Home Calendar Results News Links
 



Dick's Value of Life Five Kilometer Road Race
Dick's Clothing & Sporting Goods &
The American Cancer Society and ASICS
USATF Certified. Registration No. NY93033AM
Vestal, New York September 10, 2005

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    Jordan Varano        26 M Endwell      NY   16:32   5:20 
    2   1/9    Steve Cammisa        38 M Vestal       NY   16:36   5:21 
    3   1/6    Sam Fox              21 M Merrick      NY   17:01   5:29 
    4   1/16   Tom Carter           53 M Johnson City NY   17:16*  5:34 
    5   1/5    Gregory Derick       33 M Endicott     NY   17:31   5:38 
    6   2/9    Jeffrey Felice       36 M Endicott     NY   17:34   5:39 
    7   1/17   Michael Olson        40 M Vestal       NY   17:52   5:45 
    8   2/17   David Winslow        44 M Binghamton   NY   18:21   5:55 
    9   3/17   Todd Votapka         42 M Binghamton   NY   18:22   5:55 
   10   1/2    Murphee Hayes-Falls  31 F Marathon     NY   18:40   6:01 
   11   1/4    Mike Finch           17 M Rome         PA   18:48   6:03 
   12   4/17   Randy Reynolds       42 M Binghamton   NY   18:49   6:04 
   13   1/12   Mark Brugger         45 M Vestal       NY   18:52   6:05 
   14   3/9    Kirk Steinbrecher    36 M Windsor      NY   19:06   6:09 
   15   1/10   Christa Winslow      42 F Binghamton   NY   19:06   6:09 
   16   2/4    Stephen Nichols      17 M Endicott     NY   19:21   6:14 
   17   1/11   Bong Joon Yoon       58 M Vestal       NY   19:23   6:15 
   18   2/6    Richard Nichols      20 M Endicott     NY   19:49   6:23 
   19   1/8    Collin Staiger       12 M Binghamton   NY   19:52   6:24 
   20   2/16   Graham Upton         51 M Binghamton   NY   19:53   6:24 
   21   2/5    Jeremy Corcoran      30 M Apalachin    NY   20:00   6:27 
   22   3/4    Ted Gramiak          19 M Binghamton   NY   20:04   6:28 
   23   3/16   Stewart Higgins      53 M Binghamton   NY   20:04   6:28 
   24   2/8    John Salva           13 M Conklin      NY   20:06   6:29 
   25   4/9    John Murdock         36 M Vestal       NY   20:18   6:32 
   26   3/5    Jake Bigelow         32 M Port Crane   NY   20:20   6:33 
   27   5/17   Rich Rigotti         42 M Vestal       NY   20:22   6:34 
   28   2/12   Doug Garner          49 M Vestal       NY   20:33   6:37 
   29   3/12   Vince Fox            47 M Vestal       NY   20:36   6:38 
   30   3/6    David Curren         23 M Binghmaton   NY   20:40   6:40 
   31   2/11   Paul McMahon         56 M Binghamton   NY   20:42   6:40 
   32   6/17   Ron Havens           43 M Vestal       NY   20:43   6:41 
   33   4/16   Bill Hrostowski      50 M Binghamton   NY   20:56   6:45 
   34   4/6    Keatan Fisher        20 M Binghamton   NY   20:57   6:45 
   35   5/16   Kenneth Weir         51 M Johnson City NY   21:00   6:46 
   36   5/6    Antlony Mosco        21 M Binghamton   NY   21:15   6:51 
   37   6/16   Stephen Nichols      50 M Endicott     NY   21:18   6:52 
   38   4/12   Albert Palermo       45 M Endwell      NY   21:21   6:53 
   39   7/16   Larry Brooks         54 M Binghamton   NY   21:27   6:55 
   40   5/9    Aaron Wilks          39 M Endwell      NY   21:34   6:57 
   41   4/4    Benjamin Nichols     15 M Endicott     NY   21:37   6:58 
   42   8/16   Dennis Uhlig         52 M Sidney       NY   21:58   7:04 
   43   4/5    Philip Messina       34 M Apalachin    NY   22:01   7:06 
   44   1/3    Anna Robak           22 F Lynbrook     NY   22:06   7:07 
   45   1/10   Victoria Castellucci 46 F Apalachin    NY   22:17   7:11 
   46   3/11   Michael Powell       55 M Vestal       NY   22:18   7:11 
   47   5/12   Vince Kelley         49 M Binghamton   NY   22:24   7:13 
