PA   15:55
2    21 Ken McPherson        30 Red Hook           NY   16:05
3    43 Richard Terpening    34 Syracuse           NY   17:28
4    67 John Heath           32 Sayre              PA   18:40
5    89 Michael Girarall     34 Horseheads         NY   19:34
6    93 Jeremy Corcoran      30 Apalachin          NY   19:53
7   123 Scott Breen          34 Endicott           NY   21:20
8   149 Scott Bennett        33 Oneonta            NY   22:09
9   155 Matt Pezzato         30 Johnson City       NY   22:18
10  168 Ryan Both            30 Owego              NY   22:50
11  180 Jason Wilks          33 Endicott           NY   23:26
12  218 Randy Millard        33 Endwell            NY   24:33
13  236 Thomas Walls         34 Binghamton         NY   25:22
14  249 Scott Beattie        31 Binghamton         NY   25:50
15  274 David MacEwan        34 Binghamton         NY   26:36
16  291 Brad Kelsey          32 Vestal             NY   27:18
17  318 Mike Vieina          34 Elmira             NY   28:23
18  359 Mike Palanski        30 Binghamton         NY   32:21
 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
1    69 Stacy Gaynor         39 Saratoga Springs   NY   18:44
2    85 Bonnie Musshikel     39 LaGrangeville      NY   19:21
3   144 Alelandra Mattio     38 Danbury            CT   22:02
4   184 Lisa Mullins         39 Binghamton         NY   23:28
5   188 Susan Cain           37 Maine              NY   23:32
6   191 Lisa Rieger          35 Binghamton         NY   23:38
7   207 Julie Bagley         35 Pittsford          NY   24:20
8   240 Monica Chiao         39 Binghamton         NY   25:27
9   247 Rebecca Gennett      38 Vestal             NY   25:42
10  296 Sue Passetti         39 Nichols            NY   27:24
11  314 Kathy Purtell        37 Kirkwood           NY   28:08
12  326 Susan Williams       38 Greene             NY   28:55
13  338 Melissa Grawelding   35 Endicott           NY   29:49
14  354 Cheryl Kursf         36 Vestal             NY   31:09
15  374 Melissa Joyce        39 Apalachin          NY   35:51
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
1    30 Paul Willis          36 Bronx              NY   16:32
2    32 Stavros Rologas      37 Baltimore          MD   16:43
3    33 Steve Cammisa        38 Vestal             NY   16:44
4    49 Jeff Felice          38 Endicott           NY   17:42
5    53 Jeff Naylar          35 Elmira             NY   17:55
6    63 Daniel Mullins       39 Binghamton         NY   18:23
7   138 Aaron Wilks          39 Endwell            NY   21:49
8   147 Phil Terpening       36 Endicott           NY   22:06
9   221 Mike Guenther        36 Binghamton         NY   24:44
10  222 Matt Gow             36 Jamesville         NY   24:46
11  266 Daniel Lerner        35 Binghamton         NY   26:24
12  295 Otto Avila           38 Brooklyn           NY   27:24
13  298 Mike McKercher       39 Vestal             NY   27:25
14  341 Scott Goldstone      38 Endwell            NY   30:06
15  360 Stephen McGovern     38 Binghamton         NY   32:21
16  379 Patrick Joyce        37 Apalachin          NY   38:04
 
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
1   189 Christine O'Neil     44 Athens             PA   23:32
2   205 Gail Markstein       43 Binghamton         NY   24:10
3   217 Karen Gates          41 Vestal             NY   24:32
4   232 Kathy Anderson       44 Endwell            NY   25:17
5   235 Jacqueline Speicher  43 Brackney           PA   25:19
6   244 Wendy Goforth        42 Owego              NY   25:38
7   269 Ann Roach            43 Endicott           NY   26:30
8   277 Renee Hook           42 New Milford        CT   26:38
