Home Calendar Results News Links
 



4th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY01058AM
Binghamton, New York March 12, 2005 10:00 A.M.

[All Results] [Awards List] [Police & Fire Teams] [Fire] [Police] [Athena/Clydesdale]

Overall Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                        Ag S City            St Club            Time    Pace  PerF 
===== ======== ============================== == = =============== == =============== ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/32      Michael Styczynski          22 M Ithaca          NY                   20:08  5:02  845 
    2   2/32      Chuck Terry                 22 M Cortland        NY Cortland XC       20:51  5:13  816 
    3   3/32      Patrick Murphy              20 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:18  5:20  799 
    4   1/45      Steve Cammisa               37 M Vestal          NY TCRC              21:31  5:23  791 
    5   4/32      Andrew Reardon              20 M Endicott        NY                   22:03  5:31  772 
    6   1/75      Gary Fancher                43 M Kirkwood        NY                   22:22  5:36  761 
    7   2/45      Byron LaBare                31 M Endwell         NY TCRC              22:30  5:38  756 
    8   1/45      Tom Carter                  52 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              22:44  5:41  748 
    9   3/45      Michael Murphy              31 M Warren Center   PA ProCare           23:05  5:47  737 
   10   1/14      Eric Morris                 18 M East Northport  NY                   23:12  5:48  733 
   11   4/45      Jeff Felice                 37 M Endicott        NY TCRC              23:33  5:54  722 
   12   5/32      Timothy Bestler             25 M Ithaca          NY                   23:42  5:56  718 
   13   2/14      Christian Thompson          16 M Candor          NY                   23:48  5:57  715 
   14   5/45      John Evangelista            35 M Blakley         PA SOAR              23:49  5:58  714 
   15   2/75      Mark Dexter                 42 M Lawrenceville   PA                   23:56  5:59  711 
   16   3/14      Stephen Benedict            15 M Windsor         NY                   23:57  6:00  710 
   17   1/42      Sarah Kramer                44 F Trumansburg     NY FLRC              24:04  6:01  806 
   18   3/75      Michael Hudyncia            45 M Wysox           PA Pro Care          24:06  6:02  706 
   19   4/75      Jeffrey Juran               48 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              24:09  6:03  705 
   20   6/32      Dave Baran                  23 M Syracuse        NY                   24:21  6:06  699 
   21   1/10      Adris Goncarovs             12 M Trumansburg     NY IUTC              24:22  6:06  698 
   22   4/14      Jared Dexter                17 M Lawrenceville   PA                   24:28  6:07  695 
   23   5/75      Kevin Coughlin              47 M Elmira          NY FLRC              24:30  6:08  694 
   24   1/23      Murphee Hayes-Falls         31 F Marathon        NY TCRC              24:32  6:08  790 
   25   5/14      Ryan Garges                 16 M Warren Center   PA                   24:39  6:10  690 
   26   2/45      John Whitman                50 M Ithaca          NY High Noon AC      24:41  6:11  689 
   27   6/14      Mike Finch                  17 M Rome            PA                   24:47  6:12  687 
   28   6/45      Chad Butcher                33 M Wysox           PA Pro-Care          24:52  6:13  684 
   29   7/14      Stephen W. Nichols          16 M Endicott        NY TCRC              24:53  6:14  684 
   30   2/23      Lori Kingsley               39 F Wysox           PA ProCare           24:56  6:14  778 
   31   6/75      Kevin Nelson                40 M Owego           NY TCRC              25:02  6:16  680 
   32   7/75      John Basel                  40 M Owego           NY NVRC              25:04  6:16  679 
   33   7/45      Dan Mullins                 39 M Binghamton      NY                   25:06  6:17  678 
   34   8/45      Kevin Tripp                 34 M Bainbridge      NY                   25:11  6:18  676 
   35   8/14      Benjamin Nichols            15 M Endicott        NY TCRC              25:14  6:19  674 
   36   9/45      Dan Pierson                 36 M Oriskany        NY                   25:27  6:22  669 
   37   8/75      Randy Reynolds              42 M Binghamton      NY                   25:28  6:22  668 
   38   1/8       Paige Mullins               14 F Binghamton      NY                   25:29  6:23  761 
   39   3/45      Charles Woidt               50 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              25:30  6:23  667 
   40   1/19      Fiona Cundy                 17 F Endwell         NY                   25:30  6:23  761 
   41  10/45      David Christian             35 M Endwell         NY                   25:33  6:24  666 
   42   9/75      Bill McGovern               45 M Marathon        NY TCRC              25:42  6:26  662 
   43  10/75      Terry Delaney               48 M Jericho         VT High Noon A C     25:42  6:26  662 
   44  11/75      Scott Sick                  46 M Millville       PA                   25:45  6:27  661 
   45  11/45      Kirk Steinbrecher           36 M Windsor         NY                   25:45  6:27  661 
   46   2/42      Suzanne Myette              47 F Endicott        NY TCRC              25:46  6:27  753 
   47   1/13      Mimi Bacon                  25 F Warren Center   PA                   25:47  6:27  752 
   48   3/42      Gillian Sharp               43 F Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD/FLRC    25:51  6:28  750 
   49  12/75      Bruce Lee                   48 M Port Crane      NY TCRC              25:53  6:29  657 
   50  12/45      Matt Gallagher              38 M Endwell         NY                   25:56  6:29  656 
   51   7/32      Jonathan Bacon              24 M Warren Center   PA Pro Care          25:58  6:30  655 
   52   3/23      Christine Reynolds          35 F Newfield        NY FLRC              26:03  6:31  744 
   53   8/32      Thomas Jones                20 M Wellsboro       PA                   26:12  6:33  649 
