Home Calendar Results News Links
 



32nd Annual Forks XV
Fifteen Kilometer Road Race
Triple Cities Runners Club
Course USATF Certified NY01053AM
Chenango Forks, NY March 20, 2005 2:00 P.M.
Weather: 39 deg, light rain

Order of Finish

Place Div/Tot Name Age Sex City State Club Time Pace PerF
1 1/5 Chuck Terry 22 M Cortland NY Cortland XC 49:49 5:21 839
2 2/5 Fred Joslyn 21 M Binghamton NY TCRC 50:41 5:27 825
3 1/10 Steve Cammisa 37 M Vestal NY TCRC 53:39 5:46 779
4 3/5 Adam Zimmerman 21 M Westbury NY CXC 53:53 5:47 776
5 1/21 Gary Fancher 43 M Windsor NY 53:57 5:48 775
6 1/10 Bob Giambalvo 55 M Delhi NY 56:21* 6:03 742
7 4/5 Sam Fox 20 M Merrick NY CXC 56:59 6:07 734
8 1/6 Michael Murphy 31 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care 57:21 6:10 729
9 1/7 Colin Carson 18 M Binghamton NY 58:10 6:15 719
10 2/10 Jeff Felice 37 M Endicott NY TCRC 58:29 6:17 715
11 2/7 David Bacon 17 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care 58:38 6:18 713
12 2/21 David Winslow 44 M Binghamton NY TCRC 58:56 6:20 710
13 1/10 John Whitman 50 M Ithaca NY High Noon AC 59:02 6:21 708
14 1/17 Jeffrey Juran 48 M Ithaca NY FLRC/High Noon 59:34 6:24 702
15 3/21 Chungsik Choi 44 M Johnson City NY TCRC 59:37 6:24 701
16 2/6 Tom Benoit 33 M Oneonta NY Syracuse Chgrs 59:53 6:26 698
17 5/5 Matt LoPiccolo 29 M Oneonta NY Syracuse Chgrs 59:53 6:26 698
18 3/10 Brian DeBraccio 39 M Scotia NY 1:00:22 6:29 693
19 4/21 Geoff Hassard 41 M Oneonta NY 1:00:42 6:31 689
20 5/21 Kevin Nelson 40 M Owego NY TCRC 1:00:48 6:32 688
21 1/6 Murphee Hayes-Falls 31 F Marathon NY Syracuse Chgrs 1:01:26 6:36 762
22 2/10 Drew Wasko 51 M Binghamton NY Early Air 1:01:47 6:38 677
23 2/17 Kevin Coughlin 47 M Elmira NY FLRC 1:01:56 6:39 675
24 3/7 Eric Stermer 16 M Binghamton NY Par Otters 1:01:59 6:40 675
25 3/10 Fred Miller 54 M Liverpool NY FLRC 1:02:12 6:41 672
26 1/4 Christa Winslow 41 F Binghamton NY TCRC 1:02:20* 6:42 751
27 1/3 Fiona Cundy 17 F Endwell NY 1:02:25* 6:42 750
28 3/17 Bill McGovern 45 M Marathon NY TCRC 1:02:39 6:44 667
29 4/17 Ken Klemp 47 M Rensselaer NY HMRRC 1:02:55 6:45 665
30 4/7 Benjamin Nichols 15 M Endicott NY TCRC 1:03:11 6:47 662
31 4/10 Dan Mullins 39 M Binghamton NY 1:03:17 6:48 661
32 5/7 Mike Finch 17 M Rome PA Pro Care 1:03:55 6:52 654
33 5/10 Kirk Steinbrecher 36 M Windsor NY 1:04:24 6:55 649
34 3/6 Kevin Tripp 34 M Bainbridge NY 1:04:25 6:55 649
35 5/17 Mark Dixson 46 M Owego NY TCRC 1:04:52 6:58 645
36 1/5 Christine Reynolds 35 F Newfield NY FLRC 1:05:10 7:00 719
37 6/21 Scott Shephard 40 M Binghamton NY 1:05:16 7:01 641
38 7/21 Patrick Kapinus 40 M Chenango For NY 1:05:41 7:03 637