9   280 Susan Schultz        43 Apalachin          NY   26:39
10  286 Betsy Gerner         44 Vestal             NY   27:04
11  290 Alicia Ross          42 Hallstead          PA   27:18
12  324 Terry LaCaproro      43 Binghamton         NY   28:46
13  332 Roberta Peterson     44 Binghamton         NY   29:15
14  337 Annette Mertz        42 Bainbridge         NY   29:41
15  347 Laurie Fedish        43 Binghamton         NY   30:38
16  348 Robin Taggart        42 Lisle              NY   30:39
17  358 Hilary Caws-Elwitt   40 Friendsville       PA   31:38
18  362 Dawn DeVita          41 Binghamton         NY   32:59
19  372 Alexia Sandlin       41 Binghamton         NY   35:26
 
                MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
1    34 Gary Fancher         44 Windsor            NY   16:45
2    37 Mark Martin          40 Clay               NY   17:06
3    46 George Shakelton     43 Hancock            NY   17:36
4    52 Jeffrey Brison       41 Kingston           NY   17:51
5    60 Andy Coots           40 Binghamton         NY   18:15
6    61 David Winslow        44 Binghamton         NY   18:18
7    65 Daniel Giblin        43 Rochester          NY   18:29
8    87 Scott Shephard       40 Binghamton         NY   19:24
9   122 John Potenza         44 Endwell            NY   21:18
10  131 Stephen Lopo         44 Endicott           NY   21:33
11  150 Scott Vasisko        44 Apalachin          NY   22:11
12  156 Mark Oczko           42 Elmirit            NY   22:20
13  194 Mark Gregory         42 Penfield           NY   23:46
14  195 Clifford Kasson      41 Vestal             NY   23:46
15  197 Dan Gates            40 Vestal             NY   23:50
16  211 Daniel Viviano       44 Endicott           NY   24:27
17  233 Daniell Fitzegerald  44 Binghamton         NY   25:17
18  245 Lennart Saaf         42 Endicott           NY   25:38
19  251 Brian Wade           43 Apalachin          NY   25:59
20  270 Steve Willett        43 Vestal             NY   26:30
21  323 John Andrews         42 Apalachin          NY   28:40
22  330 Bill Fierle          42 Binghamton         NY   29:13
23  336 Robert Fox           41 Johnson City       NY   29:40
24  342 Douglas Drazen       44 Binghamton         NY   30:07
 
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
1   226 Deborah Clough-Gitc  45 Binghamton         NY   24:54
2   250 Cathy Jackson        47 Endicott           NY   25:54
3   262 Sandy Jones          45 Kirkwood           NY   26:20
4   287 Cathy Callahan       47 Vestal             NY   27:11
5   289 Ellen Giambaluo      47 Delhi              NY   27:16
6   305 Mary Lake            48 Chenango Bridge    NY   27:51
7   329 Trixie Haines        48 Johnson City       NY   29:09
8   334 Annette Ryan         47 Binghamton         NY   29:28
9   352 JoAnn Kishbargh      47 Unadilla           NY   30:57
10  370 Karen Canini         46 Kirkwood           NY   35:22
 
                  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
1    70 Kevin Coughlin, MD   48 Elmira             NY   18:47
2    82 Scott McPherson      46 Vestal             NY   19:13
3    83 Mark Brogger         45 Vestal             NY   19:14
4    92 Bruce Lee            48 Port Crane         NY   19:49
5    96 Chuck Hein           46 Vestal             NY   20:04
6    99 Michael McFaden      45 Endwell            NY   20:30
7   101 Andrew Lake          49 Chenango Bridge    NY   20:36
8   104 Vince Fox            47 Vestal             NY   20:42
9   108 Doug Garner          49 Vestal             NY   20:50
10  133 Larry Bosket         45 Apalachin          NY   21:40
11  141 Vince Kelley         49 Binghamton         NY   21:53