   54  13/45      Mike Green                  36 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              26:14  6:34  649 
   55  14/45      Jeff Bishop                 36 M W. Oneonta      NY                   26:22  6:36  645 
   56   9/32      Paul Kearney                24 M Ithaca          NY Ambulance Chase   26:25  6:37  644 
   57   2/13      Bridgette Pilling           21 F Ithaca          NY                   26:34  6:39  730 
   58  13/75      Martin Hahn                 45 M Vestal          NY                   26:36  6:39  640 
   59  14/75      Marshall Case               46 M Endwell         NY TCRC              26:40  6:40  638 
   60   4/42      Ann Sick                    46 F Millville       PA                   26:42  6:41  726 
   61  15/75      Chuck Hein                  46 M Vestal          NY TCRC              26:46  6:42  636 
   62  10/32      David Curren                23 M Binghamton      NY                   26:51  6:43  634 
   63  15/45      Tony Espinoza               34 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          26:56  6:44  632 
   64   4/45      Brian Flannagan             50 M Endicott        NY                   27:10  6:48  626 
   65   2/10      Jeff Martinez               13 M Binghamton      NY                   27:25  6:52  621 
   66  16/45      Carl Peters                 31 M Endwell         NY BPD               27:31  6:53  618 
   67  16/75      Bob Talda                   44 M Ithaca          NY FLRC              27:32  6:53  618 
   68  11/32      Brad Shatara                20 M Binghamton      NY                   27:42  6:56  614 
   69  17/75      Rich Rigotti                41 M Vestal          NY TCRC              27:45  6:57  613 
   70   4/23      Karen Grover                34 F Alpine          NY FLRC              27:49  6:58  697 
   71  18/75      Paul Yannuzzi               47 M Binghamton      NY BFD               27:52  6:58  611 
   72   9/14      George Gerner, III          16 M Vestal          NY                   27:55  6:59  609 
   73  17/45      Jake Bigelow                32 M Port Crane      NY TCRC              27:55  6:59  609 
   74   5/45      Paul McMahon                55 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              27:56  6:59  609 
   75   5/42      Joan Damiano                41 F Conklin         NY                   27:59  7:00  693 
   76  19/75      Ned Clarke                  47 M Dalton          PA TCRC              28:01  7:01  607 
   77  20/75      Dave Talcott                44 M Owego           NY Syr Chgrs TC      28:02  7:01  607 
   78   6/45      Robert Zimmerman            52 M Endwell         NY TCRC              28:03  7:01  607 
   79  12/32      Damon Hunt                  27 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          28:04  7:01  606 
   80  21/75      Kevin Pasterchik            47 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              28:06  7:02  605 
   81  22/75      Gary Brundage               44 M Binghamton      NY                   28:09  7:03  604 
   82   7/45      Paul Oliver                 51 M Great Bend      PA TCRC              28:11  7:03  604 
   83   6/42      Lorrie Tily                 44 F Locke           NY FLRC              28:13  7:04  687 
   84   8/45      Dennis Gilyard              54 M Endwell         NY TCRC              28:16  7:04  602 
   85  13/32      Robert Metighe              27 M Sachets Harbor  NY 95th FFD          28:19  7:05  601 
   86   3/13      Kelly Flanagan              24 F Johnson City    NY                   28:19  7:05  685 
   87   9/45      John Fricano                52 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              28:27  7:07  598 
   88  23/75      Jerry Keene                 47 M Wavery          NY NYSP              28:35  7:09  595 
   89  14/32      Ryan Hrebin                 23 M Binghamton      NY Bing Barbarians   28:38  7:10  594 
   90  18/45      Ron Knapick                 36 M Endwell         NY                   28:42  7:11  593 
   91  15/32      Jason Piercy                23 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          28:44  7:11  592 
   92  10/14      James Hahn                  16 M Vestal          NY                   28:47  7:12  591 
   93   1/4       Joe Reynolds                60 M Newfield        NY FLRC              28:47  7:12  591 
   94   2/19      Jennifer Hastings           16 F Vestal          NY                   28:53  7:14  671 
   95  19/45      Daniel Vail                 32 M Binghamton      NY Bing FD           28:56  7:14  588 
   96  20/45      Tom Walls                   34 M Binghamton      NY                   28:59  7:15  587 
   97  24/75      Paul Strope                 48 M Newark Valley   NY NTRC              29:01  7:16  586 
   98   3/10      Ben Reynolds                14 M Endicott        NY TCRC              29:04  7:16  585 
   99  21/45      Ken Greene                  37 M Bainbridge      NY                   29:08  7:17  584 
  100  10/45      Kevin P. Dooley             50 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:16  7:19  581 
  101  25/75      Thomas Kane                 45 M Binghamton      NY                   29:20  7:20  580 
  102  22/45      David Walker                36 M Binghamton      NY                   29:22  7:21  579 
  103  11/45      George Joseph               57 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:22  7:21  579 
  104   3/19      Erika Gates                 15 F Vestal          NY                   29:29  7:23  658 
  105  26/75      Brian Nedlik                42 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              29:33  7:24  576 
  106  27/75      William Hoyt                46 M Wellsburg       NY                   29:36  7:24  575 
  107  16/32      Robert Hesch                25 M Binghamton      NY                   29:43  7:26  573 
  108  17/32      Darryl Hamilton             21 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          29:44  7:26  572 
  109   4/19      Chelsea Reynolds            18 F Endicott        NY TCRC              29:56  7:29  648 