39 2/5 Cheryl DeBraccio 39 F Scotia NY 1:05:59 7:05 710
40 6/10 Michael Constable 35 M Delhi NY 1:07:14 7:13 622
41 8/21 Tom Lewis 44 M Hallstead PA TooBigSandwich 1:07:53 7:17 616
42 1/4 Jyl MacNeal 24 F Waverly NY 1:08:31 7:21 684
43 2/4 Jennifer MacNeal 24 F Waverly NY 1:08:31 7:22 684
44 2/6 Alaina Dietz 34 F Dunmore PA 1:08:34 7:22 683
45 7/10 Fred Malloy 39 M Montrose PA Two Big Sanwich 1:08:49 7:23 608
46 6/17 Dan MacCracken 48 M Ithaca NY FLRC 1:08:57 7:24 607
47 3/4 Kelly Flanagan 24 F Johnson City NY 1:09:23 7:27 675
48 7/17 Kevin Pasterchik 47 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:09:27 7:27 602
49 2/3 Johanna Roth 18 F Cortland NY 1:09:58 7:31 669
50 1/2 Joe Reynolds 60 M Newfield NY FLRC 1:10:08 7:32 596
51 9/21 Ron Havens 43 M Vestal NY 1:10:10 7:32 596
52 8/17 Steve Page 49 M Greene NY TCRC 1:10:30 7:34 593
53 4/10 Ron Westbrook 50 M Baldwinsvill NY Syr Track Club 1:10:34 7:35 593
54 9/17 Larry Bosket 45 M Apalachin NY 1:10:46 7:36 591
55 6/7 Andrew Ciaravino 14 M Endicott NY 1:11:00 7:38 589
56 2/10 Peter McClure 55 M Prebel NY Syracuse Chgrs 1:11:05 7:38 588
57 5/10 Larry Brooks 53 M Binghamton NY PHAR-Otters 1:11:07 7:38 588
58 3/6 Amy Rhodes 31 F Sidney NY 1:11:22 7:40 656
59 10/17 Vince Kelley 48 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:11:33 7:41 584
60 3/3 Stephanie Lasner 19 F New City NY CXC 1:12:07 7:45 650
61 8/10 Phil Terpening 35 M Endicott NY 1:12:08 7:45 580
62 1/2 Theresa Fulgieri 49 F Endicott NY TCRC 1:12:09 7:45 649
63 6/10 Tony Fulgieri 53 M Endicott NY TCRC 1:12:14 7:45 579
64 11/17 Tim Rent 48 M Endwell NY TCRC 1:12:41 7:48 575
65 9/10 Mike Romanovitch 38 M Olyphant PA 1:12:53 7:50 574
66 3/10 Richard Begliumini 56 M Brooklyn PA TCRC 1:13:21 7:53 570
67 4/4 Heather Bacon 23 F Warren Cente PA Pro Care 1:13:26 7:53 638
68 12/17 Vincent Juliano 47 M Schenectady NY 1:13:31 7:54 569
69 4/10 Paul McCabe 59 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:13:40 7:55 568
70 7/7 Ryan Garges 16 M Warren Cente PA Pro Care 1:14:01 7:57 565
71 10/21 Douglas Dziedzic 43 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:14:13 7:58 563
72 3/5 Lisa Mullins 39 F Binghamton NY 1:14:13 7:58 631
73 2/4 Eileen Mushalla 44 F Vestal NY TCRC 1:14:46 8:02 627
74 3/4 Jean Ziolkowski 44 F Apalachin NY 1:14:59 8:03 625
75 7/10 Paul Hamlin 54 M Owego NY 1:15:50 8:09 551
76 8/10 Robert Zimmerman 52 M Endwell NY TCRC 1:16:40 8:14 545
77 1/2 Margret Betz 68 F Conklin NY TCRC 1:17:02* 8:16 608
78 9/10 Ed Jenner 50 M Vestal NY TCRC 1:17:07 8:17 542
79 4/5 Linda Glowacki 35 F Liverpool NY Syracuse TC 1:17:27 8:19 605
