Home Calendar Results News Links
 



23rd Annual Octoberfast
Five Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 1, 2005

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot     Name                        Age S City         St Club            Time     Pace  
===== ======== ============================== === = ============ == =============== =======  ===== 
    1   1/5       Eric Steinbrecher            35 M Binghamton   NY                   20:10   6:30 
    2   1/11      Bruce Lee                    48 M Port Crane   NY TCRC              20:17   6:32 
    3   1/5       Shane Cumminngs              26 M              NY                   20:30   6:36 
    4   2/5       John Murdock                 36 M Vestal       NY                   20:39   6:39 
    5   1/15      Bill Hrostowski              50 M Binghamton   NY                   20:43   6:41 
    6   2/11      Jordy Asher                  45 M Endicott     NY                   20:59   6:46 
    7   3/11      Thomas D'Onofrio             42 M Endicott     NY TCRC              21:41   6:59 
    8   3/5       Aaron Wilks                  39 M Endwell      NY TCRC              21:48   7:01 
    9   4/11      Vince Kelley                 49 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              22:21   7:12 
   10   2/15      Dennis Uhlig                 52 M Sidney       NY TCRC              22:32   7:16 
   11   3/15      Michael Powell               55 M Vestal       NY                   22:36   7:17 
   12   5/11      Andrew Machaffie             43 M Endwell      NY                   22:54   7:23 
   13   2/5       David Charsky                28 M Binghamton   NY                   23:05   7:26 
   14   6/11      Tom Kraly                    40 M Whitney Poin NY                   23:13   7:29 
   15   1/3       Randy Millard                32 M Endwell      NY                   23:33   7:35 
   16   1/3       Erica Lee Dixon              15 F Apalachin    NY                   23:50   7:41 
   17   3/5       Bill Pipher                  28 M Endwell      NY                   23:55   7:42 
   18   2/3       Jason Wilks                  33 M Endicott     NY TCRC              23:59   7:43 
   19   7/11      Bill Dixon                   46 M Apalachin    NY                   24:04   7:45 
   20   4/5       William Bowers               27 M Franklinvill NY                   24:16   7:49 
   21   4/15      Ron Arno                     56 M Conklin      NY TCRC              24:23   7:51 
   22   8/11      Patrick Ruehlman             46 M Endicott     NY                   24:25   7:52 
   23   5/15      Joe DiMattina                57 M Endicott     NY TCRC              24:30   7:54 
   24   9/11      Brian Dodge                  42 M Endicott     NY                   24:35   7:55 
   25   2/3       Samantha Spalholz            16 F Bainbridge   NY                   24:39   7:56 
   26   6/15      Russ Saneko                  54 M Binghamton   NY                   24:49   8:00 
   27   1/4       Diane Kuhn                   23 F Binghamton   NY                   24:53   8:01 
   28   3/3       Jenifer Shattuck             15 F Vestal       NY BAE               25:02   8:04 
   29   4/5       Kevin McKinlay               35 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              25:07   8:05 
   30   2/4       Bethany Tennant              22 F Bainbridge   NY                   25:08   8:06 
   31  10/11      Brian Shattuck               47 M Vestal       NY BAE               25:19   8:09 
   32   3/3       Andy Rotondo                 31 M Kirkwood     NY                   25:21   8:10 
   33   7/15      Ronald Burton                54 M Hallstead    PA                   25:36   8:15 
   34   8/15      Bob Stewart                  53 M Endwell      NY                   25:41   8:16 
   35   3/4       Marissa Zlock                21 F Johnson City NY                   25:46   8:18 
   36   1/1       Brennan Coates               15 M LeRaysville  PA                   25:58   8:22 
   37   9/15      Francesco Liburdi            56 M Endicott     NY                   26:14   8:27 
   38   5/5       Daniel Moffitt               26 M Endwell      NY                   26:19   8:29 
   39   1/5       Teresa Bovier                41 F Binghamton   NY                   26:40   8:35 
   40  10/15      Ron Ruffo                    59 M Binghamton   NY                   26:49   8:38 
   41   1/12      Amy Pitel                    25 F Binghamton   NY                   26:50   8:39 
   42   1/1       Candice Poyer                37 F Greene       NY                   27:01   8:42 
   43   1/2       Daniel McGraw                11 M Endicott     NY                   27:02   8:42 
   44   2/12      Cecily Charsky               29 F Binghamton   NY                   27:05   8:43 
   45  11/15      John McGraw                  51 M Endicott     NY                   27:26   8:50 
   46  12/15      Tom Hamlin                   59 M Brackney     PA TCRC              27:28   8:51 
   47  11/11      Bill Dieffenbacher           46 M Endicott     NY                   27:32   8:52 
   48   1/2       Anthony LoTempio             63 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              27:54   8:59 
   49  13/15      David Buchta                 59 M Apalachin    NY TCRC              28:13   9:05 
   50   2/5       Anita Wasson                 48 F Endwell      NY                   28:30   9:11 
   51   3/12      Brianna Marie Elter          27 F Forest Hills NY                   28:37   9:13 
   52   1/4       H Shelp                      31 F Endicott     NY                   29:01   9:21 
   53   4/12      Michele Hyde                 28 F Endicott     NY                   29:12   9:24 
   54   5/12      Melissa Korosec              27 F Endicott     NY                   29:28   9:29 
   55   6/12      Stephanie Thorn              27 F Candor       NY                   30:00   9:40 
   56  14/15      Frank Downes                 53 M Vestal       NY                   30:29   9:49 
   57   3/5       Denise Chrzan                40 F Endicott     NY                   30:42   9:53 
   58   4/5       Dawn DeVita                  41 F Binghamton   NY TCRC              31:09  10:02 
   59   2/2       Earl Steinbrecher            65 M Windsor      NY                   31:11  10:03 
   60   2/4       Julie Shelp                  33 F Sayre        PA                   31:15  10:04 
   61   7/12      Shannon Coleman              29 F Binghamton   NY                   31:28  10:08 
   62   1/1       Samantha Wilks               11 F Endwell      NY                   31:36  10:10 
   63  15/15      Chung-Nin Chau               50 M Endicott     NY                   31:46  10:14 
   64   5/5       Angelina Hess                42 F Vestal       NY                   32:01  10:19 
   65   4/4       Erlynn Berg                  22 F Patterson    NY                   32:05  10:20 
   66   5/5       Sean Rudd                    35 M Endwell      NY                   32:42  10:32 
   67   8/12      Marianne Lloyd               27 F Norristown   PA                   33:01  10:38 
   68   9/12      Tamerra Dorenius             26 F Barton       NY                   34:11  11:01 
   69  10/12      Elizabeth McGrath            27 F Kirkwood     NY                   34:29  11:06 
   70   2/2       Colten Steinbrecher          11 M Windsor      NY                   35:55  11:34 
   71  11/12      Kristen Small                26 F Canton       PA                   39:56  12:52 
   72   3/4       Margaret McGrath             30 F York         PA                   41:42  13:26 
   73             Elizabeth McGraw                F Binghamton   NY                   42:13  13:36 
   74   4/4       Michele Fletcher             34 F Vestal       NY                   42:33  13:42 
   75   1/1       Joann Gutshall               62 F Vestal       NY                   42:34  13:42 
   76             Jena Pasquale                   F Binghamton   NY                   42:40  13:44 
   77  12/12      Cara Webb                    28 F Charlotte    NC                   46:38  15:01