  110  28/75      Mike Myers                  41 M Waverly         NY NYSP              30:00  7:30  567 
  111  29/75      Adri Goncarovs              44 M Trumansburg     NY IUTC              30:03  7:31  566 
  112  23/45      Scott O'Donnell             30 M Apalachin       NY                   30:08  7:32  565 
  113   4/10      Kevin Howell                10 M Groton          NY Ithaca United     30:12  7:33  563 
  114  24/45      Jeff Andreasen              35 M Endwell         NY Bing Barbarians   30:14  7:34  563 
  115   4/13      Heather Bacon               23 F Warren Center   PA Pro Care          30:16  7:34  641 
  116  25/45      John Burtis                 39 M Binghamton      NY                   30:17  7:35  562 
  117  26/45      John Bordages               33 M Binghamton      NY                   30:23  7:36  560 
  118  12/45      Richard Begliumini          56 M Brooklyn        PA TCRC              30:24  7:36  560 
  119  27/45      David Castner               39 M Binghamton      NY BC Gov Security   30:26  7:37  559 
  120  30/75      Scott Russell               48 M Endicott        NY                   30:37  7:40  556 
  121  11/14      Nate Trick                  17 M Port Crane      NY                   30:40  7:40  555 
  122   7/42      Jean Ziolkowski             44 F Apalachin       NY                   30:46  7:42  630 
  123  13/45      Bob Thompson                58 M Candor          NY IUTC              30:51  7:43  552 
  124   5/19      Jessica Snyder              17 F Vestal          NY                   30:54  7:44  628 
  125  14/45      Tony Ciccone                56 M Locke           NY FLRC              30:55  7:44  550 
  126  31/75      Thomas Brown                48 M Dayton          OH                   31:02  7:46  548 
  127  28/45      David Losee                 34 M Sydney Center   NY                   31:06  7:47  547 
  128   1/2       Margret Betz                68 F Conklin         NY TCRC              31:09  7:48  623 
  129  15/45      Dennis Uhlig                51 M Sidney          NY TCRC              31:10  7:48  546 
  130  32/75      Les Buchanan                41 M Cortland        NY Cortland FD       31:11  7:48  546 
  131  33/75      David Camadine              40 M Oxford          NY                   31:14  7:49  545 
  132  16/45      Larry Smith                 51 M Windsor         NY                   31:15  7:49  544 
  133  34/75      Scott Vasisko               43 M Apalachin       NY                   31:17  7:50  544 
  134   2/8       Jess Felice                 14 F Endicott        NY                   31:18  7:50  620 
  135   5/10      John Cundy                  13 M Endwell         NY                   31:19  7:50  543 
  136  17/45      Sean Brady                  52 M Binghamton      NY                   31:23  7:51  542 
  137  29/45      John Hendrickson            33 M Endwell         NY                   31:24  7:51  542 
  138  35/75      Alan Hess                   40 M Vestal          NY                   31:25  7:52  542 
  139   8/42      Sue Priestley               40 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              31:26  7:52  617 
  140  18/32      Alan Weaver                 28 M Ft. Drum        NY 95th FFD          31:29  7:53  540 
  141  30/45      Jason Wilks                 33 M Endicott        NY TCRC              31:31  7:53  540 
  142  31/45      Michael Griffis             37 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:31  7:53  540 
  143  32/45      Terry McFadden              36 M Endwell         NY                   31:34  7:54  539 
  144  19/32      Eli Blum                    21 M Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardon    31:37  7:55  538 
  145  33/45      Paul Ciras                  37 M LaFayette       NY                   31:38  7:55  538 
  146   3/8       Erica Dixon                 14 F Apalachin       NY                   31:39  7:55  613 
  147   5/23      Margo Martin                33 F Endicott        NY                   31:42  7:56  612 
  148  18/45      Paul Hamlin                 54 M Owego           NY                   31:42  7:56  537 
  149  34/45      Lee Price                   37 M Cincinnatus     NY Cort FD           31:43  7:56  536 
  150   4/8       Megan Cordi                 14 F Endwell         NY MEHS              31:45  7:57  611 
  151  19/45      Larry Ostanek               50 M Binghamton      NY BFD               31:47  7:57  535 
  152   6/23      Courtney Warren             34 F Waverly         NY                   31:48  7:57  610 
  153   6/19      Robina Moyer                16 F Binghamton      NY                   31:52  7:58  609 
  154   1/7       Diane Sherrer               53 F Trumansburg     NY FLRC              31:57  8:00  607 
  155  20/45      Dick Lane                   56 M Endwell         NY TCRC              31:58  8:00  532 
  156  35/45      Kevin McKinlay              34 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              32:00  8:00  532 
  157   6/10      Brennan Coates              14 M LeRaysville     PA                   32:00  8:00  532 
  158  36/75      Pat Palmer                  41 M Binghamton      NY BPD               32:04  8:01  531 
  159  37/75      Andrew Coleman              47 M Vestal          NY                   32:05  8:02  530 
  160  38/75      William Dixon               45 M Apalachin       NY                   32:07  8:02  530 
  161   7/23      Diane Yates                 33 F Ithaca          NY FLRC              32:08  8:02  604 
  162  39/75      Timothy Foley               49 M Binghamton      NY                   32:09  8:03  529 
  163  40/75      Patrick Ruehlman            45 M Endicott        NY                   32:11  8:03  529 
  164   9/42      Gail Maricsteid             43 F Binghamton      NY                   32:13  8:04  602 
  165  21/45      Matthew Ryan                53 M Binghamton      NY                   32:20  8:05  526 
  166  20/32      Cameron Bullock             28 M Jasper          NY OM Light          32:24  8:06  525 
  167  21/32      Eben Bullock                25 M Greene          NY OM Light          32:24  8:06  525 