80 11/21 John Wiley 41 M Binghamton NY 1:17:55 8:22 537
81 4/6 Margo Martin 33 F Endicott NY 1:17:55 8:22 601
82 12/21 Scott Vasisko 43 M Apalachin NY TCRC 1:18:31 8:26 533
83 13/17 Greg Martin 45 M Endicott NY 1:18:33 8:26 532
84 10/10 William Ondrako 52 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:19:01 8:29 529
85 4/6 Jeremy Corcoran 30 M Apalachin NY 1:19:06 8:30 529
86 13/21 Mark Ciaravino 40 M Endicott NY 1:19:25 8:32 527
87 14/17 Jerry Brundage 45 M Binghamton NY 1:19:44 8:34 524
88 14/21 Gary Brundage 44 M Binghamton NY 1:19:45 8:34 524
89 5/6 Edward Golluscio 34 M Vestal NY 1:19:50 8:34 524
90 15/21 Brian Nedlik 42 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:19:52 8:35 524
91 2/2 Fred Bostrom 67 M Vestal NY TCRC 1:20:08 8:36 522
92 2/2 Lennie Tucker 66 F Baldwinsvill NY Syracuse Chgrs 1:20:52* 8:41 579
93 4/4 Sue Priestley 40 F Binghamton NY TCRC 1:21:01 8:42 578
94 16/21 Daniel Viviano 44 M Endicott NY 1:21:10 8:43 515
95 17/21 Steve Willett 42 M Vestal NY 1:22:01 8:48 510
96 10/10 Daniel Griffis 38 M Vestal NY 1:22:06 8:49 509
97 5/5 Theresia Golluscio 38 F Vestal NY 1:22:38 8:52 567
98 6/6 Dan Ciaravino 33 M Binghamton NY 1:23:23 8:57 502
99 18/21 Chris Kamp 43 M Windsor NY 1:23:28 8:58 501
100 5/6 Susan Ashline 31 F Endwell NY TCRC 1:23:39 8:59 560
101 5/10 Don Robbins 59 M Liverpool NY 1:23:50 9:00 499
102 6/10 Glenn Small 59 M Vestal NY 1:23:57 9:01 498
103 19/21 Dave Talcott 44 M Owego NY Syracuse Chgrs 1:24:49 9:06 493
104 15/17 Gregory Huck 47 M Binghamton NY 1:24:56 9:07 492
105 7/10 Charlie Crary 56 M Syracuse NY Syracuse Chgrs 1:24:57 9:07 492
106 8/10 Ron Arno 56 M Conklin NY TCRC 1:25:28 9:11 489
107 20/21 Scott Strong 44 M Binghamton NY 1:27:11 9:22 480
108 2/2 Kim Melrose-Harty 45 F Endicott NY 1:27:42 9:25 534
109 16/17 Kevin Harty 47 M Endicott NY 1:27:44 9:25 477
110 21/21 Tim Kamp 40 M Binghamton NY 1:27:45 9:25 477
111 1/1 Debbie Grassi 55 F Johnson City NY TCRC 1:28:22 9:29 530
112 9/10 Ron Ruffo 59 M Binghamton NY 1:33:02 9:59 450
113 6/6 Maureen Somerwil 31 F Binghamton NY TCRC 1:34:42 10:10 495
114 10/10 Harland Bigelow 58 M Lisle NY TCRC 1:34:43 10:10 442
115 1/2 Richard deFrances 72 M Franklin NY 1:42:18 10:59 409
116 17/17 Jerome Lewis 45 M Binghamton NY TCRC 1:49:00 11:42 384
117 2/2 Joseph Familo 81 M Oswego NY Syracuse Chgrs
Record 0:46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982 * Under USATF Age-Group guideline

AWARD LIST

OVERALL MALE WINNER
1 1 Chuck Terry 22 Cortland NY 49:49
2 2 Fred Joslyn 21 Binghamton NY 50:41
3 3 Steve Cammisa 37 Vestal NY 53:39
Record 46:15 by Tom Carter in 1982.
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
1 21 Murphee Hayes-Falls 31 Marathon NY 1:01:26
2 26 Christa Winslow 41 Binghamton NY 1:02:20
3 27 Fiona Cundy 17 Endwell NY 1:02:25
Record 54:01 by Cindi Girard in 1994.
MASTERS MALE WINNER
1 5 Gary Fancher 43 Windsor NY 53:57
MASTERS FEMALE WINNER
1 62 Theresa Fulgieri 49 Endicott NY 1:12:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 49 Johanna Roth 18 Cortland NY 1:09:58
2 60 Stephanie Lasner 19 New City NY 1:12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 9 Colin Carson 18 Binghamton NY 58:10
2 11 David Bacon 17 Warren Center PA 58:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 42 Jyl MacNeal 24 Waverly NY 1:08:31
2 43 Jennifer MacNeal 24 Waverly NY 1:08:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 4 Adam Zimmerman 21 Westbury NY 53:53
2 7 Sam Fox 20 Merrick NY 56:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 44 Alaina Dietz 34 Dunmore PA 1:08:34
2 58 Amy Rhodes 31 Sidney NY 1:11:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 8 Michael Murphy 31 Warren Center PA 57:21
2 16 Tom Benoit 33 Oneonta NY 59:53
3 34 Kevin Tripp 34 Bainbridge NY 1:04:25
4 85 Jeremy Corcoran 30 Apalachin NY 1:19:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 36 Christine Reynolds 35 Newfield NY 1:05:10
2 39 Cheryl DeBraccio 39 Scotia NY 1:05:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 10 Jeff Felice 37 Endicott NY 58:29
2 18 Brian DeBraccio 39 Scotia NY 1:00:22
3 31 Dan Mullins 39 Binghamton NY 1:03:17
4 33 Kirk Steinbrecher 36 Windsor NY 1:04:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 73 Eileen Mushalla 44 Vestal NY 1:14:46
2 74 Jean Ziolkowski 44 Apalachin NY 1:14:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 12 David Winslow 44 Binghamton NY 58:56
2 15 Chungsik Choi 44 Johnson City NY 59:37
3 19 Geoff Hassard 41 Oneonta NY 1:00:42
4 20 Kevin Nelson 40 Owego NY 1:00:48
5 37 Scott Shephard 40 Binghamton NY 1:05:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 108 Kim Melrose-Harty 45 Endicott NY 1:27:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 14 Jeffrey Juran 48 Ithaca NY 59:34
2 23 Kevin Coughlin 47 Elmira NY 1:01:56
3 28 Bill McGovern 45 Marathon NY 1:02:39
4 29 Ken Klemp 47 Rensselaer NY 1:02:55
5 35 Mark Dixson 46 Owego NY 1:04:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 111 Debbie Grassi 55 Johnson City NY 1:28:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 13 John Whitman 50 Ithaca NY 59:02
2 22 Drew Wasko 51 Binghamton NY 1:01:47
3 25 Fred Miller 54 Liverpool NY 1:02:12
4 53 Ron Westbrook 50 Baldwinsville NY 1:10:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 6 Bob Giambalvo 55 Delhi NY 56:21
2 56 Peter McClure 55 Prebel NY 1:11:05
3 66 Richard Begliumini 56 Brooklyn PA 1:13:21
4 69 Paul McCabe 59 Binghamton NY 1:13:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
1 77 Margret Betz 68 Conklin NY 1:17:02
2 92 Lennie Tucker 66 Baldwinsville NY 1:20:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 50 Joe Reynolds 60 Newfield NY 1:10:08
2 91 Fred Bostrom 67 Vestal NY 1:20:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 115 Richard deFrances 72 Franklin NY 1:42:18
2 117 Joseph Familo 81 Oswego NY