12  151 George Ackermann     46 Kenoza Lake        NY   22:12
13  162 Joseph Catanzano     45 Endicott           NY   22:37
14  164 Barry Bouitz         46 Endwell            NY   22:43
15  169 Michael Lotito       45 Vestal             NY   22:53
16  172 Chris Kobos          46 East Syracuse      NY   23:01
17  179 Jay Peak             46 Endwell            NY   23:19
18  181 Richard Vanhall      45 Owego              NY   23:27
19  190 Dan Freer            46 Binghamton         NY   23:33
20  192 Mark Mushalla        46 Vestal             NY   23:43
21  210 Patrick Ruehlman     46 Endicott           NY   24:24
22  219 Bob Williams         47 Endicott           NY   24:34
23  224 James Haugli         45 Chittenango        NY   24:51
24  246 David Abrams         46 Apalachin          NY   25:39
25  256 Michael Meier        45 Binghamton         NY   26:08
26  265 John Endress         45 Binghamton         NY   26:23
27  282 Keith Day            48 Greene             NY   26:45
28  293 Kevin Eggleston      48 Endwell            NY   27:21
29  308 Robert Hoffacker     46 Johnson City       NY   27:53
30  320 Tom Kintner          49 Vestal             NY   28:34
32  340 Mark Whalen          48 Binghamton         NY   30:03
 
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1   111 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  54 Pittsford          NY   21:03
2   216 Barbara Ann Morriss  58 Owego              NY   24:32
3   239 Kathy Williams       54 Binghamton         NY   25:26
4   242 Peggy Wozniak        55 Binghamton         NY   25:32
5   258 Donna Russell        55 Kirkwood           NY   26:14
6   261 Maureen Santoni      50 Binghamton         NY   26:19
7   264 Debbie Grassi        55 Johnson City       NY   26:23
8   302 Anna Foulds          53 Reading            MA   27:39
9   327 Patricia Munson      54 Binghamton         NY   28:57
10  350 Diane Emmi           50 Johnson City       NY   30:46
11  367 Laraine Putman       56 So. Kortright      NY   35:04
12  371 Mary Ann Paden       56 Johnson City       NY   35:25
 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
1    28 Terry Permar         51 Perkasie           PA   16:29
2    44 Tom Carter           53 Johnson City       NY   17:31
3    86 Bong Joon Yoon       58 Vestal             NY   19:21
4    91 Drew Wasko           52 Binghamton         NY   19:46
5   125 Ed Jenner            50 Vestal             NY   21:25
6   126 Robert Wedlake       53 Binghamton         NY   21:25
7   128 Dennis Uhlig         52 Sidney             NY   21:31
8   152 Michael Gregory      50 Morrisville        NY   22:13
9   153 Larry Brooks         54 Binghamton         NY   22:14
10  157 Matt Ryan            54 Binghamton         NY   22:28
11  158 Bob Thompson         58 Candor             NY   22:30
12  163 Michael Powell       55 Vestal             NY   22:42
13  171 Bill Wierman         52 Apalachin          NY   23:00
14  173 Emil Bielecki        53 Vestal             NY   23:02
15  175 Paul Hamlin          55 Owego              NY   23:10
16  176 Mike Donnell         50 Oneonta            NY   23:12
17  182 Harland Bigelow      59 Lisle              NY   23:28
18  196 Ron Arno             56 Conklin            NY   23:47
19  199 Keith Heron          54 Binghamton         NY   23:56
20  203 George Gerner, Jr.   53 Vestal             NY   24:08
21  213 David Fahey          55 Marathon           NY   24:28
22  220 Jerry Smith          58 Altmar             NY   24:43
23  228 Joe Di Mattina       57 Endicott           NY   25:00
24  231 Pete Sullivan        52 Whitney Point      NY   25:12
25  248 Tom Hamlin           59 Brackney           PA   25:45