  168  12/14      Benny Sorber                16 M Vestal          NY Vestal Mock TC    32:28  8:07  524 
  169  41/75      Scott Strong                44 M Binghamton      NY                   32:29  8:08  524 
  170   8/23      Kimberly Palermo            37 F Endwell         NY                   32:29  8:08  597 
  171  22/45      Bill McCormack              59 M Binghamton      NY                   32:38  8:10  521 
  172  10/42      Diana Homoleski             40 F Hallstead       PA                   32:41  8:11  593 
  173  22/32      Kevin Grace                 24 M Binghamton      NY BFD               32:44  8:11  520 
  174  42/75      Chris Kamp                  43 M Windsor         NY                   32:45  8:12  520 
  175  43/75      Bruce Snyder                43 M Vestal          NY                   32:47  8:12  519 
  176  13/14      Tim Myers                   16 M Apalachin       NY                   32:58  8:15  516 
  177  23/45      Ron Arno                    56 M Conklin         NY TCRC              33:03  8:16  515 
  178  44/75      Dan Gates                   40 M Vestal          NY                   33:03  8:16  515 
  179   2/7       Suzanne Aigen               51 F Ithaca          NY FLRC              33:07  8:17  586 
  180  45/75      Rick Harrington             46 M Harpursville    NY                   33:08  8:17  514 
  181  46/75      Steve Willett               42 M Vestal          NY                   33:08  8:17  514 
  182  36/45      Chris Bracco                33 M Endicott        NY BPD               33:08  8:17  514 
  183  24/45      George Gerner, Jr           52 M Vestal          NY                   33:11  8:18  513 
  184  47/75      Robert Eggler               41 M Oneonta13820    NY                   33:12  8:18  512 
  185  48/75      Dan Dougherty               42 M Johnson City    NY TCRC              33:17  8:20  511 
  186  49/75      Scott Vint                  47 M Endicott        NY TCRC              33:17  8:20  511 
  187  50/75      Brian Dollard               43 M Voorheesville   NY                   33:21  8:21  510 
  188  51/75      David Albright              41 M Endicott        NY                   33:31  8:23  508 
  189   2/4       Woody Walls                 62 M Binghamton      NY                   33:31  8:23  508 
  190   9/23      Ann Felice                  38 F Endicott        NY TCRC              33:34  8:24  578 
  191  25/45      David Fahey                 54 M Marathon        NY                   33:35  8:24  507 
  192  10/23      Jen Lowery                  31 F Auburn          NY                   33:45  8:27  575 
  193  26/45      Gary Marion                 52 M Binghamton      NY                   33:48  8:27  503 
  194  27/45      Ron Davis                   57 M Binghamton      NY                   33:49  8:28  503 
  195  52/75      James Casselberry           49 M Elmira          NY                   33:54  8:29  502 
  196  53/75      Tim Kamp                    40 M Binghamton      NY                   33:56  8:29  501 
  197  11/42      Kim Melrose-Harty           45 F Endicott        NY                   33:58  8:30  571 
  198  54/75      Thomas Micalizzi            42 M Newark Valley   NY                   34:00  8:30  500 
  199  55/75      Kevin Harty                 47 M Endicott        NY                   34:00  8:30  500 
  200  56/75      William Heller              43 M Vestal          NY                   34:08  8:32  498 
  201  11/23      Jackie VanBrunt             35 F Horseheads      NY                   34:09  8:33  568 
  202  37/45      Wilbur Corrington           31 M Binghamton      NY                   34:12  8:33  497 
  203   3/7       Peggy Wozniak               54 F Binghamton      NY                   34:14  8:34  566 
  204  28/45      Larry Lepak                 55 M Greene          NY TCRC              34:21  8:36  495 
  205  23/32      Jeff Harrington             29 M Morris          NY                   34:35  8:39  492 
  206  14/14      Danny Whalen                19 M Binghamton      NY                   34:49  8:43  489 
  207   7/19      Sarah White                 15 F Vestal          NY                   34:52  8:43  556 
  208  29/45      Myron Mokris                56 M Meshoppen       PA                   34:54  8:44  488 
  209  12/42      Karen Fennie                45 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              35:00  8:45  554 
  210  38/45      Daniel Griffis              38 M Vestal          NY                   35:01  8:46  486 
  211  13/42      Amy Robertson               44 F Morris          NY                   35:06  8:47  553 
  212  14/42      Peggy Eck                   43 F Dryden          NY FLRC              35:07  8:47  552 
  213   4/7       Maureen Santoni             50 F Binghamton      NY                   35:13  8:49  551 
  214  57/75      Jim Rodgers                 48 M Johnson City    NY                   35:15  8:49  483 
  215  30/45      Glenn Small                 59 M Vestal          NY                   35:15  8:49  483 
  216  15/42      Christine Wozniak           44 F Owego           NY                   35:18  8:50  549 
  217  58/75      Francis Toolan              47 M Kirkwood        NY                   35:21  8:51  481 
  218  12/23      Michelle Riach              39 F Binghamton      NY                   35:22  8:51  548 
  219  39/45      Sean Cappelett              33 M Endicott        NY                   35:24  8:51  481 
  220   5/7       Debbie Grassi               55 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              35:25  8:52  548 
  221  40/45      John Benson                 39 M Windsor         NY                   35:29  8:53  479 
  222  59/75      David Holleran              40 M Binghamton      NY Bing FD           35:33  8:54  479 
  223  24/32      Stephen Buydee              22 M Philadelphia    NY 95th FFD          35:37  8:55  478 
  224   5/8       Amanda Fierle               12 F Binghamton      NY                   35:40  8:55  544 
  225   8/19      Marisa Frezza               16 F Vestal          NY                   35:45  8:57  542 
  226   5/13      Julie Eveleigh              28 F Endicott        NY                   35:46  8:57  542 
  227  25/32      Bryan Conklin               26 M Woodhull        NY OM Light          35:48  8:57  475 
  228  16/42      Mary Boyle                  46 F Conklin         NY CA Fitness        35:49  8:58  541 
  229  60/75      Tom McLaughlin              42 M Endwell         NY                   35:55  8:59  474 
  230  13/23      Kelly Ford                  31 F Binghamton      NY                   35:56  8:59  540 
  231  31/45      Paul O'Neil                 53 M Conklin         NY                   35:59  9:00  473 
  232   6/13      Terra Deflippo              29 F Vestal          NY House Reardons    36:05  9:02  537 
  233  14/23      Susan Ashline               31 F Endwell         NY TCRC              36:17  9:05  534 
  234   7/13      Kerri Brown                 24 F Greene          NY                   36:27  9:07  532 
  235   9/19      Shalini Kamodia             16 F Vestal          NY                   36:28  9:07  532 
  236  26/32      Matthew Lewis               27 M Binghamton      NY BPD               36:35  9:09  465 
  237  32/45      Keith Heron                 54 M Binghamton      NY BFD               36:37  9:10  465 
  238   6/7       Nancy Botting               51 F Johnson City    NY                   36:43  9:11  528 
  239   8/13      Stephanie Reynolds          20 F Binghamton      NY                   36:45  9:12  528 
  240  15/23      Becky Stocum                34 F Binghamton      NY                   36:49  9:12  527 
  241  61/75      Jim Holcomb                 42 M Binghamton      NY                   36:50  9:13  462 
  242  27/32      Shawn Travis                29 M Binghamton      NY                   36:53  9:14  461 
  243  17/42      Susan Schultz               42 F Apalachin       NY TCRC              36:58  9:15  525 
  244  10/19      Alex Urdanick               15 F Vestal          NY                   37:01  9:16  524 
  245  18/42      Sarah Payne                 43 F Binghamton      NY                   37:05  9:17  523 
  246  19/42      Ginger VanEtten             49 F Endicott        NY                   37:10  9:18  522 
  247  33/45      Michael Fitzgerald          50 M Binghamton      NY BFD               37:13  9:19  457 
  248  62/75      Jim Jacobsen                41 M Binghamton      NY                   37:15  9:19  457 
  249  16/23      Connie Buchinsky            34 F Binghamton      NY                   37:20  9:20  519 
  250             Kelly Funk                     F Horseheads      NY                   37:24  9:21  519 
  251             Mike Ryan                      M Horseheads      NY                   37:24  9:21  455 
  252  34/45      Joe DeAngelo                50 M Binghamton      NY                   37:27  9:22  454 
  253   9/13      Jessica Williams            29 F Johnson City    NY House Reardons    37:31  9:23  517 
  254  63/75      Mike Kelly                  42 M Binghamton      NY Pine Lounge AC    37:36  9:24  452 
  255  28/32      Patrick Knight              22 M Vestal          NY                   37:52  9:28  449 
  256   3/4       Anthony LoTempio            63 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              37:57  9:30  448 
  257  64/75      Scott Sorber                42 M Vestal          NY                   37:57  9:30  448 
  258  65/75      Lucas Somerwil              45 M Binghamton      NY                   38:00  9:30  448 
  259  66/75      Tim Kane                    41 M Binghamton      NY                   38:06  9:32  447 
  260  20/42      Anne Reichert               42 F Binghamton      NY TCRC              38:06  9:32  509 
  261  17/23      Debbie Rice                 33 F Nichols         NY NYSP              38:29  9:38  504 
  262  35/45      David Wiktorek              56 M Binghamton      NY                   38:30  9:38  442 
  263  67/75      Bill Fierle                 42 M Binghamton      NY                   38:42  9:41  440 
  264  18/23      Lisa Liberati               37 F Binghamton      NY                   38:47  9:42  500 
  265  19/23      Maureen Somerwil            31 F Binghamton      NY                   38:49  9:43  500 
  266  21/42      Joanne Westcott             48 F Greene          NY                   38:53  9:44  499 
  267  22/42      Julie Gallagher             40 F Endwell         NY                   38:55  9:44  498 
  268  20/23      Mary McFadden               38 F Endwell         NY                   38:56  9:44  498 
  269  68/75      David Wasson                49 M Endwell         NY                   38:59  9:45  436 
  270  36/45      David Butcha                58 M Apalachin       NY TCRC              39:00  9:45  436 
  271  23/42      Angela Flannagan            46 F Endicott        NY                   39:06  9:47  496 
  272  24/42      Susan Kelleher              42 F Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardons   39:10  9:48  495 
  273  25/42      Anita Wasson                48 F Endwell         NY                   39:12  9:48  495 
  274  37/45      Ron Ruffo                   59 M Binghamton      NY                   39:16  9:49  433 
  275  26/42      Ann O'Neil                  48 F Conklin         NY                   39:27  9:52  492 
  276  27/42      Anne McGuigan               43 F Conklin         NY                   39:28  9:52  491 
  277   7/7       Patricia Munson             54 F Binghamton      NY                   39:56  9:59  486 
  278  28/42      Janet Beal                  49 F Binghamton      NY                   39:57 10:00  485 
  279  69/75      Donald Burke                48 M Binghamton      NY BPD               40:00 10:00  425 
  280  29/42      Carlie Myers                41 F Apalachin       NY                   40:00 10:00  485 
  281  70/75      Dan Myers                   41 M Apalachin       NY                   40:06 10:02  424 
  282  10/13      Meghan Wagenet              26 F Ithaca          NY                   40:07 10:02  483 
  283  11/19      Caela Morris                15 F Windsor         NY                   40:09 10:03  483 
  284  12/19      Elyssa Fedorwich            15 F Windsor         NY                   40:10 10:03  483 
