Home Calendar Results News Links
 



23rd Annual Octoberfast
Ten Kilometer Road Race
Endwell, NY
October 1, 2005

Sponsored by:
Oakdale Mall ** Westover Employee Association ** Southern Tier Physical Therapy
Visions Credit Union ** GE Senior Elfun Society ** Town of Union

Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City         St Club            Time     Pace  PerF 
===== ======== =================== == = ============ == =============== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   1/3    Jordan Varano       26 M Endicott     NY                   34:49   5:37  781 
    2   1/5    Steve Cammisa       38 M Vestal       NY TCRC              34:54   5:37  779 
    3   1/15   Michael Olson       40 M Vestal       NY TCRC              36:47   5:56  739 
    4   2/3    Micah Russell       24 M Rome         PA                   37:36   6:04  723 
    5   2/15   Jeffrey Juran       49 M Ithaca       NY                   37:59   6:07  715 
    6   3/15   Todd Votapka        42 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              38:36   6:13  704 
    7   4/15   David Winslow       45 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              38:39   6:14  703 
    8   1/8    Christa Winslow     42 F Binghamton   NY TCRC              41:22   6:40  742 
    9   1/5    Graham Upton        51 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              42:31   6:51  639 
   10   5/15   Chuck Hein          46 M Vestal       NY TCRC              42:54   6:55  633 
   11   6/15   Rich Rigotti        42 M Vestal       NY TCRC              44:36   7:11  609 
   12   7/15   Larry Brewster      48 M Newfield     NY                   44:53   7:14  605 
   13   2/5    Matt Petzzuto       30 M Johnson City NY                   47:00   7:34  578 
   14          Lisa Kemmerer          F Johnson City NY                   47:00   7:34  653 
   15   8/15   Kevin Pasterchik    48 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              47:21   7:38  574 
   16   2/5    Paul Hamlin         55 M Owego        NY TCRC              47:24   7:38  573 
   17   3/5    David Losee         34 M Sydney Cente NY                   47:55   7:43  567 
   18   2/8    Jean Ziolkowski     45 F Apalachin    NY                   48:39   7:50  631 
   19   3/3    Roger Thorn         28 M Candor       NY                   49:07   7:55  553 
   20   9/15   Douglas Dziedzic    43 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              49:55   8:02  544 
   21   4/5    Ryan Both           30 M Owego        NY                   50:25   8:07  539 
   22   3/5    Sam Jones           51 M Greene       NY                   50:35   8:09  537 
   23   4/5    John Kupalek        54 M Fenton       NY                   50:45   8:11  535 
   24   3/8    Gail Markstain      44 F Binghamton   NY                   53:16   8:35  576 
   25  10/15   Alan Hess           41 M Vestal       NY                   53:18   8:35  510 
   26   1/4    Heidi Moore         35 F Waverly      NY TCRC              53:56   8:41  569 
   27   5/5    Jason Moore         37 M Waverly      NY TCRC              53:58   8:42  504 
   28   1/2    Melissa Minor       21 F Binghamton   NY                   54:07   8:43  567 
   29  11/15   Tom Sullivan        47 M Binghamton   NY                   54:30   8:47  499 
   30   4/8    Karen Fennie        45 F Binghamton   NY TCRC              54:53   8:50  559 
   31  12/15   Dan Myers           42 M Apalachin    NY                   54:55   8:51  495 
   32   1/1    Debbie Grassi       55 F Johnson City NY TCRC              55:43   8:58  551 
   33   2/4    Jean Rogers         35 F Endwell      NY                   56:26   9:05  544 
   34   5/5    Tom Collart         59 M Endicott     NY                   56:32   9:06  481 
   35  13/15   Jim Rogers          48 M Johnson City NY                   57:09   9:12  476 
   36   5/8    Nancy Mcgovern      48 F Binghamton   NY                   58:11   9:22  528 
   37  14/15   Lucas Somerwil      45 M Binghamton   NY TCRC              59:03   9:31  460 
   38   6/8    Shultz Susan        43 F Apalachin    NY TCRC              59:06   9:31  519 
   39  15/15   Rick Harrington     47 M Greene       NY                   59:33   9:36  456 
   40   3/4    Debbie Rice         34 F Owego        NY                 1:01:01   9:50  503 
   41   2/2    Nicole Kitehner     26 F Harpursville NY                 1:01:03   9:50  503 
   42   7/8    Joann Westcott      49 F Greene       NY Team in trainin 1:07:11  10:49  457 
   43   8/8    Darlene Harrington  47 F Greene       NY                 1:07:14  10:50  457 
   44   4/4    Maureen Somerwil    31 F Binghamton   NY TCRC            1:07:14  10:50  457