26  253 Keith Olivet         54 Johnson City       NY   26:01
27  263 Maurice O'Connell    59 Vestal             NY   26:21
28  271 Tom Hanna            56 Pittsford          NY   26:34
29  275 Marty Gerchman       54 Binghamton         NY   26:37
30  276 Bob Mooney           50 Binghamton         NY   26:38
31  278 Lawrence Lepak       55 Greene             NY   26:39
32  279 Myron Mokris         57 Meschoppen         PA   26:39
33  288 Bob Giambalvo        56 Delhi              NY   27:16
34  294 Ron Ruffo            59 Binghamton         NY   27:22
35  306 David Hanessian      50 Norwich            NY   27:52
37  311 David McCarthy       55 Binghamton         NY   28:00
38  312 Alan Folds           53 Reading            MA   28:00
39  315 Gordon Saggese       52 Oneonta            NY   28:09
40  322 Michael Sherwood     55 Vestal             NY   28:38
41  325 David Buchta         59 Apalachin          NY   28:51
42  328 George Basler        58 Binghamton         NY   28:59
43  339 Bruce Carlin         56 Endicott           NY   29:55
44  344 M. Fitzegerald       50 Binghamton         NY   30:19
45  349 Don Hanyon Jr.       52 Binghamton         NY   30:41
46  355 Larry Wallenstein    51 Binghamton         NY   31:14
47  366 Clarence Putman      59 So. Kortright      NY   35:04
 
                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
1   177 Margaret Betz        68 Conklin            NY   23:16
2   351 Betsy Knapp          60 N. Weymouth        MA   30:53
3   375 Sharon Sonnacchio    64 Hastings           NY   37:05
 
                 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
1    90 George Luke          65 La Fayette         NY   19:42
2   185 Jim Landis           61 Endicott           NY   23:28
3   200 Thomas Hoke          60 Binghamton         NY   23:56
4   206 Brendan Flynn        66 Binghamton         NY   24:16
5   212 Fred Bostrom         68 Brackney           PA   24:28
6   223 David Holleran       60 Binghamton         NY   24:48
7   225 Woody Walls          62 Binghamton         NY   24:53
8   237 Charlie Freer        68 Endwell            NY   25:25
9   300 William Feldman      66 Binghamton         NY   27:37
10  301 Anthony LoTempio     63 Binghamton         NY   27:38
11  335 Steve Stalker        62 Binghamton         NY   29:37
12  368 Philip Russell       84 Kirkwood           NY   35:10

 
                                  WOMEN'S MASTERS RESULTS                              
                                22'ND CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 28, 2005
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
 
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = ====================   ==  ======= ===== 
    1   1/24   F4044 Marisa Hanson        42  F  Pleasant Valley      NY    17:24  5:36 
    2   2/24   F4044 Zofia Wieciorkowska  42  F  Stratford            CT    17:40  5:41 
    3   3/24   F4044 Kelly Dworak         43  F  Carlisle Barracks    PA    18:50  6:04 
    4   4/24   F4044 Beth Anne DeCiantis  43  F  Rochester            NY    19:05  6:09 
    5   5/24   F4044 Christa Winslow      42  F  Binghamton           NY    19:29  6:17 
    6   1/12   F5059 Carolyn Smith-Hanna  54  F  Pittsford            NY    21:03  6:47 
    7   1/3    F6099 Margaret Betz        68  F  Conklin              NY    23:16  7:30 
    8   6/24   F4044 Christine O'Neil     44  F  Athens               PA    23:32  7:35 
    9   7/24   F4044 Gail Markstein       43  F  Binghamton           NY    24:10  7:47 
   10   2/12   F5059 Barbara Ann Morriss  58  F  Owego                NY    24:32  7:54 
   11   8/24   F4044 Karen Gates          41  F  Vestal               NY    24:32  7:54 