   48   4/11   Harland Bigelow      59 M Lisle        NY   22:31   7:15 
   49   1/4    Raychel Shannon      13 F Binghamton   NY   22:37   7:17 
   50   2/10   Marsha Pulz          44 F Vestal       NY   22:45   7:20 
   51   2/10   Jean Ziolkowski      45 F Apalachin    NY   22:48   7:21 
   52   5/11   Paul Hamlin          55 M Owego        NY   22:54   7:23 
   53   1/3    Margret Betz         68 F Conklin      NY   23:06*  7:26 
   54   3/10   Gail Markstein       43 F Binghamton   NY   23:12   7:28 
   55   7/17   Michael Vehmeier     42 M Nichols      NY   23:13   7:29 
   56   6/12   Brian Staiger        47 M Binghamton   NY   23:13   7:29 
   57   5/5    Jason Wilks          33 M Endicott     NY   23:14   7:29 
   58   1/6    Jim Landis           61 M Endicott     NY   23:15   7:29 
   59   8/17   Tom Lasarso          43 M Endwell      NY   23:16   7:30 
   60   7/12   Patrick Ruehlman     46 M Endicott     NY   23:18   7:30 
   61   1/6    Marla Goyden         39 F Endwell      NY   23:18   7:30 
   62   4/10   Marcy Salva          41 F Conklin      NY   23:31   7:35 
   63   9/16   George Gerner, Jr.   53 M Vestal       NY   23:33   7:35 
   64   9/17   Alan Hess            41 M Vestal       NY   23:42   7:38 
   65  10/17   Chris Kamp           43 M Windsor      NY   23:45   7:39 
   66   2/6    Tom Hoke             60 M Binghamton   NY   23:52   7:41 
   67   3/6    Michael Putney       62 M Vestal       NY   23:55   7:42 
   68   2/4    Jessica Felice       14 F Endicott     NY   23:59   7:43 
   69   6/11   Ron Arno             56 M Conklin      NY   24:04   7:45 
   70  10/16   Keith Heron          54 M Binghamton   NY   24:06   7:46 
   71   3/10   Debbie Clough-Gitche 45 F Binghamton   NY   24:08   7:46 
   72   8/12   Robert Neuberger     46 M Vestal       NY   24:09   7:47 
   73  11/17   Timothy Kamp         40 M Binghamton   NY   24:15   7:49 
   74   3/8    David Nichols        13 M Endicott     NY   24:15   7:49 
   75   1/4    Daniel Ziolkowski    10 M Apalachin    NY   24:26   7:52 
   76  12/17   Patrick Palmer       42 M Binghamton   NY   24:28   7:53 
   77   6/9    Mike Guenther        36 M Binghamton   NY   24:29   7:53 
   78  11/16   Russ Sanaeko         54 M Binghamton   NY   24:36   7:55 
   79   5/10   Kathleen Anderson    44 F Endwell      NY   24:38   7:56 
   80   9/12   Andrew Coleman       48 M Vestal       NY   24:49   8:00 
   81   2/6    Ann Felice           39 F Endicott     NY   25:00   8:03 
   82   4/8    Connor Harty         12 M Endicott     NY   25:16   8:08 
   83  13/17   Dan Myers            42 M Apalachin    NY   25:18   8:09 
   84  14/17   Steven Willett       43 M Vestal       NY   25:19   8:09 
   85   4/10   Kim Melrose-Harty    45 F Endicott     NY   25:22   8:10 
   86   4/6    Joseph Wahl          64 M Endicott     NY   25:25   8:11 
   87  15/17   Brian Dodge          42 M Endicott     NY   25:25   8:11 
   88  10/12   Kevin Harty          47 M Endicott     NY   25:27   8:12 
   89   1/4    Peggy Wozniak        55 F Binghamton   NY   25:31   8:13 
   90   5/8    Jason Felice         12 M Endicott     NY   25:35   8:14 
   91   3/4    Kristen Brooks       12 F Binghamton   NY   25:36   8:15 
   92  11/12   Thomas Hoskins       49 M Conklin      NY   25:36   8:15 
   93   7/11   Ron Ruffo            59 M Binghamton   NY   25:52   8:20 
   94   8/11   Tom Hamlin           59 M Brackney     PA   25:53   8:20 
   95   2/3    Jenna Bernhardt      20 F Binghamton   NY   25:54   8:20 
   96   2/4    Joe Wasko            10 M Binghamton   NY   25:57   8:21 
   97   2/4    Donna Russell        55 F Kirkwood     NY   25:57   8:22 
   98   7/9    Jason Moore          37 M Waverly      NY   26:01   8:23 