  285  11/13      Cheryl Sweet                28 F Endicott        NY                   40:36 10:09  478 
  286  29/32      Todd Sweet                  29 M Endicott        NY                   40:36 10:09  419 
  287  38/45      Jon Siudut                  52 M Vestal          NY                   40:36 10:09  419 
  288   7/10      Jason Felice                12 M Endicott        NY                   40:37 10:10  419 
  289   6/8       Jenna Felice                 8 F Endicott        NY                   40:39 10:10  477 
  290  71/75      Kevin Pierson               40 M Vestal          NY                   40:44 10:11  418 
  291  30/32      Sonny Plescia               27 M Endicott        NY                   40:45 10:12  418 
  292   7/8       Lauren Mullins              10 F Binghamton      NY                   41:01 10:16  473 
  293  21/23      Lisa Mullins                39 F Binghamton      NY                   41:02 10:16  473 
  294  31/32      Tyler Wagenet               26 M Ithaca          NY                   41:11 10:18  413 
  295   4/4       Thomas J. Hurriston         66 M Liverpool       NY                   41:17 10:20  412 
  296  39/45      Michael F Washington        53 M Binghamton      NY BPD               41:29 10:23  410 
  297  41/45      Peter Randall               32 M Marion          NY OM Light          41:36 10:24  409 
  298  13/19      Emily Burke                 15 F Binghamton      NY                   41:49 10:28  464 
  299  12/13      Jena Taylor                 26 F Owego           NY                   41:59 10:30  462 
  300  72/75      Dave Merritt                40 M Binghamton      NY                   42:14 10:34  403 
  301  30/42      Dawn DeVita                 41 F Binghamton      NY                   42:24 10:36  457 
  302  40/45      Alan Eaton                  58 M Binghamton      NY                   42:29 10:38  400 
  303  31/42      Joy Gaustad                 45 F Trumansburg     NY                   42:36 10:39  455 
  304  32/42      Angelina Hess               41 F Vestal          NY                   42:49 10:43  453 
  305  33/42      Colleen Marcello            49 F Endwell         NY                   43:08 10:47  450 
  306  42/45      John Holleran               37 M Apalachin       NY Endicott PD       43:16 10:49  393 
  307  34/42      Maureen Bendert             45 F Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardons   43:38 10:55  444 
  308  35/42      Holly Segrue                44 F Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardons   43:39 10:55  444 
  309  36/42      Diane Monkiewicz            42 F Wellsboro       PA                   43:47 10:57  443 
  310  22/23      Cynthia Pyzdrowski          33 F Fulton          NY                   43:48 10:57  443 
  311   8/10      Cade Kelleher                9 M Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardons   45:00 11:15  378 
  312  14/19      Sara McKercher              18 F Binghamton      NY                   45:14 11:19  429 
  313  32/32      Corey Luce                  20 M Kirkwood        NY                   45:15 11:19  376 
  314  41/45      Tom Hamlin                  58 M Brackney        PA TCRC,2 Big Sand   45:28 11:22  374 
  315  43/45      Kevin Ford                  33 M Binghamton      NY                   45:54 11:29  371 
  316  37/42      Christine DelVillano        40 F Endwell         NY                   46:09 11:33  420 
  317  73/75      Marc Feeko                  46 M Windsor         NY                   46:12 11:33  368 
  318  38/42      Janice Johnson              48 F Trumansburg     NY                   46:19 11:35  419 
  319  15/19      Abbie-Jo Ballard            18 F Glen Aubrey     NY                   46:34 11:39  416 
  320  42/45      Bill Kelleher               50 M Binghamton      NY Hse of Reardons   46:38 11:40  365 
  321  43/45      George Hogle                50 M Liverpool       NY                   46:51 11:43  363 
  322  44/45      Ralph King                  57 M Montrose        PA                   47:00 11:45  362 
  323   9/10      Jacob Felice                 8 M Endicott        NY                   47:27 11:52  359 
  324  10/10      Craig Fox                   14 M Vestal          NY TCRC              47:30 11:53  358 
  325  74/75      Vince Fox                   46 M Vestal          NY TCRC              47:30 11:53  358 
  326  23/23      Amy Lucerti                 31 F Endwell         NY                   47:46 11:57  406 
  327  44/45      James Lucerti               31 M Endwell         NY                   47:46 11:57  356 
  328  39/42      Heather Foley               40 F Binghamton      NY                   47:47 11:57  406 
  329  40/42      Karren Bee-Donohoe          46 F Johnson City    NY TCRC              47:52 11:58  405 
  330   2/2       Carol Hart                  60 F Deposit         NY TCRC              49:42 12:26  390 
  331  41/42      Laurie Jackson              41 F Endicott        NY                   49:47 12:27  390 
  332  42/42      Janie Cregan                45 F Endicott        NY Team Reardon      49:47 12:27  390 
  333  16/19      Norma Heller                15 F Vestal          NY                   50:18 12:35  386 
  334  13/13      Lois Loiselle               24 F Cortland        NY Cortland FD       51:34 12:54  376 
  335  75/75      Richard Borkowski           45 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              54:28 13:37  312 
  336  45/45      William Ondrako             52 M Binghamton      NY TCRC              54:29 13:38  312 
  337   8/8       Katelyn Moore                8 F Waverly         NY TCRC              55:12 13:48  351 
  338  45/45      Jason Moore                 36 M Waverly         NY TCRC              55:13 13:49  308 
  339  17/19      Jenna Fitzgerald            18 F Vestal          NY                   59:59 15:00  323 
  340  18/19      Rachel Barner               19 F Apalachin       NY                   59:59 15:00  323 
  341  19/19      Renee Hewett                18 F Binghamton      NY                   59:59 15:00  323 
New record.  Old record 20:50 by Craig Gaites in 2002

Awards List

Female Open Results

    1 Sarah Kramer        44 Trumansburg     NY FLRC              24:04 
    2 Murphee Hayes-Falls 31 Marathon        NY TCRC              24:32 
    3 Lori Kingsley       39 Wysox           PA ProCare           24:56 
    Record 23:51 by Johanna Siemon in 2002
   

Male Open Results

    1 Michael Styczynski  22 Ithaca          NY                   20:08 
    2 Chuck Terry         22 Cortland        NY Cortland XC       20:51 
    3 Patrick Murphy      20 Binghamton      NY TCRC              21:18 
New record.  Old record 20:50 by Craig Gaites in 2002

Female Masters Results

    1 Suzanne Myette      47 Endicott        NY TCRC              25:46 
    2 Gillian Sharp       43 Ithaca          NY Ithaca FD/FLRC    25:51 
    3 Ann Sick            46 Millville       PA                   26:42 
 

Male Masters Results

    1 Gary Fancher        43 Kirkwood        NY                   22:22 
    2 Tom Carter          52 Johnson City    NY TCRC              22:44 
    3 Mark Dexter         42 Lawrenceville   PA                   23:56 


Police and Fire Department Team Scores
   1.  95th FFD, Ft. Drum NY      
            26:56   28:04   28:19   28:44   29:44 (  31:29) (  35:37) = 2:21:47
         Tony Espinoza, Damon Hunt, Robert Metighe, Jason Piercy, Darryl
         Hamilton, Alan Weaver, Stephen Buydee
   2.  Binghamton Fire Department
            27:52   31:31   31:47   32:44   36:37 (  37:13) = 2:40:31
         Paul Yannuzzi, Michael Griffis, Larry Ostanek, Kevin Grace, Keith
         Heron, Michael Fitzgerald
   3.  Binghamton Police Department
            27:31   32:04   33:08   36:35   40:00 (  41:29) = 2:49:18
         Carl Peters, Pat Palmer, Chris Bracco, Matthew Lewis, Donald Burke,
         Michael F Washington


Fire Department Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/1       Gillian Sharp       43 F Ithaca       NY Ithaca FD/FLRC    25:51  6:28 
    2   1/4       Tony Espinoza       34 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          26:56  6:44 
    3   1/3       Paul Yannuzzi       47 M Binghamton   NY BFD               27:52  6:58 
    4   1/7       Damon Hunt          27 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          28:04  7:01 
    5   2/7       Robert Metighe      27 M Sachets Harb NY 95th FFD          28:19  7:05 
    6   3/7       Jason Piercy        23 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          28:44  7:11 
    7   2/4       Daniel Vail         32 M Binghamton   NY Bing FD           28:56  7:14 
    8   4/7       Darryl Hamilton     21 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          29:44  7:26 
    9   2/3       Les Buchanan        41 M Cortland     NY Cortland FD       31:11  7:48 
   10   5/7       Alan Weaver         28 M Ft. Drum     NY 95th FFD          31:29  7:53 
   11   3/4       Michael Griffis     37 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:31  7:53 
   12   4/4       Lee Price           37 M Cincinnatus  NY Cort FD           31:43  7:56 
   13   1/3       Larry Ostanek       50 M Binghamton   NY BFD               31:47  7:57 
   14   6/7       Kevin Grace         24 M Binghamton   NY BFD               32:44  8:11 
   15   3/3       David Holleran      40 M Binghamton   NY Bing FD           35:33  8:54 
   16   7/7       Stephen Buydee      22 M Philadelphia NY 95th FFD          35:37  8:55 
   17   2/3       Keith Heron         54 M Binghamton   NY BFD               36:37  9:10 
   18   3/3       Michael Fitzgerald  50 M Binghamton   NY BFD               37:13  9:19 
   19   1/1       Lois Loiselle       24 F Cortland     NY Cortland FD       51:34 12:54 

Police Department Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4       Carl Peters         31 M Endwell      NY BPD               27:31  6:53 
    2   1/4       Jerry Keene         47 M Wavery       NY NYSP              28:35  7:09 
    3   2/4       Mike Myers          41 M Waverly      NY NYSP              30:00  7:30 
    4   2/4       David Castner       39 M Binghamton   NY BC Gov Security   30:26  7:37 
    5   3/4       Pat Palmer          41 M Binghamton   NY BPD               32:04  8:01 
    6   3/4       Chris Bracco        33 M Endicott     NY BPD               33:08  8:17 
    7   1/1       Matthew Lewis       27 M Binghamton   NY BPD               36:35  9:09 
    8   1/1       Debbie Rice         33 F Nichols      NY NYSP              38:29  9:38 
    9   4/4       Donald Burke        48 M Binghamton   NY BPD               40:00 10:00 
   10   1/1       Michael F Washingto 53 M Binghamton   NY BPD               41:29 10:23 
   11   4/4       John Holleran       37 M Apalachin    NY Endicott PD       43:16 10:49 

Athena and Clydesdale Results
Place Div/Tot     Name                Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ====================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/11      Matt Gallagher      38 M Endwell      NY   25:56  6:29 
    2   1/7       Jonathan Bacon      24 M Warren Cente PA   25:58  6:30 
    3   2/11      Tony Espinoza       34 M Ft. Drum     NY   26:56  6:44 
    4   3/11      Jake Bigelow        32 M Port Crane   NY   27:55  6:59 
    5   1/16      Dave Talcott        44 M Owego        NY   28:02  7:01 
    6   2/7       Ryan Hrebin         23 M Binghamton   NY   28:38  7:10 
    7   2/16      Paul Strope         48 M Newark Valle NY   29:01  7:16 
    8   3/16      Adri Goncarovs      44 M Trumansburg  NY   30:03  7:31 
    9   1/2       Heather Bacon       23 F Warren Cente PA   30:16  7:34 
   10   4/16      Thomas Brown        48 M Dayton       OH   31:02  7:46 
   11   5/16      Les Buchanan        41 M Cortland     NY   31:11  7:48 
   12   3/7       Alan Weaver         28 M Ft. Drum     NY   31:29  7:53 
   13   4/11      Jason Wilks         33 M Endicott     NY   31:31  7:53 
   14   5/11      Terry McFadden      36 M Endwell      NY   31:34  7:54 
   15   6/11      Lee Price           37 M Cincinnatus  NY   31:43  7:56 
   16   7/11      Kevin McKinlay      34 M Johnson City NY   32:00  8:00 
   17   4/7       Eben Bullock        25 M Greene       NY   32:24  8:06 
   18   6/16      Chris Kamp          43 M Windsor      NY   32:45  8:12 
   19   7/16      Bruce Snyder        43 M Vestal       NY   32:47  8:12 
   20   8/16      Dan Gates           40 M Vestal       NY   33:03  8:16 
   21   9/16      Steve Willett       42 M Vestal       NY   33:08  8:17 
   22  10/16      Scott Vint          47 M Endicott     NY   33:17  8:20 
   23  11/16      Brian Dollard       43 M Voorheesvill NY   33:21  8:21 
   24   1/5       Gary Marion         52 M Binghamton   NY   33:48  8:27 
   25   1/4       Karen Fennie        45 F Binghamton   NY   35:00  8:45 
   26   5/7       Stephen Buydee      22 M Philadelphia NY   35:37  8:55 
   27  12/16      Tom McLaughlin      42 M Endwell      NY   35:55  8:59 
   28   2/5       Michael Fitzgerald  50 M Binghamton   NY   37:13  9:19 
   29  13/16      Jim Jacobsen        41 M Binghamton   NY   37:15  9:19 
   30  14/16      Mike Kelly          42 M Binghamton   NY   37:36  9:24 
   31   1/2       Debbie Rice         33 F Nichols      NY   38:29  9:38 
   32   2/2       Mary McFadden       38 F Endwell      NY   38:56  9:44 
   33   2/2       Meghan Wagenet      26 F Ithaca       NY   40:07 10:02 
   34   6/7       Todd Sweet          29 M Endicott     NY   40:36 10:09 
   35   3/5       Jon Siudut          52 M Vestal       NY   40:36 10:09 
   36  15/16      Kevin Pierson       40 M Vestal       NY   40:44 10:11 
   37   7/7       Tyler Wagenet       26 M Ithaca       NY   41:11 10:18 
   38   4/5       Michael F Washingto 53 M Binghamton   NY   41:29 10:23 
   39   8/11      Peter Randall       32 M Marion       NY   41:36 10:24 
   40   2/4       Joy Gaustad         45 F Trumansburg  NY   42:36 10:39 
   41   9/11      John Holleran       37 M Apalachin    NY   43:16 10:49 
   42  10/11      Kevin Ford          33 M Binghamton   NY   45:54 11:29 
   43  16/16      Marc Feeko          46 M Windsor      NY   46:12 11:33 
   44   3/4       Janice Johnson      48 F Trumansburg  NY   46:19 11:35 
   45   5/5       George Hogle        50 M Liverpool    NY   46:51 11:43 
   46   4/4       Karren Bee-Donohoe  46 F Johnson City NY   47:52 11:58 
   47  11/11      Jason Moore         36 M Waverly      NY   55:13 13:49