   12   1/10   F4549 Deborah Clough-Gitc  45  F  Binghamton           NY    24:54  8:01 
   13   9/24   F4044 Kathy Anderson       44  F  Endwell              NY    25:17  8:09 
   14  10/24   F4044 Jacqueline Speicher  43  F  Brackney             PA    25:19  8:09 
   15   3/12   F5059 Kathy Williams       54  F  Binghamton           NY    25:26  8:11 
   16   4/12   F5059 Peggy Wozniak        55  F  Binghamton           NY    25:32  8:13 
   17  11/24   F4044 Wendy Goforth        42  F  Owego                NY    25:38  8:15 
   18   2/10   F4549 Cathy Jackson        47  F  Endicott             NY    25:54  8:20 
   19   5/12   F5059 Donna Russell        55  F  Kirkwood             NY    26:14  8:27 
   20   6/12   F5059 Maureen Santoni      50  F  Binghamton           NY    26:19  8:29 
   21   3/10   F4549 Sandy Jones          45  F  Kirkwood             NY    26:20  8:29 
   22   7/12   F5059 Debbie Grassi        55  F  Johnson City         NY    26:23  8:30 
   23  12/24   F4044 Ann Roach            43  F  Endicott             NY    26:30  8:32 
   24  13/24   F4044 Renee Hook           42  F  New Milford          CT    26:38  8:35 
   25  14/24   F4044 Susan Schultz        43  F  Apalachin            NY    26:39  8:35 
   26  15/24   F4044 Betsy Gerner         44  F  Vestal               NY    27:04  8:43 
   27   4/10   F4549 Cathy Callahan       47  F  Vestal               NY    27:11  8:45 
   28   5/10   F4549 Ellen Giambaluo      47  F  Delhi                NY    27:16  8:47 
   29  16/24   F4044 Alicia Ross          42  F  Hallstead            PA    27:18  8:47 
   30   8/12   F5059 Anna Foulds          53  F  Reading              MA    27:39  8:54 
   31   6/10   F4549 Mary Lake            48  F  Chenango Bridge      NY    27:51  8:58 
   32  17/24   F4044 Terry LaCaproro      43  F  Binghamton           NY    28:46  9:16 
   33   9/12   F5059 Patricia Munson      54  F  Binghamton           NY    28:57  9:19 
   34   7/10   F4549 Trixie Haines        48  F  Johnson City         NY    29:09  9:23 
   35  18/24   F4044 Roberta Peterson     44  F  Binghamton           NY    29:15  9:25 
   36   8/10   F4549 Annette Ryan         47  F  Binghamton           NY    29:28  9:29 
   37  19/24   F4044 Annette Mertz        42  F  Bainbridge           NY    29:41  9:34 
   38  20/24   F4044 Laurie Fedish        43  F  Binghamton           NY    30:38  9:52 
   39  21/24   F4044 Robin Taggart        42  F  Lisle                NY    30:39  9:52 
   40  10/12   F5059 Diane Emmi           50  F  Johnson City         NY    30:46  9:54 
   41   2/3    F6099 Betsy Knapp          60  F  N. Weymouth          MA    30:53  9:57 
   42   9/10   F4549 JoAnn Kishbargh      47  F  Unadilla             NY    30:57  9:58 
   43  22/24   F4044 Hilary Caws-Elwitt   40  F  Friendsville         PA    31:38 10:11 
   44  23/24   F4044 Dawn DeVita          41  F  Binghamton           NY    32:59 10:37 
   45  11/12   F5059 Laraine Putman       56  F  So. Kortright        NY    35:04 11:18 
   46  10/10   F4549 Karen Canini         46  F  Kirkwood             NY    35:22 11:23 
   47  12/12   F5059 Mary Ann Paden       56  F  Johnson City         NY    35:25 11:24 
   48  24/24   F4044 Alexia Sandlin       41  F  Binghamton           NY    35:26 11:25 
   49   3/3    F6099 Sharon Sonnacchio    64  F  Hastings             NY    37:05 11:57 

 
                                   MEN'S MASTERS RESULTS                             
                                22'ND CHRIS THATER MEMORIAL
                                          5K RUN
                                      RECREATION PARK
                                      BINGHAMTON, NY
                                  SUNDAY AUGUST 28, 2005
 
                          RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES
                         518-312-0886         WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Age  S  City                 St  5k      Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== ===  = ====================  ==  ======= ===== 
    1   1/28   M4044 Steve Boyd           42  M  Kingston             ON    14:59  4:50 
    2   2/28   M4044 Eric Morse           40  M  Berlin               VT    15:23  4:58 
    3   3/28   M4044 Drew Davis           43  M  E. Stroudsburg       PA    15:47  5:05 
    4   4/28   M4044 Scott Bagley         42  M  Pittsford            NY    15:57  5:08 
    5   1/32   M4549 Tom Ryan             49  M  Cape Elizabeth       MA    16:20  5:16 
    6   1/47   M5059 Terry Permar         51  M  Perkasie             PA    16:29  5:19 
    7   5/28   M4044 Gary Fancher         44  M  Windsor              NY    16:45  5:24 
    8   6/28   M4044 Mark Martin          40  M  Clay                 NY    17:06  5:31 
    9   2/47   M5059 Tom Carter           53  M  Johnson City         NY    17:31  5:39 
   10   7/28   M4044 George Shakelton     43  M  Hancock              NY    17:36  5:40 
   11   8/28   M4044 Jeffrey Brison       41  M  Kingston             NY    17:51  5:45 
   12   9/28   M4044 Andy Coots           40  M  Binghamton           NY    18:15  5:53 
   13  10/28   M4044 David Winslow        44  M  Binghamton           NY    18:18  5:54 
   14  11/28   M4044 Daniel Giblin        43  M  Rochester            NY    18:29  5:57 
   15   2/32   M4549 Kevin Coughlin, MD   48  M  Elmira               NY    18:47  6:03 
   16   3/32   M4549 Scott McPherson      46  M  Vestal               NY    19:13  6:12 
   17   4/32   M4549 Mark Brogger         45  M  Vestal               NY    19:14  6:12 
   18   3/47   M5059 Bong Joon Yoon       58  M  Vestal               NY    19:21  6:14 
   19  12/28   M4044 Scott Shephard       40  M  Binghamton           NY    19:24  6:15 
   20   1/12   M6099 George Luke          65  M  La Fayette           NY    19:42  6:21 
   21   4/47   M5059 Drew Wasko           52  M  Binghamton           NY    19:46  6:22 
   22   5/32   M4549 Bruce Lee            48  M  Port Crane           NY    19:49  6:23 
   23   6/32   M4549 Chuck Hein           46  M  Vestal               NY    20:04  6:28 
   24   7/32   M4549 Michael McFaden      45  M  Endwell              NY    20:30  6:36 
   25   8/32   M4549 Andrew Lake          49  M  Chenango Bridge      NY    20:36  6:38 
   26   9/32   M4549 Vince Fox            47  M  Vestal               NY    20:42  6:40 
   27  10/32   M4549 Doug Garner          49  M  Vestal               NY    20:50  6:43 
   28  13/28   M4044 John Potenza         44  M  Endwell              NY    21:18  6:52 
   29   5/47   M5059 Ed Jenner            50  M  Vestal               NY    21:25  6:54 
   30   6/47   M5059 Robert Wedlake       53  M  Binghamton           NY    21:25  6:54 
   31   7/47   M5059 Dennis Uhlig         52  M  Sidney               NY    21:31  6:56 
   32  14/28   M4044 Stephen Lopo         44  M  Endicott             NY    21:33  6:56 
   33  11/32   M4549 Larry Bosket         45  M  Apalachin            NY    21:40  6:59 
   34  12/32   M4549 Vince Kelley         49  M  Binghamton           NY    21:53  7:03 
   35  15/28   M4044 Scott Vasisko        44  M  Apalachin            NY    22:11  7:09 
   36  13/32   M4549 George Ackermann     46  M  Kenoza Lake          NY    22:12  7:09 
   37   8/47   M5059 Michael Gregory      50  M  Morrisville          NY    22:13  7:09 
   38   9/47   M5059 Larry Brooks         54  M  Binghamton           NY    22:14  7:10 
   39  16/28   M4044 Mark Oczko           42  M  Elmirit              NY    22:20  7:11 
   40  10/47   M5059 Matt Ryan            54  M  Binghamton           NY    22:28  7:14 
   41  11/47   M5059 Bob Thompson         58  M  Candor               NY    22:30  7:15 
   42  14/32   M4549 Joseph Catanzano     45  M  Endicott             NY    22:37  7:17 
   43  12/47   M5059 Michael Powell       55  M  Vestal               NY    22:42  7:19 
   44  15/32   M4549 Barry Bouitz         46  M  Endwell              NY    22:43  7:19 
   45  16/32   M4549 Michael Lotito       45  M  Vestal               NY    22:53  7:22 
   46  13/47   M5059 Bill Wierman         52  M  Apalachin            NY    23:00  7:25 
   47  17/32   M4549 Chris Kobos          46  M  East Syracuse        NY    23:01  7:25 
   48  14/47   M5059 Emil Bielecki        53  M  Vestal               NY    23:02  7:25 
   49  15/47   M5059 Paul Hamlin          55  M  Owego                NY    23:10  7:28 
   50  16/47   M5059 Mike Donnell         50  M  Oneonta              NY    23:12  7:28 
   51  18/32   M4549 Jay Peak             46  M  Endwell              NY    23:19  7:31 
   52  19/32   M4549 Richard Vanhall      45  M  Owego                NY    23:27  7:33 
   53  17/47   M5059 Harland Bigelow      59  M  Lisle                NY    23:28  7:33 
   54   2/12   M6099 Jim Landis           61  M  Endicott             NY    23:28  7:34 
   55  20/32   M4549 Dan Freer            46  M  Binghamton           NY    23:33  7:35 
   56  21/32   M4549 Mark Mushalla        46  M  Vestal               NY    23:43  7:38 
   57  17/28   M4044 Mark Gregory         42  M  Penfield             NY    23:46  7:39 
   58  18/28   M4044 Clifford Kasson      41  M  Vestal               NY    23:46  7:39 
   59  18/47   M5059 Ron Arno             56  M  Conklin              NY    23:47  7:40 
   60  19/28   M4044 Dan Gates            40  M  Vestal               NY    23:50  7:41 
   61  19/47   M5059 Keith Heron          54  M  Binghamton           NY    23:56  7:43 
   62   3/12   M6099 Thomas Hoke          60  M  Binghamton           NY    23:56  7:43 
   63  20/47   M5059 George Gerner, Jr.   53  M  Vestal               NY    24:08  7:46 
   64   4/12   M6099 Brendan Flynn        66  M  Binghamton           NY    24:16  7:49 
   65  22/32   M4549 Patrick Ruehlman     46  M  Endicott             NY    24:24  7:51 
   66  20/28   M4044 Daniel Viviano       44  M  Endicott             NY    24:27  7:53 
   67   5/12   M6099 Fred Bostrom         68  M  Brackney             PA    24:28  7:53 
   68  21/47   M5059 David Fahey          55  M  Marathon             NY    24:28  7:53 
   69  23/32   M4549 Bob Williams         47  M  Endicott             NY    24:34  7:55 
   70  22/47   M5059 Jerry Smith          58  M  Altmar               NY    24:43  7:58 
   71   6/12   M6099 David Holleran       60  M  Binghamton           NY    24:48  7:59 
   72  24/32   M4549 James Haugli         45  M  Chittenango          NY    24:51  8:00 
   73   7/12   M6099 Woody Walls          62  M  Binghamton           NY    24:53  8:01 
   74  23/47   M5059 Joe Di Mattina       57  M  Endicott             NY    25:00  8:03 
   75  24/47   M5059 Pete Sullivan        52  M  Whitney Point        NY    25:12  8:07 
   76  21/28   M4044 Daniell Fitzegerald  44  M  Binghamton           NY    25:17  8:09 
   77   8/12   M6099 Charlie Freer        68  M  Endwell              NY    25:25  8:11 
   78  22/28   M4044 Lennart Saaf         42  M  Endicott             NY    25:38  8:15 
   79  25/32   M4549 David Abrams         46  M  Apalachin            NY    25:39  8:16 
   80  25/47   M5059 Tom Hamlin           59  M  Brackney             PA    25:45  8:18 
   81  23/28   M4044 Brian Wade           43  M  Apalachin            NY    25:59  8:22 
   82  26/47   M5059 Keith Olivet         54  M  Johnson City         NY    26:01  8:23 
   83  26/32   M4549 Michael Meier        45  M  Binghamton           NY    26:08  8:25 
   84  27/47   M5059 Maurice O'Connell    59  M  Vestal               NY    26:21  8:29 
   85  27/32   M4549 John Endress         45  M  Binghamton           NY    26:23  8:30 
   86  24/28   M4044 Steve Willett        43  M  Vestal               NY    26:30  8:32 
   87  28/47   M5059 Tom Hanna            56  M  Pittsford            NY    26:34  8:33 
   88  29/47   M5059 Marty Gerchman       54  M  Binghamton           NY    26:37  8:34 
   89  30/47   M5059 Bob Mooney           50  M  Binghamton           NY    26:38  8:35 
   90  31/47   M5059 Lawrence Lepak       55  M  Greene               NY    26:39  8:35 
   91  32/47   M5059 Myron Mokris         57  M  Meschoppen           PA    26:39  8:35 
   92  28/32   M4549 Keith Day            48  M  Greene               NY    26:45  8:37 
   93  33/47   M5059 Bob Giambalvo        56  M  Delhi                NY    27:16  8:47 
   94  29/32   M4549 Kevin Eggleston      48  M  Endwell              NY    27:21  8:49 
   95  34/47   M5059 Ron Ruffo            59  M  Binghamton           NY    27:22  8:49 
   96   9/12   M6099 William Feldman      66  M  Binghamton           NY    27:37  8:54 
   97  10/12   M6099 Anthony LoTempio     63  M  Binghamton           NY    27:38  8:54 
   98  35/47   M5059 William Monopoli     55  M  Vestal               NY    27:42  8:55 
   99  36/47   M5059 David Hanessian      50  M  Norwich              NY    27:52  8:58 
  100  30/32   M4549 Robert Hoffacker     46  M  Johnson City         NY    27:53  8:59 
  101  37/47   M5059 David McCarthy       55  M  Binghamton           NY    28:00  9:01 
  102  38/47   M5059 Alan Folds           53  M  Reading              MA    28:00  9:01 
  103  39/47   M5059 Gordon Saggese       52  M  Oneonta              NY    28:09  9:04 
  104  31/32   M4549 Tom Kintner          49  M  Vestal               NY    28:34  9:12 
  105  40/47   M5059 Michael Sherwood     55  M  Vestal               NY    28:38  9:13 
  106  25/28   M4044 John Andrews         42  M  Apalachin            NY    28:40  9:14 
  107  41/47   M5059 David Buchta         59  M  Apalachin            NY    28:51  9:18 
  108  42/47   M5059 George Basler        58  M  Binghamton           NY    28:59  9:20 
  109  26/28   M4044 Bill Fierle          42  M  Binghamton           NY    29:13  9:25 
  110  11/12   M6099 Steve Stalker        62  M  Binghamton           NY    29:37  9:32 
  111  27/28   M4044 Robert Fox           41  M  Johnson City         NY    29:40  9:33 
  112  43/47   M5059 Bruce Carlin         56  M  Endicott             NY    29:55  9:38 
  113  32/32   M4549 Mark Whalen          48  M  Binghamton           NY    30:03  9:41 
  114  28/28   M4044 Douglas Drazen       44  M  Binghamton           NY    30:07  9:42 
  115  44/47   M5059 M. Fitzegerald       50  M  Binghamton           NY    30:19  9:46 
  116  45/47   M5059 Don Hanyon Jr.       52  M  Binghamton           NY    30:41  9:53 
  117  46/47   M5059 Larry Wallenstein    51  M  Binghamton           NY    31:14 10:04 
  118  47/47   M5059 Clarence Putman      59  M  So. Kortright        NY    35:04 11:18 
  119  12/12   M6099 Philip Russell       84  M  Kirkwood             NY    35:10 11:19 

Record 13:28 by Sammy Ngeno in 2001