   99   5/10   Cindy Milkovich      47 F Vestal       NY   26:02   8:23 
  100  16/17   Steve Milkovich      43 M Vestal       NY   26:03   8:23 
  101   3/4    Debbie Grassi        55 F Johnson City NY   26:08   8:25 
  102   5/6    William Feldman      66 M Binghamton   NY   26:13   8:27 
  103   6/10   Jeanne Johnson       46 F Kirkwood     NY   26:20   8:29 
  104   6/10   Betsy Gerner         44 F Vestal       NY   26:32   8:33 
  105   7/10   Susan Schultz        43 F Apalachin    NY   26:34   8:34 
  106  12/16   Joseph Borrelli      53 M Raleigh      NC   26:39   8:35 
  107   8/9    Joel Deeter          36 M Conklin      NY   26:56   8:41 
  108  17/17   Michael Dorish       41 M Vestal       NY   26:57   8:41 
  109   6/6    Anthony LoTempio     63 M Binghamton   NY   27:02   8:42 
  110   1/2    Theresa Perrone      27 F Greene       NY   27:46   8:57 
  111   3/6    Kathy Purtell        37 F Kirkwood     NY   27:47   8:57 
  112   4/4    Jenna Felice         11 F Endicott     NY   27:47   8:57 
  113   6/8    Mark Ziolkowski      11 M Apalachin    NY   27:48   8:57 
  114   7/8    Timothy Nichols      11 M Endicott     NY   27:49   8:58 
  115   1/1    Nancy Botting        52 F Johnson City NY   28:04   9:02 
  116   9/11   David Buchta         59 M Apalachin    NY   28:07   9:03 
  117   7/10   Nancy McGowan        48 F Binghamton   NY   28:08   9:04 
  118   3/3    Lauren Gregory       23 F Apalachin    NY   29:12   9:24 
  119   6/6    Heath Gregory        23 M Apalachin    NY   29:13   9:24 
  120  10/11   Bruce Carlin         56 M Endicott     NY   29:18   9:26 
  121   9/9    Scott Goldstone      38 M Endwell      NY   29:20   9:27 
  122   8/10   Beth Vanosten        46 F Kirkwood     NY   29:22   9:28 
  123   8/8    Andrew W. Iv Wasko   13 M Binghamton   NY   29:29   9:30 
  124  13/16   Drew Wasko           52 M Binghamton   NY   29:29   9:30 
  125  12/12   Paul Harger          49 M Binghamton   NY   29:38   9:33 
  126   8/10   Denise Chrzan        40 F Endicott     NY   29:46   9:35 
  127   9/10   Joann Kishbaugh      47 F Unadilla     NY   30:29   9:49 
  128  11/11   Alan Eaton           59 M Binghamton   NY   30:35   9:51 
  129  14/16   Frank Belveg         54 M Conklin      NY   30:47   9:55 
  130   4/6    Kimberly Palermo     37 F Endwell      NY   30:48   9:55 
  131   5/6    Lee-Ann Schumacher   37 F Tioga Center NY   31:21  10:06 
  132   3/4    Jacob Felice          8 M Endicott     NY   31:23  10:06 
  133   9/10   Dawn DeVita          41 F Binghamton   NY   31:24  10:07 
  134   6/6    Kathleen Cook        36 F Tioga Center NY   31:31  10:09 
  135   1/2    Chufi Giaffo         74 M Gillete      PA   31:39  10:12 
  136  10/10   Angelina Hess        42 F Vestal       NY   32:03  10:19 
  137   4/4    Alexander White       7 M Endwell      NY   32:07  10:20 
  138  10/10   Luann Morlando       47 F Binghamton   NY   32:26  10:27 
  139   1/1    Kirsten Anderson     10 F Endwell      NY   33:11  10:41 
  140  15/16   Chung Chau           50 M Endicott     NY   33:19  10:44 
  141  16/16   Bob Nemcek           51 M Friendsville PA   34:12  11:01 
  142   2/2    Philip Russell       84 M Kirkwood     NY   34:42* 11:11 
  143   2/3    Mary Ann Thompson    60 F Endicott     NY   37:17  12:00 
  144   2/2    Jessica Morlando     25 F Binghamton   NY   37:43  12:09 
  145   3/3    Pauline Putney       66 F Vestal       NY   40:32  13:03 
  146   4/4    Barbara Olevano      58 F Endwell      NY   50:21  16:13 
  147   2/2    Nicole Derick        30 F Endicott     NY   50:21  16:13
Record 15:27 by Dave Garner in 1994
Record 16:22 by Patricia Wiegand in 1994
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline